Results » Road » 2011

Greenbrier Challenge AMBC & MARC Series & MD State Championship Race

Boonsboro, MD

Sunday, May 22, 2011

Greenbrier Challenge AMBC & MARC Series & MD State Championship Race Presented by Potomac Velo Club and the Hagerstown-Washington County Convention and Visitors Bureau Boonsboro, MD Sunday, May 22, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro Male
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Nick               Waite                Protested Gear                                             2:04:47.57              5
2      Matthew            Bailey               Subaru Trek Gary Fisher                                    2:05:52.00              5
3      Brandon            Draugelis            Team CF                                                    2:06:16.51              5
4      Weston             Schempf              C3 Athletes Serving Athletes P/B Twenty20 Cycling          2:11:07.78              5
5      Kevin              Carter                                                                          2:11:48.70              5
6      Ryan               Fawler               Trek                                                       2:12:09.30              5
7      Timothy            Carson               Dirty Harry                                                2:12:36.60              5
8      Dave               Weaver               Alan N. America Cycling Team                               2:13:25.28              5
9      Jordan             Kahlenberg           Giant Mid-Atlantic                                         2:15:43.70              5
10     Aaron              Oakes                Cyclecraft/Bulldog                                         2:17:20.93              5
11     Jeff               Dickey               Scott RC/Texmarket-USA Mountain Bike Team                  2:21:12.89              5
12     Jed                Prentice             Bike Doctor Racing Team                                    2:22:37.65              5
13     Mike               Joos                 Scott RC Mountain Bike Team                                2:24:18.36              5
14     Kyle               Spisak               Lake Effect/Crankskins/661/Crank Bros                      2:25:52.49              5
15     Martin             Kell                 Giant Mid-Atlantic                                         2:27:04.84              5
16     Joshua             West                 Bikeman.com                                                2:27:51.40              5
17     John               Arias                Scott RC Mountain Bike Team                                2:28:56.93              5
18     Andrew             Hoover               Mountainside Racing                                        2:37:28.94              5
DNF    Matt               Miller               Giant Mid-Atlantic                                         DNF                     3
DNF    Collin             Becker               Waltworks/Fuentes Design                                   DNF                     0

Pro Female
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Kathleen           Harding              Trestle Bridge Racing                                      2:00:42.23              4
2      Carolyn            Popovic              Team CF                                                    2:03:16.33              4
3      Cassie             Smith                Smith Insurance                                            2:05:58.31              4
4      Lindsay            Honaker              Potomac Velo Club                                          2:28:28.42              4
1      Forest             Conrad               Pure Energy Proair HFA                                     1:53:48.49              4
2      Gunnar             Bergey               Scott RC Texmarket-USA Mountain Bike Team                  2:00:59.76              4
3      Connor             Bell                 Cycleyouth                                                 2:03:39.63              4
4      Kyle               Miller               Team CF                                                    2:09:48.53              4

Marathon Female
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Allyson            Tufano               NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                                     3:48:35.69              6
2      Rebecca            Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               3:57:55.36              6
3      Jennifer           Tillman              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               4:03:52.81              6
4      Melissa            Mertz                Mountainside                                               -1 lap (3:24:38.75)     5
5      Pam                Frentzel-Beyme       Gripped Racing                                             -1 lap (3:31:55.09)     5
6      Esther             Schaftel             Adventures For THE Cure                                    -1 lap (4:04:43.94)     5
DNF    Blakely            Sapsford             Guy's Racing Club                                          DNS                     0
DNF    Ilana              Knopf                DCMTB                                                      DNS                     0
DNF    Jillian            Horn                 NCVC/Unitedhealthcare                                      DNS                     0

Cat 1 Male 15-16
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Jacob              Ehlinger             Guys Racing Club                                           1:58:49.34              4
2      Dylan              Johnson              Team Oasis Bike Works                                      1:59:31.11              4
3      Ricardo            Albino Camacho       Sonic's MTB Team                                           2:19:54.53              4

Marathon Male
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Jeff               Schalk               Trek                                                       3:57:02.65              9
2      Christopher        Beck                 Teamcf                                                     -1 lap (3:51:45.63)     8
3      Calvin             Cheung               Colleege Park Bicycles                                     -1 lap (3:59:38.37)     8
4      Montana            Miller               Wilderness Voyagers                                        -1 lap (4:01:00.64)     8
5      Kevin              Campbell             Spokes-N-Skis/Lhorba                                       -2 lap (3:41:06.10)     7
6      Bernie             Shiao                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               -2 lap (3:41:34.14)     7
7      Matthew            Donahue              DCMTB                                                      -2 lap (3:45:12.53)     7
8      Jake               Grantham             Dirty Harrys Bike Shop                                     -2 lap (3:47:26.69)     7
9      Douglas            Pepelko              Applied Security INC.                                      -2 lap (3:52:16.05)     7
10     Rob                Campbell             Bike Line                                                  -2 lap (3:56:13.54)     7
11     Madison            Matthews             THE Bicycle Shop MBR                                       -2 lap (3:58:24.88)     7
12     Scott              Green                Spud Racing                                                -2 lap (4:00:11.61)     7
13     Brian              Patton                                                                          -2 lap (4:25:02.50)     7
14     Ian                Beckner              Blackwater Bikes                                           -3 lap (3:25:33.06)     6
15     Jim                Miller               Ghostriders                                                -3 lap (3:38:42.54)     6
16     Ryan               Bodge                North Tek-Aria                                             -3 lap (3:39:38.28)     6
17     Andrew             Moore                William AND Mary Cycling Team                              -3 lap (3:45:16.64)     6
18     Brian              Wurster              Applied Security,INC.                                      -3 lap (3:55:07.04)     6
19     James              Wilson               Team CF                                                    -3 lap (3:59:27.81)     6
20     JI Liong           Tjhia                Indonesianmtbiker.com                                      -3 lap (4:03:55.19)     6
21     Mark               Bosley               Trek Coop/Hammer Nutrition                                 -3 lap (4:07:28.68)     6
22     Joel               Wilson               DCMTB                                                      -3 lap (4:15:20.88)     6
23     Aric SHEA          Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               -3 lap (4:25:07.45)     6
24     Jim                Matthews             THE Bicycle Shop MBR                                       -4 lap (2:54:56.18)     5
25     Mike               Klaimerer            DCMTB                                                      -4 lap (2:58:26.27)     5
26     James              Braswell             Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team                      -4 lap (3:19:45.10)     5
27     Pete               Green                Adventures For THE Cure                                    -4 lap (3:42:34.09)     5
28     Brown              Sharp                DCMTB                                                      -4 lap (3:42:54.25)     5
29     Raphael            Silvestro            Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster                     -4 lap (3:47:58.76)     5
30     Scott              Clarke               Team NS                                                    -4 lap (4:31:16.79)     5
31     Jeff               Olson                                                                           -5 lap (2:33:40.57)     4
32     Milton             Rojas                PVC                                                        -5 lap (2:46:02.59)     4
33     Hans               Lellelid             Applied Security,INC.                                      -5 lap (3:10:11.54)     4
34     Ryan               Delaney              Potomac Velo Club                                          -6 lap (1:58:11.40)     3
35     Stephen            Papermaster                                                                     -6 lap (3:10:46.84)     3
36     Norman             Haendler                                                                        -6 lap (3:23:18.00)     3
37     David              Marchyshyn           Family Bike Shop                                           -6 lap (3:28:29.91)     3
38     Steve              Vossler              Grizzly Cub Racing                                         -6 lap (3:58:17.26)     3
DNF    Travis             Sapsford             Guy's Racing Club                                          DNS                     0
DNF    Brook              Edinger              NCVC/Unitedhealth Group                                    DNS                     0
DNF    Richard            Cobb                 Team XXL                                                   DNS                     0
DNF    Michael            Bonsby               Mbhvac                                                     DNS                     0
DNF    Chris              Baker                NCVC/Inova Health Systems                                  DNS                     0

Cat 1 Male Senior 19-24
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Cameron            Dodge                Scott RC Mountain Bike Team                                1:45:28.73              4
2      Michael            Koballa              Storm Racing                                               1:52:17.63              4
3      Julian             Hinkelman            Marty's Bicycle Shop/SVVC                                  1:55:24.36              4
4      Cole               Oberman              Guy's Racing                                               1:57:49.14              4
5      Joshua             Murdock              Peak Cycles/Bikeparts.com                                  2:13:25.34              4
6      Jake               Davidson             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               2:20:15.11              4
7      Wilson             Hale                 JRVS/American Pride Auto                                   2:21:21.63              4
DNF    Jay                Catlett              BLUE Ridge Cyclery Racing                                  DNS                     0

Cat 3 Male Senior 19-29
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Ian                Schon                B2C2 Boloco                                                1:03:59.73              2
2      Jack               Anderson                                                                        1:12:02.64              2
3      Shane              Wiegel                                                                          1:12:43.10              2
4      James              Neal                                                                            1:12:44.85              2
5      PJ                 Dailey               Team Performance                                           1:13:15.00              2
6      Gabriel            Jahn                                                                            1:17:07.88              2
7      John               Thompson                                                                        1:29:32.76              2
8      Kevin              Roberts                                                                         1:33:32.30              2
9      Garrett            McGuin                                                                          1:35:55.51              2
10     Jason              Rapsack                                                                         1:37:13.04              2
11     Matthew            Krawczyk                                                                        1:44:47.79              2
12     Travis             Wallen                                                                          2:21:15.52              2
DNF    Carl               Staubach             Maryland Park Bicycles                                     DNF                     1
DNF    Mitchell           Andjeski                                                                        DNF                     0
DNF    Anthony            Bozarth              Hilton Cycling                                             DNS                     0

Cat 1 Male Senior 25-29
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Luke               Spisak               Team Lake Effect                                           1:56:15.10              4
2      Travis             Cardoza              Trestle Bridge Racing                                      2:00:49.18              4
3      Brian              Marsh                BSPT                                                       2:04:45.13              4
4      Chad               McUrdy               Guys Racing Club                                           2:11:37.94              4
DNF    Christopher        Consorto             Super Super Secret Henry's Team                            DNF                     0

Cat 3 Male Master 30-39
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Christoffer        Eriksen                                                                         1:03:59.36              2
2      Rocky              Cramer                                                                          1:05:09.83              2
3      Stephen            Moody                                                                           1:09:05.54              2
4      Alex               Wurm                                                                            1:11:22.13              2
5      Retzer             Cariaga                                                                         1:15:14.95              2
6      Jason              Link                 Altoona Bicycle Club/Spokes N Skis                         1:16:45.88              2
7      Joesph             Bosacco                                                                         1:18:01.64              2
8      Samuel             Holler                                                                          1:19:38.64              2
9      Alex               Monte-Sano           Route 1 Velo Arrow Bicycle                                 1:21:54.46              2
10     Steve              Miller                                                                          1:23:22.96              2
11     Andrew             Geis                                                                            1:23:28.04              2
12     John               EPPS                 Maryland Park Bicycles                                     1:26:36.39              2
13     Ken                Lohr                                                                            1:29:08.93              2
14     Irvin              Lee                  PMB                                                        1:32:11.43              2
15     Sherwin            Salera               PMB                                                        1:32:13.10              2
16     Greg Joseph        Amper                PMB                                                        1:32:15.45              2
17     Brandon            Schultz                                                                         1:37:09.74              2
18     Michael            Robertshaw                                                                      1:42:00.04              2
19     Ianneil            Tuazon               PMB                                                        1:42:19.16              2
20     Rob                Moore                                                                           1:44:42.46              2
21     Richard            Albee                                                                           1:45:50.10              2
22     Joel               Windschmitt                                                                     1:53:02.54              2
23     Dino               Zamora               PMB                                                        1:55:09.86              2
DNF    Jeff               Braughton                                                                       DNF                     1
DNF    Nathan             Elicker                                                                         DNF                     1
DNF    Anthony            Siviera                                                                         DNF                     1
DNF    Francis            Tabligan                                                                        DNF                     1
DNF    Johnuary James     Octaviano                                                                       DNF                     1

Cat 1 Male Master 30-34
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Mike               Keefer               29er Crew/Gettysburg Bicycle Hammer Nutrition              1:43:59.19              4
2      Ron                Harding              Trestle Bridge Racing                                      1:49:50.84              4
3      Ian                Spivack              DCMTB                                                      1:50:07.89              4
4      Michael            Tabasko              DCMTB                                                      1:51:21.03              4
5      Jared              Janowiak             Gripped Racing                                             1:53:11.98              4
6      Nick               Sears                Bike Line                                                  1:54:41.20              4
7      Ross               Anderson             Scott RC Mountain Bike Team                                1:59:11.25              4
8      Thomas             Harris               Mason Dixon Velo THE Cycle Works                           2:02:25.04              4
9      Tony               Combs                Bike Doctor Waldorf/Somd Crew                              2:38:15.13              4

Cat 3 Males Master 40-49
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Larry              Bury                                                                            0:32:02.33              1
2      Pete               Dailey               Team Performance                                           0:32:32.59              1
3      Ramil              Rodrigo              PMB                                                        0:36:18.09              1
4      Brian              Fogle                                                                           0:38:07.13              1
5      Glenn              Evans                Papa's Bike Barn Mama's Chicken Shack                      0:38:49.64              1
6      Thomas             Carter               DCMTB                                                      0:39:48.55              1
7      Dave               Clements                                                                        0:41:10.39              1
8      Roylan             Lacson               PMB                                                        0:43:57.20              1
9      Rey                Minoza               PMB                                                        0:44:08.35              1
10     Roeul              Cimafranca           PMB                                                        0:45:54.56              1
11     Mike               Schuh                Ghostriders                                                0:48:03.35              1
12     Bopphim            Bayawa               PMB                                                        0:49:40.35              1
13     Jason              Ridgway                                                                         0:49:52.85              1
14     Mark               Fincham              Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster                     0:59:11.09              1
15     Gary               Kline                                                                           1:00:25.99              1
16     Jesse              Dayrit               PMB                                                        1:00:29.79              1
17     Matt               Hall                                                                            1:12:10.13              1
18     Ralph              Pabroa               PMB                                                        1:48:58.04              1
DNF    Natan              Pinko                                                                           DNS                     0
DNF    Robert             Gerber                                                                          DNS                     0
DNF    Paul               Burkhead                                                                        DNS                     0
DNF    John               Balderosa            PMB                                                        DNS                     0

Cat 1 Male Master 35-39
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Jake               Wade                 Philadelphia Cyclismo                                      1:55:28.15              4
2      Pierre             Martel               THE Bike Lane                                              1:55:29.23              4
3      Mike               Cunningham           Deelite Design/Cannondale                                  1:56:53.73              4
4      Ed                 Bush                 Wissahickon                                                2:03:04.44              4
5      Darren             Biggs                DCMTB                                                      2:14:46.50              4
DNF    Chris              McGill               Bikeyard Bikeclub                                          DNF                     2

Cat 3 Males 15-16
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Dakota             Detwiler             Whiskey Springs JR Devo Team                               0:33:05.42              1
DNF    Erick              Madis                Jones Racing                                               DNS                     0

Cat 1 Male Master 40-44
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Gerry              Pflug                Salsa/Notubes/PRO Bikes                                    1:51:21.25              4
2      Chris              Scott                Shenandoah MTN Touring                                     1:56:42.00              4
3      Colby              Waller               Gripped Racing                                             1:57:59.68              4
4      Jason              Berry                Gripped Racing                                             2:03:46.55              4
5      Mike               Stevens              Bike Line                                                  2:04:05.24              4
6      Kent               Baake                DC MTB Continuum Solar                                     2:06:02.35              4
7      Jonathan           Houghton             Adventures For THE Cure                                    2:06:22.19              4
8      Matt               Lough                Gripped Racing                                             2:11:12.05              4
9      Robert             Dudas                Guy's Racing                                               2:16:18.13              4
10     Bill               Kemmerer             Bethlehem Cutters                                          2:16:37.23              4
DNF    Michael            Buchness             THE Bike Lane                                              DNF                     3
DNF    Ken                Bell                 Rocktown                                                   DNF                     3
DNF    Scott              Wilson               Scott RC Mountain Bike Team                                DNS                     0
DNF    Scott              McGill               Shake N Bake                                               DNS                     0

Cat 3 Female Senior 19-29
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Nicole             Dorinzi              Dynamic Physical Therapy                                   0:37:49.72              1
2      Justine            Pagenhardt           Motown Womens Cycling                                      0:38:28.70              1
3      Victoria           Ohanna               KKI                                                        1:12:50.65              1

Cat 1 Male Master 45-49
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Gunnar             Shogren              Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                           1:54:34.96              4
2      Jay                Dodge                Scott RC Mountain Bike Team                                1:56:14.01              4
3      Ed                 Hein                 Guy's Racing Club                                          1:57:22.94              4
4      Christopher        Merriam              Four Boys Racing                                           2:03:20.53              4
5      Esteban            Rodriguez            CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC Www.sidsbikes.com                      2:05:05.98              4
6      Bill               Marciniak            Bike Doctor/Seavs Racing                                   2:05:30.46              4
7      Thori              Wolfe                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                 2:08:31.31              4
8      Ron                Huebner              Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long                            2:14:44.59              4
DNF    Mike               Laub                 Mountainside Racing                                        DNF                     3
DNF    Mark               Elsasser             Independent Fabrication                                    DNF                     2
DNF    Mark               Lewis                Potomac Velo Club                                          DNF                     0

Cat 1 Female Senior 19-29
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Misty              Tilson               Shenandoah MTN Touring                                     1:49:06.04              3

Cat 3 Female Master 30-39
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Julie              Follmer                                                                         0:43:18.48              1
2      Brooke             Hess                 Bulldog Mountain Bikers                                    0:48:45.13              1
3      Monika             Kornhauser                                                                      0:55:01.01              1
4      Stef               Goldberg                                                                        0:57:17.46              1
1      Betsy              Shogren              Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                           1:33:53.60              3
2      Nicole             Thiemann             Team CF                                                    1:40:32.33              3
3      Mary               Schwoerer                                                                       2:09:03.73              3
DNF    Carolynn           Romaine              GT                                                         DNF                     1

Cat 3 Male Master 50+
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Tom                Bunk                                                                            0:37:35.27              1
2      Richard            Steinebrunner                                                                   0:38:40.80              1
3      Mark               Deisher                                                                         0:39:56.10              1
4      David              Dietz                Guy's                                                      0:40:13.98              1
5      Robert             Cooke                                                                           0:44:33.83              1
6      Sol                Pombuena             PMB                                                        0:49:07.53              1
7      Simon              Whalley                                                                         0:49:59.25              1
8      James              Long                 A Long Summer                                              0:55:09.73              1
DNF    Gregory            Pascarella           Filzbuilt Bicycles                                         DNS                     0

Cat 1 Male Master 50-59
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Roger              Masse                Trek 29er Crew                                             1:24:11.47              3
2      Charles            Patterson            Dirty Harry                                                1:34:42.53              3
3      Dennis             Boyle                Trek Mountain CO-OP                                        1:35:49.87              3
4      Jim                Bronson              Patapsco Bike AND Sport                                    1:48:59.34              3
5      Clifton            Calvert              Baynesville Cycle                                          2:11:21.69              3
DNF    Randall            Root                 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster                     DNF                     0

Cat 3 Female Master 40-49
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Linda              Carlisle             Battlefield Velo                                           0:47:46.28              1
2      Elizabeth          Allen                Saucon Valley Bikes/Magic Hat Racing                       0:51:26.53              1
3      Sherri             Esempio              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               0:56:48.55              1
4      Lee ANN            Fults                Bulldog Mountain Bikers                                    1:11:33.68              1

Cat 1 Male Master 60+
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      John N.            Warfel               Shirk's                                                    1:15:16.87              2
2      James              Carlson              Potomac Velo Club                                          1:21:43.21              2

Cat 3 Female Master 50+
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Marti              Merritt                                                                         0:48:47.65              1

Male Single Speed
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Patrick            Blair                Adventures For THE Cure                                    1:24:25.24              3
2      Daniel             Atkins               Trek 29er Crew                                             1:26:06.01              3
3      Batbayar           Batch                DCMTB                                                      1:29:50.72              3
4      Charles            Kline                Team CF                                                    1:31:00.74              3
5      Kent               Anderson             Gettysburg Bicycle                                         1:31:34.61              3
6      Matt               Clements             HPC                                                        1:35:32.98              3
7      Steven             Nutc                 AFC                                                        1:35:43.69              3
8      Michael            Campbell             Trestle Bridge Racing                                      1:38:40.76              3
9      Mark               Hagen                Team Roaring Mouse                                         1:45:44.25              3
10     Dave               Melder               Mason-Dixon Velo/THE Cycle Works                           1:54:04.78              3
11     John               Percer                                                                          2:00:18.87              3
12     Nathan             Ray                                                                             2:04:47.30              3
DNF    Charly             Hermanson            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               DNF                     2
DNF    Antony             Barsi                XXL                                                        DNF                     0
DNF    Gary               Snyder               Evolution Racing                                           DNS                     0

Clydesdale Open
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      J.R.               Petsko               Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                           1:35:17.04              3
2      John               Collum               HBI                                                        1:36:52.15              3
3      Brian              Fults                Bulldog Mountain Bikers                                    1:43:40.14              3
4      Greg               Hess                 Bulldog Mountain Bikers                                    1:58:11.37              3
5      Phillip            Esempio              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               2:07:01.10              3
6      John               Neuman               Team Stuart                                                2:11:40.30              3
7      Thomas             Howe                                                                            2:18:11.44              3
8      Steven             Hecht                Geardo                                                     2:23:47.88              3
9      Mark               Cofrancesco          Team Chesapeake                                            2:59:30.09              3
DNF    Martin             Macdonald                                                                       DNF                     2
DNF    Robert             Georgantas           Joe's MT Washington Bike Shop                              DNF                     1
DNF    Joel               Gwadz                DCMTB-Family Bike Shop                                     DNF                     0

Jr Males 13-14
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Scott              McGill,JR.           Fast Forward Racing                                        0:30:29.28              1
2      Andrew             Bobb                 Whiskey Springs                                            0:32:46.94              1
3      Tanner             Browne               Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                   0:34:55.54              1
4      Morgan             Platt                Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                       0:35:09.38              1
5      Jonathan           Dietz                Guy's                                                      0:38:29.15              1
6      Cole               Solsky               Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                       0:39:10.97              1
7      Erik               Freeman              Team Pjfreemanphotography.com                              0:45:09.44              1
8      Matt               Maras                                                                           0:47:05.21              1
9      Dominick           Desimone             Whiskey Springs JR Devo                                    0:47:26.18              1
10     Michael            Hare                                                                            0:52:13.37              1
11     Noah               Schlossberg          Patapsco Bike Sport                                        0:55:53.64              1

Jr Males 11-12
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      G                  Schulz Iii           THE Bike Lane                                              0:44:12.88              1
2      Ryan               Madis                Jones Racing                                               0:44:57.47              1
3      Tommy              Steinebrunner                                                                   0:47:11.28              1
4      Kurt               Solsky                                                                          0:50:44.90              1
DNF    Connor             Day                  THE Bike Lane                                              DNS                     0

Jr Females 13-14
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Hannah             Meyers               Papa's Bike Barn Mama's Chicken Shack                      0:50:41.64              1
2      Laurette           Espinoza             Galleria Dental Aesthetics                                 1:37:05.37              1

Cat 1 Female Master 40-49
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Kathleen           Coutinho             THE Bike Lane                                              1:04:03.94              2

Jr Females 10 & Under
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Parker             Montour              Linelesstaken.com                                          1:44:06.60              1
DNF    Niamh              Ducey                THE Bike Lane                                              DNS                     0

Cat 2 Male Master 60+
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Larry              Dell                 Antiem Velo                                                1:34:06.54              2
2      Allen              McCorkle             Winchester Wheelmen                                        1:44:03.24              2

Cat 2 Female Master 40-49
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Katy               Curran               Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster                     1:14:45.80              2
2      Erin               Treece                                                                          1:16:07.75              2
3      Paula              Baake                DC MTB Continuum Solar                                     1:24:31.73              2
4      Elizabeth          Voss                 Ghostriders                                                1:29:40.76              2
5      Rachel             Faulise              DCMTB                                                      1:41:58.97              2
DNF    Bill               Marks                                                                           DNF                     0
DNF    Esther             Schaftel             Adventures For THE Cure                                    DNF                     0

Cat 2 Female Master 50+
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
DNF    Kathleen           Riddell              Bike Line                                                  DNS                     0
DNF    Evelyn             Egizi                Artemis                                                    DNS                     0

Cat 2 Male Senior 19-29
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Alan               Consalvo             Guy's Racing Team                                          1:26:55.55              3
2      Zac                Kephart              Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club                         1:27:57.48              3
3      Matt               Nowak                Gripped Racing                                             1:29:20.69              3
4      Jonathan Taylor    Jones                North Tek-Aria                                             1:31:13.08              3
5      Greg               Dalton               Country SKI Sports Wellsboro                               1:33:55.03              3
6      Jake               Margulies            Luv Cycles                                                 1:34:26.30              3
7      Andrew             Massonneau           Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                            1:35:54.93              3
8      Joseph             O'brien-Applegate    William Mary Cycling                                       1:35:57.67              3
9      Andrew             McCulloch            Wounded Warrior Project                                    1:37:06.86              3
10     Josh               Reese                                                                           1:38:35.11              3
11     Joseph             Bacinski             Fast Forward Racing                                        1:39:07.74              3
12     Benjamin           Blanton              THE Bike Lane                                              1:42:37.68              3
13     Christopher        Lane                                                                            1:44:42.55              3
14     Ryan               Rote                                                                            1:55:36.65              3
15     Adrian             Porter                                                                          2:10:58.34              3
DNF    Chris              Puzan                VCU Cycling                                                DNF                     2
DNF    Cory               Hegarty              Bulldog Mountain Bikers                                    DNF                     2
DNF    Michael            Carter                                                                          DNF                     1
DNF    Nate               Hickle                                                                          DNS                     0
DNF    Brooke             Brumsted             Patapsco Bike Sport                                        DNS                     0

Cat 2 Male Master 30-34
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Mike               O'connor             Trestle Bridge Racing                                      1:28:40.50              3
2      Jonathan           Baggett              Saroff Racing Team                                         1:36:33.33              3
3      John               Rohrer               Team BBC                                                   1:42:03.37              3
4      Sean               McDonough                                                                       1:43:18.39              3
5      John               Glodek               Twin Six                                                   1:43:34.46              3
6      Brendan            Mims                 Sunrise Cyclery                                            1:43:36.30              3
7      Geoff              Butler                                                                          1:47:22.29              3
8      Brad               Bowser                                                                          1:49:31.90              3
9      Matthew            McCorkle             Unattached                                                 1:59:30.76              3
10     Tim                Nordvedt                                                                        2:42:55.67              3
DNF    Omesh              Agam                 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster                     DNF                     2
DNF    Alistair           Hastings             THE Bike Lane                                              DNF                     1
DNF    Stephen            Peterson                                                                        DNF                     0
DNF    Vas                Vlcek                Gripped Racing                                             DNS                     0
DNF    Timothy            Jansen               Team BBC                                                   DNS                     0
DNF    Aric SHEA          Frederick            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               DNS                     0
DNF    Robert             Condon               Patapsco Bike Sport                                        DNS                     0

Cat 2 Male Master 35-39
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Jason              Lins                 Adventures For THE Cure                                    1:30:15.83              3
2      Christopher        King                 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                 1:32:23.15              3
3      Jason              Reckner              Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com                             1:37:31.70              3
4      Paul               Bayne                Kelly Benefits Strategies                                  1:38:27.30              3
5      George             Lowe                 NCVC Unitedhealth Group                                    1:39:01.49              3
6      Scott              Benson               Pathfinderwv.com/Cannondale                                1:40:40.58              3
7      James              Earl                 DCMTB                                                      1:41:22.24              3
8      Roger              Stanton              Bike Doctor OF Waldorf                                     1:42:38.33              3
9      Sherman            Knight                                                                          1:42:59.30              3
10     Jeffrey            Stevens              Trestle Bridge Racing                                      1:43:57.06              3
11     Brian              Lancaster            NCVC/Unitedhealthcare                                      1:46:47.09              3
12     Ryan               Douglas              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                                 1:53:04.02              3
13     Steve              Simmons              Gripped Racing                                             1:55:03.66              3
14     Stefan             Schwarzkopf          NCVC/Unitedhealthcare                                      1:55:07.93              3
15     Brian              Weisgerber           Rays OF Sunshine                                           1:55:37.00              3
16     Ricardo            Tenorio              Galleria Dental Aesthetics                                 1:55:41.54              3
17     Patrick            Pemberton                                                                       2:05:09.11              3
18     Gregory            Thomas               Freshbikes                                                 2:09:12.13              3
19     Herb               Wright               ISM Racing                                                 2:13:35.54              3
20     Charles            Montour              Linelesstaken.com                                          2:16:51.97              3
DNF    Brian              Schmierer            DCMTB                                                      DNF                     1
DNF    Paul               Rades                Gamjams November Bicycles                                  DNS                     0
DNF    Jason              Durham                                                                          DNS                     0

Cat 2 Male Master 40-44
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Paul               Spicher                                                                         1:32:41.20              3
2      Alex               Mata                 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster                     1:34:12.14              3
3      John               Timan                Team Martys                                                1:35:55.47              3
4      Rob                Russell              Gripped Racing                                             1:35:57.68              3
5      Anthony            Mignon               White's Bikes                                              1:36:16.08              3
6      Luther             Swift                NCVC/Unitedhealthcare                                      1:37:34.40              3
7      Bill               Hinkelman            SVVC                                                       1:37:40.40              3
8      Peter              Malmquist            Ghostriders                                                1:38:05.75              3
9      Brian              Poochigian           DCMTB                                                      1:38:37.53              3
10     Don                Dowgiallo            Bike Doctor OF Waldorf                                     1:39:25.40              3
11     Ben                Teller               NCVC                                                       1:39:57.67              3
12     David              Stealy               NCVC/Unitedhealthcare                                      1:42:32.60              3
13     Ramon              De Diego                                                                        1:45:24.96              3
14     Vaclav             Vancura                                                                         1:45:28.59              3
15     Jeffrey            Sheehan              Bike Doctor Waldorf                                        1:46:08.09              3
16     John               Kromis               Veloworks-Spokes ETC                                       1:46:44.24              3
17     Eric               Brooks               Calleva.com                                                1:53:04.93              3
18     Don                Debolt               Masher's Men                                               1:53:20.58              3
19     Carlo              Alfano               Family Bike Shop                                           1:55:23.48              3
20     Thomas             Crenshaw             THE Bike Lane Hayes Bicycle Group                          1:56:20.65              3
21     Keith              Voss                 Ghostriders                                                1:59:40.90              3
22     Rick               LO                                                                              2:03:12.13              3
23     Leslie             Hegarty              Bull Dog Mountain Biking                                   2:06:07.71              3
24     Chris              Vest                 Fullsmile Racing                                           2:08:07.10              3
25     Carlos             Espinoza             Galleria Dental Aestheics                                  2:12:25.68              3
26     Benjamin           Sellers              Patapsco Bike AND Sport                                    2:21:14.36              3
27     Lee                Diehr                THE Bike Lane                                              2:34:02.59              3
DNF    Jay                Cato                 Veloworks/Spokes,ETC.                                      DNF                     2
DNF    Chris              Danaceau             DCMTB                                                      DNF                     2
DNF    Eric               Chodnicki            Shake AND Bake                                             DNF                     2
DNF    Matthew            Lear                 Adventures For THE Cure                                    DNF                     2
DNF    George             Schulz,JR.           THE Bike Lane                                              DNF                     0
DNS    Pete               Green                Adventures For THE Cure                                    DNS                     0

Cat 2 Male Master 45-49
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      John               Raheb                BLUE Ribbon/Translations                                   1:29:02.08              3
2      Peter              Phillips JR.                                                                    1:34:56.16              3
3      James              Hepp                 Country SKI AND Sports Wellsboro                           1:39:46.54              3
4      Robert             Smith                Hong Kong Mountain Bike Association                        1:41:54.13              3
5      Collin             Batchlor             Goatlegs                                                   1:42:49.35              3
6      James              Carlisle                                                                        1:44:41.18              3
7      John               Rogers               DCMTB                                                      1:45:04.20              3
8      Chris              Huhn                 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster                     1:47:42.39              3
9      Francisco          Sucre                                                                           1:49:05.57              3
10     Michael            Burner                                                                          1:50:48.61              3
11     Jeff               Smith                Smith Insurance                                            1:51:39.87              3
12     Larry              Cautilli             THE Bike Lane                                              1:54:00.68              3
13     Paul               Souchar              NCVC                                                       1:55:53.75              3
14     James              Wright               Hilton Worldwide                                           2:01:10.53              3
15     Ron                Baker                                                                           2:02:25.09              3
16     Mike               LYNCH                Ghost Riders                                               2:02:56.27              3
17     Delmar             Arnold               Winchester Wheelmen                                        2:04:03.67              3
18     Steve              Leitner                                                                         2:04:38.92              3
19     Vincent            Amodeo               THE Bike Lane                                              2:05:41.05              3
20     David              Lee                  THE Bike Lane                                              2:06:12.23              3
DNF    Bill               Marks                                                                           DNF                     2
DNF    Thom               Moore                Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                                     DNF                     1
DNF    Phil               Ehlinger             Guys                                                       DNF                     0
DNS    Mike               Stoll                                                                           DNS                     0
DNS    Mark               Maneval                                                                         DNS                     0
DNS    Jon                Hicks                Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                                 DNS                     0
DNS    Kevin              Gillett                                                                         DNS                     0
DNS    Marc               Genberg              THE Bike Lane                                              DNS                     0

Cat 2 Males 17-18
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Tony               Cofrancesco          Team Chesapeake                                            1:07:02.59              2
1      Scott              McGill,JR.           Fast Forward Racing                                        1:11:13.05              2
2      Gilad              Pinko                                                                           1:15:09.31              2
3      Zach               Boyle                Trek Mountain CO-OP                                        1:27:22.13              2
4      Samuel             Lear                 Adventures For THE Cure                                    1:28:56.51              2
5      Luke               Vossler              Grizzly Cub Racing                                         1:47:35.45              2

Cat 2 Female Master 30-39
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Courtney           Kemmerer             Bethlehem Cutters                                          1:21:26.94              2
2      Laura              Snyder                                                                          1:25:09.54              2
3      Kristin            Sheehan              Bike Doctor Waldorf                                        1:28:01.08              2
4      Melanie            Carter                                                                          1:39:19.06              2
DNF    Rebecca            Lowe                 NCVC Unitedhealthcare                                      DNF                     1
DNS    AMY                Hobert                                                                          DNS                     0

Cat 2 Male Master 50-59
Place  First Name         Last Name            Team                                                       Total Time              Laps
1      Richard            Cobb                 Team XXL                                                   1:04:33.26              2
2      Luther             Barden                                                                          1:07:47.96              2
3      Peter              O'boyle                                                                         1:10:26.35              2
4      Joe                Hoffman              Wink772                                                    1:11:42.10              2
5      Brian              Parr                                                                            1:12:12.55              2
6      Mike               Pattisall            Potomac Velo Club                                          1:12:22.70              2
7      David              Jones                NCVC                                                       1:13:05.51              2
8      Ronnie             Myers                Whites Bikes                                               1:13:36.58              2
9      Alan               Muldawer             NCVC/Unitedhealth Group                                    1:15:33.11              2
10     Brad               Burns                                                                           1:16:03.13              2
11     Mark               Thompson                                                                        1:17:55.67              2
12     Richard            Huebner                                                                         1:21:18.86              2
13     Al                 Keim                                                                            1:22:29.74              2
14     Ernest             Rodriguez            THE Bike Lane                                              1:23:06.38              2
15     Sean               Fogarty                                                                         1:23:09.91              2
16     Kevin              Adams                Fossil Fueled                                              1:23:29.39              2
17     Bob                Joos                 EWR Racing                                                 1:23:43.72              2
18     Gary               Kelley               T.e.a.m. Fuji                                              1:25:32.10              2
19     Brian              Marx                 Ghost Riders                                               1:27:06.56              2
20     Harry              Scott                                                                           1:27:43.98              2
DNS    Tom                Bunk                                                                            DNS                     0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with