Results » Road » 2011

Philly Phlyer 2011: Collegiate and USAC Race Weekend

Philadephia, PA

Saturday, March 19, 2011

Philly Phlyer 2011: Collegiate and USAC Race Weekend Presented by Drexel, Penn and Temple Cycling Philadephia, PA Saturday, March 19, 2011 to Sunday, March 20, 2011

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ECCC Team Omnium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place        School                                                Total         M-TTT         W-TTT         M-RR          W-RR          M-Crit        W-Crit
1            Pennsylvania State University                         255           32            43            37            50            50            43
2            Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 247           37            50            24            43            43            50
3            University of Pennsylvania                            155           50            0             50            18            37            0
4            Columbia University-NYC                               124           0             37            11            28            24            24
5            Franklin and Marshall College                         107           43            21            28            4             6             5
6            Bucknell University                                   102           7             28            7             32            0             28
7            University of Pittsburgh                              84            24            0             32            0             28            0
8            Northeastern University                               74            0             0             5             37            0             32
9            University of Vermont                                 74            28            18            13            0             15            0
10           Boston University                                     67            9             0             0             21            0             37
11           Yale University                                       66            8             32            0             15            0             11
12           Millersville University-Pennsylvania                  59            6             0             4             24            4             21
13           Rochester Institute of Technology                     48            21            0             18            0             9             0
14           Princeton University                                  47            3             0             43            1             0             0
15           Harvard University                                    45            15            0             15            6             2             7
16           Stevens Institute of Technology                       42            4             15            6             9             5             3
17           Villanova University                                  39            0             0             1             2             32            4
18           Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania               37            5             0             21            0             11            0
19           Kutztown University of Pennsylvania                   34            0             0             0             8             8             18
20           University of New Hampshire                           28            0             0             0             0             13            15
21           University of Delaware                                28            13            0             8             0             7             0
22           Dartmouth College                                     28            0             0             0             15            0             13
23           Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway           27            0             24            0             0             0             3
24           Rhode Island School of Design                         24            0             0             3             0             21            0
25           Tufts University                                      20            18            0             2             0             0             0
26           Brown University                                      18            0             0             0             0             18            0
27           University of Connecticut                             17            0             0             0             11            0             6
28           Temple University                                     16            0             0             0             7             0             9
29           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                      13            0             0             0             5             0             8
30           Dickinson College                                     11            0             0             11            0             0             0
31           Carnegie Mellon University                            11            11            0             0             0             0             0
32           SUNY-Buffalo                                          4             0             0             0             4             0             0
33           US Military Academy                                   3             0             0             0             0             3             0
34           Lehigh University                                     3             2             0             0             0             1             0
35           University of Massachusetts-Amherst                   1             0             0             0             0             0             1


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trophy Bike TTT
March 19, 2011
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men A         12 teams                                      6.2 Miles

Place         Team                                          Time                 Points
1             Franklin and Marshall College                 13:34.99             110
2             University of Pennsylvania                    13:36.87             92
3             Pennsylvania State University                 13:48.37             79
4             University of Vermont                         13:57.36             68
5             Tufts University                              14:12.97             58
6             Harvard University                            14:21.41             49
7             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         14:26.60             42
8             University of Pittsburgh                      14:29.45             36
9             Rochester Institute of Technology             14:29.94             31
10            Yale University                               14:40.09             26
11            Brown University                              14:54.32
12            Mix Dartmouth                                 15:26.22


Women A       3 teams                                       6.2 Miles

Place         Team                                          Time                 Points
1             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         15:17.93             110
2             Columbia University-NYC                       16:58.37             92
3             Pennsylvania State University                 17:21.08             79


Men B         9 teams                                       6.2 Miles

Place         Team                                          Time                 Points
1             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         14:06.11             65
2             University of Pennsylvania                    14:24.54             52
3             Pennsylvania State University                 14:28.19             43
4             Boston University                             14:35.71             36
5             Franklin and Marshall College                 14:43.68             30
6             Mix 511, 231,502                              14:45.82
7             Columbia University-NYC                       14:57.57
8             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              15:00.64
9             Lehigh University                             15:29.07


Women B       5 teams                                       6.2 Miles

Place         Team                                          Time                 Points
1             Yale University                               16:43.14             65
2             Bucknell University                           16:47.58             52
3             Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   18:00.08             43
4             Franklin and Marshall College                 18:26.17             36
5             Mix 283,220,165                               18:52.58


Men C         19 teams                                      6.2 Miles

Place         Team                                          Time                 Points
1             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         14:35.69             42
2             University of Pittsburgh                      14:42.99             42
3             University of Pennsylvania                    14:43.52             33
4             Carnegie Mellon University                    15:10.78             33
5             University of Vermont                         15:12.31             25
6             University of Delaware                        15:13.34             18
7             University of Pennsylvania                    15:18.87
8             Bucknell University                           15:20.00             25
9             Mix 542,112,527,541                           15:21.60
10            Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       15:28.82             18
11            University of Vermont                         15:29.03
12            Pennsylvania State University                 15:29.81             14
13            Columbia University-NYC                       15:36.18
14            Princeton University                          15:38.39             14
15            Rochester Institute of Technology             15:42.37
16            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         15:51.56
17            Stevens Institute of Technology               15:55.60
18            Yale University                               16:08.52
19            University of Connecticut                     17:34.51




Women C       9 teams                                       6.2 Miles

Place         Team                                          Time                 Points
1             Pennsylvania State University                 17:32.14             42
2             Mix 206,209,251                               18:13.96
3             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         18:29.68             33
4             University of Vermont                         18:42.49             25
5             Yale University                               19:04.72             18
6             Stevens Institute of Technology               19:18.14             14
7             Mix 216,214                                   19:21.00
8             Rochester Institute of Technology             20:37.59
9             Lehigh University                             22:11.10


Men D         17 teams                                      6.2 Miles

Place         Team                                          Time                 Points
1             University of Vermont                         15:13.96             27
2             University of Delaware                        15:44.56             20
3             University of Pennsylvania                    15:47.87             14
4             Pennsylvania State University                 15:56.37             10
5             University of Connecticut                     16:10.51
6             Rochester Institute of Technology             16:18.36             27
7             Temple University                             16:21.78
8             Boston University                             16:30.28

9             Drexel University                             16:35.67
10            Millersville University-Pennsylvania          16:37.17             20
11            Cornell University                            16:56.01
12            Mix DeSales 820,208                           16:56.56
13            Pennsylvania State University                 17:04.02
14            Pennsylvania State University                 17:18.35
15            Franklin and Marshall College                 17:54.85             14
16            Carnegie Mellon University                    18:01.38             10
17            University of Pennsylvania                    20:10.49


Men Intro     4 teams                                       6.2 Miles

Place         Team                                          Time                 Points
1             Stevens Institute of Technology               17:14.84             15
2             Lehigh University                             17:29.09             11
3             University of Delaware                        17:46.89             7
4             Rochester Institute of Technology             18:43.55


USAC Open TTT 17 teams                                      6.2 Miles
1             Tri State Velo                                13:35.62             46,47,48,65
2             Schuylkill Navy Racing                        13:50.48             49,50,51,52
3             Philadelphia Cyclismo                         13:53.95             30,31,32,33
4             Mountainside Racing                           13:54.00             38,39,40,41
5             Shirk's Racing pb Trek                        13:54.56             42,43,44,45
6             Tri-State Velo                                14:00.08             13,14,15,16
7             Ocean Velo/Culver & Pierson                   14:23.17             5,6,7,8
8             Through It All Boby Shop                      14:57.10             28,29
9             Philly Fixed                                  14:58.35             17,18,19,100
10            Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Evesham        15:12.70             61,62,63,64
11            Pallas Athene Women's Cycling                 15:19.99             1,2,3,4
12            Human Zoom                                    15:23.77             57,58,59,60
13            Drexel Triathlon                              15:24.28             20,21,22,23
14            Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Evesham        15:30.43             24,25,26,27
15            Breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL                   16:12.32             9,10,11,12
16            Human Zoom                                    16:15.38             53,54,55,56
17            Cadence Cycling Foundation                    18:45.79             34,35,36,37


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trophy Bike RR
March 19, 2011
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men A                               47 starters                31.5 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        73       Robin             Carpenter                  University of Pennsylvania                          80
2        77       Charlie           Avis                       Princeton University                                70
3        54       Wyatt             Stoup                      Pennsylvania State University                       63
4        43       Nicholas          Reinert                    University of Pittsburgh                            57
5        1        Max               Korus                      University of Pennsylvania                          51
6        15       Charles           Salzer                     Franklin and Marshall College                       45
7        27       Austin            Roach                      Princeton University                                40
8        52       Samson            McHugh                     University of Pittsburgh                            35
9        3        Matthew           Furlow                     University of Pennsylvania                          30
10       25       Evan              Murphy                     Rhode Island School of Design                       26
11       1114     Tim               Weiler                     University of Maryland-College Park
12       36       Jeffrey           Salvitti                   Bucknell University                                 22
13       17       daniel            rossi                      Franklin and Marshall College                       18
14       49       Garrett           Olsen                      Villanova University                                15
15       4        Eric              Poeltl                     University of Pennsylvania                          12
16       47       Rodney            Kauffman                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania                9
17       33       Gregory           Alexander                  Brown University                                    7
18       16       Robert            Burnett                    Franklin and Marshall College                       5
19       48       Robert            Abramo                     Villanova University                                3
20       14       S Charles         Zamastil                   Temple University                                   2
21       70       Kevin             McGuire                    Pennsylvania State University                       1
22       1110     Matthew           Rinehart                   Duke University
23       53       Arnaud            Borner                     Pennsylvania State University
24       7        Matthew           Buckley                    University of Vermont
25       62       David             Ziehr                      Harvard University
26       50       Ryan              Smolko                     Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
27       19       Ross              Marklein                   University of Pennsylvania
28       9        Christopher       Hamlin                     University of Vermont
29       34       Edward            Grystar                    Brown University
30       11       John              Herrick                    University of Vermont
31       26       Timothy           Manzella                   Drexel University
32       64       Benjamin          Grass                      Dartmouth College
33       2        Derek             Harnden                    University of Vermont
34       65       John              Farrell                    University of Pennsylvania
35       58       Rodney            Santiago                   Pennsylvania State University
36       69       Eric              Fischer                    Yale University
DNF      8        Alex              Abarbanel-Grossman         Middlebury College
DNF      13       Nathan            Davis                      University of Vermont
DNF      23       Craig             Keasler                    Boston University
DNF      29       Peter             Hagerty                    Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF      44       Patrick           Dunn                       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF      46       James             Thornton                   US Military Academy
DNF      51       Evan              Cooper                     Tufts University
DNF      60       Zachary           LaBry                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF      67       Olivier           Rolin                      Pennsylvania State University
DNF      72       Matthew           Griswold                   Boston University
DNF      1115     Matthew           Black                      University of Maryland-College Park


Women A/B Combined

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Cat
1        20       Laura             Ralston                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology               A
2        19       Katie             Quinn                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               A
3        12       Lauren            Shirock                    Pennsylvania State University                       A
4        157      Rachel            Yodis                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania                B
5        7        Jessica           Kutz                       Pennsylvania State University                       A
6        16       Aimee             Layton                     Columbia University-NYC                             A
7        9        KimberlyAnn       Zubris                     Boston University                                   A
8        153      Kelly             Desharnais                 Bucknell University                                 B
9        168      Ashley            Hopwood                    Northeastern University                             B
10       21       Rebecca           Chan                       University of Pennsylvania                          A
11       170      Christina         Birch                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               B
12       13       Maggie            Sullivan                   Northeastern University                             A
13       156      Sinead            ODwyer                     Bucknell University                                 B
14       18       Mandy             Marquardt                  Pennsylvania State University                       A
15       17       Virginia          Solomon                    University of Southern California                   A
16       409      Melissa           Tabas                      American University                                 B
17       173      Erica             Blom                       Yale University                                     B
18       174      Shane             Ferro                      Columbia University-NYC                             B
19       155      Rebekah           Morris                     Bucknell University                                 B
20       165      Sophy             Lee                        Harvard University                                  B
21       4        Leah              Oppenheimer                University of Connecticut                           A
22       145      Courtney          Gregor                     Franklin and Marshall College                       B
23       11       Antonina          Esposto                    Kutztown University of Pennsylvania                 A
24       150      Allison           Hugi                       Yale University                                     B
25       3        Morgan            Farnsworth                 Pennsylvania State University                       A
26       158      Carolyn           Carlstrom                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    B
27       172      Stephanie         Stambaugh                  University of Pittsburgh                            B
28       152      Catherine         Probst                     Pennsylvania State University                       B
29       2285     Jessica           Kuo                        Georgetown University                               B
DNF      159      Shaena            Berlin                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology               B


Women A                             13 starters                24.2 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        20       Laura             Ralston                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology               80
2        19       Katie             Quinn                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               70
3        12       Lauren            Shirock                    Pennsylvania State University                       63
4        7        Jessica           Kutz                       Pennsylvania State University                       57
5        16       Aimee             Layton                     Columbia University-NYC                             51
6        9        KimberlyAnn       Zubris                     Boston University                                   45
7        21       Rebecca           Chan                       University of Pennsylvania                          40
8        13       Maggie            Sullivan                   Northeastern University                             35
9        18       Mandy             Marquardt                  Pennsylvania State University                       30
10       17       Virginia          Solomon                    University of Southern California
11       4        Leah              Oppenheimer                University of Connecticut                           26
12       11       Antonina          Esposto                    Kutztown University of Pennsylvania                 22
13       3        Morgan            Farnsworth                 Pennsylvania State University                       18


Women B                             17 starters                24.2 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        157      Rachel            Yodis                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania                48
2        153      Kelly             Desharnais                 Bucknell University                                 42
3        168      Ashley            Hopwood                    Northeastern University                             36
4        170      Christina         Birch                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               32
5        156      Sinead            ODwyer                     Bucknell University                                 28
6        409      Melissa           Tabas                      American University
7        173      Erica             Blom                       Yale University                                     24
8        174      Shane             Ferro                      Columbia University-NYC                             21
9        155      Rebekah           Morris                     Bucknell University                                 15
10       165      Sophy             Lee                        Harvard University                                  12
11       145      Courtney          Gregor                     Franklin and Marshall College                       9
12       150      Allison           Hugi                       Yale University                                     7
13       158      Carolyn           Carlstrom                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    5
14       172      Stephanie         Stambaugh                  University of Pittsburgh                            3
15       152      Catherine         Probst                     Pennsylvania State University                       2
16       2285     Jessica           Kuo                        Georgetown University
DNF      159      Shaena            Berlin                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Men B                               50 starters                24.2 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        231      Aaron             Snyder                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania             48
2        224      Jonathan          Cochrane                   Pennsylvania State University                       42
3        214      Jordan            Diekema                    Harvard University                                  36
4        179      Dan               Ipp                        Rochester Institute of Technology                   32
5        159      Andrew            Mitstifer                  Franklin and Marshall College                       28
6        190      Alex              Grant                      Tufts University                                    24
7        158      James             Wolf                       Franklin and Marshall College                       21
8        183      Erik              Gonsiorowski               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    15
9        223      Ian               Schon                      Boston University                                   12
10       1121     Eric              Link                       University of Maryland-College Park
11       193      Charles           Hanlon                     Kutztown University of Pennsylvania                 9
12       180      Marten            Beels                      Lehigh University                                   7
13       175      ERIC              MOON                       Millersville University-Pennsylvania                5
14       208      Dominic           Caiazzo                    Northeastern University                             3
15       216      Preston           Buehrer                    Boston University                                   2
16       220      Michael           Frankovich                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology               1
17       186      Taylor            Schwartz                   Tufts University
18       194      Hughes            Burridge                   Northeastern University
19       154      Mariano           Garay                      Pennsylvania State University
20       207      YiPeng            Teoh                       Brown University
21       153      Adam              Bry                        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22       229      Ryan              McKenna                    Franklin and Marshall College
23       164      Brian             Devaney                    University of Vermont
24       227      Sam               Hickey                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25       232      Nicholas          Walulik                    Stevens Institute of Technology
26       213      Christopher       Mondiek                    Rochester Institute of Technology
27       176      Spencer           Schaber                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28       177      Max               Caspescha                  University of Connecticut
29       192      Marcos            Picchio                    Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
30       197      Conor             Walsh                      Boston University
31       1111     Adam              Zeldin                     Johns Hopkins University
32       1123     Ryan              Hilaman                    University of Maryland-College Park
33       174      Nick              Bessman                    University of Pennsylvania
34       199      Elliott           Brennan                    Yale University
35       209      Harry             Chen                       Bucknell University
36       170      Ivan              Temnykh                    Pennsylvania State University
37       196      Matthew           Titus                      Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
38       160      Eliot             Scymanski                  Franklin and Marshall College
39       2128     Coby              Hutzler                    American University
40       233      Michael           Gaskin                     Middlebury College
41       187      Anthony           Paravati                   Dartmouth College
42       225      Goran             Lynch                      University of Pennsylvania
43       218      David             Singerman                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
44       162      Garrick           Dixon                      Northeastern University
DNF      167      Brett             Houser                     Drexel University
DNF      195      Devin             Wagner                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF      204      Zachary           Zerby                      University of Pittsburgh
DNF      226      Jesus             Martinez                   Columbia University-NYC
DNF      228      Leonard           Klipper                    University of Pennsylvania
DNF      230      Amos              Meyers                     University of Pittsburgh


Men C1                              53 starters                18.9 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        367      Dylan             Lowe                       Columbia University-NYC                             32
2        360      Kevin             Ordons                     University of Pittsburgh                            24
3        313      Adam              Capatch                    Pennsylvania State University                       18
4        305      Aaron             Anderson                   Cornell University                                  15
5        315      Doug              Schaefer                   University of Pennsylvania                          12
6        389      David             Kina                       SUNY-Buffalo                                        9
7        368      Michael           Farrar                     Northeastern University                             7
8        362      Jordan            Steelman                   University of Pittsburgh                            5
9        307      Joshua            Saxe                       University of Vermont                               4
10       351      Charles           Spanjers                   Pennsylvania State University                       3
11       378      Bryan             Carbone                    Drexel University                                   2
12       323      Alexander         Szela                      University of Delaware                              1
13       337      Colby             Samstag                    University of Pennsylvania
14       356      adam              cohen                      University of Pittsburgh
15       379      Byron             Hood                       Harvard University
16       330      Keith             Toombs                     University of Massachusetts-Amherst
17       339      Zheren            Yang                       Columbia University-NYC
18       326      Matthew           Lewis                      Columbia University-NYC
19       314      Zachary           Repp                       Pennsylvania State University
20       324      Tomas             Ketcham                    Columbia University-NYC
21       357      Kurt              Weiberth                   University of Pittsburgh
22       343      Jacob             Rubin                      University of Delaware
23       390      Alex              Carmona                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
24       312      Scott             Igo                        University of Vermont
25       303      Tanner            Haskins                    University of Vermont
26       383      Joseph            Halo                       Pennsylvania State University
27       345      Jerome            Sanders                    University of Connecticut
28       387      Max               Feldman                    University of Pennsylvania
29       333      Sheldon           McKinley                   University of New Hampshire
30       373      Max               Dougherty                  University of Vermont
31       376      Jonathan          Cusick                     University of Vermont
32       384      Adam              Siebert                    University of Pennsylvania
33       369      Eric              Panicucci                  Northeastern University
34       380      Matt              Barnes                     Pennsylvania State University
35       310      Michael           Garretson                  Pennsylvania State University
36       319      Patrick           Glover                     University of Pennsylvania
37       320      Kevin             Krebs                      University of Pennsylvania
38       354      Joe               Liston                     University of Pittsburgh
39       304      Logan             Cawley                     Pennsylvania State University
40       309      Carl              Smith                      University of Vermont
41       381      Ernie             Lehman                     Pennsylvania State University
42       363      Joe               Weiss                      University of Massachusetts-Amherst
43       364      Sean              Spencer                    University of Pennsylvania
44       336      Jason             Ruth                       University of Pennsylvania
45       386      Darren            Xu                         University of Pennsylvania
46       385      Brendan           Murray                     Appalachian State University
47       388      andrew            burke                      SUNY-Buffalo
48       382      Cornelius         Rand                       University of Vermont
49       306      Ben               Civiletti                  University of Vermont
50       334      Christopher       Gilbert                    Harvard University
51       358      Andrew            Vogeler                    University of Pittsburgh
DNF      322      Eric              Adams                      University of Delaware
DNF      331      Ethan             Suttner                    Cornell University


Men C2                              41 starters                18.9 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        511      Thomas GM         Robson                     Dickinson College                                   32
2        532      Joseph            Near                       Massachusetts Institute of Technology               24
3        510      Nicholas          Geiser                     Yale University                                     18
4        467      Sebastien         Gauthier                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology               15
5        470      Andrew            Lysaght                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology               12
6        486      Ralph             Allen                      Rochester Institute of Technology                   9
7        462      Anthony           Cross                      Princeton University                                7
8        533      Matthieu          Talpe                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology               5
9        527      Justin            Gero                       Bard College                                        4
10       487      Justin            Yeash                      Villanova University                                3
11       1112     Michael           Martin                     Johns Hopkins University
12       515      Isaac             Spingarn                   Stevens Institute of Technology                     2
13       478      Brian             Tino                       Bucknell University                                 1
14       521      Robert            Abramson                   Carnegie Mellon University
15       520      travis            wolfe                      Carnegie Mellon University
16       525      Connor            Walsh                      Rochester Institute of Technology
17       471      Ian               Forsyth                    Yale University
18       488      Steven            Ji                         Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19       530      Joshua            Kurtz                      Bucknell University
20       483      Andrew            Haggerty                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania
21       474      Bill              Quach                      Brown University
22       469      Daniel            Blizzard                   Yale University
23       463      David             Hocker                     Princeton University
24       371      Cameron           Piper                      Villanova University
25       468      Zachary           Ulissi                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26       528      Bradley           Quinnan                    Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
27       502      Pete              LoBianco                   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
28       531      Matthew           Conroy                     Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
29       524      Kyle              Shatzer                    Carnegie Mellon University
30       2541     Joshua            Mayo                       Georgetown University
31       522      Patrick           Grow                       Lehigh University
32       479      Scott             Henry                      Bucknell University
33       526      Nathaniel         Dixon                      Massachusetts Institute of Technology
34       1117     Vincent           Arrunategui                Loyola University-Maryland
35       459      Karl              Haloj                      Middlebury College
36       523      chris             buehler                    Carnegie Mellon University
37       529      David             Levine                     Brown University
38       472      Anthony           Castiglia                  Rochester Institute of Technology
39       2542     John              Macchione                  Georgetown University
40       466      John              Romanishin                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF      482      Eric              Schumacher                 Lehigh University




Women C                             34 starters                12.6 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        240      Ellen             Anderson                   Dartmouth College                                   32
2        275      Jamie             Brabston                   Stevens Institute of Technology                     24
3        209      Lindsey           Knast                      Temple University                                   18
4        230      Carren            Stika                      Pennsylvania State University                       15
5        210      Christina         Chnaider                   Boston University                                   12
6        257      Kate              McMahon                    Pennsylvania State University                       9
7        204      Megan             Morse                      Pennsylvania State University                       7
8        212      Raeanne           Napoleon                   Boston University                                   5
9        289      Sarah             Milov                      Princeton University                                4
10       253      Carrie            Rose                       Villanova University                                3
11       290      Emily             Sullivan                   Princeton University                                2
12       219      Anastasia         Yanchilina                 Columbia University-NYC                             1
13       250      Ashley            Hurst                      Yale University
14       206      Adriane           Hairston                   Temple University
15       245      Julie             Andren                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
16       244      Maria             Berezina                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17       221      Gina              DiNunzio                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
18       216      Monica            Minson                     Cornell University
19       282      Robin             Welling                    University of Vermont
20       205      Gabrielle         Rossi                      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
21       251      Erica             Spiritos                   Carnegie Mellon University
22       202      Jessica           Garber                     Franklin and Marshall College
23       203      Katherine         Oxman                      Franklin and Marshall College
24       278      Kathryn           Schuck                     Lehigh University
25       264      Elizabeth         Cutolo                     Rochester Institute of Technology
26       231      Allison           LaChance                   Rochester Institute of Technology
27       274      Nicole            Ogrosso                    Stevens Institute of Technology
28       279      Cynthia           McCormack                  University of Vermont
29       258      Lisa              Thompson                   Northeastern University
DNF      208      Taylor            Rojek                      DeSales University
DNF      213      Rebecca           Thorsness                  Princeton University
DNF      234      Carolyn           Zelenetz                   Lehigh University
DNF      247      Jennifer          Zeckendorf                 Yale University
DNF      281      Emily             Paxson                     University of Vermont


Men D1                              46 starters                12.6 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        605      Jacob             Warshaw                    University of Vermont                               20
2        789      Ian               Theilacker                 Northeastern University                             16
3        607      Dana              Greenlaw                   University of Vermont                               12
4        647      Andrew            Walker                     University of Delaware                              8
5        694      David             Slochower                  University of Pennsylvania                          5
6        773      Matthew           LaMonte                    Pennsylvania State University                       4
7        783      Rob               Furr                       University of Delaware                              3
8        628      Alexander         Brown                      University of Pennsylvania                          2
9        2552     Kenneth           Murphy                     University of Maryland-College Park
10       648      George            Weiler                     University of Delaware                              1
11       2550     Russ              Reitter                    University of Maryland-College Park
12       614      Matthew           Drury                      Pennsylvania State University
13       700      Ian               Bensco                     Pennsylvania State University
14       657      Eugene            Berezetsky                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
15       782      Eric              Emery                      Cornell University
16       677      Anthony           Altimore                   University of Pennsylvania
17       693      Colin             Kipping-Ruane              Boston University
18       629      Nicholas          Chen                       University of Pennsylvania
19       781      Andrew            Pezzimenti                 University of Connecticut
20       791      James             Schuler                    SUNY-Buffalo
21       636      Max               Petersen                   Cornell University
22       679      Patrick           Savickas                   University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23       790      Ivan              Goryachev                  Northeastern University
24       774      Mark              McShane                    Pennsylvania State University
25       665      Caleb             Browning                   University of Connecticut
26       651      Alexander         Radkoff                    Pennsylvania State University
27       608      Brendan           Diener                     Drexel University
28       650      Chatura           Atapattu                   Columbia University-NYC
29       622      George            Ghanim                     Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
30       649      Adam              Scianna                    University of Connecticut
31       772      Paul              DeVito                     Pennsylvania State University
32       785      Peter             Ott                        University of Delaware
33       661      Jonathan          Tang                       Pennsylvania State University
34       788      Andrew            Piechowicz                 SUNY-Buffalo
35       619      Joseph            DiBerardinis               Temple University
36       635      Ross              Creed                      Temple University
37       602      Nickolas          Kirkner                    Drexel University
38       697      Robert            Winnett                    Boston University
39       680      Ian               Murray                     University of Pennsylvania
40       653      Chad              Baltozer                   Pennsylvania State University
41       779      Changxi           Zheng                      Cornell University
42       776      Cody              Slack                      Pennsylvania State University
43       780      Ryan              Exner                      Temple University
DNF      625      Derek             Lee                        University of Pennsylvania
DNF      640      Micah             Lerner                     Cornell University
DNF      1119     Dominic           Condello                   Columbia University-NYC


Men D2                              34 starters                12.6 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        994      Aaron             Perelman                   Stevens Institute of Technology                     20
2        916      Alexander         Creely                     Princeton University                                16
3        952      Alexander         Reich                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania                12
4        2527     Kevin             Perlow                     Georgetown University
5        822      Jack              Bott                       Bard College                                        8
6        986      Gil               Erlich                     Bucknell University                                 5
7        2597     William           Hluchan                    American University
8        1118     Todd              Stone                      Loyola University-Maryland
9        826      mark              hamilton                   Stevens Institute of Technology                     4
10       987      Luke              Thomas                     Rochester Institute of Technology                   3
11       990      Marshall          Moore                      Brown University                                    2
12       920      Seth              Campbell                   DeSales University                                  1
13       906      Brian             Tang                       Yale University
14       929      Kip               Denoyer                    Tufts University
15       959      Nicholas          Ting                       Carnegie Mellon University
16       982      Ryan              Norris                     Rochester Institute of Technology
17       919      Justin            Stroup                     Dartmouth College
18       977      Evan              Coates                     Yale University
19       1120     Adam              Dulberg                    Georgetown University
20       913      Zhongrong         Wang                       Franklin and Marshall College
21       819      John              Dickmann                   Villanova University
22       978      William           Holm                       Bucknell University
23       992      David             DeWitt                     Yale University
24       823      Elias             Putzig                     Rochester Institute of Technology
25       940      Nicolas           Paris                      Carnegie Mellon University
26       914      Adric             Quackenbush                Franklin and Marshall College
27       787      Curtis            Masenheimer                Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
28       829      Jordan            Holloway                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania
29       2528     Riley             Spencer                    American University
30       973      Elan              Kugelmass                  Princeton University
31       961      Jacob             Gerber                     Millersville University-Pennsylvania
32       1000     Bradley           Wong                       Carnegie Mellon University
33       825      Michael           Driscoll                   Bucknell University
34       828      Tyler             Smith                      Millersville University-Pennsylvania


Men Intro                           25 starters                12.6 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        784      Steven            Francisco                  University of Delaware                              12
2        945      Robert            Thodal                     Lehigh University                                   7
3        786      Matthew           Fischel                    University of Delaware                              5
4        818      Matthew           Good                       Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania             3
5        699      Michael           Robichaud                  Boston University                                   1
6        634      Paul              Frandsen                   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
7        698      Alex              Su                         Boston University
8        830      Thomas            Surgent                    Lehigh University
9        792      James             Roy                        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
10       662      Thomas            Calcagni                   Drexel University
11       1122     Quentin           Campbell                   University of Maryland
12       827      Dylan             Hoffman                    Stevens Institute of Technology
13       775      Christian         Hoogerheyde                University of Pennsylvania
14       824      Nicholas          Woodman                    Rochester Institute of Technology
15       778      Michael           Karpiel                    University of Connecticut
16       821      Dustin            Lowry                      Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17       999      Kevin             Higgins                    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18       777      John              Corbo                      University of Connecticut
19       1113     John              Hill                       University of Delaware
20       1116     Noah              Shapiro                    Northeastern University
21       944      Joseph            Currie                     Rochester Institute of Technology
22       603      Mervin            Choun                      Drexel University
23       1108     Benjamin          Ediger                     University of Pennsylvania
24       621      Jacob             Colon                      Temple University
DNF      941      Dylan             Hutchison                  Stevens Institute of Technology


Women Intro                         19 starters                12.6 miles

Place    Bib      First             Last                       Team                                                Points
1        286      Emily             Binder                     Millersville University-Pennsylvania                20
2        1066     Claire            Swarts                     Sturdy Girl
3        288      Amanda            Buerger                    Northeastern University                             16
4        292      Annie             Parodi                     SUNY-Buffalo                                        12
5        259      Kathleen          Ho                         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                    8
6        214      Rebecca           Gripp                      University of Delaware                              5
7        262      Katie             Beringer                   Villanova University                                4
8        285      Katherine         DeCrosta                   Franklin and Marshall College                       3
9        220      Rika              Hirata                     Harvard University                                  2
10       249      Chelsea           Lane                       Yale University                                     1
11       287      Alyssa            Warfield                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania
12       217      Jennifer          Wilkinson                  University of Delaware
13       291      Jacqueline        Pasekallen                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
14       293      Laura             Allison                    Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
15       277      Sara              Wollmacher                 Yale University
16       1099     Katie             Hunt
17       263      Stephanie         Tetlow                     Bucknell University
18       232      Kate              Sekula                     University of Connecticut
19       284      Paulina           Klimkiewicz                Rochester Institute of Technology



USAC 3/4 Men
1            118          Mark                 Flis                       Human Zoom
2            135          Booey                Hottenstein                FCS Cycling Team
3            149          Jonathan             Marshall                   Mountainside Racing
4            114          David                Dawson                     The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
5            101          Gerald               Adasavage                  Embrocation Cycling Journal
6            157          Christopher          Newport                    Philadelphia Ciclismo
7            139          Drew                 Karlberg                   World Cup Ski & Cycle
8            186          Glenn                Ferreira
9            134          Calvin               Hoops                      Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
10           175          Marc                 Wolman                     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11           115          Matthew              Dishart                    Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc.
12           180          Daniel               Langlois                   Bicycle Therapy
13           124          Jimmy                Guardino                   Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
14           170          Charles              Thompson                   Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
15           133          Bryan                Hitch                      elite cycling
16           111          David                Casale                     Tri-State Velo
17           168          Gordon               Stone                      Zen Masters Racing
18           122          Nathan               Goates                     Mountainside Racing
19           161          Geoffrey             Rezvani                    Philadelphia Ciclismo
20           146          David                Lowe                       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21           119          Alan                 Fody                       Amoroso Racing Team
22           148          Joe                  Magro                      Lancaster Regional Cycling
23           131          Willem               Heydendael                 Bicycle Therapy
24           164          Aaron                Schelegle                  Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
25           154          Pierre               Minerva                    Velo Aces
26           155          Joseph               Near                       MIT Cycling/FXDD
27           163          Alex                 Roberts                    Mountainside Racing
28           167          Anthony              So                         Bicycle Therapy
29           152          Andrew               Mead                       Team Type 1
30           140          Douglas              Kauffman                   Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
31           145          Todd                 Lippin                     breakawaybikes.com/iFractal
32           178          Jonathan             Beyer                      Pure Energy Racing
33           123          Michael              Green                      Bicycle Therapy
34           121          Jonathan             Glick                      Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
35           108          Manuel               Caliz                      Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
36           172          Paul                 Tyrrell                    Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson
37           103          John                 Beers                      Philadelphia Ciclismo
38           127          Keith                Hatton                     Elite Bicycles Inc.
39           141          John F               King                       Pro Pedals
40           171          Drew                 Tyger                      Penn State Cycling Club
41           173          Richard              Wawrzeniak                 Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson
42           105          Andrew               Burke                      SUNY at BUFFALO
43           159          Dean                 Pierson                    Ocean Velo
44           136          Brett                Houser                     Drexel University
45           129          Leroy                Hayes                      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
46           104          Bob                  Biese                      Team Vortex
47           109          Connor               Campbell                   QCWCycling/breakawaybikes.com
48           112          Sam                  Cowans                     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
49           179          Daniel               Wood                       Spokes Bike Shop
50           128          Andrew               Haughton                   Penn State
51           113          Michael              Coyle                      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
52           125          Victoria             Hanks                      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Temple Campus Criterium
March 20, 2011
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men A                                        48 starters                            60 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           1           Max                  Korus                                  University of Pennsylvania                    70
2           25          Evan                 Murphy                                 Rhode Island School of Design                 64
3           48          Robert               Abramo                                 Villanova University                          58
4           1114        Tim                  Weiler                                 University of Maryland-College Park
5           52          Samson               McHugh                                 University of Pittsburgh                      52
6           54          Wyatt                Stoup                                  Pennsylvania State University                 46
7           34          Edward               Grystar                                Brown University                              41
8           49          Garrett              Olsen                                  Villanova University                          36
9           43          Nicholas             Reinert                                University of Pittsburgh                      31
10          58          Rodney               Santiago                               Pennsylvania State University                 27
11          70          Kevin                McGuire                                Pennsylvania State University                 23
12          46          James                Thornton                               US Military Academy                           19
13          15          Charles              Salzer                                 Franklin and Marshall College                 15
14          64          Benjamin             Grass                                  Dartmouth College                             12
15          29          Peter                Hagerty                                Rochester Institute of Technology             9
16          1110        Matthew              Means                                  Johns Hopkins University
17          4           Eric                 Poeltl                                 University of Pennsylvania                    7
18          14          S Charles            Zamastil                               Temple University                             5
19          33          Gregory              Alexander                              Brown University                              4
20          2           Derek                Harnden                                University of Vermont                         3
21          7           Matthew              Buckley                                University of Vermont                         2
22          8           Alex                 Abarbanel-Grossman                     Middlebury College                            1
23          62          David                Ziehr                                  Harvard University
24          3           Matthew              Furlow                                 University of Pennsylvania
25          53          Arnaud               Borner                                 Pennsylvania State University
26          9           Christopher          Hamlin                                 University of Vermont
27          31          James                Bolognani                              University of New Hampshire
28          47          Rodney               Kauffman                               Millersville University-Pennsylvania
29          50          Ryan                 Smolko                                 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
30          60          Zachary              LaBry                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31          67          Olivier              Rolin                                  Pennsylvania State University
32          11          John                 Herrick                                University of Vermont
33          17          daniel               rossi                                  Franklin and Marshall College
34          19          Ross                 Marklein                               University of Pennsylvania
35          13          Nathan               Davis                                  University of Vermont
36          36          Jeffrey              Salvitti                               Bucknell University
37          40          Brenden              Siekman                                US Military Academy
38          23          Craig                Keasler                                Boston University
39          65          John                 Farrell                                University of Pennsylvania
40          39          Nick                 Garcia                                 US Military Academy
41          44          Patrick              Dunn                                   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
42          30          Patrick              Galvin                                 University of New Hampshire
43          42          Gregory              Keith                                  US Military Academy
44          72          Matthew              Griswold                               Boston University
DNF         16          Robert               Burnett                                Franklin and Marshall College
DNF         26          Timothy              Manzella                               Drexel University
DNF         69          Eric                 Fischer                                Yale University
DNF         74          Andrew               Wheeler                                US Military Academy


Women A/B Combined

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Cat
1           19          Katie                Quinn                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
2           20          Laura                Ralston                                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         A
3           2204        Colleen              Gulick                                 University of Maryland-College Park           A
4           9           KimberlyAnn          Zubris                                 Boston University                             A
5           153         Kelly                Desharnais                             Bucknell University                           B
6           12          Lauren               Shirock                                Pennsylvania State University                 A
7           18          Mandy                Marquardt                              Pennsylvania State University                 A
8           168         Ashley               Hopwood                                Northeastern University                       B
9           170         Christina            Birch                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology         B
10          174         Shane                Ferro                                  Columbia University-NYC                       B
11          17          Virginia             Solomon                                University of Southern California             A
12          11          Antonina             Esposto                                Kutztown University of Pennsylvania           A
13          157         Rachel               Yodis                                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania          B
14          159         Shaena               Berlin                                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology         B
15          7           Jessica              Kutz                                   Pennsylvania State University                 A
16          2243        Megan                Lowry                                  University of Maryland-College Park           B
17          158         Carolyn              Carlstrom                              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              B
18          13          Maggie               Sullivan                               Northeastern University                       A
19          16          Aimee                Layton                                 Columbia University-NYC                       A
20          173         Erica                Blom                                   Yale University                               B
21          150         Allison              Hugi                                   Yale University                               B
22          165         Sophy                Lee                                    Harvard University                            B
23          3           Morgan               Farnsworth                             Pennsylvania State University                 A
24          155         Rebekah              Morris                                 Bucknell University                           B
25          145         Courtney             Gregor                                 Franklin and Marshall College                 B
26          151         Karina               DeMair                                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   B
27          148         Elizabeth            Marcello                               Columbia University-NYC                       B
28          2           Isabella             Oleksy                                 University of New Hampshire                   A
29          2285        Jessica              Kuo                                    Georgetown University                         B
30          4           Leah                 Oppenheimer                            University of Connecticut                     A
31          152         Catherine            Probst                                 Pennsylvania State University                 B
32          175         Sinead               ODwyer                                 Bucknell University                           B


Women A                                      14 starters                            50 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           19          Katie                Quinn                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology         70
2           20          Laura                Ralston                                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         64
3           2204        Colleen              Gulick                                 University of Maryland-College Park
4           9           KimberlyAnn          Zubris                                 Boston University                             58
5           12          Lauren               Shirock                                Pennsylvania State University                 52
6           18          Mandy                Marquardt                              Pennsylvania State University                 46
7           17          Virginia             Solomon                                University of Southern California
8           11          Antonina             Esposto                                Kutztown University of Pennsylvania           41
9           7           Jessica              Kutz                                   Pennsylvania State University                 36
10          13          Maggie               Sullivan                               Northeastern University                       31
11          16          Aimee                Layton                                 Columbia University-NYC                       27
12          3           Morgan               Farnsworth                             Pennsylvania State University                 23
13          2           Isabella             Oleksy                                 University of New Hampshire                   19
14          4           Leah                 Oppenheimer                            University of Connecticut                     15


Women B                                      18 starters                            50 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           153         Kelly                Desharnais                             Bucknell University                           41
2           168         Ashley               Hopwood                                Northeastern University                       35
3           170         Christina            Birch                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology         31
4           174         Shane                Ferro                                  Columbia University-NYC                       27
5           157         Rachel               Yodis                                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania          23
6           159         Shaena               Berlin                                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology         18
7           2243        Megan                Lowry                                  University of Maryland-College Park
8           158         Carolyn              Carlstrom                              Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              15
9           173         Erica                Blom                                   Yale University                               13
10          150         Allison              Hugi                                   Yale University                               11
11          165         Sophy                Lee                                    Harvard University                            9
12          155         Rebekah              Morris                                 Bucknell University                           7
13          145         Courtney             Gregor                                 Franklin and Marshall College                 5
14          151         Karina               DeMair                                 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   3
15          148         Elizabeth            Marcello                               Columbia University-NYC                       2
16          2285        Jessica              Kuo                                    Georgetown University
17          152         Catherine            Probst                                 Pennsylvania State University                 1
18          175         Sinead               ODwyer                                 Bucknell University


Men B                                        46 starters                            45 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           226         Jesus                Martinez                               Columbia University-NYC                       41
2           231         Aaron                Snyder                                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania       35
3           193         Charles              Hanlon                                 Kutztown University of Pennsylvania           31
4           224         Jonathan             Cochrane                               Pennsylvania State University                 27
5           227         Sam                  Hickey                                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology         23
6           153         Adam                 Bry                                    Massachusetts Institute of Technology         18
7           213         Christopher          Mondiek                                Rochester Institute of Technology             15
8           180         Marten               Beels                                  Lehigh University                             13
9           176         Spencer              Schaber                                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         11
10          208         Dominic              Caiazzo                                Northeastern University                       9
11          186         Taylor               Schwartz                               Tufts University                              7
12          183         Erik                 Gonsiorowski                           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              5
13          220         Michael              Frankovich                             Massachusetts Institute of Technology         3
14          232         Nicholas             Walulik                                Stevens Institute of Technology               2
15          175         ERIC                 MOON                                   Millersville University-Pennsylvania          1
16          158         James                Wolf                                   Franklin and Marshall College
17          209         Harry                Chen                                   Bucknell University
18          216         Preston              Buehrer                                Boston University
19          223         Ian                  Schon                                  Boston University
20          1111        Adam                 Zeldin                                 Johns Hopkins University
21          170         Ivan                 Temnykh                                Pennsylvania State University
22          197         Conor                Walsh                                  Boston University
23          194         Hughes               Burridge                               Northeastern University
24          160         Eliot                Scymanski                              Franklin and Marshall College
25          159         Andrew               Mitstifer                              Franklin and Marshall College
26          190         Alex                 Grant                                  Tufts University
27          229         Ryan                 McKenna                                Franklin and Marshall College
28          154         Mariano              Garay                                  Pennsylvania State University
29          230         Amos                 Meyers                                 University of Pittsburgh
30          164         Brian                Devaney                                University of Vermont
31          233         Michael              Gaskin                                 Middlebury College
32          199         Elliott              Brennan                                Yale University
33          2128        Coby                 Hutzler                                American University
34          167         Brett                Houser                                 Drexel University
35          174         Nick                 Bessman                                University of Pennsylvania
36          192         Marcos               Picchio                                Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
37          162         Garrick              Dixon                                  Northeastern University
38          196         Matthew              Titus                                  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39          195         Devin                Wagner                                 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
40          204         Zachary              Zerby                                  University of Pittsburgh
41          172         Michael              Longeri                                University of New Hampshire
42          207         YiPeng               Teoh                                   Brown University
43          234         Kevin                Curran                                 Bucknell University
DNF         177         Max                  Caspescha                              University of Connecticut
DNF         179         Dan                  Ipp                                    Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         214         Jordan               Diekema                                Harvard University


Men C1                                       51 starters                            30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           377         Eian                 Prohl                                  University of New Hampshire                   22
2           324         Tomas                Ketcham                                Columbia University-NYC                       16
3           319         Patrick              Glover                                 University of Pennsylvania                    13
4           310         Michael              Garretson                              Pennsylvania State University                 10
5           367         Dylan                Lowe                                   Columbia University-NYC                       9
6           378         Bryan                Carbone                                Drexel University                             8
7           321         Eran                 Preble                                 University of Delaware                        6
8           388         andrew               burke                                  SUNY-Buffalo                                  5
9           379         Byron                Hood                                   Harvard University                            4
10          342         James                Kennedy                                University of New Hampshire                   3
11          313         Adam                 Capatch                                Pennsylvania State University                 2
12          315         Doug                 Schaefer                               University of Pennsylvania                    1
13          333         Sheldon              McKinley                               University of New Hampshire
14          390         Alex                 Carmona                                University of Massachusetts-Amherst
15          343         Jacob                Rubin                                  University of Delaware
16          368         Michael              Farrar                                 Northeastern University
17          369         Eric                 Panicucci                              Northeastern University
18          376         Jonathan             Cusick                                 University of Vermont
19          360         Kevin                Ordons                                 University of Pittsburgh
20          362         Jordan               Steelman                               University of Pittsburgh
21          326         Matthew              Lewis                                  Columbia University-NYC
22          389         David                Kina                                   SUNY-Buffalo
23          309         Carl                 Smith                                  University of Vermont
24          303         Tanner               Haskins                                University of Vermont
25          314         Zachary              Repp                                   Pennsylvania State University
26          312         Scott                Igo                                    University of Vermont
27          383         Joseph               Halo                                   Pennsylvania State University
28          307         Joshua               Saxe                                   University of Vermont
29          373         Max                  Dougherty                              University of Vermont
30          337         Colby                Samstag                                University of Pennsylvania
31          386         Darren               Xu                                     University of Pennsylvania
32          332         Michael              Dunstan                                University of New Hampshire
33          323         Alexander            Szela                                  University of Delaware
34          361         Sean                 Butler                                 Temple University
35          322         Eric                 Adams                                  University of Delaware
36          354         Joe                  Liston                                 University of Pittsburgh
37          304         Logan                Cawley                                 Pennsylvania State University
38          375         Eric                 Mayer                                  Temple University
39          364         Sean                 Spencer                                University of Pennsylvania
40          330         Keith                Toombs                                 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
41          363         Joe                  Weiss                                  University of Massachusetts-Amherst
42          358         Andrew               Vogeler                                University of Pittsburgh
43          345         Jerome               Sanders                                University of Connecticut
44          382         Cornelius            Rand                                   University of Vermont
45          385         Brendan              Murray                                 Appalachian State University
46          357         Kurt                 Weiberth                               University of Pittsburgh
47          381         Ernie                Lehman                                 Pennsylvania State University
48          331         Ethan                Suttner                                Cornell University
49          334         Christopher          Gilbert                                Harvard University
DNF         306         Ben                  Civiletti                              University of Vermont
DNF         344         Hunter               Resek                                  University of New Hampshire



Men C2                                       39 starters                            30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           533         Matthieu             Talpe                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology         22
2           532         Joseph               Near                                   Massachusetts Institute of Technology         16
3           467         Sebastien            Gauthier                               Massachusetts Institute of Technology         13
4           483         Andrew               Haggerty                               Millersville University-Pennsylvania          10
5           470         Andrew               Lysaght                                Massachusetts Institute of Technology         9
6           474         Bill                 Quach                                  Brown University                              8
7           511         Thomas GM            Robson                                 Dickinson College                             6
8           371         Cameron              Piper                                  Villanova University                          5
9           530         Joshua               Kurtz                                  Bucknell University                           4
10          487         Justin               Yeash                                  Villanova University                          3
11          469         Daniel               Blizzard                               Yale University                               2
12          478         Brian                Tino                                   Bucknell University                           1
13          510         Nicholas             Geiser                                 Yale University
14          462         Anthony              Cross                                  Princeton University
15          489         Matthew              Warbrick                               Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
16          502         Pete                 LoBianco                               Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
17          527         Justin               Gero                                   Bard College
18          1112        Michael              Martin                                 Johns Hopkins University
19          1117        Vincent              Arrunategui                            Loyola University-Maryland
20          463         David                Hocker                                 Princeton University
21          468         Zachary              Ulissi                                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22          2541        Joshua               Mayo                                   Georgetown University
23          471         Ian                  Forsyth                                Yale University
24          528         Bradley              Quinnan                                Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
25          482         Eric                 Schumacher                             Lehigh University
26          524         Kyle                 Shatzer                                Carnegie Mellon University
27          515         Isaac                Spingarn                               Stevens Institute of Technology
28          479         Scott                Henry                                  Bucknell University
29          531         Matthew              Conroy                                 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
30          472         Anthony              Castiglia                              Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         459         Karl                 Haloj                                  Middlebury College
DNF         466         John                 Romanishin                             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF         486         Ralph                Allen                                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         488         Steven               Ji                                     Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF         520         travis               wolfe                                  Carnegie Mellon University
DNF         525         Connor               Walsh                                  Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF         526         Nathaniel            Dixon                                  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF         534         Gregory              Wesolowich                             Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF         2542        John                 Macchione                              Georgetown University


Women C                                      28 starters                            30 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           240         Ellen                Anderson                               Dartmouth College                             22
2           230         Carren               Stika                                  Pennsylvania State University                 16
3           209         Lindsey              Knast                                  Temple University                             13
4           239         Corrine              Schlabach                              University of New Hampshire                   10
5           212         Raeanne              Napoleon                               Boston University                             9
6           210         Christina            Chnaider                               Boston University                             8
7           275         Jamie                Brabston                               Stevens Institute of Technology               6
8           272         Molly                Bulger                                 University of New Hampshire                   5
9           206         Adriane              Hairston                               Temple University                             4
10          221         Gina                 DiNunzio                               Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway   3
11          236         Leah                 Ross                                   University of New Hampshire                   2
12          204         Megan                Morse                                  Pennsylvania State University                 1
13          250         Ashley               Hurst                                  Yale University
14          245         Julie                Andren                                 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15          219         Anastasia            Yanchilina                             Columbia University-NYC
16          253         Carrie               Rose                                   Villanova University
17          281         Emily                Paxson                                 University of Vermont
18          244         Maria                Berezina                               Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19          276         Hannah               Cole                                   University of New Hampshire
20          205         Gabrielle            Rossi                                  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
21          227         Caroline             Hampson                                University of New Hampshire
22          251         Erica                Spiritos                               Carnegie Mellon University
23          203         Katherine            Oxman                                  Franklin and Marshall College
24          274         Nicole               Ogrosso                                Stevens Institute of Technology
25          231         Allison              LaChance                               Rochester Institute of Technology
26          279         Cynthia              McCormack                              University of Vermont
27          258         Lisa                 Thompson                               Northeastern University
28          202         Jessica              Garber                                 Franklin and Marshall College


Men D1                                       40 starters                            20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           605         Jacob                Warshaw                                University of Vermont                         12
2           607         Dana                 Greenlaw                               University of Vermont                         9
3           647         Andrew               Walker                                 University of Delaware                        7
4           2550        Russ                 Reitter                                University of Maryland-College Park
5           694         David                Slochower                              University of Pennsylvania                    6
6           629         Nicholas             Chen                                   University of Pennsylvania                    5
7           648         George               Weiler                                 University of Delaware                        4
8           772         Paul                 DeVito                                 Pennsylvania State University                 3
9           608         Brendan              Diener                                 Drexel University                             2
10          665         Caleb                Browning                               University of Connecticut                     1
11          628         Alexander            Brown                                  University of Pennsylvania
12          783         Rob                  Furr                                   University of Delaware
13          677         Anthony              Altimore                               University of Pennsylvania
14          782         Eric                 Emery                                  Cornell University
15          693         Colin                Kipping-Ruane                          Boston University
16          700         Ian                  Bensco                                 Pennsylvania State University
17          2552        Kenneth              Murphy                                 University of Maryland-College Park
18          771         Jozef                Jozefowski                             Temple University
19          614         Matthew              Drury                                  Pennsylvania State University
20          776         Cody                 Slack                                  Pennsylvania State University
21          635         Ross                 Creed                                  Temple University
22          774         Mark                 McShane                                Pennsylvania State University
23          645         Chris                Barr                                   University of New Hampshire
24          781         Andrew               Pezzimenti                             University of Connecticut
25          791         James                Schuler                                SUNY-Buffalo
26          785         Peter                Ott                                    University of Delaware
27          790         Ivan                 Goryachev                              Northeastern University
28          680         Ian                  Murray                                 University of Pennsylvania
29          650         Chatura              Atapattu                               Columbia University-NYC
30          649         Adam                 Scianna                                University of Connecticut
31          696         Alexander            Buell                                  University of New Hampshire
32          600         Tyler                Erdely                                 Pennsylvania State University
33          792         James                Roy                                    University of Massachusetts-Amherst
34          619         Joseph               DiBerardinis                           Temple University
35          640         Micah                Lerner                                 Cornell University
36          653         Chad                 Baltozer                               Pennsylvania State University
37          788         Andrew               Piechowicz                             SUNY-Buffalo
38          780         Ryan                 Exner                                  Temple University
39          661         Jonathan             Tang                                   Pennsylvania State University
DNF         697         Robert               Winnett                                Boston University


Men D2                                       28 starters                            20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           990         Marshall             Moore                                  Brown University                              12
2           994         Aaron                Perelman                               Stevens Institute of Technology               9
3           952         Alexander            Reich                                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania          7
4           2597        William              Hluchan                                American University
5           986         Gil                  Erlich                                 Bucknell University                           6
6           920         Seth                 Campbell                               DeSales University                            5
7           906         Brian                Tang                                   Yale University                               4
8           982         Ryan                 Norris                                 Rochester Institute of Technology             3
9           929         Kip                  Denoyer                                Tufts University                              2
10          916         Alexander            Creely                                 Princeton University                          1
11          823         Elias                Putzig                                 Rochester Institute of Technology
12          977         Evan                 Coates                                 Yale University
13          822         Jack                 Bott                                   Bard College
14          961         Jacob                Gerber                                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
15          1118        Todd                 Stone                                  Loyola University-Maryland
16          987         Luke                 Thomas                                 Rochester Institute of Technology
17          819         John                 Dickmann                               Villanova University
18          992         David                DeWitt                                 Yale University
19          973         Elan                 Kugelmass                              Princeton University
20          978         William              Holm                                   Bucknell University
21          913         Zhongrong            Wang                                   Franklin and Marshall College
22          940         Nicolas              Paris                                  Carnegie Mellon University
23          2528        Riley                Spencer                                American University
24          825         Michael              Driscoll                               Bucknell University
25          820         Will                 Kavanagh                               Villanova University
26          828         Tyler                Smith                                  Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF         914         Adric                Quackenbush                            Franklin and Marshall College
DNF         918         Raymond              Auduong                                Princeton University


Men Intro                                    15 starters                            20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           784         Steven               Francisco                              University of Delaware                        7
2           698         Alex                 Su                                     Boston University                             5
3           999         Kevin                Higgins                                Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              3
4           616         Steven               George                                 Temple University                             2
5           699         Michael              Robichaud                              Boston University                             1
6           824         Nicholas             Woodman                                Rochester Institute of Technology
7           662         Thomas               Calcagni                               Drexel University
8           941         Dylan                Hutchison                              Stevens Institute of Technology
9           827         Dylan                Hoffman                                Stevens Institute of Technology
10          793         Noah                 Shapiro                                Northeastern University
11          1113        John                 Hill                                   University of Delaware
12          778         Michael              Karpiel                                University of Connecticut
13          821         Dustin               Lowry                                  Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
14          777         John                 Corbo                                  University of Connecticut
15          944         Joseph               Currie                                 Rochester Institute of Technology


Women Intro                                  16 starters                            20 minutes

Place       Bib         First                Last                                   Team                                          Points
1           286         Emily                Binder                                 Millersville University-Pennsylvania          12
2           1183        Angelia              Fink                                   Bicycle Therapy
3           288         Amanda               Buerger                                Northeastern University                       9
4           262         Katie                Beringer                               Villanova University                          7
5           220         Rika                 Hirata                                 Harvard University                            6
6           285         Katherine            DeCrosta                               Franklin and Marshall College                 5
7           249         Chelsea              Lane                                   Yale University                               4
8           259         Kathleen             Ho                                     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute              3
9           291         Jacqueline           Pasekallen                             University of Massachusetts-Amherst           2
10          238         Bridgette            Beagen                                 University of New Hampshire                   1
11          282         Robin                Welling                                University of Vermont
12          214         Rebecca              Gripp                                  University of Delaware
13          263         Stephanie            Tetlow                                 Bucknell University
14          277         Sara                 Wollmacher                             Yale University
15          217         Jennifer             Wilkinson                              University of Delaware
16          232         Kate                 Sekula                                 University of Connecticut



USAC 3/4 Men
1           216         Jimmy           Guardino             Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
2           212         Glenn           Ferreira
3           232         Charles         Thompson             Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
4           223         John F          King                 Pro Pedals
5           210         Clint           Dager                Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
6           237         Gregory         Alexander
7           240         Joe             Manaccrio
8           206         Connor          Campbell             QCWCycling/breakawaybikes.com
9           246         Geoffrey        Rezvani
10          242         Ian             Schon
11          218         Keith           Hatton               Elite Bicycles Inc.
12          220         Bryan           Hitch                elite cycling
13          238         Gerald          Adarago
14          244         John            Wilson
15          241         Daniel          Langlois
16          202         Bob             Biese                Team Vortex
17          245         Preston         Buehrer
18          211         Greg            Danielewicz          Bike King Racing
19          217         Charles         Hanlon               Guy's Racing Club
20          233         Nikolajs        Vedejs               breakawaybikes.com - IFractal
21          201         John            Beers                Philadelphia Cyclismo
22          227         Evan            Murphy               CRCA/ FGX Racing
23          221         Brett           Houser               Drexel University
24          205         Nicholas        Calcagni             Team Independence
25          228         Aaron           Schelegle            Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
26          243         Connor          Walsh
DNF        247         Sinead          ODwyer               Bucknell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with