These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
2 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
5 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
6 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
10 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
11 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
12 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
15 ? ?
16 Zayda Maguire
17 Paul Brady
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
DNF Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Todd Gallaher United Finance
DNF Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
DNF Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
DNF Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team
3 Clint Culpepper
4 Joe Dengel
5 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
6 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
7 Chris Thomas
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Philip Somers
10 William Henterly RGF/Felt
11 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team
12 Aaron Erbeck
13 Erik Bakker
14 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
16 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
17 Bryan Richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
19 Bennett Shane Portland State University
20 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
21 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
22 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University
23 Matt Lyons
24 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized
25 Brent Casady Existential Velo
26 Michael Wilder
27 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
28 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 Zayda Maguire
30 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
32 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
33 Christopher Tuttle
34 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte
35 Norrene Godfrey
36 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
37 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Marc Riera Gentle Lovers

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with