These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club
2 Matthew Accarrino
3 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown
4 Edwin Park SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Pete Carolan Olympic Club
6 Kenneth Tsuda TB143
7 Jake Yackle
8 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete Racing
9 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Joshua Young
11 Alex Nelson
12 Yatwah Mitchell
13 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club
14 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
15 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
16 Javier Acosta JAKROO
17 Tom Van pelt TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
18 Aidan Malmberg Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
19 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek
20 Kyle Beikirch��� Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Raymond Lee Team Simple Green
DNF James Swift
DNF Seth Mcdonough

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Loewen Chico Cycling Team
2 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Adam Choate University of Oregon
4 John Deagon SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 Nathan Davis Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Carlos Villarreal
9 Andrew Esler JAKROO
10 Nolan Wong
11 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Chris Ahl TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
13 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
14 Marcus Cheek
15 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
16 Daniel Regua TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
17 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 Glenn Wallin
20 Myles Villahermosa Chico Corsa Cycling Club
21 Jon Marc peterson
22 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge
23 Kenneth Oei
24 Stuart Grosser Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
25 Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa Cycling Team
26 Jacob Gorman Team Swift
27 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center
28 Nye Yackle
29 Christopher Bonilla
30 James Allen Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Andy Wang SJBC
DNF Patrick Krecker
DNF Thomas Kensok
DNF Daniel Feinberg Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF John Hughes
DNF Paul Chomsky
DNF Mark Chalico Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Jordan Chang University of California-Merced

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Buffington
2 Brent Paulson
3 Richard Jones SJBC
4 Michael Conser
5 Amir Matityahu TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
6 Francisco Vega Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team
8 Martin Wilkes Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
9 Johannes Santen
10 Ryan Kent Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Matthew Amara
12 Mhelvin Ramos Agila Racing Team
13 Joris Beemster
14 Scott Newell
15 Berkeley White Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
16 Bron Falkenberg Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
17 Mark Chrisco Chico Cycling Team
18 Drew Cuthbertson
19 Matthew Wing fai poon
20 Keenan Lidral-porter
21 Jacob Hoberg Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
22 Kevin Kelley
23 Kevin Kiser Chico Cycling Team
24 Rodney Dutra
25 Pedro Clark
26 Matthew Laroche
27 Eugene Brancoveanu
28 Shunjian Li SJBC
DNF Justin Walstad

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Carling Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
2 John Franz Davis Bike Club
3 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Mark Morton Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Chris Riekert
6 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
7 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
8 Robert Skinner
9 Zack Allison TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
11 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Chris Coble Olympic Club
13 Cameron Bronstein
14 Chris Stuart
15 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
17 Emmett Smith SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Brian Szykowny
19 Owen Gillott TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club
21 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22 Kevin Mullervy
DNF Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
DNF Joshua Young
DNF Robert Terra
DNF Kevin Tufts Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
DNF Matt Tufts Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
DNF Paul Warner Team Clif Bar
DNF Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Pete Carolan Olympic Club
DNF Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK
DNF Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Ryan Bibko
DNF Will Brickler
DNF Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
DNF David Grundman Terun Elite
DNF Chris Cain Terun Elite
DNF Branton Curt
DNF Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Alex Nelson
DNF Nicolas Jimenez
DNF Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Zane Jensen GOOBYDUCK

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Saul Chaplin Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Andrew Esler JAKROO
6 Nathan Davis Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Kenneth Oei
8 Christopher Walker
9 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center
10 Grant Feige Team Swift
11 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Noah Foster
14 Jacob Gorman Team Swift
15 Jeremiah Buckman
16 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Andy Wang SJBC
18 Blake Macheras Team Swift
19 Henry Killbourn Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20 Mason Archbold
DNF Christopher Bonilla
DNF Brandon Rapp SJBC

Men Junior under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Amara
2 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Nolan Arinno
4 Daryl Hopkins
5 Micah Swift

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Coble Olympic Club
2 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
4 David Grundman Terun Elite
5 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
6 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
8 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
9 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
10 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
11 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
12 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
13 Samuel Worthington Divine Electric Norcal
14 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric Norcal
15 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Chris Cain Terun Elite
DNF Seth Mcdonough
DNF Mark Fleishman Chico Cycling Team
DNF Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team
DNF Zane Jensen GOOBYDUCK
DNF Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Wood
2 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
3 Cole Rasmussen
4 Richard Loewen Chico Cycling Team
5 Michael Conser
6 Amir Matityahu TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
7 Jason Mongue SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Justin Walstad
9 Steve Garza
10 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Mark Newton Poison Spider Bicycles Moab
12 Martin Wilkes Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
13 Anthony Armerino Berkeley Bike Club
14 Kevin Kiser Chico Cycling Team
15 Ryan Kent Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Andrew Hughes
17 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team
18 Jacob Hoberg Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
19 Brian Castelli Red Peloton
20 Bill Isaacson
21 Loree Mckinney Off The Front
22 Ray Abolt Chico Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Lee Bell Real Estate Cycling

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
4 Jeff Eisenberg
5 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
6 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Raymond Rodriguez Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
12 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
13 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish
14 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric Norcal
15 Samuel Worthington Divine Electric Norcal
16 Scott Bromstead R4R-Make A Wish
17 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
18 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
19 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
20 Daryl Hemenway
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Mark Fleishman Chico Cycling Team

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Davis
2 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Jess Raphael
6 Greg Bollella Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge
3 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
4 Jess Nierenberg
5 Bob Gorman CA Technologies Racing
6 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Berkeley White Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
8 Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
9 Terence Sherbondy
DNF Steve Wilson

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Baarda Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Emily Weiss
3 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's Racing
4 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing
5 Fnu Novita Breakaway Women's Racing
6 Lauren Heumann SunPower Racing
7 Shanna Wilbur Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
8 Christa Hoffman
9 Meghan Skidmore RAZZLE DAZZLE
10 Kia Kohler
11 Teddie Vidolova SunPower Racing
12 Mimi Mcnamara Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Elizabeth Kravtchenko
14 Debra Matityahu Trailhead Racing
15 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women's Racing

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Samantha Quijano JAKROO
3 Liza Rachetto UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint
4 Melanie *wong
5 Shelby Tramel Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team
7 Anelle Little SunPower Racing
8 Jill Huyette Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Kristin Wolfe SJBC

Women Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Fors SJBC
2 Tia Geri
3 Emily Minjares SJBC
4 Hanna Catalano Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Women Junior under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
2 Taleah Abolt Chico Cycling Team
3 Arabella Gerosa

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Culver
2 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team
3 Kathy Mcleod Mellow Motors
4 Jeana Rose
5 Jennifer Marchini ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Carola Berger SunPower Racing
7 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with