Results » Road » 2011

L.L.Bean Time Trial: Maine Time Trial Series

Freeport, ME

Sunday, May 15, 2011

L.L.Bean Time Trial: Maine Time Trial Series Presented by The Bicycle Coalition of Maine Freeport, ME Sunday, May 15, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 1
Time     Gender  Age     First Name    Last Name           Team
46:08.1  Men     18-34    ISAAC        ST. MARTIN          NOREAST CYCLING
DNF      Women   35-44    DEBONY       DIEHL               SUNAPEE RACING TEAM
DNF      Men     18-34    TIM          MITCHELL            CCB RACING

Cat 2
Time     Gender  Age     First Name    Last Name           Team
40:13.1  Men     35-44   FRED          THOMAS              OA/CYCLEMANIA
46:01.4  Men     55-64    WILLIAM R.   BLACK               ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
47:44.0  Men     18-34    RYAN         MACDONALD
DNF      Men     45-54    JEFFREY      FISHER              OA/CYCLEMANIA
DNF      Men     45-54    TIM          BUCKLEY             SUNAPEE

Cat 3
Time     Gender  Age     First Name    Last Name           Team
42:11.6  Men     55-64   MICHAEL       PAVLOV              CCB
44:33.3  Men     45-54    EIRIC        MARRO               BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WOJCIK CUSTOM CYCLES/SKOFIELD BUILDERS/EINFOSYSTEMS
45:28.7  Men     45-54    STUART       ABRAMSON            OA/CYCLEMANIA
46:05.1  Men     45-54    WAYNE        SANTOS              BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WOJCIK CUSTOM CYCLES/SKOFIELD BUILDERS/EINFOSYSTEMS
47:44.2  Men     45-54    DANIEL       LANDRY              OA/CYCLEMANIA
49:06.1  Men     45-54    WILLIAM      CASAZZA             BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WOJCIK CUSTOM CYCLES/SKOFIELD BUILDERS/EINFOSYSTEMS
52:23.9  Women   45-54   KATHERINE     SNELL               NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
52:40.3  Women   45-54    IVY          LUHRS               PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA
53:09.9  Men     45-54    ARMAND       PANTALONE           BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WOJCIK CUSTOM CYCLES/SKOFIELD BUILDERS/EINFOSYSTEMS
1:05:44  Women   18-34    BOBBI JO     BARDEN
DNS      Men     65-74   WILLIAM       HARTWELL
DNF      Men     55-64    DOUG         CHIASSON            VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS RACING
DNF      Men     55-64    GARRY        SANSOUCIE           BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WOJCIK CUSTOM CYCLES/SKOFIELD BUILDERS/EINFOSYSTEMS
DNF      Men     45-54    BRUCE        DIEHL               SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING
DNF      Men     35-44    KIRK         FONGEMIE            BASE36/SMCC

Cat 4
Time     Gender  Age     First Name    Last Name           Team
45:28.0  Men     45-54    KEVIN        HAYS                OA/CYCLEMANIA
46:20.2  Men     45-54    STEVE        BAUERMEISTER        NOREAST CYCLING
47:05.0  Men     45-54    STEVE        VOSBURGH            CCB RACING
48:02.1  Men     55-64    PAUL         NIEHOFF             SMCC
49:10.1  Men     35-44    PHILIP       JOHNSON             SEA SIDE CYCLE
49:14.3  Men     45-54    MARK         BURNS               NANTUCKET VELO
50:08.4  Men     35-44    JIM          PIRZYK              WILD CARD CYCLING
50:17.6  Women   45-54   ERIN          BRENNAN             PORTLAND VELO CLUB
50:22.6  Men     18-34    JASON        DIEFFENBACHER       ESSEX COUNTY VELO
50:47.2  Men     45-54    JOEL         HINSHAW             SOUTHERN MAINE BIATHLON CLUB
51:55.1  Men     18-34    STERLING     BRASHER
52:53.0  Women   45-54    CINDY        MCNETT              PORTAND VELO CLUB
54:56.9  Men     35-44    RICHARD      BODWELL             PORTLAND VELO-CYCLOMANIA
55:21.9  Men     65-74    STEPHEN      ALLISON             NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
1:00:04  Women   65-74    JULIE        LOCKHART            NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA
DNF      Women   45-54    PETRA        LEE
DNF      Women   35-44    CYDNEY       COX
DNF      Women   18-34    KRISTIN      BATHE               DIVERSIFIED BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
DNF      Men     65-74    JEFFREY      PROCTOR             NHCC
DNF      Men     55-64    JACK         CHAPMAN             THE VELO RESOURCE
DNF      Men     45-54    TOM          MURRAY              OA/CYCLEMANIA TEAM
DNF      Men     35-44    SETH         BROOKER             BELFAST RACING CLUB
DNF      Men     18-34    NATHANIEL    SMITH               OA / CYCLE MANIA / PBMC
DNF      Men     18-34    HARRY        POOLE               YOUNG GUNS RACING PROJECT

Cat 5
Time     Gender  Age     First Name    Last Name           Team
45:44.5  Men     45-54    DANIEL       HICKEY              TEAM BIKESENJAVA
45:55.1  Men     55-64    HERB         COOLIDGE            FREEMAN'S BICYCLE SERVICE TEAM
45:57.9  Men     45-54    JIM          BARRY               VALKYRIE CYCLES
46:21.6  Men     55-64    STEVEN       ABBOTT              TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST
47:20.8  Men     45-54    EDWARD       DARLING             OA / CYCLE MANIA
48:42.7  Men     18-34   NEAL          COUGHLIN
48:54.2  Men     35-44   TIM           DAVOREN             OA TRI TEAM
49:32.5  Men     45-54    ED           MAILLET             MIDCOAST TRIATHALON CLUB
50:11.2  Men     18-34    RYAN         STOVER              PORTLAND VELO CLUB
50:14.0  Men     18-34   DAVID         KELL
50:40.5  Men     17-Jan  JACK          ELDER               CYCLE-SMART
51:05.9  Men     55-64    ROBERT       CRAWFORD            PORTLAND VELO CLUB
51:07.4  Men     45-54    BOB          THREETON            NOREAST CYCLING
53:05.5  Men     18-34    STEPHEN      SIMMERMAN           PERSONAL BEST MULTISPORT
54:05.6  Men     45-54    ERIC         NICHOLS
54:23.3  Men     35-44    JOSEPH       PARENT              BIKEMAN.COM
58:55.2  Men     35-44    CRAIG        KING
1:02:22  Men     45-54    MICHAEL      HASSEY              BLUE STEEL
DNF      Women   35-44    JANICE       ROGERS
DNF      Women   35-44    JENNY        SKOLFIELD           OA TRI TEAM
DNF      Men     65-74    GUY          BERTHIAUME
DNF      Men     55-64    HERB         TAYLOR              BIKEMAN.COM
DNF      Men     35-44    STAN         SKOLFIELD           OA TRI TEAM
DNF      Men     35-44    HADRIAN      SOUSA               NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
DNF      Men     35-44    BENJAMIN     HO                  SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB

Cat N/A
Time     Gender  Age     First Name    Last Name           Team
39:40.5  Men     35-44   DEAN          PHILLIPS            FIT WERX
45:12.1  Men     35-44    ROBERT       TURNER              OA TRI TEAM
46:08.4  Men     18-34   JARED         BUZZELL             OA TRI TEAM
46:46.9  Men     65-74    JIM          GOODRICH
46:56.0  Men     45-54    DAVID        ZNAMIEROWSKI
47:43.6  Men     18-34    DAVID        BRUBACH
48:20.6  Men     35-44    TIMOTHY      BRYCE               TEAM VELO GRANDE
48:44.5  Men     45-54    CLINT        DOWD
48:46.0  Men     45-54    GREG         VEAYO
48:53.4  Men     35-44    MICHAEL      YEO                 ZUM VELO
49:53.7  Women   45-54   CHESS         MCGEE               TRIMAINIACS MULTISPORT
50:04.8  Men     45-54    WILLIAM      YEO
51:35.2  Men     35-44    KYLE         WARREN              FREEMANS
52:20.9  Men     35-44    MATTHEW      LORD                VENTO TRIATHLON CLUB
53:28.8  Women   35-44   ERIN          COOKE-MCALLISTER
54:44.3  Men     45-54   EDWARD        ZELONISH            LL BEAN
54:53.3  Women   35-44    STACY        CIMINO              PBMC
55:59.7  Men     35-44    DEREK        MORIN               JERRY'S BIKE BARN/TEAM VELO GRANDE
56:31.5  Women   35-44    MARTHA       FANNING
57:58.9  Women   18-34    AMANDA       HOUSE               VENTO TRI CLUB
58:37.3  Women   18-34    OLIVIA       LORD                VENTO TRIATHLON CLUB
58:48.7  Men     55-64    ED           BASSETT
59:32.4  Women   45-54    LORI         BLAKE
59:35.8  Men     75-99    DAVID        GUGAN
1:00:24  Women   45-54    CYNTHIA      SNOW
1:00:47  Women   45-54    GWENDOLYN    OGUIN               TRIMAINIACS
1:01:51  Women   45-54   ELIZABETH     EHRENFELD           PORTLAND VELO CLUB
1:08:21  Women   35-44    SARAH        WILKINSON
1:08:59  Women   35-44    RENEE        BLAISDELL
DNF      Women   45-54    MARY LOU     LOWRIE              PBMC
DNF      Women   45-54    PETER        THOMPSON
DNF      Women   35-44    CARRIE       MCCUSKER            PBMC
DNF      Women   35-44    CATHY        NUGENT              L.L.BEAN
DNF      Women   35-44    CARRY        BUTERBAUGH
DNF      Women   35-44    JESSICA      KALLIS
DNF      Women   18-34    SUZANNE      WINIECKI            MTC
DNF      Women   18-34    YASMINE      WHITE               BOWDOIN CYCLING
DNF      Men     55-64    KIM          ADAMS
DNF      Men     55-64    BRIAN        WALL
DNF      Men     45-54    ROB          SMITH               TRIMAINIACS MULTISPORT
DNF      Men     45-54    JEFF         AUDET               ISLAND SERVICES
DNF      Men     18-34    CHRIS        CALLAN
DNF      Men     18-34    SHAWN        COLE
DNF      Men     18-34    CONNOR       CUSHMAN             YOUNG GUNS RACING PROJECT

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with