These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Nathaniel Deibler Stone House p/b Monster Media
3 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Coulton Hartrich
5 Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
6 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media Racing
8 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
9 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
10 James Stark S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
11 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
12 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
13 Chris Gagne Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
15 Terry Steeves Stone House p/b Monster Media
16 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
17 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
18 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
19 Enrique Gutierrez DARE
20 Ryan Schneider
21 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
22 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
DNF Rigo Cruz Stone House p/b Monster Media
DNF Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Saul Nunez Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
DNF Joseph Gonzalez

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
2 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing
5 James Wiznura BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
7 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
8 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
10 Brad Decker
11 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
12 Dennis King
13 Stephen Gregorios BBI-SIC Cycling
14 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
15 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
16 Mark Henry hie cycling / Velo Vendor
17 Robin Kinney G2 Bike
18 Rudy Muncker
19 Norberto Galvan DNA Racing
20 Bill Carlson
21 Jim Williamson
22 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek
23 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
24 Ricky Shorts
25 Bob Wright Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
26 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
27 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
28 Eric Johnson
29 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
30 Mark Strohman R5 Ciclismo
31 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
32 Jeff Francisco Citrus Valley Velo
33 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
34 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
35 Alan Dudley Team Redlands
36 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
37 Allen Mecum Monster Media Racing
38 Louie Peick iSpeed Racing
39 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
40 William Dolphin
41 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
42 Gary Wall BBI-SIC Cycling
43 Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
44 Michael Hall HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
45 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
46 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
47 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
DNF Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
DNF Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
4 Mark Henry hie cycling / Velo Vendor
5 Stephen Gregorios BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
7 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
8 James Wiznura BBI-SIC Cycling
9 Jeff Francisco Citrus Valley Velo
10 Brad Decker
11 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek
12 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
13 Charles Hicks Methods to Winning Elite
14 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
15 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
16 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
17 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
18 Robert Hayes Radsport Cycling Team
19 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
20 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
21 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
22 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
23 Gerald Valdez Padyak Racing Team
24 Louie Peick iSpeed Racing
25 William Dolphin
26 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
27 Bill Carlson
28 Gary Wall BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Robert Blaswich Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
2 Robin Kinney G2 Bike
3 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
4 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
5 Ricky Shorts
6 Bob Wright Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
7 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
8 Rino Barbagiovanni
9 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
10 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Michael Evans
12 Angela Patterson Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
13 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery

Men Master Open Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Rigo Cruz Stone House p/b Monster Media
4 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
5 Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
6 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
8 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
10 Saul Nunez Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Randy Houston
12 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
13 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
14 Brady Poirier Team Velocity
15 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters
16 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
17 Jim Woodburne Athlete Octane Racing
18 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
19 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
20 James Stark S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
21 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
22 Enrique Gutierrez DARE
23 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
24 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
25 Joseph Gonzalez
26 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
27 Norberto Galvan DNA Racing
28 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
29 Sascha Messner Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
30 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
31 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
32 David Wells Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
33 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
34 Brad Decker
35 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
36 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
37 Michael Hall HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
38 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing
39 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
40 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
41 Alan Dudley Team Redlands
42 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
43 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
44 Augustine Gonzalez Monster Media Elite Masters
45 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
DNF Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ama Nsek M2W Academy Team
2 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
3 Orlando Garibay
4 Jakob Frandsen
5 Ethan Batt
6 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Ulises Castillo
8 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing
9 Rene Corella
10 Chase Goldstein SoCalCycling.com Team
11 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
12 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
13 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
14 Espen Kateraas
15 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team
16 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
17 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
18 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity
19 Juan Cisneros
20 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
21 Coulton Hartrich
22 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
23 Sergio Hernandez SoCalCycling.com Team
24 ? Samuel Los Angeles Bicycle Club
25 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
26 Juan Garibay
27 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
DNF David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
DNF Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Terry Steeves Stone House p/b Monster Media
DNF Chris Gagne Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Spencer Ito
DNF Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Jeremiah Wiscovitch Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNF Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
DNF Jose Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Chazmichael Morales JAKROO
DNF Ryan Schneider

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edgar Stepanyan
2 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
3 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing
5 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
6 Brody Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
7 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
8 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
9 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team
10 Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
11 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
12 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized
13 Ian Chavez Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Junior Racing
14 Joe Chang Rogue Athletic
15 Treavor Matsushima Portland Bicycle Studio
16 Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing
17 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
18 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
19 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
20 Oscar Lopez Allied Breiter Law Racing
21 Luis Alvarado S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
22 Gabriel Gonzalez Eliel Factory Team
23 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
24 Salvador Cano S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
25 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
26 Nikolas Lovegren Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin

Men Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Giovanni Ortiz Allied Breiter Law Racing
2 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
3 Ricardo Sanchez orozco
4 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
5 Johnathon Keep
6 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team
7 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
8 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
9 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
10 Lubin N piedras avila
11 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
12 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
13 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
14 Travis Longfellow Allied Breiter Law Racing
15 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
16 Luis Pastrana DARE
17 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
18 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
19 John Deagon SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
21 Octavio Marquez
22 Julius Cunanan Padyak Racing Team
23 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
24 Maison Chen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
25 Jeffrey Bowens Allied Breiter Law Racing
26 Hayden Palmer White Mountain Road Club
27 Anson Araujo South Bay Wheelmen
28 Carlos Martinez -fernandez CFT/SD Cycling Team
29 Max Haggard
30 Yean Diaz
31 Jacob Hanna R5 Ciclismo
32 Enrique Gutierrez DARE
33 Isac Reyes Neighborhood Cyclery
34 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
35 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
36 Luke Swan Strive Racing
37 Spencer Tanner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
38 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
39 Giovanni Lopez Neighborhood Cyclery
40 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
41 David Wells Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
42 Christopher Sera G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
43 Gabriel Gonzalez Eliel Factory Team
44 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
45 Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing
46 Gilles Merckx G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ramirez
2 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Max Haggard
4 Lubin N piedras avila
5 Spencer Tanner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Jeffrey Bowens Allied Breiter Law Racing
7 Ryan Voth Allied Breiter Law Racing
8 Julius Cunanan Padyak Racing Team
9 Carlos Martinez -fernandez CFT/SD Cycling Team
10 Octavio Marquez
11 Xavier Tavorn
12 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
13 Hayden Palmer White Mountain Road Club
14 John Deagon SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Roman Encinas KLTS Junior Development Team
16 Luis Pastrana DARE
17 Julio Escamilla
18 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
19 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
20 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
21 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek
22 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
23 John Baboyan Southern California Velo
24 Giovanni Lopez Neighborhood Cyclery
25 Anson Araujo South Bay Wheelmen
26 Joey Tanner Southern California Velo
27 Jose Corona CFT/SD Cycling Team
28 Christopher Sera G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
29 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
30 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
31 Gerardo Nieves
32 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
33 Nathan Bailey
34 Ricardo Sanchez orozco
35 Refujio Galvan
36 Gilles Merckx G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
37 Johnathon Keep

Men Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Voth
2 Indy Villacorta
3 Xavier Tavorn
4 Joshua Sayre
5 Jeffrey Bowens
6 Lubin N piedras avila
7 Julius Cunanan
8 Jose Espinoza
9 Irvin Zavaleta
10 Prince Patel
11 Max Haggard
12 Brian Loutherback
13 Sean Grumney
14 Joey Tanner
15 Jacob Wells
16 Spencer Tanner
17 John Baboyan
18 Hayden Palmer
19 Nathan Bailey
20 Christopher Sera
21 Chad Douglas
22 Joel Rivera
23 Gilles Merckx
24 Nick Baker
25 Juan Fernandez
26 Coit Monell
27 Sarah Lundeen
28 Bryan Haney
29 Ryan Lesovsky
DNF Refujio Galvan
DNF Etzael Godinez

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Blanco Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Chad Douglas Athlete Octane Racing
3 Luis Gutierrez Neighborhood Cyclery
4 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
5 Adrian Ko
6 Mark Dewey
7 Willis Tseng
8 Konrad Rodak
9 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos
10 Jed Villanueva SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
11 Garnett Whitmire Padyak Racing Team
12 James Burthe SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
13 Brian Loutherback
14 Issac Vasquez
15 Jesus Soperanez
16 Leon Garcia Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
17 Joel Rivera
18 Uvaldo Resendez
19 Ryan Lesovsky
20 Ben Friesen
21 ? Dnp Neighborhood Cyclery
22 Bryan Haney
23 Juan Fernandez
24 David Holowach
25 Craig Van winkle Neighborhood Cyclery

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Reynolds
2 Esther Meisels
3 Karen Meske
4 Shannon Castle
5 Charity Chia
6 Sarah Swan
7 Angela Patterson
8 Sarah Lundeen
9 Heather Odom

Women Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Hutton
2 Sophia Wafa
3 Mayra Hernandez
4 Gabrielle Amar
5 Natalie Wang
6 Marie Martinez
7 Abbie Johnson
8 Melissa Haley
9 Katy Cohen
10 Eire Chen
11 Stella Hale
12 Zoe Chavez
13 Erica Bunn
14 Danielle Benson
15 Hannah Mejia