Results » Road » 2011

Wolfpack Classic presented by The Happy Tooth

Sanford, NC

Saturday, February 12, 2011

Wolfpack Classic presented by The Happy Tooth Presented by The NC State Cycling Club Sanford, NC Saturday, February 12, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

USAC Men's Pro/1/2/3 Category
Place  First Name     Last Name
1      Jered          Nieters
2      Charles        Hutchenson
3      Dan            King
4      Rich           Harper
5      Mark           King
6      Matthew        Howe
7      Francois       Fabiato
8      McConville     Parker
9      John           Jay
10     Nick           Fishbein
11     David          Osborne
12     John           Speer
13     Thoas          Wrona
14     Mark           Jellous
15     Patrick        Raines
16     Kenneth        Johnson
17     Jake           King
18     Bob            O'gorman
19     Michael        Ventola
20     Eli            Hengst
21     Jeffery        Bopp
22     Robert         Butler
23     Jake           Arnold
24     Owen           McDonnell
25     Bill           Scanlon
26     Sean           Weddell
27     Michael        Stearns
28     Ted            Hopkins
29     Chris          Blake
30     Ryan           Byars
31     Jon            Hamblen
32     Jeremy         Edwards
33     Curtis         Staples
34     Edwad          Adamy
35     Brian          Sacawa
36     Grant          Lawyer
DNF    Richard        Kirby
DNF    Todd           Hancock
DNF    William        Malone
DNF    Chip           Goble
DNF    Johnny         Phan
DNF    Ben            Rickey
DNF    Don            Frederick
DNF    Brian          Beckman

USAC Men's 4/5 Category
Place  First Name     Last Name
1      Luis           Flores
2      Andrew         Steele
3      Darion         Fleming
4      James          Jones
5      Eddie          Greble
6      Doug           Jones
7      Adam           Perez
8      Robert         Lachlan
9      Peter          Cusden
10     Rick           Sullivan
11     Julian         Bowing
12     Chris          Woods
13     Logan          Sites
14     Clifford       Blackwell
15     Steve          Leonard
16     Travis         Mitchell
17     Gregory        Hilt
18     Eric           Garr
19     Gregg          Rosenthal
20     Bryan          Jones
21     Mark           Buxbaum
22     Joseph         Zik
23     Eric           Webster
24     Richard        Stem
25     Todd           Jones
26     Karsten        Bench
27     Lemuel         whitsett
28     Mark           Anderson
29     Derek          Bateman
30     Matthew        Briskie
31     Daniel         Travieso
32     Angel          Cartagena
33     Geoffry        Clark
34     jered          Savage
35     Seth           Palmer
36     Alberto        Griffa
37     James          Gallagher
DNF    Merle          Edington
DNF    David          Pendlebury
DNF    Rick           McClure
DNF    Jerrold        Jeske
DNF    Josh           Carter
DNF    Joel           Eisner
DNF    Aaron          Kellog

USAC Men's 35+ Category
Place  First Name     Last Name
1      Richard        Creed
2      Robert         Hobgood
3      Jerry          Gala
4      Lewis          flores
5      Dan            Johnson
6      Robert         George
7      Michael        VandenHeuvel
8      Todd           Berger
9      Steve          Dinges
10     William        Hart
11     Jeff           Murray
12     Jesse          Walters
13     Darrin         Dexter
14     Joe            Ocallaghan
15     Mark           Anderson
16     Shane          Richardson
17     Skip           Johnson
18     Eric           Beatty
19     Thomas         Ziermann
20     Robert         Eichvalds
DNF    Don            Frederick
DNF    Christian      Garlapow
DNF    Reian          Williams
DNF    Adam           Howes
DNF    Jesse          Morse
DNF    Monika         Sattler

USAC Women's 3/4 Category
Place  First Name     Last Name
1      Monika         Sattler
2      Nicole         Overeem
3      Brittaney      Anderson
4      Husarik        Daniela
5      Amanda         Gallagher

USAC Juniors 1/2/3/4 Category
Place  First Name     Last Name
1      Ryan           Collins
2      Spencer        Holland
3      Ashyln         Woods





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with