These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft Cycling Team 2:26:39
2 Ryan Hardy Charm City Cycling LLC
3 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 David Brookes HPC
5 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6 Jonathan Cochrane WBI Funds
7 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
8 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team
9 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
11 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
12 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF
13 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
14 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
15 Timothy Shaffer ABRT
16 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling
17 Jared Fenstermacher
18 Jason Cimini Secret Henry's Team
19 Jonathan Glick Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
20 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
21 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
22 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Avery Wilson HPC
24 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
25 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
26 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling
28 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
29 Calvin Hoops Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
30 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
31 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling
32 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
33 James Wolf
34 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
35 Keith Hatton
36 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
37 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
38 Alexander Roberts Mountainside Racing
39 Matt Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
40 Drew Tyger Mason Dixon Velo
41 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
42 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo
43 William Wiemers National Capital Velo Club
44 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware 1:30:11
2 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue
3 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
4 Frank Lao Mineola Bikes
5 Bryce Ressler
6 Dean Neistat
7 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
8 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Mike O\'connor
10 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
11 Dave Hallman
12 Michael Lane
13 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi
14 Dylan Nord Central New York Cyclist
15 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
16 John Wichard Zen Masters Racing
17 Jason Hill
18 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Paul De santis Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20 Ahmed Hefuna Ocean Velo Club
21 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
22 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
23 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
24 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo / Bike Line
25 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Jayson Jacobs
27 David Mcginn
28 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
29 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
30 Gabriel Wertz
31 Scott Chinoski
32 Robert Espinal SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
33 Chris Grundner Team TBB/Deep Blue
34 David Teague Team TBB/Deep Blue
35 Seth Botkin
36 Torey Miller
37 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
38 Craig Schonour Team TBB/Deep Blue
39 Craig St onge Keystone Velo Club
40 Paul Wayne
41 Dave Drysdale
42 Richard Braun First State Velo Sport
43 Eric Schopf
44 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
45 Nicholas Pachuda
46 Anthony Smith
47 Karl Schipul
48 Chris Branagan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
49 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo
50 Garen Meguerian
51 Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo
52 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo
53 William Patterson Team TBB/Deep Blue
54 Matthew Albert
55 Mark Guntick
56 Doug Farmer
57 Jeffrey Stevens
58 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo
59 Joel Delagarza Kissena Cycling Club
60 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown
61 Michael Bauer
62 Steve Hawkins Central Bucks Velo
63 Barry Murray

Men master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Haverstick 1:56:19
2 William Care ERA Cycling
3 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
4 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
5 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling
6 Leone Pizzini Secret Henrys Team

Men master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 2:04:47
2 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5 Kenneth Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
6 Peter Hoag CNB-GVCC
7 Kevin Westover spokes n skis
8 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
9 Robert l Brown jr MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
10 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
11 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
12 Sebastian Byers GamJams Racing
13 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
14 Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing
15 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
16 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
17 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
18 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
19 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
20 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
21 Matt Perry PA Masters rc.
22 George Kotokis guys racing club
23 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
24 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
25 Greg Dattner Tri State Velo
26 Christopher Peris Thru It All Body Shop
27 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo

Men master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 1:56:19
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
3 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited
4 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club
5 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo
6 Patrick Casey ERA Cycling
7 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
8 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
9 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
10 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Club
11 Stephen Erb Chester County Velo
12 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
13 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
14 Brian Berry EBS Racing
15 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
16 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
17 David Detlefsen EBS Racing
18 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
19 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
20 Michael Richey Tri State Velo
21 Bryan Patton Middletown Bike Line
22 John Newton Chester County Velo
23 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
24 William Gentile Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
25 Norman Hullinger EBS Racing
26 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
27 Neil Head
28 Steven Fairchild Team Fuji
29 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC
30 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Bruce Brodowski Guys Racing Club
32 Steve Duckinfield Tri-State Velo
33 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:15:19
2 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling
3 Paul Mica NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
5 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale
6 Douglas Repacholi
7 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se
8 Dion Smith PURE BLACK RACING
9 John Delong Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Team
10 Cory Scott Happytooth/Bandwidth.com
11 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies- OptumHealth Pro Cycling
12 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing
13 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Robin Carpenter
15 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16 ? Ignacio Wonderful Pistachios
17 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School
18 Nicholas Hextall Stans NoTubes
19 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School
20 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA
21 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
22 James Ruhl CRCA / Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
23 Nicholas Pachuda
24 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown
25 Leon Hextall Stans No Tubes
26 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Tim Gresh Chester County Cycling Foundation
28 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
30 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
31 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA
32 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
33 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo
34 Christopher Consorto super secret henrys team
35 Scott Haverstick
36 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
37 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale
38 ? William FCS Cycling Team
39 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
41 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing
42 A.t. Stamp Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
43 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo
44 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
46 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47 Carlos Goncalves
48 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 1 Laps
49 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza 1 Laps
50 Guillermo Gonzalez NUOVA COURT 1 Laps
51 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1 Laps
52 Scotland Leman Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Team 1 Laps

Women cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo 1:47:20
2 Kristina Whelan Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
3 Lauren Festa Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team
4 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling
5 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team
6 Courtney Chipouras Artemis
7 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media
8 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria
9 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
10 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Tamara Detlefsen Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
12 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo
13 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Sarah Neiderer
15 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Jacqueline Mcclure QCW Cycling
17 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom
18 Jennifer Acker EBS Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with