These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Michael Vitale Team Bicycles Plus
3 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club
5 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
6 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
8 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
9 Greg Clark October Three Racing
10 Russell Carawan Mirage
11 Patrick Breen
12 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
13 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
15 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
16 Jordan Chaney Mirage
17 Manuel Alba Hilltop Bicycle Center
18 Scott Ellison Matrix Cycling Club
19 Caleb Coleman
20 Jason Bradberry Mirage
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo
DNF Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing
DNF Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
DNF Eric Anderson
DNF Charles Allen PACC Racing
DNF Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Breen
2 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
3 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing
5 Erick Van't westeinde Windsor Door / LiftMaster p/b Bicycles Plus
6 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing
7 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
8 Jason Bradberry Mirage
9 Eric Anderson
10 Charles Allen PACC Racing
11 Noe Nava Kryki Sports
12 Romain Taupier
13 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
14 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
DNF Aldo Ruiz
DNF Trevor Starnes Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Alex Miao

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bain GS Tenzing
2 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM
3 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
4 Bret Crosby Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano
6 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
7 Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing
9 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
10 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
11 Michael Slaughter GS Tenzing
12 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
13 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
14 Brad Melear Team Party Time
15 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
16 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
DNF Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Chad Harvey Team Party Time
DNF Shannon Hisaw Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano
DNF Christopher Dauwe Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano
DNF Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
DNF Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing
DNF Adrian Gawel
DNF Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
DNF James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
DNF Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Gifford

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Ryan Gossett RYAN GOSSETT
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with