Results » Road » 2011

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race

Marblehead, MA

Sunday, March 27, 2011

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race Presented by CCB International Marblehead, MA Sunday, March 27, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3  (42 MI)
PLACE  BIB  FIRST      LAST               TEAM                              TIME
1      256  Joshua     LIPKA              BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic            1:47:31.27
2      219  Aidan      CHARLES            HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS       1:47:31.38
3      289  Tobi       SCHULTZE           Team FUJI/Clif Bar                1:47:32.08
4      254  Ron        LAROSE III         HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS       1:48:09.52
5      268  Dylan      MCNICHOLAS         CCB RACING                        1:48:47.12
6      263  Mark       MCCORMACK          Team FUJI/Clif Bar                1:48:47.44
7      299  Jerome     TOWNSEND           Team Mountain Khakis              1:48:49.49
8      274  Adam       MYERSON            Team Mountain Khakis              1:49:07.53
9      290  Ryan       SERBEL             HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS       1:49:08.15
10     300  Peter      VOLLERS            Killington Mtn School Cycling     1:49:08.62
11     288  Kurt       SCHMID             CCB RACING                        1:49:08.92
12     273  Colin H.   MURPHY             Embrocation Cycling Journal       1:49:10.01
13     252  Max        KORUS              BikeReg.com / Cannondale          1:49:10.05
14     281  Joseph     REIS               Portland Velo Club                1:49:10.25
15     212  Amos       BRUMBLE            CCB racing                        1:49:10.79
16     284  Kyle       SMITH              Embrocation Cycling Journal       1:49:41.40
17     882  Brad       WARREN             J.A.M FUND / NCC                  1:49:41.46
18     213  Yahor      BUBEN              CCB Racing                        1:49:41.76
19     X1                                                                   1:49:41.82
20     X2                                                                   1:49:42.02
21     881  Landen     WARK-ACEBO         MetLife Cycling                   1:49:42.15
22     240  John       GRENIER            Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar      1:49:42.32
23     884  Stephen    WELLER             BikeReg.com / Cannondale          1:49:42.72
24     X3                                                                   1:49:42.86
25     238  Tony       GIGUERE            CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI              1:49:42.98
26     257  Graham     LONG               CCB/Wheelworks                    1:49:43.06
27     218  Matthew    CASSERLY           Back Bay                          1:49:43.13
28     250  Jesse      KEOUGH             www.keoughcyclocross.com          1:49:43.27
29     283  Keith      REYNOLDS           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft               1:49:43.71
30     292  Ari        SHOCKET            Blue Hills Cycling Club           1:49:43.92
31     241  Mark       GUNSALUS           Team FUJI/Clif Bar                1:49:43.95
32     223  Jason      CLEVENGER          545 Velo                          1:49:44.72
33     232  Anthony    EISLEY             CLR - CLRRACING.COM               1:49:45.45
34     261  Synjen     MARROCCO           CCB Racing                        1:49:45.50
35     286  Aaron      ROSS               Landry's Bicycles                 1:49:45.79
36     296  Patrick    SULLIVAN           Joe's Garage                      1:49:45.94
37     285  Devin      RILEY              Threshold Cycling                 1:49:46.36
38     889  Chris      WORDEN             CCB/Wheelworks                    1:49:46.44
39     X4                                 CCB                               1:49:46.45
40     295  Mike       SPANGENBERG        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACIN   1:49:47.17
41     271  Tyler      MUNROE             CCB/Volkswagen                    1:49:48.27
42     233  Nicholas   FANARAS            CCB/DOTGO                         1:49:48.39
43     X5                                                                   1:49:48.59
44     269  Chris      MEARS              545 Velo                          1:49:50.05
45     X6                                                                   1:49:50.40
46     892  Paul       RICHARD            CCB Racing                        1:49:56.01
47     243  David      HOYLE              CCNS  Charlescoaching.com         1:49:56.08
48     208  Aliaksandr BIALIAUSKI         CCB Racing                        1:49:56.24
49     206  Joshua     BARTLETT           UNATT                             1:49:56.75
50     247  Oscar      JIMENEZ            Ride Studio Cafe                  1:49:57.43
51     204  Gary       ASPNES             CCB Racing                        1:50:11.09
52     239  Glen       GOLLRAD            thenationalsproject.com           1:50:16.48
53     221  Alejandro  CIFUENTES-LORENZEN CLR Racing                        1:52:13.07
54     228  Paul       DENIS              CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI              1:52:13.16
55     222  Michael    CLAUS              OA/Cyclemania                     1:52:13.42
56     267  Paul       MCMAHON            CCB                               1:52:13.53
57     276  Ryan       O'HARA             NorEast Cycling                   1:52:13.65
58     258  Michael    LORION             545 Velo                          1:52:13.82
59     207  Peter      BELL               MetLife Cycling                   1:52:18.08
60     209  Jacob      BOBROW             CCB Racing                        1:52:18.17
61     297  Victor     TAORMINA           ccb                               1:52:18.20
62     214  Keith      BUTTON             CCB racing                        1:52:18.23

MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI)
PLACE   BIB  FIRST         LAST            TEAM                         TIME
1       134  Gerald        HARRIS          Team Harris                  1:06:44.41
2       130  Nicholas      GILROY          ECV                          1:07:01.76
3       141  William       KING            CCB/Wheelworks               1:07:01.90
4       117  Daniel        DONOVAN         Essex County Velo            1:07:01.98
5       139  Michael       JOHNSON         CCB                          1:07:02.33
6       103  Travis        BICKFORD        CCB Racing Team              1:07:02.44
7       133  Jack          GREGORY         CCB/Wheelworks               1:07:03.07
8       160  Taylor        SCHWARTZ        Cycle Loft Velo              1:07:04.54
9       107  John          BUCHHEIT        QuadCycles                   1:07:05.00
10      135  Keith         HARTSTEIN       545 Velo                     1:07:05.31
11      176  SEAN          WILLIAMS        UNATT                        1:07:05.39
12      159  Paul          SAUCIER         None                         1:07:05.73
13      126  Pierre        GERVEZ          UNATT                        1:07:06.00
14      131  Daniel        GOLDMAN         545 Velo                     1:07:06.03
15      161  George        SHAW            545 Velo                     1:07:06.25
16      104  Michael       BRIER           Refunds Now                  1:07:06.38
17      169  Jason         WALTUCH         Threshold Cycling            1:07:07.20
18      172  Tom           WORSTER         545 Velo                     1:07:07.40
19      111  Jeremy        CRATTY          Minuteman Road Club          1:07:07.56
20      113  Jay           CURRY           Comprehensive Racing         1:07:07.67
21      155  Armand        RODRIGUE JR.    www.bikebarnracing.com       1:07:08.97
22      108  Mark          COLEMAN         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft          1:07:08.99
23      162  Patrick       SMITH           Comprehensive Racing / Salem 1:07:09.00
24      121  John          FICE            Boston Road Club             1:07:09.28
25      171  Scott         WILSON          Comprehensive racing/salem cy1:07:10.27
26      150  Geremia       ORTEGA          CCB/Racing                   1:07:10.35
27      145  Jacob         LIPCON          UNATT                        1:07:12.10
28      123  Dennis        FLOYD           Max Potential Training & Raci1:07:15.18
29      122  Chris         FIELD           ECV                          1:07:16.45
30      105  Carl          BROWN           CCB/Wheelworks               1:07:19.76
31      152  Christopher   PAYTON          Cycle Loft Velo              1:07:28.80
32      143  Francis       LANE            CCB/DOTGO                    1:08:50.96
33      118  Michael       DUNN            CCB                          1:08:50.97
34      142  John          KOENITZER       Cycle Loft Velo              1:08:51.22
35      175  Duane         YOUNG-KERSHAW   CycleLoft Velo               1:09:13.12
36      167  Scott         THOMAS          Cycle-Smart                  1:09:13.12
37      173  Oscar         YEH             QuadCycles                   1:09:13.13
38      148  Harry         MATTISON        UNATT                        1:09:13.14
39      129  Steve         GIGUERE         NorEast Cycling              1:09:13.15
40      164  Larry         STACHOWIAK      CCB/Wheelworks               1:09:13.15
41      168  Peter         VOLLERS, JR.    Killington Mtn School Cycling1:09:13.16

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with