Results » Road » 2011

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3

Killington, VT

Monday, May 30, 2011

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 Presented by The Town of Killington, App Gap Promotions LLC, Killington-Pico Cycling Club, Green Mountain Bicycle Killington, VT Monday, May 30, 2011

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men P/1/2                                    62 miles                               119 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        58          2:33:53     0:00:00     Peter            Hurst                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              Norwalk                 CT
2        114         2:33:59     0:00:06     Brett            Tivers                Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Quebec                  QC
3        1           2:34:05     0:00:12     Hugo             Houle                 Independant                                           Ste-Perpetue            QC
4        109         2:34:08     0:00:15     Sean             Smith                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     New York                NY
5        87          2:34:17     0:00:24     R�mi             Pelletier-Roy         Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Saint-Agustin-de-Des    QC
6        86          2:34:44     0:00:51     Arnaud           Papillon              Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Quebec                  QC
7        47          2:35:02     0:01:09     Chris            Gruber                Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Toronto                 ON
8        83          2:35:02     0:01:09     Nicholas         Friesen               Team H&R BLOCK                                        Red Deer                AB
9        59          2:35:02     0:01:09     Chris            Hurst                 Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA                               Lake Geneva             WI
10       36          2:35:02     0:01:09     Josh             Dillon                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              Essex Junction          VT
11       16          2:35:02     0:01:09     Jacob            Bobrow                CCB Racing                                            Burlington              VT
12       99          2:35:02     0:01:09     Jamie            Riggs                 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Quebec                  QC
13       25          2:35:09     0:01:16     Daniel           Chabanov              GS Mengoni USA                                        Brooklyn                NY
14       17          2:35:21     0:01:28     Brian            Breach                GS Mengoni USA                                        Brooklyn                NJ
15       105         2:35:26     0:01:33     Augusto          Sanchez               GS Mengoni USA                                        Fort Lee                NJ
16       72          2:35:29     0:01:36     Antoine          Matteau               Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                 Grand-Mere              QC
17       98          2:35:32     0:01:39     Michael          Reidenbach            HYDROMAX                                              Frederick               MD
18       7           2:35:32     0:01:39     Sean             Barrie                XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON             Washington              DC
19       66          2:35:35     0:01:42     Ryan             MacDonald             Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs                   Greenhill               NS
20       71          2:35:35     0:01:42     Kevin            Massicotte            Nativo/Devinci                                        Toronto                 ON
21       50          2:35:35     0:01:42     Derek            Hardinge              nine2fivepro.com                                      Toronto                 ON
22       111         2:35:35     0:01:42     Brandon          Spencer               Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Lindsay                 ON
23       121         2:35:42     0:01:49     Benjamin         Woodbury              GS Mengoni USA                                        Brooklyn                NY
24       55          2:35:46     0:01:53     Brendan          Housler               Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig              Rochester               NY
25       60          2:35:48     0:01:55     Derrek           Ivey                  Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Toronto                 ON
26       9           2:35:52     0:01:59     Yannick          Bedard                Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                 St-Georges de Champl    QC
27       79          2:35:55     0:02:02     Tim              Mitchell              CCB Racing                                            Ashland                 MA
28       101         2:35:55     0:02:02     Kevin            Rooney                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                            Brooklyn                NY
29       118         2:35:58     0:02:05     Greg             Whitney               Ride Studio Cafe                                      Allston                 MA
30       30          2:35:58     0:02:05     Cuylar           Conly                 Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Grasswood               SK
31       73          2:35:58     0:02:05     Shaun            Mc Carthy             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Quebec                  QC
32       104         2:35:58     0:02:05     James            Ruhl                  CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                      Carle place             NY
33       70          2:35:58     0:02:05     Nicholas         Mashburn              Luxe Wheelworks                                       Cambridge               MA
34       91          2:35:58     0:02:05     JF               Racine                Garneau-Club Chaussures                               Quebec                  QC
35       76          2:35:58     0:02:05     Andrew           McCullough            Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Montpelier              VT
36       95          2:36:11     0:02:18     Michael          Rea                   BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              White River Jctn        VT
37       24          2:36:14     0:02:21     Robin            Carpenter             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              Swathmore               PA
38       33          2:36:16     0:02:23     Laurent          Dallaire              Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili              St-Lambert              QC
39       27          2:36:22     0:02:29     Mathieu          Charruau              Nativo/Devinci                                        St-Lambert              QC
40       74          2:36:25     0:02:32     David            McCahill              Farm Team Elite Development                           Lake Placid             NY
41       115         2:36:28     0:02:35     Brian            Trafford              Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa                  ON
42       84          2:36:31     0:02:38     Matthew          O'Hagan               Team H&R BLOCK                                        Revelstoke              BC
43       21          2:36:32     0:02:39     Matthew          Buckley               Boston Bicycle School                                 Burlington              VT
44       31          2:36:40     0:02:47     Mason            Costa                 Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Kingston                ON
45       37          2:36:40     0:02:47     Luc              Dionne                TEAMCIBC                                              Contrecoeur             UN
46       42          2:36:40     0:02:47     Ben              Foltz                 Round Here Racing                                     Wrightsville            PA
47       78          2:36:49     0:02:56     Dylan            Mcnicholas            CCB Racing                                            Stratham                NH
48       85          2:37:10     0:03:17     Ryan             O'Hara                NorEast Cycling                                       Vernon                  CT
49       96          2:37:18     0:03:25     Allan            Rego                  Farm Team Elite Development                           Tiverton                RI
50       43          2:37:36     0:03:43     David            Freifelder            Westwood Velo                                         Glenwood                NJ
51       32          2:37:47     0:03:54     David            Costa                 Farm Team Elite Development                           Roselle Park            NJ
52       44          2:38:02     0:04:09     Andrew           Gardner               MetLife Cycling Team                                  Ripton                  VT
53       18          2:38:02     0:04:09     Amos             Brumble               CCB Racing                                            Westerly                RI
54       77          2:38:02     0:04:09     Chris            McGarity              Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                 Lasalle                 QC
55       68          2:38:02     0:04:09     Matt             Mainer                1K2go                                                 Hinesburg               VT
56       13          2:38:11     0:04:18     Philippe         Bergeron              Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Ottawa                  ON
57       90          2:38:39     0:04:46     Bayden           Pritchard             Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Guelph                  ON
58       69          2:38:56     0:05:03     Synjen           Marrocco              CCB Racing                                            Hanson                  MA
59       22          2:38:58     0:05:05     Evan             Burkhart              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              Winston-Salem           NC
60       116         2:38:58     0:05:05     Jackson          Weber                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                           Holyoke                 MA
61       62          2:39:02     0:05:09     Max              Korus                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                              Elkins Park             PA
62       38          2:39:02     0:05:09     Alec             Donahue               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     Easthampton             MA
63       82          2:39:02     0:05:09     Pierrick         Naud                  Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili              Longueuil               QC
64       8           2:39:02     0:05:09     Mark             Batty                                                                       Brooklin                ON
65       11          2:39:07     0:05:14     Daniel           Bensen                Watts-Up Racing                                       Greenfield              MA
66       107         2:39:22     0:05:29     Kurt             Schmid                CCB Racing                                            Marblehead              MA
67       67          2:39:40     0:05:47     Trevor           MacLean                                                                     Westport                CT
68       10          2:39:40     0:05:47     Nick             Bennette              MetLife Cycling Team                                  Metuchen                NJ
69       61          2:39:44     0:05:51     Maxime           Joly-Smith            Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                 Ville Mont-Royal        QC
70       89          2:39:44     0:05:51     Pierre-Etienne   Boivin                Team spirit                                           Longueuil               QC
71       120         2:39:44     0:05:51     Sam              Witmitz               Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose                   Quebec                  QC
72       41          2:40:09     0:06:16     Jeremy           Durrin                J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     Amherst                 MA
73       81          2:41:06     0:07:13     Philippe         Nadon                 Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs mobili              Amos                    QC
74       14          2:42:19     0:08:26     Aliaksandr       Bialiauski            CCB Racing                                            New Haven               CT
75       52          2:42:19     0:08:26     Jake             Hollenbach            Boston Bicycle School                                 Winooski                VT
76       97          2:43:14     0:09:21     Fred             Reidenbach            HYDROMAX                                              Emmitsburg              MD
77       34          2:43:53     0:10:00     Nathan           Davis                 Colavita Racing, Inc                                  Petersham               MA
78       15          2:43:53     0:10:00     William          Blackburn             Gaspesien/PassionVelo                                 Lasalle                 QC
79       35          2:44:18     0:10:25     Jean-samuel      Deshaies              Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili              Longueuil               QC
80       20          2:44:20     0:10:27     Yahor            Buben                 CCB Racing                                            Hamden                  CT
81       75          2:45:31     0:11:38     Charles          McCarthy              The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge                          Lincoln                 VT
82       51          2:46:00     0:12:07     Derek            Harnden               Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Castleton               ON
83       6           2:47:44     0:13:51     Dan              Barney                Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig              Fairport                NY
84       92          2:47:44     0:13:51     Robert           Ralph                 Rockland MD p/b Medique                               Montreal                QC
85       54          2:47:44     0:13:51     Booey            Hottenstein           FCS Cycling Team                                      Kingston                PA
86       28          2:47:44     0:13:51     Bradley          Clifford              Team H&R BLOCK                                        Saint-Sauveur           QC
87       57          2:47:44     0:13:51     John             Hunter                Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig              Endicott                NY
88       39          2:47:44     0:13:51     Matthew          Doran                 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                              Nyack                   NY
89       112         2:47:57     0:14:04     Adam             Sullivan              Embrocation Cycling Journal                           North Kingstown         RI
90       106         2:48:34     0:14:41     Vincent          Scalia                Boston Bicycle School                                 Queensbury              NY
91       64          2:48:34     0:14:41     Joshua           Lehmann               Boston Bicycle School                                 Weare                   NH
92       5           2:49:09     0:15:16     Bobby            Bailey                Onion River Sports                                    Essex                   VT
93       3           2:50:20     0:16:27     Ben              Andrew                Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club              Leamington              ON
94       119         2:50:27     0:16:34     Gordon           Whittaker                                                                   Blythewood              SC
95       108         2:52:37     0:18:44     Drew             Scoles                Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig              Rochester               NY
96       56          2:53:58     0:20:05     Evan             Huff                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     Russell                 MA
97       53          3:00:53     0:27:00     Lachlan          Holmes                Team H&R BLOCK                                        Calgary                 AB
98       122         3:01:44     0:27:51     Todd             Yezefski              Boston Bicycle School                                 Medford                 MA
99       4           3:04:32     0:30:39     Trenton          Ashburn               MetLife Cycling Team                                  Boston                  MA
100      19          3:04:54     0:31:01     Jonathan         Bruno                 Boston Bicycle School                                 Boston                  MA
101      23          3:10:06     0:36:13     Ben              Carbonetti            NorEast Cycling                                       Manchester              CT
102      102         3:20:34     0:46:41     Aaron            Ross                  Landry's Bicycles                                     Norwood                 MA
DQ       113                     0:00:00     Nicolas          Therrien              Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy                            Montreal                QC


Women 1/2                                    62 miles                               66 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        144         2:55:37     0:00:00     Veronique        Fortin                PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                          Gatineau                QC
2        149         2:57:10     0:01:33     Kristen          Gohr                  Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                 Reading                 MA
3        159         2:57:50     0:02:13     Veronique        Labonte               Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Montreal                QC
4        172         2:58:18     0:02:41     Susan            Palmer-Komar          PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                          Hamilton                ON
5        185         2:58:27     0:02:50     Sue              Schlatter             Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                        Ottawa                  ON
6        164         2:59:13     0:03:36     Anna             McLoon                Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized           Cambridge               MA
7        135         2:59:19     0:03:42     Kathleen         Billington            Danbury Audi                                          Norwalk                 CT
8        176         2:59:28     0:03:51     Katie            Quinn                 MIT / FXDD                                            Cambridge               MA
9        188         2:59:38     0:04:01     Marti            Shea                  Destination Cycling                                   Marblehead              MA
10       178         3:00:16     0:04:39     Laura            Ralston               NorEast Cycling                                       Cambridge               MA
11       186         3:00:20     0:04:43     Christine        Schryver              Full Moon Vista                                       Rochester               NY
12       158         3:00:41     0:05:04     Yvette           LaBombard             Full Moon Vista                                       Rochester               NY
13       134         3:01:15     0:05:38     Anna             Barensfeld            Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali              Wellesley               MA
14       195         3:01:15     0:05:38     Silke            Wunderwald            Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                            Stonington              CT
15       168         3:02:02     0:06:25     Andrea           Myers                 Bethel Cycle                                          Danbury                 CT
16       192         3:02:19     0:06:42     Sheila           Vibert                Sunapee Racing Team                                   White River Jct         VT
17       169         3:03:56     0:08:19     Lindsey          Myers                 Danbury Audi                                          Paradise                CA
18       171         3:08:08     0:12:31     Michelle         Paiement              Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                        Beaconsfield            QC
19       145         3:08:51     0:13:14     Myriam           Gaudreault            PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                          Chitoutimi              UN
20       193         3:09:06     0:13:29     Amanda           Watson                VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                       Washington              DC
21       156         3:09:20     0:13:43     Amy              Kneale                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                       Dewitt                  NY
22       138         3:10:02     0:14:25     Patty            Buerkle               VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                       Pittsburgh              PA
23       187         3:10:06     0:14:29     Audrey           Scott                 Team Bikeway.com                                      Poughkeepsie            NY
24       132         3:10:09     0:14:32     Crystal          Anthony               LadiesFirst Racing                                    Beverly                 MA
25       181         3:10:11     0:14:34     Cheryl           Rondeau               Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Toronto                 ON
26       189         3:10:31     0:14:54     Ruth             Sherman               Corning/Notubes Race Team                             Spencer                 NY
27       137         3:10:43     0:15:06     Suzie            Brown                 PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                          Hamilton                ON
28       133         3:10:46     0:15:09     Anne-MariE       B. Morin              Atrium CC2R                                           Quebec                  QC
29       154         3:11:11     0:15:34     Jenny            Ives                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling                       Gloversville            NY
30       175         3:12:38     0:17:01     Jennifer         Purcell               Danbury Audi                                          Norwalk                 CT
31       165         3:12:56     0:17:19     Donna            McMahon               CRCA/Radical Media                                    Farmingdale             NY
32       136         3:13:06     0:17:29     Julia            Bradley               Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                        Caledon                 ON
33       161         3:13:36     0:17:59     Laurel           Larsen                Syn-Fit Race Team                                     Arlington               VA
34       183         3:13:36     0:17:59     Monika           Sattler               XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON             Arlington               VA
35       167         3:14:22     0:18:45     Ann Marie        Miller                CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic                New York                NY
36       194         3:14:25     0:18:48     Rebecca          Wellons               Danbury Audi                                          Boston                  MA
37       146         3:14:34     0:18:57     Virginie         Gauthier              Atrium CC2R                                           Montreal                QC
38       166         3:16:01     0:20:24     Amy              Miner                 NorEast Cycling                                       South Burlington        VT
39       191         3:16:20     0:20:43     Christina        Tamilio               LadiesFirst Racing                                    Newton                  MA
40       182         3:16:36     0:20:59     Melissa          Ross                  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                            Norwood                 MA
41       150         3:17:04     0:21:27     Jena             Greaser               NorEast Cycling                                       Vernon                  CT
42       170         3:17:26     0:21:49     Rachel           O'Reilly              Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                        Toronto                 ON
43       152         3:17:57     0:22:20     Laura            Haapamaki             PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com                          Sudbury                 ON
44       173         3:18:33     0:22:56     Ashley           Prine                 CRCA/Radical Media                                    Brooklyn                NY
45       141         3:23:34     0:27:57     Courtnay         Darville              Re:Form / CyclePower                                  Ottawa                  ON
46       184         3:23:43     0:28:06     Marjolein        Schat                 Corning/Notubes Race Team                             Ithaca                  NY
47       155         3:24:12     0:28:35     Stacey           Jensen                Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                            Brooklyn                NY
48       180         3:35:05     0:39:28     Sarah            Rasmussen             Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                              Ancaster                ON
49       174         3:51:46     0:56:09     Adriane          Provost               Unattached                                            Terrebonne              QC
DQ       130                     0:00:00     Lex              Albrecht              Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Laval                   QC
DQ       139                     0:00:00     Joanie           Caron                 Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Quebec City             QC
DQ       140                     0:00:00     Valerie          Crete                 Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Lasalle                 QC
DQ       143                     0:00:00     Veronique        Drapeau-Zgoralski     Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Montreal                QC
DQ       151                     0:00:00     Anne             Guzman                Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Carlisle                ON
DQ       163                     0:00:00     Moriah           MacGregor             Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Vancouver               BC
DQ       179                     0:00:00     Denise           Ramsden               Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Yellowknife             NT
DQ       196                     0:00:00     Mary             Zider                 Team Juvederm-Specialized                             Billerica               MA



Men 3                                        62 miles                               91 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        355         2:46:44     0:00:00     Stuart           McManus               Harvard University                                    Cambridge               MA
2        321         2:47:02     0:00:18     Eric             Follen                Maine Coast Cycling Club                              Sanford                 ME
3        396         2:48:16     0:01:32     David            Ziehr                 Harvard University                                    Boston                  MA
4        332         2:49:39     0:02:55     John             Harris                Mystic Velo Juniors                                   Ledyard                 CT
5        370         2:50:12     0:03:28     Andy             Quinn                 Schuylkill Navy Racing                                Philadelphia            PA
6        390         2:50:25     0:03:41     Matthew          Waller                Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team                  Morgantown              PA
7        331         2:50:40     0:03:56     Aaron            Hall                  Unattached                                            Boston                  MA
8        327         2:50:54     0:04:10     Donny            Green                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Providence              RI
9        337         2:50:57     0:04:13     Joseph           Jacobs                Real Estate Rescue                                    Bloomingdale            NJ
10       379         2:51:00     0:04:16     Spencer          Schaber               MIT Cycling/FXDD                                      Cambridge               MA
11       362         2:51:08     0:04:24     Ben              Noble                 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           New York                NY
12       350         2:51:08     0:04:24     Jonathan         Marshall              DeathRow Velo                                         Shippensburg            PA
13       373         2:51:08     0:04:24     John             Rhoden                Luxe Wheelworks                                       Brighton                MA
14       351         2:51:12     0:04:28     Bryan            McGill                CLR - CLRRACING.com                                   Mystic                  CT
15       392         2:51:16     0:04:32     Curtis           White                 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle               Sandwich                MA
16       310         2:51:18     0:04:34     Alberto          Citarella             Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                             Charlotte               VT
17       322         2:51:24     0:04:40     Alexandre        Gagnon                CYCLELOGIK RACING                                     Ottawa                  ON
18       359         2:51:25     0:04:41     Shane            Moran                 Westwood Velo                                         Piermont                NY
19       335         2:51:27     0:04:43     Jason            Hettenbaugh           Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team                  Honeoye Falls           NY
20       369         2:51:52     0:05:08     Nicholas         Quesnel               Northampton Cycling Club                              Granby                  MA
21       352         2:51:56     0:05:12     Rob              McHardy               Unattached                                            Cary                    NC
22       298         2:51:58     0:05:14     Phil             Beard                 Onion River Racing                                    Middlesex               VT
23       371         2:52:01     0:05:17     Mark             Rasile                Racer Sportif                                         Burlington              ON
24       349         2:52:05     0:05:21     David            Mai                   R4R - Make a Wish                                     Glenburn                ME
25       297         2:52:05     0:05:21     Alexander        Barouh                CRCA/BH Garneau                                       Brooklyn                NY
26       308         2:52:10     0:05:26     Wei              Chen                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                            Elmhurst                NY
27       343         2:52:10     0:05:26     Zachary          LaBry                 Threshold Cycling                                     Somerville              MA
28       375         2:52:16     0:05:32     Zachary          Rogers                GamJams / November Bicycles                           Haymarket               VA
29       341         2:52:19     0:05:35     Darrell          Kohli                 Team GearGrinder                                      Rapid River             MI
30       344         2:52:24     0:05:40     Mark             Lahuec                ABRT                                                  Annapolis               MD
31       307         2:52:30     0:05:46     Cosmo            Catalano              Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Hartford                CT
32       295         2:52:34     0:05:50     Erick            Anderson              Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa              Bartlett                NH
33       378         2:52:36     0:05:52     Saul             Salazar               Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        Jamaica                 NY
34       391         2:52:45     0:06:01     Michael          Weiler                Ride Studio Cafe                                      Wayland                 MA
35       395         2:52:50     0:06:06     Stefano          Zanotti               Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bl              Hartford                CT
36       299         2:52:50     0:06:06     Jamie            Belchak               Paradise Racing                                       Killington              VT
37       336         2:52:50     0:06:06     Callum           Ingram                GamJams / November Bicycles                           Charlottesville         VA
38       324         2:52:54     0:06:10     Nathan           Goates                DeathRow Velo                                         Shippensburg            PA
39       365         2:52:59     0:06:15     Radames          Parissi               JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                    Ridgefield Park         NJ
40       381         2:53:01     0:06:17     Jordan           Sher                  Primal Wear/1st Bank                                  Denver                  CO
41       306         2:53:01     0:06:17     Manuel           Caliz                 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                       Ephrata                 PA
42       325         2:53:18     0:06:34     Matt             Goedeke               Stage5/Cycling Fusion                                 Selkirk                 NY
43       358         2:53:49     0:07:05     Dave             Mitchell              NorEast Cycling                                       Portsmouth              NH
44       326         2:53:49     0:07:05     Benjamin         Grass                 VOX Racing Team                                       West Lebanon            NH
45       312         2:53:53     0:07:09     Jordan           Cross                 Squadra Coppi                                         Arlington               VA
46       301         2:53:57     0:07:13     Greg             Bortz                 Bethel Cycle Sport                                    Ridgefield              CT
47       368         2:53:57     0:07:13     Jack             Piller                Onion River Racing                                    Plattsburgh             NY
48       311         2:54:04     0:07:20     Daniel           Crespo                CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                           New York                NY
49       313         2:54:09     0:07:25     Mark             Dakoulas              North American Velo/Classbook.Com                     Hartland                VT
50       377         2:54:18     0:07:34     Matt             Sack                  Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Cheshire                CT
51       339         2:54:18     0:07:34     Drew             Karlberg              World Cup Ski & Cycle                                 Downingtown             PA
52       305         2:54:47     0:08:03     Ian              Byrd                  Team ROG                                              Rochester               NY
53       345         2:55:04     0:08:20     Joshua           Leibowitz             Washington University                                 Randolph                NJ
54       333         2:55:11     0:08:27     Rene             Herrera               Kissena cycling club                                  Maspeth                 NY
55       354         2:55:16     0:08:32     Paul             McMahon               CCB Racing                                            Manchester              MA
56       334         2:55:20     0:08:36     John             Herrick               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy              Contoocook              NH
57       319         2:55:45     0:09:01     Shawn            Erickson              Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                              Leonia                  NJ  0:30
58       394         2:56:28     0:09:44     Karl             Zahn                  University of Vermont                                 Shoreham                VT
59       353         2:57:46     0:11:02     Jake             McLaughlin            Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Cycles                   Lyme                    NH
60       302         2:57:56     0:11:12     Preston          Buehrer               B2C2 p/b Boloco                                       Boston                  MA
61       300         2:58:56     0:12:12     Damian           Bolduc                ONION RIVER RACING                                    South Burlington        VT
62       317         2:59:44     0:13:00     Anthony          Eisley                CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                   Norwich                 CT
63       356         3:02:49     0:16:05     Ariel            Mendez                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                            New York                NY
64       389         3:03:23     0:16:39     Christian        Verry                 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx                              Burlington              VT
65       330         3:03:48     0:17:04     Uri              Halevi                BikeReg.com                                           Easthampton             MA
66       357         3:05:14     0:18:30     Jason            Millas                CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                   Moodus                  CT
67       372         3:05:35     0:18:51     Matthew          Rettig                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                 Cold Spring             NY
68       382         3:05:40     0:18:56     Keith            Snyder                Kissena Cycling Club                                  Brooklyn                NY
69       329         3:06:09     0:19:25     John michael     Hackett               Onion River Racing                                    West Rutland            VT
70       340         3:06:43     0:19:59     Jared            Katz                  Onion River Racing                                    Richmond                VT
71       364         3:07:19     0:20:35     Jorge            Orrego                Team Cosmic                                           Ridgefield Park         NJ
72       309         3:09:22     0:22:38     Alejandro        Cifuentes-Lorenzen    CLR- CLRracing.com                                    Stonington              CT
73       318         3:09:51     0:23:07     Matthew          Emeott                TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                             Woodbury                CT
74       383         3:09:55     0:23:11     Matt             Spence                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                             Montpelier              VT
75       360         3:10:23     0:23:39     Nate             Morse                 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle               Cohassett               MA
76       366         3:10:53     0:24:09     Chris            Petrillo              Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                          Granby                  CT
77       323         3:11:01     0:24:17     Henoch           Getz                  Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        Brooklyn                NY
78       385         3:14:16     0:27:32     Jeffrey          Thomas                Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)                 Fairport                NY
79       346         3:15:14     0:28:30     John             Landino               DeathRow Velo                                         Ridgewood               NJ
80       361         3:15:50     0:29:06     Matthew          Nichols               VOX Racing Team                                       Hanover                 NH
81       316         3:18:33     0:31:49     Robert           Dietrick              Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC                      Farmington              NY
82       363         3:20:40     0:33:56     Tim              Noel                  Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                             Shelburne               VT
83       376         3:27:37     0:40:53     Anson            Ross                  CLR/www.clrracing.com                                 Plainfield              CT
84       386         3:27:52     0:41:08     Edgardo          Torres-Chavarria      TARGETRAINING                                         Norwalk                 CT
85       374         3:31:22     0:44:38     Jay              Robbins               Ride Studio Cafe                                      Somerville              MA


Women 3/4                                    62 miles                               51 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        651         3:10:22     0:00:00     Jessie           Donavan               Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                             Shelburne               VT
2        687         3:10:22     0:00:00     Heather          Voisin                Onion River Racing                                    Montpelier              VT
3        664         3:13:52     0:03:30     Kathleen         Lysakowski            Cycle Lodge                                           Ware                    MA
4        647         3:14:41     0:04:19     Brittlee         Bowman                CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                   New York                NY
5        644         3:14:47     0:04:25     Stacey           Barbossa              Team Cosmic                                           Rutherford              NJ
6        669         3:15:57     0:05:35     Raquel           Miller                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           Southampton             NY
7        645         3:17:25     0:07:03     Danielle         Baron                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy              Gilford                 NH
8        659         3:17:43     0:07:21     Kate             Kirkpatrick           GamJams / November Bicycles                           Chevy chase             MD
9        674         3:18:14     0:07:52     Susan            Myers                 CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                           New York                NY
10       686         3:19:17     0:08:55     Laura Lee        Vo                    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr              Brooklyn                NY
11       667         3:19:54     0:09:32     Vanessa          McCaffery             Corning/NoTubes Race Team                             Newfield                NY
12       662         3:21:42     0:11:20     Kristin          Lotito                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           West Hempstead          NY
13       646         3:21:49     0:11:27     Christina        Birch                 pedalpowertraining.com                                Cambridge               MA
14       648         3:22:46     0:12:24     Victoria         Brumfield             Radical Media                                         New York                NY
15       685         3:22:52     0:12:30     Emily            Underwood             CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                           Carmel                  NY
16       690         3:25:38     0:15:16     Emma             White                 Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC                      Delanson                NY
17       673         3:25:43     0:15:21     Maria            Murphy                CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                            West Nyack              NY
18       641         3:26:09     0:15:47     Katherine        Amos                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           New York                NY
19       657         3:28:28     0:18:06     Victoria         Gochenour             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr              New York                NY
20       663         3:29:51     0:19:29     Suzanne          Lucash                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           Wellesley               MA
21       691         3:31:08     0:20:46     Alexandria       Wilson                RE:FORM/CyclePower                                    Gatineau                QC
22       643         3:31:48     0:21:26     Rachel           Bainbridge            Team Pegasus                                          Cambridge               MA
23       679         3:31:58     0:21:36     Joy              Stark                 HUP United                                            Dorchester              MA
24       675         3:32:20     0:21:58     Susanna          Piller                Farm Team Elite Women                                 Plattsburgh             NY
25       654         3:33:45     0:23:23     Nan              Doyal                 Unattached                                            Glencoe                 IL
26       677         3:34:12     0:23:50     Bailey           Semian                Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy              Mertztown               PA
27       684         3:34:36     0:24:14     Margaret         Thompson              Corning/NoTubes Race Team                             Clinton                 NY
28       655         3:34:58     0:24:36     Gabrielle        Fisher                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           Bronx                   NY
29       652         3:36:30     0:26:08     Erin             Donohue               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Norwich                 VT
30       665         3:38:04     0:27:42     Cindy            Ma                    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                           New York                NY
31       678         3:39:10     0:28:48     Katherine        Snell                 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Nashua                  NH
32       649         3:39:31     0:29:09     Colleen          Conway                CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr              New York                NY
33       653         3:40:05     0:29:43     Melissa          Downes                Unattached                                            Portsmouth              RI  0:30
34       689         3:42:24     0:32:02     Kelly            Welker                Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                      Penfield                NY
35       650         3:42:45     0:32:23     Sandra           Deegan                Ontario Masters Cycling Association                   Mississauga             ON
36       676         3:42:47     0:32:25     Birgit           Reeves                Finkraft Cycling Team                                 Brooklyn                NY
37       658         3:54:47     0:44:25     Rebecca          Johnson               Boston Road Club                                      Brighton                MA
38       640         3:58:49     0:48:27     Robyn            Allen                 Boston Road Club                                      Lexington               MA
39       692         4:07:07     0:56:45     Rebecca          Wolski                LadiesFirst Racing                                    Brighton                MA
40       680         4:21:06     1:10:44     Cyndi            Steiner               Montclair Cyclists                                    Montclair               NJ
41       693         4:24:37     1:14:15     Milica           Wren                  Team Pegasus                                          Allston                 MA


Men 4                                        62 miles                               65 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        220         2:48:25     0:00:00     Timothy          Ahearn                egglestonequine.com                                   Woodstock               CT
2        215         2:49:02     0:00:37     Samuel           Evans-Brown           MC Cycle and Sport                                    Gilmanton Iron Works    NH
3        234         2:49:41     0:01:16     Jordan           Lynn                  Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Southington             CT
4        264         2:50:00     0:01:35     Nicholas         Waller                Team Placid Planet                                    Gloversville            NY
5        211         2:50:55     0:02:30     Jonathan         D'Alba                Schuylkill Navy Racing                                Philadelphia            PA
6        268         2:53:16     0:04:51     Chad             Young                 CCB/DOTGO                                             Newmarket               NH
7        271         2:58:56     0:10:31     Brian            Guercio               Unattached                                            White River Jct         VT
8        236         2:59:33     0:11:08     Matt             Mallet                Catskill Mountain Multisport                          Ballston Spa            NY
9        203         3:00:28     0:12:03     John             Anthony               Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        Jersy City              NJ
10       272         3:00:48     0:12:23     Patrick          Jacobs                Real Estate Rescue                                    Bloomingdale            NJ
11       245         3:01:45     0:13:20     Geremia          Ortega                CCB/DOTGO                                             Methuen                 MA
12       235         3:01:47     0:13:22     Thomas           Mahan                 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycl              Holden                  MA
13       250         3:01:47     0:13:22     Christopher      Payton                Cycle Loft Velo                                       Newton                  MA
14       237         3:01:47     0:13:22     Anthony          Mazzella              CRCA                                                  New York                NY
15       243         3:01:56     0:13:31     Antonio          Munoz                 CRCA / Foundation                                     Corona                  NY
16       263         3:02:17     0:13:52     Austin           Vincent               CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle               Simsbury                CT
17       241         3:02:30     0:14:05     Mark David       McPherson             CRCA/enduranceWERX                                    Brooklyn                NY
18       261         3:02:30     0:14:05     William          Trumper               University of New Hampshire                           Plaistow                NH
19       219         3:02:46     0:14:21     Michael          Grygus                RUUD/TVC                                              Endwell                 NY  0:30
20       240         3:03:05     0:14:40     Jay              McLaughlin            Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        Brooklyn                NY
21       225         3:03:11     0:14:46     Ryan             Johnston              Kissena Cycling Club                                  New York                NY
22       255         3:04:13     0:15:48     Paul             Sennott               Unattached                                            Brighton                MA
23       265         3:04:43     0:16:18     David            Warner                Boston Road Club                                      Jamaica Plain           MA
24       270         3:05:35     0:17:10     Andrew           Buzzell               Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-cin                           Moncton                 NB
25       222         3:06:29     0:18:04     Daniel           Homeier               Colby College                                         Sellersville            PA
26       227         3:06:50     0:18:25     Peter            King                  Hi-Time Services Ltd.                                 Fort St John            BC
27       224         3:06:58     0:18:33     Michael          Johnson               CCB/DOTGO                                             Holliston               MA
28       259         3:07:05     0:18:40     Scott            Sweeney               Minuteman Road Club                                   Stow                    MA
29       258         3:07:48     0:19:23     Timothy          Stenovec              Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        New York                NY
30       231         3:08:06     0:19:41     Jeff             Lee                   UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                            Enfield                 NH
31       248         3:08:40     0:20:15     Jeffrey          Pacailler             Real Estate Rescue                                    Bloomingdale            NJ
32       229         3:08:48     0:20:23     Matt             Lasker                Cycle Loft Velo                                       Wakefield               MA
33       244         3:09:39     0:21:14     Micha            Ophir                 CRCA                                                  New York                NY
34       242         3:10:09     0:21:44     Rod              Millott               CRCA/Foundation                                       New York                NY
35       218         3:10:24     0:21:59     Justin           Gero                  Bard College                                          Annandale-on-Hudson     NY
36       226         3:11:01     0:22:36     Christopher      Jones                 RUUD Racing/TVC                                       Johnson City            NY
37       209         3:12:06     0:23:41     Jeremy           Cratty                Minuteman Road Club                                   Stow                    MA
38       266         3:12:19     0:23:54     Scott            Wells                 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                               Brooklyn                NY
39       257         3:13:30     0:25:05     David            Singerman             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                      Somerville              MA
40       254         3:13:50     0:25:25     Jonathan         Ruffus                Nor'East/Slouch                                       Hampton                 NH
41       249         3:14:17     0:25:52     Alexander        Parachini             Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA                        Brooklyn                NY
42       252         3:14:40     0:26:15     Gabriel          Remillard             CLR-CLRRacing.com                                     West Hartford           CT
43       212         3:15:05     0:26:40     Max              Dougherty             Onion River Racing                                    Burlington              VT
44       238         3:15:20     0:26:55     Paul             McDonagh              Cycle Loft Velo                                       Winchester              MA
45       267         3:18:29     0:30:04     Brian            Whitesell             ABRT                                                  Gambrills               MD
46       201         3:22:09     0:33:44     Jeffrey          Alpert                CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                               New York                NY
47       221         3:34:21     0:45:56     Patrick          Hogan                 ABRT                                                  Riva                    MD
48       262         3:39:23     0:50:58     Cesar            Vega                  CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                          New York                NY
49       246         3:42:18     0:53:53     Maurice          Osorio                CRCA SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA.                        Douglaston              NY
50       223         3:42:36     0:54:11     Robert           Lowe                  CRCA, Sid's Bikes, NYC                                Delhi                   NY
51       228         3:51:54     1:03:29     John             Koenitzer             Cycle Loft Velo                                       Carlisle                MA
52       269         3:51:54     1:03:29     Duane            Young-Kershaw         Cycle Loft Velo                                       Westport                MA


Men 4/5                                      62 miles                               63 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        745         2:58:12     0:00:00     Erik             Levinsohn             Williams College                                      Williamstown            MA
2        710         2:59:27     0:01:15     Lou              Bregou                Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                                Littleton               NH
3        762         3:00:36     0:02:24     Thomas           Robson                Dickinson College                                     Westport                CT
4        736         3:01:14     0:03:02     James            Jung                  Unattached                                            New York                NY
5        770         3:01:14     0:03:02     Connor           Walsh                 Rochester Institute of Technology                     Killingworth            CT
6        768         3:01:21     0:03:09     Ryan             Siebert               Babylon Bike                                          Patchogue               NY
7        746         3:01:53     0:03:41     Andrew           Loaiza                EuroPRO Checklist                                     Plattsburgh             NY
8        771         3:02:25     0:04:13     Andrew           Weinstein             Unattached                                            Hampton                 NH
9        766         3:03:05     0:04:53     Dan              Scholz                Unattached                                            Philadelphia            PA
10       743         3:03:12     0:05:00     Timothy          Leclair               Unattached                                            Jericho                 VT
11       755         3:03:15     0:05:03     Tom              O'Neill               Unattached                                            Cortlandt Manor         NY
12       758         3:03:29     0:05:17     John             Pescatore             Unattached                                            New Haven               CT
13       774         3:04:08     0:05:56     Alexei           Zakharov              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                               New York                NY
14       719         3:05:16     0:07:04     Ansel            Dickey                Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Truro                   MA
15       750         3:05:34     0:07:22     Kenny            Mcneill               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Rutland                 VT
16       717         3:06:40     0:08:28     Oliver           Davis                 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                               New York                NY
17       700         3:08:18     0:10:06     Michael          Anderson              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                               New York                NY
18       706         3:09:19     0:11:07     Brennan          Berardo               Unattached                                            Essex                   VT
19       761         3:10:26     0:12:14     William          Rigler                CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                               Nyc                     NY
20       726         3:10:45     0:12:33     Leonard          Friedman              Unattached                                            Marlboro                NJ
21       769         3:11:58     0:13:46     Zachary          Stockman              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Killington              VT
22       732         3:12:19     0:14:07     Whitney          Hanson                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  Swanton                 VT  0:30
23       744         3:12:47     0:14:35     Timothy          Lener                 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                 Goldens Bridge          NY
24       730         3:13:45     0:15:33     Jamie            Grey                  Unattached                                            Burlington              VT
25       734         3:13:54     0:15:42     Nelson           Hoffman               Onion River Racing                                    Northfield              VT
26       737         3:14:06     0:15:54     John             Karod                 Bikeman.com                                           Rockport                ME
27       725         3:14:31     0:16:19     Galen            Frechette             EuroPRO Checklist                                     Cambridge               MA
28       756         3:15:12     0:17:00     Evan             Osler                 GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  Burlington              VT
29       728         3:15:34     0:17:22     Morgan           Goodwin               Unattached                                            Williamstown            MA
30       748         3:16:26     0:18:14     Harry            Mattison              Unattached                                            Allston                 MA
31       742         3:16:59     0:18:47     Camden           Latimer               Unattached                                            Rye                     NH
32       751         3:17:04     0:18:52     Julian           Meier                 UNATTACHED                                            Wayne                   PA
33       729         3:17:16     0:19:04     Matthew          Graham                3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                    West Chester            PA
34       702         3:17:24     0:19:12     James            Bachez                Team Pegasus Boston                                   Cambridge               MA
35       708         3:19:42     0:21:30     Russell          Bogin                 CRCA                                                  New York                NY
36       718         3:21:20     0:23:08     Joe              Dellorusso            Unattached                                            Oceanside               NY
37       713         3:21:53     0:23:41     Michael          Cavanaugh             Mojo Riders                                           East Longmeadow         MA
38       721         3:22:06     0:23:54     Barry            Eyre                  Unattached                                            North Kingstown         RI
39       720         3:22:47     0:24:35     Robert           Dillon                GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness                          Warren                  VT
40       709         3:23:00     0:24:48     Markus           Bohler                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                 Poughkeepsie            NY
41       739         3:23:49     0:25:37     Josue            Keely                 Mojo Riders                                           East Longmeadow         MA
42       753         3:24:00     0:25:48     John             Moore                 Unattached                                            Boston                  MA
43       705         3:25:13     0:27:01     Eric             Baumann               Team Pegasus Boston                                   Somerville              MA
44       757         3:26:22     0:28:10     Robert           Penn                  CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                               New York                NY
45       747         3:26:31     0:28:19     Tom              MacClarence           CBRC                                                  Loudonville             NY
46       749         3:26:47     0:28:35     Greg             McElravy              Suburban Sports                                       Kensington              CT
47       772         3:27:43     0:29:31     Joseph           Wells                 unattached                                            Essex                   VT
48       733         3:27:47     0:29:35     Benjamin         Ho                    Southern Maine Cycling Club                           Scarborough             ME
49       724         3:31:31     0:33:19     Adriano          Frechel               Team Jamin                                            Boston                  MA
50       722         3:32:51     0:34:39     Thomas           Ferrira Jr            Bikeworks/Hallamore                                   Barrington              RI
51       738         3:34:02     0:35:50     John             Kavouris              Boston University                                     Boston                  MA
52       741         3:39:48     0:41:36     Colin            Kipping-Ruane         Unattached                                            Boston                  MA
53       701         3:40:26     0:42:14     Brook            Anderson              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  Essex                   VT
54       765         3:40:46     0:42:34     Karl             Schipul               Cycle Fitness                                         Bethel                  CT
55       731         4:01:18     1:03:06     Marc             Hammond               Mad River Riders                                      Waitsfield              VT


Men 40+                                      62 miles                               55 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        411         2:48:31     0:00:00     Gerry            Clapper               Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                Avon                    CT
2        451         2:49:05     0:00:34     Fred             Thomas                OA/Cyclemania                                         Cape Elizabeth          ME
3        443         2:49:07     0:00:36     Carl             Reglar                Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                      Mount Vernon            NY
4        432         2:49:29     0:00:58     Max              Lippolis              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                        Pound Ridge             NY
5        447         2:49:36     0:01:05     Matt             Seaton                Rapha/CRCA                                            New York                NY
6        440         2:49:41     0:01:10     Steve            Proulx                The Cyclery                                           Ottawa                  ON
7        420         2:50:20     0:01:49     Gregg            Galletta              CRCA/BH Garneau                                       Dobbs Ferry             NY
8        454         2:50:24     0:01:53     A. Zane          Wenzel                Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                Middletown              CT
9        448         2:50:24     0:01:53     Bill             Shattuck              Corner Cycle                                          Bridgewater             MA
10       453         2:50:26     0:01:55     Peter            Vollers               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Woodstock               VT
11       427         2:50:26     0:01:55     David            Hildebrand            Expo/Superior Energy                                  Ellington               CT
12       452         2:50:30     0:01:59     Joe              Tonon                 Destination Cycling                                   Marblehead              MA
13       444         2:50:37     0:02:06     Paul             Richard               CCB Racing Team                                       Amesbury                MA
14       423         2:50:57     0:02:26     Mark             Gunsalus              Clif Bar / Pactimo                                    Dudley                  MA
15       430         2:51:18     0:02:47     David            Kirkpatrick           GamJams / November Bicycles                           Chevy chase             MD
16       424         2:51:37     0:03:06     Kurt             Gustafsson            CRCA/AXIS                                             Brooklyn                NY
17       416         2:51:46     0:03:15     Michael          Drexel                Unattached                                            Delanson                NY
18       414         2:52:13     0:03:42     Patrick          Cunningham            Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                New Hartford            CT
19       409         2:52:38     0:04:07     Lorenzo          Caterini              HUB RACING                                            Halifax                 NS
20       434         2:53:28     0:04:57     John             McGill                Onion River Racing                                    Montpelier              VT
21       449         2:53:48     0:05:17     Andrew           Stewart               Team IFG                                              Toronto                 ON
22       439         2:53:55     0:05:24     Wayne            Prescott              Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                Canton                  CT
23       438         2:54:33     0:06:02     Jon              Orcutt                CRCA/Axis                                             Brooklyn                NY
24       450         2:55:02     0:06:31     Mark             Suprenant             Team Type 1                                           Milford                 NH
25       404         2:55:32     0:07:01     Ron              Bourgoin              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                         Windham                 ME
26       437         2:55:40     0:07:09     Paul             Nyberg                Horst Engineering Cycling Team                        Canton                  CT
27       401         2:56:11     0:07:40     Stephan          Badger                TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                             Roxbury                 CT
28       429         2:57:14     0:08:43     Carl             Kiiffner              The Cyclery                                           Ottawa                  ON
29       403         2:57:38     0:09:07     Marc             Booth                 Kurzawinski coach                                     Toronto                 ON
30       419         2:57:55     0:09:24     Neil             Fitch                 OA/Cyclemania                                         Portland                ME
31       421         2:57:58     0:09:27     David            Gazsi                 CycleLogikRacing                                      Masham                  QC
32       405         2:58:45     0:10:14     Jeremy           Brazeal               CVC Subaru of New England                             Manchester              CT
33       417         2:59:22     0:10:51     Steven           Edwards               OA/CycleMania                                         South Portland          ME
34       428         3:00:00     0:11:29     Peter            Hoag                  Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                           Dansville               NY
35       400         3:00:05     0:11:34     Gary             Aspnes                CCB Racing Team                                       Rockville               RI
36       410         3:00:19     0:11:48     Paul             Chedore               Cyclelogik Racing                                     Ottawa                  ON
37       435         3:00:27     0:11:56     Bill             Muzzio                Bethel Cycle                                          Sandy Hook              CT
38       426         3:00:34     0:12:03     Andrew           Hannaford             Team IFG                                              Toronto                 ON
39       407         3:01:33     0:13:02     Paul             Carbonara             Century Road Club /Axis                               Brooklyn                NY
40       446         3:01:55     0:13:24     Andreas          Runggatscher          FinKraft Cycling Team                                 Monroe                  NY
41       441         3:02:13     0:13:42     Victor           Pwu                   Wheels of Bloor                                       Toronto                 ON
42       406         3:03:08     0:14:37     Keith            Button                CCB racing                                            Nottingham              NH
43       422         3:03:22     0:14:51     Ralf             Geiben Lynn           Weebike/Hasyun Racing                                 Concord                 NH
44       442         3:06:44     0:18:13     John             Raheb                 Blue Ribbon/Translations                              Montvale                NJ
45       431         3:11:32     0:23:01     Steven           Lehmann               Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolutio              Weare                   NH
46       413         3:18:00     0:29:29     Jordi            Conrado               Liberty Cycle                                         Basking Ridge           NJ
47       425         3:20:22     0:31:51     Lance            Haag                  IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com                        Fairfax                 CA  0:20



Men 50+                                      62 miles                               56 starters

Place    Bib         Time        Back        First Name       Last Name             Team                                                  City                    StatPenalty
1        560         2:56:04     0:00:00     Haluk            Sarci                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                   Cresskill               NJ
2        555         2:56:35     0:00:31     Hank             Pfeifle               OA/Cyclemania                                         Brunswick               ME
3        564         2:56:50     0:00:46     Rick             Sorenson              Onion River Sports                                    Rutland                 VT
4        566         2:57:03     0:00:59     William          Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                         West Hartford           CT
5        556         2:57:52     0:01:48     Bob              Roldan                CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                  Somerville              MA
6        510         3:00:24     0:04:20     Mike             Allaire               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                      North Salem             NY
7        520         3:03:43     0:07:39     Ambrose          Delaney               FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                                 Sydney                  NS
8        543         3:03:54     0:07:50     Thomas           Luzio                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                   Mamaroneck              NY
9        524         3:04:15     0:08:11     Dan              Fitch                 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                      Cazenovia               NY
10       533         3:04:20     0:08:16     James            Hutcheson             P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                         Ancaster                ON
11       518         3:06:15     0:10:11     Scott            Clark                 Hub Cycle                                             Bedford                 NS
12       549         3:06:18     0:10:14     James            Nash                  CCB Racing Team                                       North Hampton           NH
13       519         3:06:47     0:10:43     Michael          Claus                 OA/Cyclemania                                         Kennebunk               ME
14       557         3:07:23     0:11:19     Andrew           Ross                  MaxPowerCycling.com                                   Mexico                  NY
15       525         3:07:55     0:11:51     Kevin            Fitzmaurice           TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                             Middlebury              CT
16       567         3:08:12     0:12:08     Mark             Thompson              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution                 Nashua                  NH
17       545         3:08:48     0:12:44     Robert           Massicotte            CyclePath Markham                                     Toronto                 ON
18       531         3:09:17     0:13:13     Ben              Hughes                CRCA/BH Garneau                                       New York                NY
19       522         3:09:40     0:13:36     Chuck            Dopfel                545 Velo                                              Wayland                 MA
20       530         3:09:43     0:13:39     John             Healy                 NorEast Cycling                                       Madbury                 NH
21       511         3:09:55     0:13:51     Thomas           Allessio              bca tosk                                              Dalton                  MA
22       512         3:14:35     0:18:31     David            Andersen              Boston Road Club                                      Boston                  MA
23       539         3:14:51     0:18:47     David            Linden                Team Dayton Fuji Cycling                              Beavercreek             OH
24       528         3:14:56     0:18:52     Roger            Harper                TargetTraining                                        New Canaan              CT
25       535         3:15:40     0:19:36     James            Kelly                 Unattached                                            Chatham                 NJ
26       541         3:17:54     0:21:50     Fred             Loucks                Nor East Cycling                                      Dover                   NH
27       550         3:18:15     0:22:11     John             Newton                Chester County Velo                                   Kennett Square          PA
28       540         3:20:02     0:23:58     Scott            Loring                CLR-CLRracing.com                                     New London              CT
29       521         3:21:38     0:25:34     Karel            Domansky              vain360                                               Charlestown             MA
30       513         3:21:52     0:25:48     Allan            Bates                 BCA/TOSK                                              Pittsfield              MA
31       558         3:22:22     0:26:18     Garry            Sansoucie             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A              Plaistown               NH
32       546         3:23:24     0:27:20     Matt             Moore                 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                 Manchester              VT
33       542         3:23:48     0:27:44     Tom              Luther                NorEast Cycling                                       Durham                  NH
34       561         3:24:18     0:28:14     Bruce            Schwab                OA/Cyclemania                                         Woolwich                ME
35       551         3:24:35     0:28:31     Paul             Niehoff               SMCC                                                  Portland                ME
36       534         3:24:51     0:28:47     Jerry            Jacobs                545 Velo                                              Wayland                 MA
37       529         3:26:18     0:30:14     Kevin            Hays                  OA/Cyclemania                                         Brookline               MA
38       514         3:27:43     0:31:39     Richard          Bauch                 Colavita Racing, Inc.                                 Califon                 NJ
39       527         3:27:58     0:31:54     Bob              Guatelli              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez                          New York                NY
40       563         3:28:12     0:32:08     Tony             Settel                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                   Croton on Hudson        NY
41       526         3:29:16     0:33:12     Steve            Goodell               Heart House/CC Evesham                                Lawrenceville           NJ
42       538         3:30:57     0:34:53     Jim              Levinsohn             Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Health                  New Haven               CT
43       532         4:03:15     1:07:11     Michael          Humphries             NHCC                                                  New Boston              NH


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with