These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery
2 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Gilberto Velazquez
4 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
5 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Patrick Breen
7 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Greg Clark October Three Racing
9 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
10 Arthur Westover Mirage
11 Jairo Garcia
12 Manuel Alba Hilltop Bicycle Center
13 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 James Kennedy Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
16 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
17 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
18 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
20 Jason Bradberry Mirage
21 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
22 Rick Gurney Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
24 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
25 Jordan Chaney Mirage
26 Jeremy Ordaz The Pedaler's Pub Garver Racing
27 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
28 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
29 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
30 Russell Carawan Mirage
31 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
32 Brent Aston Mirage
33 Will Raney Mirage
34 Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
DNF Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
DNF Karloy Godo
DNF Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Carawan Mirage
2 Arthur Westover Mirage
3 Patrick Breen
4 Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Justin Musser
6 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
7 Charles Allen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Stacy Godo Bicycles Plus Racing
9 Trevor Starnes Rock Riders Cycling
10 Alain Cardis
11 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
12 Will Raney Mirage
13 Justin Crandall
14 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Alexis Serrano
16 Hadishalem Hagos
17 Antonio Ledesma
18 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
19 Aldo Ruiz
20 Noe Nava Kryki Sports
21 Jason Bradberry Mirage
22 Ryan Terry Matrix Cycling Club
23 Lex Mathews
24 Matt Bunnel Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
26 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
27 Weldon Latham PACC Racing
28 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club
2 Bret Crosby Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
4 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
5 Kyle Swanson Matrix Cycling Club
6 Mark Niiro Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing
8 Christopher Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Plano
9 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
10 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing
11 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
12 John Mckelvy Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing Team
13 Edgar Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 Ben Sewell Team Bicycles Plus
15 Felipe Montiel Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Plano
17 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
18 Jason Cook Cadence Cyclery
19 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
20 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
21 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Kenneth Kristofek
23 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
24 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix Racing
25 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
26 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
27 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
28 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
29 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
30 Tomer Tzafrir
31 Adrian Gawel
32 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
33 Brad Melear Team Party Time
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
DNF Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF Brian Bacon
DNF Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
DNF Ryan Crissey Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Gabriel Ortiz
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing
DNF Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
DNF Ginny King KingRacingGroup
DNF Shawn Hodges Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
DNF Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing
DNF Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
DNF Christopher Dauwe Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Leah Gifford
DNF Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox
2 Kim Murphy FCS Cycling
3 Casey Sharp FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox
4 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Racing
5 Sarah Startz FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM

Women Junior 9-15 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with