These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles 3:37:16
2 Jason Perkins 3:37:31
3 Michael Anderson Bay Area Cycling 3:38:05
4 Nathan Harris NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM 3:39:11
5 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 3:39:32
6 Cody Melton Rock Riders Cycling 3:39:33
7 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team 3:40:04
8 Brandon Copley Violet Crown 3:40:12
9 John Ketterhagen Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling 3:40:13
10 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 3:40:14
11 Max Tucker 3:40:28
12 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 3:40:42
13 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 3:40:43
14 Juan Restrepo silcarbon 3:40:51
15 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 3:41:01
16 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 3:41:06
17 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 3:41:11
18 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 3:41:16
19 Michael Morriss 360 Racing 3:42:10
20 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 3:43:07
21 Rod Colletti Bay Area Cycling Race 3:43:10
22 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 3:44:14
23 Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing 3:47:50
24 Brian Moynihan Tilt Racing Pb Velofix 3:56:14
25 Bernave Velasquez RABPERZ+ 3:57:42
26 Zack Gonzales 4:00:44
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF John Kelly CARVE
DNF Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
DNF Pieter Verhoeven Bay Area Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Browning Fresh Racing 2:39:38
2 Peter Murray 2:40:06
3 Andrew Thomson Violet Crown 2:40:21
4 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 2:40:30
5 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 2:40:56
6 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 2:40:58
7 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 2:41:49
8 Kolbe Surran Jesuit Dallas 2:41:58
9 Ben Weatherly 2:42:01
10 Max Duran Elevate-KHS 2:42:31
11 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery pb Audi of McKinney 2:42:43
12 Keith Bartholomew Team Bicycles Inc 2:43:35
13 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club 2:43:44
14 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:44:10
15 Jeffrey Mayhall 2:44:35
16 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery 2:45:37
17 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 2:46:44
18 David Sandvig Violet Crown 2:47:07
19 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing 2:47:37
20 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown Racing 2:50:35
21 Evan Roberts 3:00:49
22 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing 3:05:37
23 Alexander Bartz NWCC 3:14:01
24 Steven Clarke PHENOM p/b Phobio 3:18:09
DNF Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM
DNF Eric Quiat Violet Crown

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Ruedlinger jr. 1:36:47
2 Robert Mccormick MBBC Racing 1:36:56
3 Glenn Tang Violet Crown 1:37:07
4 Alex Bowman 1:37:37
5 Chase Hawkins McKinney Velo 1:37:46
6 James Struble ViM Racing 1:38:19
7 Morgan Ballesteros Midwestern State University 1:38:36
8 Hayden Hyde Rogue/Righteous Foods 1:38:44
9 Scott Ferguson Texas Tech Cycling Club 1:38:55
10 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 1:39:12
11 Daniel Barski Midwestern State University 1:39:17
12 Aaron Benton Midwestern State University 1:42:50
13 Wil Mercado 1:43:48
14 Steve Conry Bicycles Plus 1:45:05
15 Dylan Hebert Bicycle Sport Shop 1:47:33
16 Min Fong 2:06:39
DNF Robert Ludwick USMES
DNF Randal Morgan VIM Racing
DNF Roger Johnson Staplegun Racing

Men Junior 10-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Deschamps NWCC 1:44:43
2 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 1:47:12
3 Noah Holben Jesuit Dallas 1:47:13
4 Matthew Kirtman Violet Crown 1:47:53
5 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas 1:47:54
6 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 1:48:09
7 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing 1:49:58
8 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba Jesuit Dallas 1:50:07
9 Aven Hurwich 1:50:21
10 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 1:51:14
11 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 1:57:00
12 Ethan Gan-dy Jesuit Dallas 2:08:12
13 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 2:20:05

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Westhoff 2:44:39
2 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo Club 2:44:43
3 Russell Carawan Mirage 2:45:12
4 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 2:45:13
5 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 2:45:15
6 Jesse Danner Hilltop Bicycle Center 2:45:21
7 Greg Gibbs Crest RBM Racing 2:45:38
8 Matt Borowski Team Bicycles Plus 2:46:54
9 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 2:47:06
10 Jeff Delavega Hilltop Racing 2:47:36
11 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing 2:47:39
12 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo 2:47:46
13 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 2:48:01
14 Steve Chisholm PACC 2:48:20
15 Daniel Gaspard NWCC 2:49:32
16 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 2:49:44
17 Bryan Oyler 2:50:00
18 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 2:50:37
19 Jon Ayers Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 2:50:39
20 Albert Sweany MBBC Racing 2:51:15
21 Hector Mendoza jr McKinney Velo 2:51:18
22 Kevin Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 2:52:43
23 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 2:53:21
24 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM 2:53:50
25 Paul Konrad Crest / RBM Racing 2:55:06
26 Brett Platt Mckinney Velo Club 2:55:15
27 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 2:55:34
28 Guillermo Ordenana CREST/RBM CYCLING 2:56:22
29 Vincenzo Peccarino Hilltop Racing 2:56:49
30 Ryan Lindberg Hilltop Racing 3:02:58
31 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Racing 3:04:20
DNF Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Neice PACC Racing

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lewiss ATC Racing 3:30:38
2 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery 3:30:47
3 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing 3:30:48
4 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery 3:31:00
5 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 3:31:03
6 Jeff Kohn Northwest Cycling Club Race Team 3:31:11
7 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 3:31:26
8 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 3:31:45
9 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 3:31:50
10 Paul Bonds DNA Racing 3:31:51
11 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing 3:31:52
12 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 3:31:53
13 John Sommer PACC 3:32:10
14 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 3:32:18
15 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 3:33:16
16 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle Plus 3:35:08
17 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 3:44:46
18 Ramon Galindo 3:47:06
19 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks 3:58:58
20 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 3:59:52
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing
DNF Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ereli A' Bloc 3:37:35
2 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 3:38:11
3 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 3:38:28
4 Lin Waters PACC 3:39:32
5 Mike Reade McKinney Velo 3:40:06
6 Michael Steeves PACC 3:40:35
7 Geoffrey Maguire A' Bloc 3:51:02
8 Rich Dotson Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 3:53:48
9 Sheldon Plahn 4:08:49
10 Oren Tucker 4:09:09
11 Joseph Nguyen Geri Atrix 4:21:47
DNF Mark Brandt United Cycling Team
DNF Emiliano Herran Nashville local Cycling
DNF Todd Lafleur Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus
DNF Mike Faber A Bloc
DNF Rick Francis B&B Trek Racing
DNF Russell Wiseman Team Heroes/Motion Cycling
DNF Jorge Merle Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski
DNF Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
DNF Scott Munroe A' Bloc
DNF John Mansell Rallysport
DNF Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus
DNF Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus
24 Jimmy Olsen Merritt Hawkins Healthcare /Sun & Ski Sports

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo 3:39:15
2 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 3:39:37
3 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:53:47
4 Val Lincecum Spirit of the Pack 4:10:04
5 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 4:14:04
DNF Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
DNF Doug Schwegel A'Bloc

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing 4:27:14
2 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing 4:27:20
3 Nick Torraca Elevate-KHS 4:27:38
4 Brady Reed Strike Cycling 4:27:47
5 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling 4:27:52
6 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 4:28:14
7 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-KHS 4:28:27
8 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 4:28:40
9 Grayson Keppler Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney p.b. ROKA 4:28:47
10 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 4:28:47
11 Preston Glace Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling 4:28:48
12 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 4:29:00
13 Bret Crosby 4:29:39
14 David Gaona 4:29:52
15 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 4:29:52
16 Zach Stein Team CCR Roofing 4:30:11
17 Michael J. smith Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Roka 4:30:42
18 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Roka 4:31:06
19 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 4:32:28
20 Kyle Swanson ELBOWZ Racing 4:33:39
21 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 4:36:12
22 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 4:36:39
23 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing 4:36:56
24 Shane Poncik Strike Cycling 4:37:01
25 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b ROKA 4:37:21
26 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 4:38:04
27 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 4:39:29
28 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing 4:43:04
DNF Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
DNF Mario Arroyave Elevate/KHS
DNF Joshua Buchel Strike Cycling
DNF Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Roka
DNF Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Taylor Hanegan LaS'port Elite
DNF David Tolley ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Jakub Valigura Full Cycle MTB Team
DNF Christopher Hanson Giant_Lakeside Audi McKinney pb ROKA
DNF Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 4:04:57
2 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4:05:11
3 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4:06:32
4 Sheri Rothe Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4:07:50
5 Amanda Eid Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4:20:17
6 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:20:19
7 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:20:34
8 Grace Chappell Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 4:20:35
9 Solymar Rivera Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 4:20:41
10 Amy Floyd Midwestern State University 4:20:52
11 Nikki Ulug PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:21:05
12 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing 4:21:28
13 Samantha Goldenstein Bicycle Heaven 4:21:41
14 Christina Rigsby 4:21:52
15 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery 4:21:55
16 Samantha Wipff PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:22:54
17 Angela Man Shama Cycles 4:23:03
18 Kellie Nelson Matrix/RBM 4:24:01
19 Sheree Tomba Matrix/RBM 4:24:42
20 Elizabeth Korinek Matrix/RBM 4:30:21
21 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 4:31:32
22 Flora Lang PHENOM p/b Phobio 4:31:41
DNF Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 1:44:26
2 Emily Trahan Violet Crown Sports Association 1:45:23
3 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 1:45:30
4 Ryan Gossett Bicycles Plus Racing 1:46:15
5 Jacqueline Howard Violet Crown Sports Association 1:47:03
6 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing 1:47:24
7 Irene Benavides perez NWCC 1:47:32
8 Lauren Koon Cadence Cyclery 1:47:48
9 Christina James Team Bicycles Plus 1:49:11
10 Kaylee Garvey Fresh Race Team 1:52:02
11 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 1:54:00
12 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 1:55:54
13 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association 1:56:04
14 Rola Daaboul Violet Crown Sports Association 1:56:42
15 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project 2:01:52
16 Deborah Thorn 2:06:18
17 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 2:12:39
18 Kristin Blaise Fresh Race Team 2:31:34
DNF Kate Thomson Violet Crown
DNF Elaine Roberts Crest RBM Racing
DNF Meredith Rawls Hilltop Racing
DNF Kayla Bass Fresh

Women Junior 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Danielle Scoville DANIELLE SCOVILLE

Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Richbourg FRESH 1:44:36
2 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 1:45:41
3 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown Sports Assoc 1:45:51
4 Sonya Manson Violet Crown Sports Association 1:46:20
5 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox 1:46:35
6 Kerilyn Scoville NWCC 1:46:38
7 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery 1:47:57
8 April Mcclure Violet Crown Sports Association 1:48:51
9 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 1:52:40
10 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 1:55:22
11 Ashley Lesniewski Shama Cycles 2:05:41
DNF Jen Baron Hilltop Racing
DNF Tory Wilgar Violet Crown