Results » Road » 2011

Lake Auburn Road Race

Auburn, ME

Saturday, June 4, 2011

Lake Auburn Road Race Presented by Maine Cycling Club Auburn, ME Saturday, June 04, 2011

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



MEN PRO 1/2/3      70 miles    44           starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                         City            State
1      114 2:46:35 TIM         MITCHELL     CCB RACING                   ASHLAND         MA
2      137 0:00:22 Dylan       Mcnicholas   CCB RACING                   Stratham        NH
3      120 0:00:22 ENNO        QUAST        WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM     SANDWICH        MA
4      117 0:00:22 JAMES       MORRISON     EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL  NEWTON          MA
5      107 0:00:22 WILLIAM     DUGAN        Team Type 1                  BURLINGTON      VT
6      131 0:00:22 Alec        Donahue      J.A.M. FUND / NCC            Easthampton     MA
7      124 0:00:22 FRED        THOMAS       OA/CYCLEMANIA                CAPE ELIZABETH  ME
8      108 0:00:22 JEREMY      DURRIN       J.A.M. FUND / NCC            AMHERST         MA
9      134 0:00:22 Eric        Tremble      1k2go                        Jericho         VT
10     145 0:00:38 Robbie      King         Boston Bicycle School        North Andover   MA
11     125 0:00:38 DAN         VAILLANCOURT J.A.M. FUND / NCC            SACO            ME
12     143 0:00:38 Joshua      Lipka        BCA/Tosk Chiropractic        Lenox Dale      MA
13     136 0:00:38 David       Ziehr        Harvard University           Boston          MA
14     102 0:00:38 JACOB       BOBROW       CCB RACING                   BURLINGTON      VT
15     129 0:00:55 STUART      ABRAMSON     OA/CYCLEMANIA                FALMOUTH        ME
16     119 0:00:55 HANK        PFEIFLE      OA/CYCLEMANIA                BRUNSWICK       ME
17     115 0:01:20 MATT        MITCHELL     545 VELO                     WESTON          MA
18     139 0:02:16 Adam        Myerson      Team Mountain Khakis         Dorchester      MA
19     123 0:02:16 ADAM        SULLIVAN     EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL  NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
20     126 0:04:54 JACKSON     WEBER        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL  HOLYOKE         MA
21     135 0:07:00 Evan        Huff         J.A.M. Fund / NCC            Russell         MA
22     110 0:07:20 RYAN        KELLY        NOREAST CYCLING              DOVER           NH
23     130 0:07:20 John        McGill       Onion River Racing           Montpelier      VT
24     106 0:10:11 JAMES       COMBS        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL  SOMERVILLE      MA
25     116 0:13:26 RODRIGO     MORAES       J.A.M. FUND / NCC            WEST TISBURY    MA
26     109 0:21:27 NATHANIEL   HERZ         FASTERSKIER.COM/PORTLAND VELOHALLOWELL       ME

King of139         Adam        Myerson      Team Mountain Khakis         Dorchester      MA



MEN CAT 3          58 miles    28           starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                         City            State
1      371 2:26:22 Andrew      Krulewitz    Cambridge Bicycle            Brookline       MA
2      394 0:00:07 ERIC        FOLLEN       MAINE COAST CYCLING CLUB     SANFORD         ME
3      390 0:00:56 AARON       HALL                                      BOSTON          MA
4      383 0:01:08 DAN         OUELLETTE    OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE          WESTMINSTER     MA
5      385 0:01:08 PAUL        MCMAHON      CCB RACING                   MANCHESTER      MA
6      387 0:01:08 DAVID       MAI          R4R - MAKE A WISH            GLENBURN        ME
7      391 0:01:08 MATTHEW     GRISWOLD     LUXE WHEELWORKS              BOSTON          MA
8      378 0:01:08 MARK        THEEMAN      GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPMEDFORD         MA
9      382 0:01:08 NICHOLAS    QUESNEL      NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB     GRANBY          MA
10     396 0:01:08 ANDREW      CLEMENCE     SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REDURHAM          NH
11     379 0:01:08 MATT        SACK         CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING        CHESHIRE        CT
12     393 0:01:08 PATRICK     GALVIN       UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  WORCESTER       MA
13     389 0:01:08 OSCAR       JIMENEZ      RIDE STUDIO CAFE             LOWELL          MA
14     380 0:01:08 JOSEPH      REIS         PORTLAND VELO CLUB           BETHEL          ME
15     392 0:01:08 DONNY       GREEN        CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEARTPROVIDENCE      RI
16     399 0:01:08 DOMINIC     CAIAZZO      GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPBOSTON          MA
17     377 0:01:54 JOSHUA      WRIGHT       GEEKHOUSE BIKES              JAMAICA PLAIN   MA
18     372 0:02:17 Justin      Howe         Ride Studio Cafe             Arlington       MA
19     384 0:09:28 HARRIS      NAVELSKI     SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REPORTLAND        ME
20     395 0:14:29 MIKE        FARRAR       GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPBOSTON          MA

King of394         ERIC        FOLLEN       MAINE COAST CYCLING CLUB     SANFORD         ME



WOMEN PRO 1/2/3    35 miles    6            starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                         City            State
1      177 1:34:59 MELISSA     ROSS         TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGNORWOOD         MA
2      176 0:03:03 AMY         MINER        NOREAST CYCLING              SOUTH BURLINGTONVT
3      175 0:05:12 CODY        HARRIS       BASE36/GORHAM BIKE/SMCC      FALMOUTH        ME
4      178 0:07:31 KIMBERLY    ZUBRIS       TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1           BOSTON          MA
5      180 0:07:37 KATHERINE   SNELL        NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT          Nashua          NH
6      179 0:08:39 KARLA       LABBE        Stage5/Cycling Fusion        Newton          MA

Queen o177         MELISSA     ROSS         TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGNORWOOD         MA



MEN CAT 4          35 miles    50           starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                         City            State
1      454 1:27:23 DARYL       WILSON                                    PORTSMOUTH      NH
2      452 0:00:00 CHAD        YOUNG        CCB/DOTGO                    NEWMARKET       NH
3      498 0:00:00 TRAVIS      BICKFORD     CCB RACING TEAM              PORTSMOUTH      NH
4      491 0:00:00 CONNOR      CUSHMAN      YOUNG GUNS RACING PROJECT    PORTLAND        ME
5      464 0:00:00 THOMSON     RILEY        NOREAST CYCLING              DURHAM          NH
6      450 0:00:00 JAMIE       WRIGHT       GORHAM BIKE & SKI
7      453 0:00:00 CARL        WITTIG       BIKEBARNRACING.COM           PORTSMOUTH      NH
8      472 0:00:00 WILLIAM     KING         CCB/DOTGO                    PEABODY         MA
9      484 0:00:00 MIKE        GOLAY        HUP UNITED                   WESTBROOK       ME
10     470 0:00:00 MICHEAL     LONGERI      LANDRY'S BICYCLES            SHERBORN        MA
11     473 0:00:00 DOUG        KENNEDY      MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB          MARLBOROUGH     MA
12     474 0:00:00 KEITH       KELLY        ARC-EN-CIEL                  PROVIDENCE      RI
13     497 0:00:00 MICHAEL     BRIER        REFUNDS NOW                  PROVIDENCE      RI
14     462 0:00:00 JAMES       ROSE         ROSE BIKE                    FREEPORT        ME
15     466 0:00:00 JOHN        RAGUIN       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB          ACTON           MA
16     461 0:00:00 CHARLIE     SCHUBERT     CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEARTBOSTON          MA
17     482 0:00:00 ALEX        GRANT        TUFTS CYCLING                WESTBROOK       ME
18     485 0:00:00 PIERRE      GERVEZ       TEAM ALPINE CLINIC - RCN     PLYMOUTH        NH
19     463 0:00:00 RICH        ROGERS       NOREAST CYCLING              EPPING          NH
20     468 0:00:00 THOMAS      MAHAN        BAYHILL CAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B HOLDEN          MA
21     447 0:00:00 Peter       MacLeod      Blue Hills Cycling Club      Canton          MA
22     483 0:00:00 TROY        GOSS         OA/CYCLEMANIA                CUMBERLAND FORESME
23     499 0:00:30 NICK        ALUTIN       WESTWOOD VELO                RIDGEWOOD       NJ
24     488 0:00:30 JACK        ELDER        CYCLE-SMART                  YARMOUTH        ME
25     459 0:00:30 NATHANIEL   SMITH        OA / CYCLE MANIA / PBMC      SOUTH PORTLAND  ME
26     494 0:00:30 WILLIAM     CAMPBELL     CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEARTJAMAICA PLAIN   MA
27     490 0:00:51 CHRISTOPHER DARLING      PORTLAND VELO CLUB           LOVELL          ME
28     457 0:01:14 STEPHEN     TAYLOR       RENNAISANCE RIDERS           LINCOLN         VT
29     465 0:01:50 HUNTER      RESEK        UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE  EAST DOVER      VT
30     479 0:01:50 DANIEL      HOMEIER      COLBY COLLEGE                SELLERSVILLE    PA
31     496 0:03:15 SETH        BROOKER                                   HAMPDEN         ME
32     471 0:03:26 BENJAMIN    KRAMER       SUNAPEE RACING TEAM          BOW             NH
33     480 0:04:43 JUSTIN      HENDERSON    COLAVITA RACING INC.         MILAN           NH
34     446 0:05:22 Travis      Kroot        University of Rochester      Cumberland ForesME
35     448 0:05:22 Matthew     Fuhrmeister                               Burlington      MA
36     476 0:05:45 JAMES       JONES        BASE 36/ GORHAM BIKE AND SKI SCARBOROUGH     ME
37     455 0:05:59 CODY        WHELAN       SUNAPEE/REVOLUTION CYCLERY/CODEERFIELD       NH
38     467 0:05:59 DANIEL      MCCABE       BIKEBARNRACING               WHITMAN         MA
39     475 0:06:56 JOHN        KAROD        BIKEMAN.COM                  ROCKPORT        ME
40     495 0:07:19 STEVE       BRYANT       BASE36/GORHAM BIKE/SMCC      OLD ORCHARD BEACME
41     449 0:10:32 Jeffrey     Hershberger  Bikeman.com                  Greenwood       ME
42     469 0:12:46 NICHOLAS    MAGGIORE     B2C2/BOLOCO                  JAMAICA PLAIN   MA
43     460 0:14:53 JEFF        SEGER        FREEMAN'S BICYCLE SERVICE TEACAPE ELIZABETH  ME
44     456 0:19:39 TODD        WAGNER       NOREAST CYCLING              HAMPTON FALLS   NH

King of491         CONNOR      CUSHMAN      YOUNG GUNS RACING PROJECT    PORTLAND        ME



WOMEN CAT 4 OPEN   35 miles    14           starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                         City            State
1      238 1:39:21 DAWN        PETERSON     NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB     NORTHAMPTON     MA
2      242 0:00:00 CINDY       MCNETT       PORTAND VELO CLUB            TOPSHAM         ME
3      240 0:00:00 ANDREA      NOTOPOULOS   COLBY COLLEGE                WATERVILLE      ME
4      249 0:02:13 CYDNEY      COX          PORTLAND VELO CLUB           YARMOUTH        ME
5      247 0:02:13 ELIZABETH   CUMMINGS     NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT          SOMERVILLE      MA
6      237 0:02:13 JENNIFER    THORPE                                    SOMERVILLE      MA
7      246 0:02:13 JESSIE      DUPPLER      BASE 36                      CAPE ELIZABETH  ME
8      235 0:08:52 LILY        RICHARDSON   CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES / IGLEHEARSomerville      MA
9      239 0:09:48 JULIANNE    OBERLE       NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT          WORCESTER       MA
10     241 0:10:43 RAEANNE     NAPOLEON     CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES / IGLEHEARBRIGHTON        MA
11     248 0:15:07 ALEXANDRA   CRUSE        NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT           MARBLEHEAD      MA
12     243 0:22:49 JULIE       LOCKHART     NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT          DUNSTABLE       MA

Queen o238         DAWN        PETERSON     NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
Queen o242         CINDY       MCNETT       PORTAND VELO CLUB



MEN CAT 5          35 miles    34           starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                         City            State
1      525 1:33:47 JUAN        PUERTO       OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE          BOXBOROUGH      MA
2      504 0:00:00 TOM         COUGHLAN     NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT          WESTFORD        MA
3      528 0:00:00 IVAN        SCHWENDT     CYCLE SMART GRASSROOTS       GLENBURN        ME
4      529 0:00:00 CORY        SMALL                                     BOXBOROUGH      MA
5      518 0:00:00 JACKSON     MARSHALL     RAINBOW BICYCLES AND FITNESS NEW GLOUCESTER  ME
6      536 0:00:00 TIM         WHITON       YOUNG GUNS                   Portland        ME
7      502 0:00:00 MATTHEW     BURKE                                     SOUTH PARIS     ME
8      516 0:00:00 ARNOST      LOBEL        NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT          BILLERICA       MA
9      531 0:00:00 SAMUEL      TRAFTON                                   AVON            CT
10     538 0:00:00 NEAL        COGHLIN      MCC                          Lewiston        ME
11     522 0:00:00 ANTHONY     NEWTON       SMCC                         GRAY            ME
12     530 0:00:00 GORDON      TOWNE                                     ALLSTON         MA
13     500 0:00:00 SCOTT       BROWN                                     LEWISTON        ME
14     521 0:00:00 CHRISTIAN   MUENTENER    OA/CYCLEMANIA                YARMOUTH        ME
15     520 0:00:00 BROOKS      MORE                                      PORTLAND        ME
16     524 0:00:00 GREG        PAUL                                      SIDNEY          ME
17     514 0:00:00 DAVID       KELL         MAINE CYCLING CLUB           LEWISTON        ME
18     523 0:00:21 TOM         NORTON       GRUDLANN MACNAUGHTON         FALMOUTH        ME
19     534 0:00:21 JOSH        DYER
20     508 0:00:26 DANA        GREENLAW     UVM CYCLING                  WAYLAND         MA
21     505 0:01:02 MARCUS      DECK                                      BRUNSWICK       ME
22     517 0:01:51 CHARLES     LUKE                                      BRUNSWICK       ME
23     512 0:03:09 BENJAMIN    HO           SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB  SCARBOROUGH     ME
24     535 0:05:55 DAVID       HAMPSON
25     519 0:08:09 MICHAEL     MCCABE       BIKEBARNRACING               WHITMAN         MA
26     537 0:09:00 BROCK       DAVIS        TEAM AMERICA
27     527 0:09:08 KYLE        SCHAEFER                                  OSWEGO          NY
28     515 0:12:29 NATHAN      LABRECQUE                                 PALMYRA         ME
29     511 0:14:21 ALAN        HARRIS                                    HAMPDEN         ME
30     513 0:14:53 AARON       HOVEL                                     ANDOVER         MA
31     532 0:22:38 PETER       WORDEN                                    BREWER          ME

King of538         NEAL        COGHLIN      MCC


MEN MASTERS 55+    35 miles    22           starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                         City            State
1      267 1:32:34 GRAYDON     STEVENS      OA/CYCLEMANIA                CAPE ELIZABETH  ME
2      255 0:01:06 KARL        HAMBRECHT    CCB RACING                   WEST NEWBURY    MA
3      260 0:01:06 JOHN        LISTON       OA/CYCLEMANIA                NORTH YARMOUTH  ME
4      263 0:01:06 GARY        PASSLER      ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFAMESBURY        MA
5      250 0:01:06 WILLIAM R.  BLACK        ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM      CUMBERLAND FORESME
6      270 0:01:28 JIM         COOK                                      Waterville      ME
7      265 0:02:37 GARRY       SANSOUCIE    BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEEDPLAISTOWN       NH
8      261 0:02:37 PAUL        NIEHOFF      SMCC                         PORTLAND        ME
9      254 0:05:14 JIM         GILLER       VOLLERS LAW OFFICE/ THE STARTWOODSTOCK       VT
10     262 0:05:44 DANIEL      O'NEILL      PEMI-BAKER CYCLING CLUB      HOLDERNESS      NH
11     251 0:05:44 FREDDY      CICERCHIA    ECV//PINNACLE                MANCHESTER      MA
12     252 0:05:44 THOMAS      CORMIER      PELOTONCOACHING.COM/NHCC     DERRY           NH
13     253 0:05:57 TERRY       COWMAN       PINNACLE BIKE WORKS/CYCLOCROSMANCHESTER      MA
14     264 0:09:14 JOHN        POIRIER      CENTRAL MAINE CYCLING CLUB   OAKLAND         ME
15     257 0:09:24 MICHAEL     HUMPHRIES    NHCC                         NEW BOSTON      NH
16     271 0:09:24 FRANK       HOLT         NHCC                         Hollis          NH
17     268 0:11:35 MARCEL      BASTIDE
18     258 0:11:53 JAMES       KANGAS       PINNACLE BIKE WORKS          PEPPERELL       MA
19     269 0:11:53 RICHARD     SEALEY       PIRATE RACING                Portsmouth      NH
20     256 0:16:35 JOHN        HARTWELL     BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEEDNEWMARKET       NH
21     266 0:38:36 LARRY       STACHOWIAK   CCB/DOTGO                    LYNN            MA

King of255         KARL        HAMBRECHT    CCB RACING


MEN 35+ (CAT 1-4)  58 miles    9            starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                         City            State
1      695 2:24:50 CIARAN      MANGAN       CCB/ RACING                  BRIGHTON        MA
2      691 0:00:53 Anthony     Giguere      Central Maine Cycling Club   Winslow         ME
3      697 0:00:53 MONTE       FRANK        CYCLE FITNESS                SANDY HOOK      CT
4      698 0:00:53 NICHOLAS    FANARAS      CCB/DOTGO                    AMESBURY        MA
5      692 0:01:29 Devens      Hamlen       GS Ciao                      Newburyport     MA
6      690 0:09:27 Seth        Haskell      Colavita Racing              Northport       ME
7      693 0:20:42 Mark        White        Onion River Racing           Burlington      VT


MEN 45+ (CAT 1-4)  58 miles    48           starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name  Last Name    Team                         City            State
1      730 2:23:50 Paul        Richard      CCB Racing                   Amesbury        MA
2      744 0:00:00 JEFFREY     FISHER       OA/CYCLEMANIA                DURHAM          ME
3      772 0:00:07 ERIC        WEINRICH     OA/CYCLEMAINIA               YARMOUTH        ME
4      758 0:00:20 TYLER       MUNROE       CCB/VOLKSWAGEN               NO. ANDOVER     MA
5      746 0:00:53 JOHN        GRENIER      CLIF BAR/ PACTIMO            LEWISTON        ME
6      741 0:00:53 LEO         DEVELLIAN    CCB RACING                   TOPSFIELD       MA
7      743 0:00:53 RON         DUNN         CMCC P/B INSIGHT             VASSALBORO      ME
8      736 0:00:53 WILLIAM     CASAZZA      BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEEDSALEM           NH
9      778 0:00:53 Gary        Jasdzewski   Wheelworks Racing            Arlington       MA
10     733 0:00:53 JIM         BREEN        BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEEDBYFIELD         MA
11     763 0:00:53 EDWARD      SEBOK        OA/ CYCLEMANIA               SCARBOROUGH     ME
12     738 0:00:53 OLIVIER     DELAPORTE    NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT           SOMERVILLE      MA
13     745 0:00:53 NEIL        FITCH        OA/CYCLEMANIA                PORTLAND        ME
14     775 0:00:53 KEVIN       WOODHOUSE    OA CYCLEMANIA                FALMOUTH        ME
15     751 0:00:53 JOHN        LAUPHEIMER   BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGWESTON          MA
16     734 0:00:53 ERIC J.     CARLSON      BLUE STEEL CYCLERY           AMHERST         NH
17     749 0:00:53 DANIEL      LANDRY       OA/CYCLEMANIA                YARMOUTH        ME
18     768 0:00:53 MARK        SUPRENANT    TEAM TYPE 1                  MILFORD         NH
19     771 0:00:53 JAY         TROJAN       SWANSEA VELO CLUB - FLARDRIA LINCOLN         RI
20     761 0:00:53 JOSEPH      SAVICK       ARC EN CIEL                  PROVIDENCE      RI
21     757 0:00:53 ALEX        MILLER       PORTLAND VELO CLUB           CAPE ELIZABETH  ME
22     742 0:00:53 BRUCE       DIEHL        SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING   JACKSON         NH
23     770 0:00:53 MARK        THOMPSON     SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/RENASHUA          NH
24     756 0:00:53 BOB         MEIKLE       MYSTIC VELO CLUB             WATERFORD       CT
25     760 0:01:03 BOB         ROLDAN       CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANESSOMERVILLE      MA
26     753 0:01:03 FRED        LOUCKS       NOR EAST CYCLING             DOVER           NH
27     748 0:01:03 JOHN        HEALY        NOREAST CYCLING              MADBURY         NH
28     731 0:01:03 GEORGE      BENINGTON    OA/CYCLEMANIA                SOUTH PORTLAND  ME
29     762 0:01:29 BRUCE       SCHWAB       OA/CYCLEMANIA                WOOLWICH        ME
30     737 0:01:37 ART         DAVIS        OA/CYCLEMANIA                FALMOUTH        ME
31     732 0:01:37 STEVEN      BONADIO      ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM      ARLINGTON       MA
32     754 0:01:44 STEVE       MCGRATH      NOREAST CYCLING              PORTSMOUTH      NH
33     739 0:02:04 PAUL        DENIS        CMCC P/B INSIGHT MRI         FAIRFIELD       ME
34     759 0:03:07 ERIC        PEARCE       CYCLONAUTS RACERS            CHELMSFORD      MA
35     766 0:08:56 DOUGLAS     SHEPARD      BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB      MANSFIELD       MA
36     765 0:08:56 PETER       SHEPARD      PINNACLE BIKE WORKS          SOUTH HAMILTON  MA
37     764 0:10:23 TIMOTHY     SHEA         BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP/SPEEAMHERST         NH
38     735 0:14:23 MURRAY      CARPENTER    BELFAST BICYCLE CLUB         BELFAST         ME
39     755 0:17:40 ERIC        MCNETT       OA- CYCLEMANIA               TOPSHAM         ME
dsq    752 3.B.1   GRAHM       LONG         CCB RACING TEAM              NEWBURY         MA

King of758         TYLER       MUNROE       CCB/VOLKSWAGEN               NO. ANDOVER     MA


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with