Results » Road » 2011

Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix

Rochester, NY

Friday, June 3, 2011

Full Moon Vista Cycling Grand Prix Presented by Full Moon Vista Bike & Sport Rochester, NY Friday, June 03, 2011 to Sunday, June 05, 2011

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


***********************************************************************************************************************************
June 3 - Genesee Valley Park Criterium
***********************************************************************************************************************************
Pro/1/2/3 Men        25 miles                      26 starters                              # of category starters:   7      9

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State    Cat 2  Cat 3
1      109  0:57:38  Andy          Lytwynec        MVP Health Care Cycling                  Rochester        NY       1
2      112  0:57:47  Ryan          Nye             MVP Health Care Cycling                  Lockport         NY
3      110  0:57:47  Barry         Miller          Glacial Energy / Pista Elite             Breinigsville    PA
4      106  0:57:47  Bill          Golembieski     Bike Loft East                           Boulder          CO       2
5      102  0:57:47  Waclaw        Godycki         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignIthaca           NY
6      118  0:57:47  Cory          Burns           Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team    Watertown        NY
7      115  0:57:47  Jason         Valenti         nine2fivepro.com                         Brampton         ON
8      136  0:57:47  Eric          Gregoire        Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle           Phoenix          NY              1
9      104  0:57:47  Drew          Scoles          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester        NY       3
10     119  0:57:47  Adam          Schwarzweller   Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team   Farmington       NY              2
11     100  0:57:47  John          Hunter          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignEndicott         NY
12     111  0:57:47  Craig         Nichols         MVP Health Care Cycling                  Lacona           NY       4
13     113  0:57:47  Dylan         Pudiak          Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing    Fairport         NY              3
14     114  0:57:47  Dan           Staffo          Handlebars cycling company               Farmington       NY       5
15     105  0:57:47  Ian           Byrd            Team ROG                                 Rochester        NY              4
16     138  0:57:47  Kenneth       Thomas          Pearl Street Cycling                     Orchard Park     NY              5
17     117  0:57:47  Jeff          Zygo            MVP Health Care Cycling                  Rochester        NY
18     101  0:57:55  Dan           Barney          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignFairport         NY       6
19     103  -2 laps  Brendan       Housler         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester        NY

Open Women           13 miles                      7 starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State
1      146  0:29:18  Casey         Kelly           Pearl Street Cycling                     Elma             NY
2      150  0:29:18  Christine     Schryver        Full Moon Vista                          Rochester        NY
3      147  0:29:18  Yvette        Labombard       Full Moon Vista                          Rochester        NY
4      149  -1 lap   Janel         Nye             MVP Healthcare cycling                   Westover         WV
5      151  -1 lap   Mary          Dangelo         TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC                    Honeoye Falls    NY
6      148  -1 lap   Shana         Lydon           Full Moon Vista/GVCC                     Rochester        NY
7      152  -1 lap   Jennifear     Rea             Nalgene/R3                               Rush             NY

4/5 Men              13 miles                      46 starters                              # of category starters:   24

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State    Cat 4
1      159  0:25:31  Michael       Corcimiglia     CNB Cycling/GVCC                         Webster          NY       1
2      194  0:25:31  Jeffrey       Gagliardo       Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC   Pittsford        NY       2
3      168  0:25:31  Jeff          Lubkowski       Park Ave Multi Sport Team                Rochester        NY       3
4      161  0:25:31  Ian           Cramer          Miami University                         Red Creek        NY       4
5      195  0:25:31  Douglas       Mauro           Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team           Pittsford        NY       5
6      172  0:25:31  Richard       Scaduto         The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging         Buffalo          NY       6
7      155  0:25:31  Ben           Barnhardt       The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging       Buffalo          NY       7
8      165  0:25:31  Gavin         Hess            MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo            Pittsford        NY       8
9      180  0:25:31  Michel        Bermudez        Team Dorschel                            Webster          NY       9
10     222  0:25:31  Alex          Elkins          G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team               Rochester        NY
11     157  0:25:31  Tim           Carlson         Schuyler County Cycling                  Montour Falls    NY       10
12     189  0:25:31  David         Hansen          Rogue Race Team                          Elmira           NY       11
13     223  0:25:31  Andrew        Pryhuber        G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team              Rochester        NY
14     198  0:25:31  Scott         Smith           Dorschel / GVCC                          Rochester        NY       12
15     178  0:25:31  Thomas        Weichmann       The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging       Buffalo          NY       13
16     196  0:25:31  Timothy       Paul            Livingston Cycle Club/Swain Sports 2     Mount Morris     NY
17     176  0:25:31  Michael       Traxler         Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing         Rush             NY       14
18     179  0:25:31  Michael       Zak                                                      Canandaigua      NY
19     169  0:25:31  Marty         Maynard         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team   Rochester        NY       15
20     171  0:25:42  Timothy       Raggets         Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team           Rochester        NY       16
21     187  0:25:42  Brendan       Culloty         GVCC/Guardian                            Farmington       NY       17
22     197  0:25:42  Jeff          Singer                                                   Queensbury       NY
23     182  0:25:47  Chris         Jensen          University of Rochester                  Rochester        NY       18
24     177  0:25:50  Patrick       Walle           GVCC                                     Rochester, Ny    NY
25     184  0:26:09  Rick          Years           TIOGA VELO /RR                           Livonia          NY
26     175  0:26:12  Joshuah       Tatro                                                    Mogadore         OH
27     162  0:26:12  Chad          Day             Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team     Pittsford        NY       19
28     170  0:26:12  J. Scott      Odorisi         Park Ave. Multisport Team                East Rochester   NY
29     164  0:26:12  Mike          Giess           Park Ave Bike Shop                       Victor           NY
30     191  0:26:35  Daniel        Jarecke         Nice Tri Coaching                        Canandaigua      NY
31     156  -1 lap   Jesse         Bulman          Trailblazers bike shop                   Palmyra          NY
32     183  -1 lap   Chris         Reel            Nice Tri GVCC                            Hilton           NY
33     163  -1 lap   Eric          Giehl           Nice Tri/GVCC                            Webster          NY
34     167  -1 lap   David         Lambert         GVCC                                     Walworth         NY
35     158  -1 lap   Jason         Cavall          Buffalo Velo / BBC                       Getzville        NY
36     193  -2 laps  Terry         Fisher                                                   Canandaigua      NY
37     192  -2 laps  Joseph        Moberg          BikeBoy Racing                           Wilson           NY
38     199  -2 laps  Anthony       Sylor           Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club   Conesus          NY
DNF    160           Michael       Coyle           Nalgene-R3                               Rochester        NY
DNF    166           John          Holden          MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC              Fairport         NY
DNF    173           Dan           Schroen         CNB / GVCC                               Fairport         NY
DNF    174           Tyler         Sweeting        Quality Care Pharmacies                  Webster          NY
DNF    181           Patrick       Flynn                                                    Churchville      NY
DNF    185           Danny         Zotter          Team ROG                                 Mendon           NY
DNF    190           Brad          Helmetsie       Tioga Velo Club/RUUD Racing              Spencer          NY
DNF    221           Matt          Brophy          G2/GVCC                                  Macedon          NY

Masters Men          18 miles                      26 starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State
1      242  0:41:37  John          McKone          Cole Sport Elite                         Park City        UT
2      254  0:41:37  Bruce         Rohdenburg      Rogue Race Team                          Corning          NY
3      240           Craig         Mattern         Nalgene-R3                               Rochester        NY
4      245           M. Andrew     Ruiz            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles     Delmar           NY
5      236           Antonio       Goncalves       Team london                              London           ON
6      247           Charlie       Squires         Team London                              London           ON
7      246           Volodymyr     Spantchak       NYPS/PITTSFORD PAINTING                  Fairport         NY
8      253           Jack          Peltz           Full Moon Vista                          Rochester        NY
9      237           Peter         Hoag            Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club              Dansville        NY
10     238           David         Hoag            RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO                   Dansville        NY
11     243           Mark          Paris           Nalgene / R3                             Mendon           NY
12     252           Erik          Grimm           Full Moon Vista                          Pittsford        NY
13     232           Scott         Bass            Full Moon Vista/GVCC                     Rochester        NY
14     244           Rick          Randall         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team   Honeoye Falls    NY
15     256           Robert        Dietrick        Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC         Farmington       NY
16     235           Thomas        Emrich          Trailblazers                             Henrietta        NY
17     233           Bruce         Camacho         Dornellas Racing Team                    Scarborough      ON
18     251           Chris         De Lancey       team ROG/gvcc                            Walworth         NY
19     234           Brian         Cardona         Nalgene R3                               Fairport         NY
20     255  -1 lap   Brent         Blazey          Dorschel.com/Swainsports2/GVCC           Victor           NY
21     241  -2 laps  Mark          McCarthy        NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING                   Macedon          NY
22     248  -3 laps  Noel          Bonk            MaxpowerCycling.com                      Brewerton        NY
23     250  -3 laps  Cliff         Six             MaxPowercycling Bikeloft                 Syracuse         NY
24     257  -4 laps  Dwight        Roth            GVCC/Quality Care Pharmacies             W.henrietta      NY

Juniors              13 miles                      6 starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State
1      143  0:28:58  John          Holden          MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC              Fairport         NY
2      142  0:29:00  Gavin         Hess            MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo            Pittsford        NY
3      144  0:29:05  Andrew        Pryhuber        G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team              Rochester        NY
4      141  0:29:05  Alex          Elkins          G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team               Rochester        NY
5      145  0:29:42  Mitchell      Fisher                                                   Canandaigua      NY
6      181  -5 laps  Patrick       Flynn                                                    Churchville      NY

***********************************************************************************************************************************
June 4 - Powder Mills Park Road Race
***********************************************************************************************************************************
Pro/1/2/3 Men        68 miles                      32 starters                              # of category starters:   10     9

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State    Cat 2  Cat 3
1      102  2:51:03  Waclaw        Godycki         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignIthaca           NY
2      118  2:51:03  Cory          Burns           Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team    Watertown        NY
3      121  2:51:16  Kevin         Black           Darkhorse Flyers                         Toronto          ON
4      129  2:51:18  Don           Sproull         ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC        Auburn           NY       1
5      124  2:51:29  Matthias      Schmidt         Darkhorse Flyers                         Newmarket        ON
6      100  2:51:50  John          Hunter          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignEndicott         NY
7      113  2:52:21  Dylan         Pudiak          Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing    Fairport         NY              1
8      117  2:52:30  Jeff          Zygo            MVP Health Care Cycling                  Rochester        NY
9      103  2:58:47  Brendan       Housler         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester        NY
10     109  2:59:00  Andy          Lytwynec        MVP Health Care Cycling                  Rochester        NY       2
11     106  2:59:00  Bill          Golembieski     Bike Loft East                           Boulder          CO       3
12     115  2:59:00  Jason         Valenti         nine2fivepro.com                         Brampton         ON
13     101  2:59:00  Dan           Barney          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignFairport         NY       4
14     114  2:59:00  Dan           Staffo          Handlebars cycling company               Farmington       NY       5
15     126  2:59:00  Isaac         Smith           Darkhorse Flyers                         Grimsby          ON
16     111  2:59:00  Craig         Nichols         MVP Health Care Cycling                  Lacona           NY       6
17     130  2:59:00  James         Thompson        Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling   Grand Island     NY              2
18     120  2:59:00  Jose Felipe   Alvergue        Hivelife/Shickluna                       Buffalo          NY              3
19     107  2:59:05  Jason         Hettenbaugh     Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team     Honeoye Falls    NY              4
20     104  -1 lap   Drew          Scoles          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester        NY       7
21     105  -1 lap   Ian           Byrd            Team ROG                                 Rochester        NY              5
22     108  -2 laps  Corey         Knowles         Team ROG                                 Hamburg          NY              6
23     119  -2 laps  Adam          Schwarzweller   Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team   Farmington       NY              7

Open Women           27 miles                      6 starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State
1      150  1:19:13  Christine     Schryver        Full Moon Vista                          Rochester        NY
2      147  1:19:15  Yvette        Labombard       Full Moon Vista                          Rochester        NY
3      146  1:22:32  Casey         Kelly           Pearl Street Cycling                     Elma             NY
4      152  1:22:32  Jennifear     Rea             Nalgene/R3                               Rush             NY
5      148  -1 lap   Shana         Lydon           Full Moon Vista/GVCC                     Rochester        NY
6      149  -1 lap   Janel         Nye             MVP Healthcare cycling                   Westover         WV

4/5 Men              27 miles                      54 starters                              # of category starters:   31

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State    Cat 4
1      208  1:13:14  Brad          Stratton        Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Albany           NY       1
2      160  1:13:14  Michael       Coyle           Nalgene-R3                               Rochester        NY       2
3      279  1:13:14  Brian         Rohr            Pearl Street                             Lake View        NY       3
4      168  1:13:14  Jeff          Lubkowski       Park Ave Multi Sport Team                Rochester        NY       4
5      225  1:13:14  David         Van Horn        Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City CycAmherst          NY       5
6      161  1:13:14  Ian           Cramer          Miami University                         Red Creek        NY       6
7      203  1:13:14  Owen          Laurion         Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing    Rochester        NY       7
8      155  1:13:14  Ben           Barnhardt       The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging       Buffalo          NY       8
9      274  1:13:14  Geoff         Lawrence        Team Dorschel                            Rochester        NY       9
10     165  1:13:14  Gavin         Hess            MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo            Pittsford        NY       10
11     206  1:13:14  Peter         Pelychaty       Corning/ NoTubes Race Team               Big Flats        NY       11
12     166  1:13:14  John          Holden          MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC              Fairport         NY       12
13     209  1:13:14  Kevin         Walker                                                   Rochester        NY
14     156  1:13:14  Jesse         Bulman          Trailblazers bike shop                   Palmyra          NY
15     277  1:13:14  Christopher   Mooney          Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC   Rochester        NY       13
16     189  1:13:14  David         Hansen          Rogue Race Team                          Elmira           NY       14
17     204  1:13:14  Michael       Madden                                                   Penfield         NY       15
18     162  1:13:14  Chad          Day             Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team     Pittsford        NY       16
19     172  1:15:40  Richard       Scaduto         The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging         Buffalo          NY       17
20     271  1:15:50  Michael       Deats           Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC   Rochester        NY       18
21     223  1:16:01  Andrew        Pryhuber        G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team              Rochester        NY
22     159  1:16:01  Michael       Corcimiglia     CNB Cycling/GVCC                         Webster          NY       19
23     188  1:16:40  Gerald        Dunn            GVCC                                     Penfield         NY
24     177  1:16:40  Patrick       Walle           GVCC                                     Rochester, Ny    NY
25     280  1:16:40  Robert        Sobon           unattached                               Buffalo          NY       20
26     222  1:17:09  Alex          Elkins          G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team               Rochester        NY
27     163  1:17:09  Eric          Giehl           Nice Tri/GVCC                            Webster          NY
28     176  1:17:09  Michael       Traxler         Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing         Rush             NY       21
29     273  1:17:09  Steve         Goebel          GVCC                                     Victor           NY
30     200  1:17:09  William       Auten           Quality Care Pharmacies Cycling Team     Williamson       NY
31     201  1:17:09  Joseph        Currie          RIT Cycling                              Evans Mills      NY       22
32     187  1:17:09  Brendan       Culloty         GVCC/Guardian                            Farmington       NY       23
33     186  1:17:09  Brian         Camara                                                   Oneida           NY
34     171  1:17:51  Timothy       Raggets         Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team           Rochester        NY       24
35     202  1:20:20  Eric          Hansen          Nalgene / R3                             Pittsford        NY       25
36     275  1:20:43  Nathan        Macfarlane      Bikeboy Racing                           Newfane          NY
37     210  1:21:14  Chris         Cej             Pearl Street  Grill & Brewery            Marilla          NY       26
38     178  1:21:14  Thomas        Weichmann       The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging       Buffalo          NY       27
39     164  1:21:14  Mike          Giess           Park Ave Bike Shop                       Victor           NY
40     158  1:21:14  Jason         Cavall          Buffalo Velo / BBC                       Getzville        NY
41     167  1:21:14  David         Lambert         GVCC                                     Walworth         NY
42     276  1:21:14  David         Marsh           GVCC                                     Farmington       NY
43     281  1:21:14  Brian         Borowiec        Pearl Street Cycling                     Fairport         NY       28
44     224  1:21:14  Jim           Tiffany         Park Ave Bike Multisport Team/GVCC       Bloomfield       NY
45     272  -1 lap   Kent          Goben           corning no tubes race team               Elmira           NY
46     205  -1 lap   Perry         Pellerino       GVCC                                     Rochester        NY
DNF    157           Tim           Carlson         Schuyler County Cycling                  Montour Falls    NY
DNF    169           Marty         Maynard         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team   Rochester        NY
DNF    170           J. Scott      Odorisi         Park Ave. Multisport Team                East Rochester   NY
DNF    175           Joshuah       Tatro                                                    Mogadore         OH
DNF    179           Michael       Zak                                                      Canandaigua      NY
DNF    191           Daniel        Jarecke         Nice Tri Coaching                        Canandaigua      NY
DNF    207           Gregory       Rhoads          Buffalo Cycling Team                     Amherst          NY
DNF    278           Scott         Mooney          Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC   Rochester        NY

Masters Men          41 miles                      36 starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State
1      242  1:39:20  John          McKone          Cole Sport Elite                         Park City        UT
2      252  1:39:20  Erik          Grimm           Full Moon Vista                          Pittsford        NY
3      240  1:39:23  Craig         Mattern         Nalgene-R3                               Rochester        NY
4      286  1:39:30  Marc          Booth           Kurzawinski                              Toronto          ON
5      285  1:39:39  Stanislav     Blazek          Kurzawinskicoach/Six S ERP Consulting    Brampton         ON
6      254  1:39:39  Bruce         Rohdenburg      Rogue Race Team                          Corning          NY
7      245  1:39:39  M. Andrew     Ruiz            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles     Delmar           NY
8      283  1:39:39  Marc          Polsinelli      Z:Team � Wheels of Oakville              Woodbridge,      ON
9      277  1:39:39  Patrick       Shea            Team London                              Woodstock        ON
10     253  1:39:39  Jack          Peltz           Full Moon Vista                          Rochester        NY
11     243  1:39:39  Mark          Paris           Nalgene / R3                             Mendon           NY
12     271  1:39:39  Richard       Karaz           CNYC                                     Remsen           NY
13     237  1:39:39  Peter         Hoag            Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club              Dansville        NY
14     276  1:39:39  Marco         Salvati         Kurzawinskicoach/Six S ERP Consulting    Brampton         ON
15     284  1:39:39  Andy          August          Park Ave Bike Shop                       Pittsford        NY
16     275  1:39:39  Victor        Pwu             Wheels of Bloor                          Toronto          ON
17     272  1:39:39  Kees          Louws           team london                              Sparta           ON
18     290  1:40:15  Gregory       Gray            Team ROG                                 Rochester        NY
19     259  1:41:14  Mike          Burri           Canandaigua National Bank & Trust CyclingOntario          NY
20     244  1:41:14  Rick          Randall         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team   Honeoye Falls    NY
21     291  1:41:47  Jeff          Hoover          maxpowercycling                          Liverpool        NY
22     246  1:46:49  Volodymyr     Spantchak       NYPS/PITTSFORD PAINTING                  Fairport         NY
23     260  1:49:36  Gregory       Cushing         Z:Team � Wheels of Oakville              Cogburn          ON
24     235  -1 lap   Thomas        Emrich          Trailblazers                             Henrietta        NY
25     289  -1 lap   William       Dowling         BBC                                      Buffalo          NY
26     282  -1 lap   John          Fabian          Tom'sProBike/IngramMicro                 Amherst          NY

Juniors              27 miles                      4 starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State
1      144  0:33:53  Andrew        Pryhuber        G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team              Rochester        NY
2      141  0:33:53  Alex          Elkins          G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team               Rochester        NY
DNF    142           Gavin         Hess            MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo            Pittsford        NY
DNF    143           John          Holden          MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC              Fairport         NY

***********************************************************************************************************************************
June 5 - Durand Eastman Park Road Race
***********************************************************************************************************************************
Pro/1/2/3 Men        44 miles                      22 starters                              # of category starters:   7      4

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State    Cat 2  Cat 3
1      114  1:49:47  Dan           Staffo          Handlebars cycling company               Farmington       NY       1
2      121  1:49:52  Kevin         Black           Darkhorse Flyers                         Toronto          ON
3      110  1:50:08  Barry         Miller          Glacial Energy / Pista Elite             Breinigsville    PA
4      102  1:50:08  Waclaw        Godycki         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignIthaca           NY
5      112  1:50:08  Ryan          Nye             MVP Health Care Cycling                  Lockport         NY
6      115  1:50:08  Jason         Valenti         nine2fivepro.com                         Brampton         ON
7      100  1:50:08  John          Hunter          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignEndicott         NY
8      122  1:50:08  Scott         Fitzgerald      Lapdogs Cycling Club                     Toronto          ON
9      111  1:50:08  Craig         Nichols         MVP Health Care Cycling                  Lacona           NY       2
10     107  1:50:08  Jason         Hettenbaugh     Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team     Honeoye Falls    NY              1
11     126  1:50:08  Isaac         Smith           Darkhorse Flyers                         Grimsby          ON
12     109  1:50:14  Andy          Lytwynec        MVP Health Care Cycling                  Rochester        NY       3
13     103  1:50:16  Brendan       Housler         Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester        NY
14     101  1:50:20  Dan           Barney          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignFairport         NY       4
15     104  1:50:23  Drew          Scoles          Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva DesignRochester        NY       5
16     105  1:50:28  Ian           Byrd            Team ROG                                 Rochester        NY              2
17     124  1:50:33  Matthias      Schmidt         Darkhorse Flyers                         Newmarket        ON
18     106  1:51:09  Bill          Golembieski     Bike Loft East                           Boulder          CO       6
19     117  1:51:09  Jeff          Zygo            MVP Health Care Cycling                  Rochester        NY
20     113  1:51:29  Dylan         Pudiak          Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing    Fairport         NY              3

Open Women           22 miles                      7 starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State
1      150  1:05:29  Christine     Schryver        Full Moon Vista                          Rochester        NY
2      147  1:05:36  Yvette        Labombard       Full Moon Vista                          Rochester        NY
3      146  1:06:56  Casey         Kelly           Pearl Street Cycling                     Elma             NY
4      153           Emily         Elbers          Farm Team Elite Women                    Syracuse         NY
5      154           Kelly         Welker          Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                         Penfield         NY
6      149           Janel         Nye             MVP Healthcare cycling                   Westover         WV
7      148           Shana         Lydon           Full Moon Vista/GVCC                     Rochester        NY

4/5 Men              22 miles                      48 starters                              # of category starters:   26

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State    Cat 4
1      203  0:57:51  Owen          Laurion         Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing    Rochester        NY       1
2      159  0:57:51  Michael       Corcimiglia     CNB Cycling/GVCC                         Webster          NY       2
3      165  0:57:51  Gavin         Hess            MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo            Pittsford        NY       3
4      168  0:57:51  Jeff          Lubkowski       Park Ave Multi Sport Team                Rochester        NY       4
5      208  0:57:51  Brad          Stratton        Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Albany           NY       5
6      161  0:57:51  Ian           Cramer          Miami University                         Red Creek        NY       6
7      209  0:57:51  Kevin         Walker                                                   Rochester        NY
8      172  0:57:51  Richard       Scaduto         The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging         Buffalo          NY       7
9      206  0:57:51  Peter         Pelychaty       Corning/ NoTubes Race Team               Big Flats        NY       8
10     166  0:57:51  John          Holden          MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC              Fairport         NY       9
11     198  0:57:51  Scott         Smith           Dorschel / GVCC                          Rochester        NY       10
12     155  0:57:51  Ben           Barnhardt       The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging       Buffalo          NY       11
13     160  0:57:51  Michael       Coyle           Nalgene-R3                               Rochester        NY       12
14     222  0:57:57  Alex          Elkins          G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team               Rochester        NY
15     179  0:58:02  Michael       Zak                                                      Canandaigua      NY
16     204  0:58:09  Michael       Madden                                                   Penfield         NY       13
17     224  0:58:49  Timothy       Bouchard        The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging       West Seneca      NY       14
18     177  0:59:00  Patrick       Walle           GVCC                                     Rochester, Ny    NY
19     194  0:59:00  Jeffrey       Gagliardo       Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC   Pittsford        NY       15
20     207  0:59:44  Gregory       Rhoads          Buffalo Cycling Team                     Amherst          NY
21     157  1:00:02  Tim           Carlson         Schuyler County Cycling                  Montour Falls    NY       16
22     228  1:00:15  James         Quadrini        CNB Racing                               Rochester        NY       17
23     171  P&P      Timothy       Raggets         Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team           Rochester        NY       18
24     176  P&P      Michael       Traxler         Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing         Rush             NY       19
25     178  P&P      Thomas        Weichmann       The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging       Buffalo          NY       20
26     170  P&P      J. Scott      Odorisi         Park Ave. Multisport Team                East Rochester   NY
27     156  P&P      Jesse         Bulman          Trailblazers bike shop                   Palmyra          NY
28     163  P&P      Eric          Giehl           Nice Tri/GVCC                            Webster          NY
29     223  P&P      Bryan         Bonn            The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging       Amherst          NY       21
30     229  P&P      Randy         Rhoads          Corning/No Tubes Race Team               Horseheads       NY
31     164  P&P      Mike          Giess           Park Ave Bike Shop                       Victor           NY
32     174  P&P      Tyler         Sweeting        Quality Care Pharmacies                  Webster          NY
33     167  P&P      David         Lambert         GVCC                                     Walworth         NY
34     200  P&P      William       Auten           Quality Care Pharmacies Cycling Team     Williamson       NY
35     230  P&P      James F       Szczygiel                                                Baldwinsville    NY
36     158  P&P      Jason         Cavall          Buffalo Velo / BBC                       Getzville        NY
37     226  P&P      Luke          Thomas                                                   Interlaken       NY       22
38     196  P&P      Timothy       Paul            Livingston Cycle Club/Swain Sports 2     Mount Morris     NY
39     205  P&P      Perry         Pellerino       GVCC                                     Rochester        NY
40     199  P&P      Anthony       Sylor           Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club   Conesus          NY
41     197  P&P      Jeff          Singer                                                   Queensbury       NY
42     201  P&P      Joseph        Currie          RIT Cycling                              Evans Mills      NY       23
43     193  P&P      Terry         Fisher                                                   Canandaigua      NY
44     225  P&P      Shannon       Case            Quality Care Pharmacies                  Penfield         NY
DNF    162           Chad          Day             Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team     Pittsford        NY
DNF    195           Douglas       Mauro           Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team           Pittsford        NY
DNF    202           Eric          Hansen          Nalgene / R3                             Pittsford        NY
DNF    227           Nicholas      Leonard         GVCC                                     Rochester        NY

Masters Men          28 miles                      21 starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State
1      245  1:12:46  M. Andrew     Ruiz            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles     Delmar           NY
2      234  1:12:49  Brian         Cardona         Nalgene R3                               Fairport         NY
3      240  1:14:39  Craig         Mattern         Nalgene-R3                               Rochester        NY
4      242  1:14:39  John          McKone          Cole Sport Elite                         Park City        UT
5      283  1:14:39  Marc          Polsinelli      Z:Team � Wheels of Oakville              Woodbridge,      ON
6      237  1:14:39  Peter         Hoag            Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club              Dansville        NY
7      238  1:14:39  David         Hoag            RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO                   Dansville        NY
8      256  1:14:42  Robert        Dietrick        Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC         Farmington       NY
9      235  1:14:42  Thomas        Emrich          Trailblazers                             Henrietta        NY
10     259  1:14:45  Mike          Burri           Canandaigua National Bank & Trust CyclingOntario          NY
11     244  1:14:45  Rick          Randall         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team   Honeoye Falls    NY
12     239  1:14:45  Scott         Hunt            Handlebars / QCC                         Kenmore          NY
13     279  1:14:45  Joe           Giovenco        Buffalo Cycling  / Buffalo Bicycling ClubBuffalo          NY
14     232  1:14:48  Scott         Bass            Full Moon Vista/GVCC                     Rochester        NY
15     243  1:14:54  Mark          Paris           Nalgene / R3                             Mendon           NY
16     233  1:14:56  Bruce         Camacho         Dornellas Racing Team                    Scarborough      ON
17     260  1:15:04  Gregory       Cushing         Z:Team � Wheels of Oakville              Cogburn          ON
18     255  P&P      Brent         Blazey          Dorschel.com/Swainsports2/GVCC           Victor           NY
19     257  P&P      Dwight        Roth            GVCC/Quality Care Pharmacies             W.henrietta      NY

Juniors              22 miles                      5 starters

Place  Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name       Team                                     City             State
1      143  1:01:54  John          Holden          MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC              Fairport         NY
2      144  1:02:04  Andrew        Pryhuber        G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team              Rochester        NY
3      145  1:04:25  Mitchell      Fisher                                                   Canandaigua      NY
4      141  1:05:33  Alex          Elkins          G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team               Rochester        NY


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with