These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-15 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus
3 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing
4 Gilberto Velazquez
5 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
6 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
7 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
8 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works
9 Noe Nava Kryki Sports
10 Patrick Breen Mirage
11 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club
12 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
13 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
14 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works
15 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo Club
16 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing
17 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Rick Gurney Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
20 Brent Aston Mirage
21 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing
22 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
23 Jason Bradberry Mirage
24 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
25 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
26 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
27 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
28 Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing
29 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing
30 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
31 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
32 Mack Hazley
33 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
34 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
DNF Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
DNF Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling
2 Ryan Moore
3 Chris Burt KingRacingGroup
4 Justin Crandall
5 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing
6 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing
7 Hadishalem Hagos
8 Joseph Portera Rock Riders Cycling
9 Justin Bartels
10 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
11 Travis Pope Mirage
12 Jason Bradberry Mirage
13 Lex Mathews
14 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing
15 Charles Ingram Matrix/RBM
16 Matt Borowski Team Bicycles Plus
17 James Thomas Dallas Bike Works
18 Mark Solewin Rubicon
19 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bain GS Tenzing
2 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club
3 Bret Crosby Bicycles Plus Racing
4 Frank Sutton
5 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
6 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano
7 Davis Dombrowski Matrix Cycling Club
8 Adam Wilk KingRacingGroup
9 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
10 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
11 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
12 Kyle Swanson Matrix Cycling Club
13 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Darrell Hull A Bloc
15 William Plumlee Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano
16 Leonardo Frayre Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17 James Fowler Team Undiscovered
18 Colt Clemens Rockwall Racing
19 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
20 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing
21 Kenneth Kristofek
22 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
23 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
24 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
25 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
26 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
27 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing
28 Brad Melear Team Party Time
29 Gary Deserrano Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano
30 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
31 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
32 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
33 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
34 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
35 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
36 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
37 Ryan Crissey Matrix Cycling Club
38 John Eder Mirage
DNF Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
DNF Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
DNF James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Robert Watson Cadence Cyclery
DNF Gabriel Ortiz
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time
DNF Jason Mccombs KingRacingGroup
DNF Frank Tucker Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
2 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with