These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:56:20
2 Quintin Chiapperino Independent 2:56:20
3 Nathan Harris Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 2:56:20
4 Taylor Pruet 2:56:21
5 Andrew Martin Night owls 2:56:21
6 Juan Restrepo Independent 2:56:21
7 Michael Anderson Bay Area Cycling Racing 2:56:21
8 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing 2:56:21
9 Kendrick Neptune 2:56:21
10 Nicholas Turner Pearland Cycling Race Team 2:56:21
11 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 2:56:21
12 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team 2:56:21
13 Cody Melton Rock Riders Cycling 2:56:21
14 Hans Wright Windsor Door Racing 2:56:22
15 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Elite Masters 2:56:22
16 Jeremy Wilson 2:56:22
17 Guadalupe Ontiveros Independent 2:56:22
18 David Moulton Pearland Cycling Race Team 2:56:22
19 Brandon Amaral TILT Racing 2:56:22
20 Richard Hellberg Independent 2:56:23
21 David Clary Blue Agave Racing 2:56:23
22 Jason Perkins Independent 2:56:24
23 Hendra Wibowo Shama Cycles 2:56:30
24 Pieter Verhoeven Bay Area Cycling Racing 2:56:34
25 David Sandvig Violet Crown 2:56:34
26 Elias Valverde 2:56:39
27 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles 2:57:04
28 Matthew Mata-aguilar Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 2:57:47
29 Scott Kuhlke Ham Cycles 2:58:22
30 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 2:58:41
31 Niels Meissner Independent 2:59:52
32 Gian Vito Violet Crown 2:59:59
33 Charles Cox Independent 3:00:01
34 Jack White Velovit 3:01:13
35 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing 3:01:51
36 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling Race Team 3:02:45
37 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 3:04:09
38 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing 3:06:15
39 Jeffrey Contreras Blue Agave Racing 3:06:15
40 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 3:06:43
41 Jordan Hester Volharden/WRA Development 3:07:31
42 Colby Keithan GS Tenzing 3:21:53
DNF Tucker Hoeniges Velovit
DNF Peter Saulino Blue Agave Racing

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls
2 Matthew Dawson
3 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works
4 Bret Roberts Independent
5 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
6 Shane Sirignano Griffen
7 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
8 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing
9 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Racing
10 Matt Iserman
11 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club
12 Ken Corby Violet Crown
15 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Kyle Evans Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic
17 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club
19 Dallas Gere ChristianCycling Texas
20 Daniel Scoville Northwest Cycling Club
21 Brent Neal Northwest Cycling Club
22 Alisdair Craig Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 Scott Neyedli Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
24 Justin Ogden Independent
25 Harrison Petre Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
26 Eddie Gonzalez
27 Luke Rucker Northwest Cycling Club
28 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club
29 Norman Wilhelm Urban Development p/b Urban Bicycle Gallery
30 Greg Shotts Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
31 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
32 Bruce Stephenson Mayhem Racing
33 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown
34 Lee Ramos Blue Agave Racing
35 Juan Sanchez Independent
36 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
37 Royce Morales Griffen
38 Erik Lee Independent
40 Keenan Godburn Independent
41 Joshua Lim Shama Cycles
42 Gerry Leutner Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
43 Philip Hayward Urban Development p/b Urban Bicycle Gallery
44 Russell Carawan Independent
46 Jeffrey Mayhall FRESH Racing
47 Sean Clancy October Three Racing
48 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works
49 Chisholm Macdonald Northwest Cycling Club
50 Josh Hawkins Blue Agave Racing
51 Alan Bryson swcc
52 Bryan Wazbinski
53 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing
54 Fernando Paredes
55 Shawn Chmil Independent
56 Dennis Robinson Space City Cycling
57 Aaron Johnson Independent
58 Shon Sparks Independent
59 Ian Warren Independent
60 Jose Chan Independent
61 Jon Ayers Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks
62 Brad Stauffer Shama Cycles
63 Steve Conry Independent
64 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club
65 Danny Dutton Fort Bend Kia Racing
66 Chuck Terrell Independent
67 Damon Martin Mayhem racing
68 Russell Broussard Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks
69 Mark Watson Northwest Cycling Club
70 Steve Simko Independent

Men Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club
2 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing 2:57:06
2 Glen Watson 2:57:40
3 Brent Bellm Independent 3:02:47
4 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 3:03:16
5 John Chu Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicycles Plus 3:03:16
6 Rick Neptune 3:03:17
7 Rodney Rios Independent 3:03:17
8 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing 3:03:17
9 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling 3:03:18
10 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing 3:03:18
11 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing 3:03:18
12 Daniel Piercy Velo Roussillon 3:03:18
13 Stephen Collins Velo Roussillon Racing 3:03:19
14 Ken hubacher ? 3:03:20
15 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing 3:03:20
16 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 3:04:52
17 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing 3:05:01
18 David Milham Independent 3:05:38
DNF Justin Leighton Donkey Label

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maurizio Topini Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
2 Herman Verhoeven Independent
3 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Rod Colletti Bay Area Cycling Racing
5 Michael Ereli A Bloc
6 Darrell Hull A Bloc
7 Scott Munroe A Bloc
8 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling Texas Pro Health Racing
9 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc Cycling
10 Gary Hudson A Bloc
11 William Price Independent
12 Hector Saldarriaga Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Val Lincecum Spirit Of The Pack
2 Doug Schwegel A Bloc
3 Charlie Johnson swcc
4 Dane Luhrsen ABD Cycling Team

Men P1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 3:31:25
2 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing 3:31:25
3 Jeremy Schwab Shama Cycles 3:37:20
4 Simon Triaux Bike Barn (Texas) 3:37:48
5 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 3:38:50
6 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Roka 3:39:22
7 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club 3:40:17
8 Charles Krouse 3:40:28
9 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 3:42:58
10 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing 3:42:58
11 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 3:48:44
12 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 3:49:03
13 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 3:49:04
14 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn Texas 3:53:24
15 John Cascio GS Tenzing 4:06:57
16 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA 4:06:57
DNF Melvin Barrios
DNF Johnny Miranda
DNF Christian Newton VooDoo Racing
DNF Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing
DNF Franz Elliott Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF James Day Shred Monster
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing

Women Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club

Women Women's Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Katy Mccleskey Shama Cycles
3 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
4 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown
5 Natalie Caballero Violet Crown
6 Natalie Howard Mind Right Endurance
7 Alicia Danze Violet Crown
8 Helen Scott
9 Leah Taylor
10 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Racing
11 Yesenia Flores
12 Kara Breedlove Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Lily Miller Independent

Women Women's Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown
2 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club
3 Kim Murphy FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox
4 Kerilyn Scoville Northwest Cycling Club
5 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Racing
6 April Mcclure Violet Crown

Women Women's Pro Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 3:19:41
2 Claudia Smith Shama Cycles 3:19:42
3 Christina Rigsby Independent 3:19:42
4 Jolanda Straathof Independent 3:19:42
5 Angela Man Shama Cycles 3:42:44
DNF Natalie Pruitt Independent

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with