Results » Road » 2011

Bennington Race Weekend - The Tour of the Dragons - Criterium

Bennington, VT

Saturday, April 30, 2011

Bennington Race Weekend - The Tour of the Dragons - Criterium Presented by Bennington Cycle Club and Quabbin Cycling Club Bennington, VT Saturday, April 30, 2011

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Stage 2 Criterium
April 30, 2011
Bennington, VT


Men Pro/1/2                             32 miles                             81 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       41      1:06:04     0:00:00     Robbie            King               Team Ora p/b IF                       North Andover             MA        :17
2       80      1:06:04     0:00:00     William           Dugan              Team Type 1                           Santa Barbara             CA        :12
3       21      1:06:04     0:00:00     Aidan             Charles            HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           middletown                CT        :08
4       17      1:06:04     0:00:00     Robin             Carpenter          BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Swathmore                 PA        :05
5       64      1:06:04     0:00:00     Eric              Schildge           Jamis-Sutter Home                     Hanover                   NH        :03
6       50      1:06:04     0:00:00     Shaun             Mc Carthy          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Quebec                    QC
7       7       1:06:04     0:00:00     Nick              Bennette           MetLife Cycling Team                  Metuchen                  NJ
8       61      1:06:04     0:00:00     Mathieu           Roy                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 St-Cuthbert               QC
9       71      1:06:04     0:00:00     Brett             Tivers             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Que                       QC
10      65      1:06:04     0:00:00     Ryan              Serbel             HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Hartford                  CT
11      45      1:06:04     0:00:00     Joshua            Lipka              BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic                Cheshire                  MA
12      82      1:06:04     0:00:00     Paul              Lynch              Hot Tubes Cycling                     Colchester                CT
13      37      1:06:04     0:00:00     Peter             Hurst              BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Norwalk                   CT
14      53      1:06:04     0:00:00     Tim               Mitchell           CCB Racing                            Ashland                   MA
15      34      1:06:04     0:00:00     Jake              Hollenbach         Boston Bicycle School - Firefly       Winooski                  VT
16      42      1:06:04     0:00:00     Max               Korus              BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Elkins Park               PA
17      56      1:06:04     0:00:00     Greg              Olsen              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            NY                        NY
18      27      1:06:04     0:00:00     Jeremy            Durrin             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Amherst                   MA
19      32      1:06:04     0:00:00     Chris             Gruber             Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor            Toronto                   ON
20      47      1:06:04     0:00:00     Synjen            Marrocco           CCB Racing Team                       hanson                    MA
21      25      1:06:04     0:00:00     Alex              Cox                NorEast Elite Cycling                 Burlington                VT
22      76      1:06:04     0:00:00     Steve             Weller             BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Montague                  MA
23      15      1:06:04     0:00:00     Evan              Burkhart           BikeReg.com / Cannondale              Winston-Salem             NC
24      57      1:06:04     0:00:00     Arnaud            Papillon           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Qu�bec                    QC
25      12      1:06:04     0:00:00     Amos              Brumble            CCB racing                            Westerly                  RI
26      74      1:06:04     0:00:00     Landen            Wark-Acebo         MetLife Cycling Team                  Waltham                   MA
27      36      1:06:04     0:00:00     Evan              Huff               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Russell                   MA
28      23      1:06:04     0:00:00     Cameron           Cogburn            Jelly Belly p/b Kenda                 CAMBRIDGE                 MA
29      43      1:06:04     0:00:00     Ron               LaRose III         HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Plainville                CT
30      13      1:06:04     0:00:00     Charles           Bryer              Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor              Grimsby                   ON
31      73      1:06:04     0:00:00     Igor              Volshteyn          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            New York                  NY
32      18      1:06:04     0:00:00     Daniel            Chabanov           GS Mengoni USA                        Brooklyn                  NY
33      59      1:06:04     0:00:00     Jamie             Riggs              Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Quebec                    QC
34      49      1:06:04     0:00:00     Antoine           Matteau            Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 grand-m�re                QC
35      72      1:06:04     0:00:00     L�ni              Trudel             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose   Qu�bec                    QC
36      48      1:06:04     0:00:00     Nicholas          Mashburn           Luxe Wheelworks                       Cambridge                 MA
37      6       1:06:04     0:00:00     Peter             Bell               MetLife Cycling Team                  Cambridge                 MA
38      29      1:06:04     0:00:00     Steve             Francisco          Embrocation Cycling Journal           williston                 VT
39      9       1:06:04     0:00:00     William           Blackburn          Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 Lasalle                   QC
40      31      1:08:00     0:01:56     Gilberth          Gomez Valverde     Team Somerville Bicycle Shop          Somerville                NJ
41      66      1:08:00     0:01:56     Brandon           Spencer            Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor              lindsay                   ON
42      33      1:08:00     0:01:56     Joshua            Gunn               Embrocation Cycling Journal           Cambridge                 MA
43      58      1:08:00     0:01:56     Erik              Post               CRCA/BH Garneau                       New York                  NY
44      69      1:08:00     0:01:56     Anders            Swanson            Krystal/Warp9bikes.com                Wallingford               CT
45      63      1:08:00     0:01:56     Vincent           Scalia             Boston Bicycle School                 queensbury                NY
46      2       1:08:00     0:01:56     Roger             Aspholm            Westwood Velo                         haworth                   NJ
47      77      1:08:00     0:01:56     Ben               Wolfe              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Old Lyme                  CT
48      51      1:08:00     0:01:56     Andrew            McCullough         Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor              Montpelier                VT
49      4       1:08:00     0:01:56     Bobby             Bailey             Onion River Sports                    Essex                     VT
50      60      1:08:00     0:01:56     Elvi              Rodriguez Garcia   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop          Somerville                NJ
51      22      1:08:00     0:01:56     Anthony           Clark              Team JAM/NCC                          Feeding Hills             MA
52      11      1:08:00     0:01:56     Wayne             Bray               Embrocation Cycling Journal           Clinton                   NY
53      39      1:08:00     0:01:56     Ryan              Kelly              NorEast Cycling                       Dover                     NH
54      10      1:08:00     0:01:56     Jake              Bobrow             CCB Racing Team                       Burlington                VT
55      24      1:08:00     0:01:56     James             Combs              Embrocation Cycling Journal           Somerville                MA
56      46      1:08:00     0:01:56     Matt              Mainer             UVM Cycling                           Burlington                VT
57      3       1:08:00     0:01:56     Gary              Aspnes             CCB Racing Team                       Rockville                 RI
58      20      1:08:00     0:01:56     Chris             Chaput             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            Brooklyn                  NY
59      14      1:08:00     0:01:56     Matthew           Buckley            Boston Bicycle School                 Burlington                VT
60      38      1:08:00     0:01:56     Maxime            Joly-Smith         Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 Ville mont-Royal          QC
61      70      1:08:00     0:01:56     Fred              Thomas             OA/Cyclemania                         Cape Elizabeth            ME
62      44      1:09:44     0:03:40     Joshua            Lehmann            Boston Bicycle School                 Weare                     NH
63      35      1:09:44     0:03:40     David             Hoyle              HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS           Rocky Hill                CT
64      67      1:09:44     0:03:40     James             Stevens            CRCA/BH GARNEAU                       New York                  NY
65      19      1:09:44     0:03:40     Fran�ois          Chabot             Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 Brossard                  QC
66      55      1:09:44     0:03:40     Ryan              O'Hara             NorEast Cycling                       Vernon                    CT
67      5       1:09:44     0:03:40     Yannick           Bedard             Gaspesien/PassionVelo                 St-georges de Champlain   QC
68      75      1:10:47     0:04:43     Jackson           Weber              Embrocation Cycling Journal           Holyoke                   MA
69      78      1:11:08     0:05:04     Chris             Worden             CCB/Wheelworks                        Chatham                   NJ
70      8       1:12:40     0:06:36     Daniel            Bensen             Watts-Up Racing                       Greenfield                MA
71      26      1:12:40     0:06:36     Nate              Davis              UVM Cycling                           Burlington                VT
72      16      1:13:24     0:07:20     Ben               Carbonetti         NorEast Cycling                       Manchester CT             CT
73      62      1:13:24     0:07:20     James             Ruhl               CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza      carle place               NY
74      79      1:13:24     0:07:20     Todd              Yezefski                                                 Medford                   MA
75      68      1:13:24     0:07:20     Adam              Sullivan           Embrocation Cycling Journal           North Kingstown           RI
76      1       1:17:04     0:11:00     Trenton           Ashburn            MetLife Cycling Team                  Boston                    MA



Women Pro/1/2                           21 miles                             16 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       106     0:51:33     0:00:00     Stacey            Jensen             Kenda p/b Geargrinder                 Brooklyn                  NY        :17
2       113     0:51:33     0:00:00     Kacy              Wander             CAWES p/b Specialized                 Philadelphia              PA        :12
3       101     0:51:33     0:00:00     Crystal           Anthony            LadiesFirst Racing                    Beverly                   MA        :08
4       100     0:51:33     0:00:00     Elle              Anderson           LadiesFirst Racing                    Hanover                   NH        :05
5       105     0:51:33     0:00:00     Jena              Greaser            NorEast Cycling                       Vernon                    CT        :03
6       112     0:51:33     0:00:00     Sheila            Vibert             Sunapee Racing Team                   white river junction      VT
7       111     0:51:33     0:00:00     Cynthia           Nelson             RE:FORM/Cyclepower                    Ottawa                    ON
8       110     0:51:33     0:00:00     Amy               Miner              NorEast Cycling                       South Burlington          VT
9       115     0:51:33     0:00:00     Silke             Wunderwald         Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder            Stonington                CT
10      107     0:51:33     0:00:00     Clara             Kelly              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boxford                   MA
11      103     0:51:33     0:00:00     Samantha          Dery               unattached                            Manchester                MA
12      104     0:52:35     0:01:02     Nancy             Ford               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      Greenwich                 CT
13      108     0:57:10     0:05:37     Sarah             Krzysiak           Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling       Utica                     NY
14      114     1:02:19     0:10:46     Alexandria        Wilson             RE:FORM/CyclePower                    Gatineau                  QC
15      109     1:02:19     0:10:46     Allison           Lampi              RE:FORM/Cyclepower                    Chelsea                   QC



Men 3                                   21 miles                             38 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       322     0:46:47     0:00:00     John              Landino            DeathRow Velo                         Ridgewood                 NJ        :17
2       306     0:46:47     0:00:00     Andrew            Clemence           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Durham                    NH        :12
3       338     0:47:15     0:00:28     Matthew           Waller             Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Morgantown                PA        :08
4       310     0:47:15     0:00:28     Patrick           Galvin             NH-U23/University of New Hampshire    Worcester                 MA        :05
5       321     0:47:15     0:00:28     Jared             Katz               Onion River Racing                    Richmond                  VT        :03
6       337     0:47:15     0:00:28     James             Walker             Team Placid Planet                    Elizabethtown             NY
7       307     0:47:15     0:00:28     Matt              D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                     Manchester                NH
8       340     0:47:15     0:00:28     Jeremy            Wickham            corning /notubes race team            Elmira                    NY
9       301     0:47:15     0:00:28     Phil              Beard              Onion River Racing                    Middlesex                 VT
10      339     0:47:15     0:00:28     Michael           Weiler             Ride Studio Cafe                      Wayland                   MA
11      304     0:47:15     0:00:28     Wei               Chen               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            Elmhurst                  NY
12      308     0:47:15     0:00:28     Louis             Donato             GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport              Airmont                   NY
13      302     0:47:15     0:00:28     James             Bolognani          NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works               Plymouth                  NH
14      333     0:47:15     0:00:28     Michael           Pugrab             Expo/superior energy                  ellington                 CT
15      318     0:47:15     0:00:28     Johnny            Herrick            UVM Cycling                           Burlington                VT
16      328     0:47:15     0:00:28     Jorge             Orrego             Team Cosmic                           Ridgefield Park           NJ
17      327     0:47:15     0:00:28     Shane             Moran              Westwood Velo                         Piermont                  NY
18      329     0:47:15     0:00:28     Radames           Parissi            JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                    RIDGEFIELD PARK           NJ
19      315     0:47:15     0:00:28     Daniel            Guiney             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Park City                 UT
20      330     0:47:15     0:00:28     Phil              Penman             CRCA / BH/Garneau                     New York                  NY
21      319     0:47:15     0:00:28     John              Hirsch             Block Island Velo Club                Block Island              RI
22      313     0:47:15     0:00:28     Matt              Goedeke            Stage5/Cycling Fusion                 selkirk                   NY
23      309     0:47:15     0:00:28     Alexandre         Gagnon             CYCLELOGIK RACING                     Ottawa                    ON
24      332     0:47:15     0:00:28     Jack              Piller             Onion River Racing                    Plattsburgh               NY
25      336     0:47:15     0:00:28     Dereck            Treadwell          LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx          Laurens                   NY
26      320     0:47:15     0:00:28     Cory              Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                     Roslindale                MA
27      316     0:47:15     0:00:28     John Michael      Hackett            Onion River Racing                    West Rutland              VT
28      305     0:47:15     0:00:28     Alejandro         Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com                    Stonington                CT
29      314     0:47:15     0:00:28     Sean              Groenewald         CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team          West New York             NJ
30      331     0:47:15     0:00:28     Chris             Petrillo           Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC          Granby                    CT
31      300     0:47:15     0:00:28     David             Anthony            CRCA/BH Garneau                       New York                  NY
32      325     0:47:15     0:00:28     Bill              McGreevy           Team Placid Planet                    Wilmington                NY
33      334     0:47:15     0:00:28     Thomas            Schubert           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team  Fogelsville               PA
34      303     0:50:07     0:03:20     Jeffrey           Bramhall           Threshold Cycling                     Somerville                MA
35      335     0:51:58     0:05:11     Philip            Shaw               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar      Lowell                    MA
36      326     0:54:34     0:07:47     Austin            McLenithan         anthem sports                         Cambridge                 NY
37      312     0:54:34     0:07:47     Henoch            Getz               Eastern Mountain Sports - crca        brooklyn                  NY
38      317     0:54:34     0:07:47     Aaron             Hall                                                     Boston                    MA



Women 3/4                               16 miles                             30 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       190     0:52:04     0:00:00     Kyleanne          Hunter             CAWES p/b Specialized                 Washington                DC        :17
2       168     0:52:20     0:00:16     Kristin           Lotito             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           West Hempstead            NY        :12
3       179     0:52:20     0:00:16     Beth              Renner             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team   New York                  NY        :08
4       193     0:52:20     0:00:16     Jessie            Donavan            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx             Shelburne                 VT        :05
5       182     0:52:20     0:00:16     Maria             Murphy             CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team            west  nyack               NY        :03
6       171     0:52:20     0:00:16     Heather           Voisin             Onion River Racing                    Montpelier                VT
7       174     0:52:36     0:00:32     Kerrin            Strevell           Capital Bicycle Racing Club           Valatie                   NY
8       170     0:53:13     0:01:09     Emma              White              Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC      Delanson                  NY
9       196     0:53:13     0:01:09     BrittLee          Bowman             CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team   New York                  NY
10      169     0:53:13     0:01:09     Jacqueline        Zider              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Boston                    MA
11      183     0:53:51     0:01:47     Raquel            Miller             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           Southampton               NY
12      172     0:54:21     0:02:17     Emily             Underwood          CRCA/GothamGirls Racing               Carmel                    NY
13      184     0:56:35     0:04:31     Julie             McKenzie           ORC                                   Shaftsbury                VT
14      198     0:57:45     0:05:41     Robyn             Allen              Boston Road Club                      Lexington                 MA
15      188     0:58:04     0:06:00     Lauren            Kling              B2C2 p/b Boloco                       allston                   MA
16      187     0:58:04     0:06:00     Kate              Leppanen           Quad Cycles                           Arlington                 MA
17      176     0:58:10     0:06:06     Katherine         Snell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Nashua                    NH
18      192     0:58:21     0:06:17     Erin              Donohue            Killington Mountain School            Norwich                   VT
19      177     0:58:21     0:06:17     Amy               Schwarzenberg      Team CF                               Waterford                 CT
20      180     0:59:23     0:07:19     Julianne          Oberle             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Worcester                 MA
21      194     1:00:17     0:08:13     Elizabeth         Cummings           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Somerville                MA
22      189     1:00:21     0:08:17     Mary              Hynes Johanson     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Belmont                   MA
23      197     1:00:48     0:08:44     Katherine         Amos               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez           New York                  NY
24      173     1:00:48     0:08:44     Peta              Takai              Gotham Girls Racing                   New York                  NY
25      185     1:02:06     0:10:02     Lisa              Ludwig             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Northborough              MA
26      195     1:04:06     0:12:02     Lodrina           Cherne             Minuteman Road Club                   Somerville                MA
27      186     1:09:28     0:17:24     Julie             Lockhart           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA           Dunstable                 MA




Men 4                                   16 miles                             55 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       444     0:36:38     0:00:00     Marc              Sullivan           North American Velo                   Middle Grove              NY        :17
2       416     0:36:38     0:00:00     Donny             Green              unattached                            Providence                RI        :12
3       451     0:36:38     0:00:00     Brian             Whitesell          ABRT                                  Gambrills                 MD        :08
4       427     0:36:38     0:00:00     Christopher       Moeckel            Optimum Performance                   Lancaster                 MA        :05
5       430     0:36:38     0:00:00     Antonio           Munoz              CRCA / Foundation                     Corona                    NY        :03
6       447     0:36:38     0:00:00     Joseph            Tindal             Expo/Superior Energy                  Coventry                  CT
7       413     0:36:38     0:00:00     Joseph            DiNella            Team Somerville Bicycle Shop          Raritan                   NJ
8       401     0:36:38     0:00:00     John              Anthony            CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports          Jersey City               NJ
9       450     0:36:38     0:00:00     Nicholas          Waller             Team Placid Planet                    gloversville              NY
10      442     0:36:38     0:00:00     Warren            St John            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  New York                  NY
11      417     0:36:38     0:00:00     Mitchell          Gudeahn            bicycle concepts                      brooklyn                  CT
12      439     0:36:38     0:00:00     Mark              Shea               Expo/Superior Energy                  Tolland                   CT
13      414     0:36:38     0:00:00     Eric              Follen             Maine Coast Cycling Club              Sanford                   ME
14      418     0:36:38     0:00:00     Matthew           Gudeahn            wolf pack                             brooklyn                  CT
15      433     0:36:38     0:00:00     Nicholas          Quesnel            Northampton Cycling Club              Granby                    MA
16      412     0:36:38     0:00:00     Dennis            Desmarais          Expo / Superior Energy                Glastonbury               CT
17      419     0:36:38     0:00:00     Brian             Guercio                                                  white river junction      VT
18      453     0:36:38     0:00:00     Harry             Zernike            CRCA / Teany Cycling                  New York                  NY
19      405     0:36:38     0:00:00     Daniel            Caridi             CRCA / Teany Cycling                  Stamford                  CT
20      448     0:36:38     0:00:00     David             Trumpf             CRCA/FGX Racing                       new york                  NY
21      404     0:36:38     0:00:00     Shane             Buker              Threshold Cycling                     Jamaica Plain             MA
22      446     0:36:38     0:00:00     Jonathan          Tarbox             Expo/Superior Energy                  windsor                   CT
23      435     0:37:43     0:01:05     Hunter            Resek              UNH                                   East Dover                VT
24      443     0:37:48     0:01:10     Andre             Sturm              GMBC                                  Essex Junction            VT
25      409     0:38:13     0:01:35     Connor            Cushman            Young Guns Racing Project             Portland                  ME
26      415     0:39:04     0:02:26     Jason             Goldschmidt        Threshold Cycling                     Brookline                 MA
27      431     0:39:04     0:02:26     Patrick           Newton             CARVE                                 Little Rock               AR
28      449     0:39:04     0:02:26     Mattheew          Vandivort          CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity               ny                        NY
29      441     0:39:04     0:02:26     Matthew           Slossberg          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      New York                  NY
30      429     0:39:04     0:02:26     Corey             Morenz             CRCA/NYVelocity                       New York                  NY
31      428     0:39:04     0:02:26     Hans              Morefield          Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump      Katonah                   NY
32      432     0:39:04     0:02:26     Greg              Peterson           Olde Saratoga Bike & Boards           Fort Edward               NY
33      436     0:39:04     0:02:26     Omri              Roden              The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY       Chappaqua                 NY
34      406     0:39:04     0:02:26     David             Carmona            Battenkill United                     Arlington                 VT
35      400     0:39:04     0:02:26     Jimmy             Andrello           CRCA/Foundation                       New York                  NY
36      408     0:39:57     0:03:19     Ted               Culotta            Laurel Bicycle Club                   Guilford                  CT
37      422     0:39:57     0:03:19     Michael           Hopwood            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                  jericho                   VT
38      452     0:40:17     0:03:39     Christophe        Wilkes             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover ChiNew York                  NY
39      411     0:40:17     0:03:39     Brandon           Deschenes          WolfPack                              Brooklyn                  CT
40      454     0:40:17     0:03:39     Tim               Akers              Wear on Earth                         Canton                    NY
41      440     0:40:17     0:03:39     Andrew            Sheeley            CRCA/enduranceWERX                    New York                  NY
42      410     0:40:17     0:03:39     Seth              deMarrais          Capital Bicycle Racing Club           Worcester                 NY
43      407     0:40:17     0:03:39     Daniel            Cleiman            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity               New York                  NY
44      424     0:40:17     0:03:39     Jeffrey           Krywanczyk         Team Wear on Earth                    Chazy                     NY
45      445     0:40:17     0:03:39     Yohsuke           Takakura           Capital Bicycle Racing Club           Albany                    NY
46      423     0:41:52     0:05:14     Mike              Klein              Team Wear On Earth                    Potsdam                   NY
47      438     0:41:52     0:05:14     Bruce             Schwartz           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games       Armonk                    NY
48      420     0:43:57     0:07:19     Justin            Henderson          Colavita Racing Inc.                  Milan                     NH
49      425     0:43:57     0:07:19     Andrew            LaPlante           TEAM PLACID PLANET                    PERU                      NY
50      402     0:43:57     0:07:19     Charles           Bird               CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                New York                  NY
51      426     0:43:57     0:07:19     Nick              Liddell            Threshold Cycling                     Boston                    MA
52      421     0:43:57     0:07:19     Herb              Hodgdon            Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery            Concord                   NH
53      437     0:43:57     0:07:19     Harold            Schmidt            Team Placid Planet                    Lake Placid               NY
54      434     0:43:57     0:07:19     Dan               Reilly             Team Placid Planet                    Saranac Lake              NY




Masters 35+ (1-4)                       16 miles                             18 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       615     0:36:08     0:00:00     Peter             Vollers            Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                 VT        :17
2       607     0:36:37     0:00:29     David             Hildebrand         Expo/Superior Energy                  Ellington                 CT        :12
3       609     0:36:45     0:00:37     Frank             Mccormack          Pactimo / Cliff Bar                   Leicester                 MA        :08
4       602     0:36:45     0:00:37     Chris             Fisher             Priority Health Cycling Team          Salisbury                 CT        :05
5       603     0:36:45     0:00:37     Gregg             Galletta           CRCA/BH Garneau                       dobbs ferry               NY        :03
6       600     0:36:45     0:00:37     Mike              Andrews            Cycle Fitness                         Danbury                   CT
7       608     0:36:45     0:00:37     Kevin             Hines              Corner Cycle                          E. Wareham                MA
8       613     0:36:45     0:00:37     Mike              Spangenburg        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING      Shaftsbury                VT
9       614     0:36:45     0:00:37     Andrew            Stewart            Team IFG                              Toronto                   ON
10      610     0:36:45     0:00:37     Cary              Moretti            Team IFG                              Richmond Hill             ON
11      616     0:36:45     0:00:37     Marc              Bertucco
12      601     0:36:45     0:00:37     Nicholas          Fanaras            CCB/DOTGO                             Amesbury                  MA
13      604     0:36:45     0:00:37     David             Gazsi              CycleLogikRacing                      Masham                    QC
14      606     0:36:45     0:00:37     Devens            Hamlen             Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/    Newburyport               MA
15      605     0:36:45     0:00:37     Ralf              Geiben Lynn        Weebike/Haysuen racing                Concord                   NH
16      611     0:39:07     0:02:59     John              Painter            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx             Starksboro                VT
17      612     0:41:27     0:05:19     Claude            Raineault          Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse Cunderhill                 VT



Masters 45+ (1-4)                       16 miles                             24 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       714     0:36:30     0:00:00     Sam               Morse              Corner Cycle                          Cohasset                  MA        :17
2       720     0:36:30     0:00:00     Carl              Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump      Mount Vernon              NY        :12
3       711     0:36:30     0:00:00     David             Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                           Providence                RI        :08
4       704     0:36:30     0:00:00     Ron               Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                         Windham                   ME        :05
5       722     0:36:30     0:00:00     Randy             Rusk               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team               exeter                    RI        :03
6       703     0:36:30     0:00:00     Al                Blanchard          Westwood Velo                         New City                  NY
7       724     0:36:30     0:00:00     Rick              Sorenson           Onion River Sports                    Rutland                   VT
8       725     0:36:30     0:00:00     William           Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         West Hartford             CT
9       709     0:36:30     0:00:00     John              Funk               Cycle Fitness                         South Kent                CT
10      710     0:36:30     0:00:00     Erich             Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         arlington                 VT
11      700     0:36:30     0:00:00     Stuart            Abramson           OA/Cyclemania                         Falmouth                  ME
12      705     0:36:30     0:00:00     Todd              Buckley            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team               Richmond                  RI
13      707     0:36:30     0:00:00     Matthew           Doran              BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT              Nyack                     NY
14      717     0:36:30     0:00:00     Eric              Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                     Chelmsford                MA
15      719     0:36:30     0:00:00     Brian             Rafferty           Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Mamaroneck                NY
16      723     0:36:30     0:00:00     Andrew            Schmidt            Westwood Velo                         Bloomfield                NJ
17      718     0:36:30     0:00:00     Hank              Pfeifle            OA/Cyclemania                         Brunswick                 ME
18      708     0:36:30     0:00:00     Jonathan          Eichman            QuadCycles                            Arlington                 MA
19      715     0:36:30     0:00:00     Kevin             Mosher             CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles  Voorheesville             NY
20      721     0:37:09     0:00:39     Bob               Roldan             CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles  Somerville                MA
21      702     0:38:35     0:02:05     David             Birrell            Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing      Adams                     MA
22      712     0:38:35     0:02:05     James             Kelly                                                    Chatham                   NJ



Masters 55+ (1-4)                       16 miles                             9 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       809     0:37:23     0:00:00     Bruce             Townend            Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team Windsor                   MA        :17
2       807     0:37:23     0:00:00     Matt              Moore              CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester                VT        :12
3       806     0:37:23     0:00:00     David             King               ccb racing                            Boxford                   MA        :08
4       803     0:38:24     0:01:01     Damian            DiCostanzo         Deno's Wonder Wheel                   Rye                       NY        :05
5       800     0:38:24     0:01:01     Thomas            Allessio                                                 DALTON                    MA        :03
6       804     0:38:24     0:01:01     Kenneth           Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling           Brooklyn                  NY
7       801     0:38:24     0:01:01     Allan             Bates              BCA/TOSK                              Pittsfield                MA
8       808     0:40:31     0:03:08     Ronnie            Poplar                                                   Wilmington                VT
9       805     0:43:30     0:06:07     David             Holmander          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    Epsom                     NH




Juniors 15-18                           16 miles                             21 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       212     0:37:44     0:00:00     Cameron           McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            Leicester                 MA        :17
2       222     0:37:44     0:00:00     Chad              Young              CCB/DOTGO                             Newmarket                 NH        :12
3       214     0:37:44     0:00:00     Nate              Morse              BayHillCapitalCLNoonanp/bCornerCycle  Cohasset                  MA        :08
4       221     0:37:44     0:00:00     Curtis            White              CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner CyclDelanson                  NY        :05
5       207     0:37:44     0:00:00     Peter             Goguen             TEAM CF                               Hopedale                  MA        :03
6       215     0:37:44     0:00:00     Brendan           Rhim               Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaNorwich                   VT
7       211     0:37:44     0:00:00     Brendan           McCormack          Hot Tubes Development Team            Leicester                 MA
8       219     0:37:44     0:00:00     Austin            Vincent            CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner CyclSimsbury                  CT
9       206     0:37:44     0:00:00     Thomas            Dudzik             Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                 Burlington                CT
10      216     0:37:44     0:00:00     Nick              Roeder             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling TeaOrefield                  PA
11      208     0:38:28     0:00:44     Tommy             Goguen             TEAM CF                               Hopedale                  MA
12      204     0:38:30     0:00:46     Ansel             Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaTruro                     MA
13      210     0:38:33     0:00:49     Teddy             Kozlowski          Liberty Cycle                         Bridgewater               NJ
14      202     0:39:12     0:01:28     Derek             Cote               Ceatex/Benidorm/EBCC                  Burlington                CT
15      217     0:40:03     0:02:19     Zachary           Stockman           Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaKillington                VT
16      220     0:40:03     0:02:19     Peter             Vollers, Jr.       Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                 VT
17      200     0:40:08     0:02:24     Keane             Brennan            Farm Team Cycling                     Cambridge                 NY
18      203     0:40:08     0:02:24     Hunter            Dansin             Farm Team Cycling                     Cambridge                 NY
19      205     0:41:55     0:04:11     Wyatt             Drake              FARM TEAM CYCLING                     Cambridge                 NY
20      213     0:41:55     0:04:11     Kenny             McNeill            Killington Mountain School            Rutland                   VT
21      218     0:41:55     0:04:11     Alden             Suokko             Killington Mountain School Cycling TeaWoodstock                 VT


Men 5 under 35                          12 miles                             15 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       507     0:29:17     0:00:00     Matthew           Gloekler                                                 Bow                       NH        :17
2       501     0:29:27     0:00:10     Justin            Albin              Burrows Specialized Sports            townshend                 VT        :12
3       512     0:29:27     0:00:10     James             Jung                                                     New York                  NY        :08
4       508     0:29:48     0:00:31     Morgan            Goodwin                                                  WILLIAMSTOWN              MA        :05
5       505     0:29:48     0:00:31     Ben               Driver                                                   Burlington                VT        :03
6       514     0:29:50     0:00:33     Steven            Vargo              Bennington Cycle Club                 Shaftsbury                VT
7       511     0:29:50     0:00:33     Mark              Johnson            Williams College Cycling              Grand Rapids              MN
8       502     0:30:07     0:00:50     Melchisedek       Alce               Stage 5 Cycling                       Dorchester                MA
9       513     0:30:11     0:00:54     Erik              Levinsohn          Williams College                      Williamstown              MA
10      500     0:31:04     0:01:47     Grant             Aidner                                                   New York                  NY
11      515     0:31:04     0:01:47     Joseph            Wells              GMBC                                  essex                     VT
12      504     0:31:04     0:01:47     Christopher       Cavallaro          CVC Subaru  New England               Hamden                    CT
13      506     0:31:30     0:02:13     Kyle              Gagnier                                                  Peru                      NY
14      509     0:31:30     0:02:13     Jamie             Grey                                                     Burlington                VT
15      510     0:31:30     0:02:13     James             Horstmann                                                Havertown                 PA


Men 5 35+                               12 miles                             13 starters

Place   Bib     Time        Back        First Name        Last Name          Team                                  City                      State     Bonus
1       593     0:29:24     0:00:07     Phil              Neisser            Team Wear on Earth                    Canton                    NY        :17
2       587     0:29:24     0:00:07     Clint             Underwood          Steel Wheelers                        Carmel                    NY        :12
3       590     0:29:27     0:00:10     Michael           Riddle             onion river racing                    DENVER                    CO        :08
4       592     0:29:48     0:00:31     Thomas            Newton                                                   ARLINGTON                 MA        :05
5       595     0:29:57     0:00:40     Eliakim           Littell            Cambridge Valley Cycling              Greenwich,                NY        :03
6       589     0:29:57     0:00:40     Eric              Saari              Team Elevate Cycles                   Saratoga Springs          NY
7       599     0:30:02     0:00:45     Russell           Bogin              CRCA                                  New York                  NY
8       596     0:30:14     0:00:57     Eric              Gustafson          Wear on Earth                         Massena                   NY
9       598     0:30:14     0:00:57     Lou               Bregou             Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                Littleton                 NH
10      594     0:30:22     0:01:05     Daniel            Moon               Housatonic Wheel Club                 Pittsfield                MA
11      597     0:32:40     0:03:23     Robert            Butterfield        Bennington Cycle Club                 Bennington                VT
12      588     0:33:44     0:04:27     Frank             Thum               Claremont Cycle Depot                 Manchester                VT
13      586     0:33:44     0:04:27     Patrick           Sheeley                                                  High Falls                NY



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with