Results » Road » 2011

Hamburg Criterium

Hamburg, NY

Sunday, June 12, 2011

Hamburg Criterium Presented by Village Board Advisory Council of Hamburg & The Buffalo Bicycling Club Hamburg, NY Sunday, June 12, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Cat. 1/2/3
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                         CITY                ST BIB
1      Dan           Staffo        Handlebars/QCC                                                                   NY 19
2      Jay           Joslyn        Hivelife/Shickluna                                           Grand Island        NY 20
3      Ryan          Nye           MVP Health Care Cycling                                      Lockport            NY 8
4      Dan           Greene        Iron City Bikes                                              Pittsburgh          PA 15
5      Michael       Bridges       PEARL STREET GRILL & BREWERY CYCLING TEAM                    Amherst             NY 3
6      Corey         Knowles       Team ROG                                                     Hamburg             NY 7
7      Steve         Burget                                                                     Buffalo             NY 23
8      Pat           Merrick       Hivelife/Shickluna                                           Hamburg             NY 18
9      Eric          Przepierski   Carbon Racing                                                Erie                PA 10
10     Vincent       Bolt III      Tom'sProBike/IngramMicro                                     Lakeville           MA 16
11     Chris         Tirone        French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC                           East Aurora         NY 12
12     Mustafa       Imam          Hivelife/Shickluna                                           Buffalo             NY 21
13     Eric          Fischer       Yale Cycling                                                 Penn Yan            NY 17
14     Chris         Bushover      Handlebars/QCC                                               Kenmore             NY 24
15     Michael       Cormier       Pearl Street Cycling                                         Orchard Park        NY 4
16     Kenneth       Thomas        Pearl Street Cycling                                         Orchard Park        NY 11
17     Benjamin      Willis        Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Cycling Team                    Amherst             NY 14
dnf    Craig         Polston       The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                             East Aurora         NY 9
dnf    Steve         Wells         MVP Health Care Cycling                                      Orchard Park        NY 13
dns    Murat         Altinbasak    WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing                                        Warwick             RI 1
dns    John          Fabian        Tom'sProBike/IngramMicro                                     Amherst             NY 5
Scott         Farrell       Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram                                        Orchard Park        NY 22
dsq    Jose Felipe   Alvergue      Hivelife/Shickluna                                           Buffalo             NY 2


Women
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                         CITY                ST BIB
1      Casey         Kelly         Pearl Street Cycling                                         Elma                NY 223
2      Emily         Elbers        Farm Team Elite Women                                        Syracuse            NY 222
tie 3  Janel         Nye           MVP Health Care Cycling                                      East Aurora         NY 220
tie 3  Traci         Cummings      Ingram micro/tom's pro bike                                  Williamsville       NY 221
5      Christine     Schryver      Full Moon Vista                                              Rochester           NY 228
6      Jessica       O'Neill       Pearl Street Cycling                                         Buffalo             NY 227
7      Yvette        Labombard     Full Moon Vista                                              Rochester           NY 224
8      Jennifer      Martin        TEAM KENDA                                                   Erie                PA 230
9      Shana         Lydon         Full Moon Vista                                              Rochester           NY 225
10     Megan         Morse         Penn State University                                        Corning             NY 226
11     Nancy         White         Hollyloft/Alfies                                             Conewango Valley    NY 229


Cat. 3/4
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                         CITY                ST BIB
1      Craig         Polston       The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                             East Aurora         NY 430
2      Scott         Lytle         Pearl Street Brewery                                         Lockport            NY 428
3      Corey         Knowles       Team ROG                                                     Hamburg             NY 427
4      Kenneth       Thomas        Pearl Street Cycling                                         Orchard Park        NY 433
5      James         Cowle         Pearl Street                                                 West Seneca         NY 442
6      Richard       Scaduto       The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging                           Kenmore             NY 437
7      Joseph        Halter        Shickluna-Hive                                               West Seneca         NY 423
8      Peter         Hoag          Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                                  Dansville           NY 425
9      David         Van Horn      Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists               Amherst             NY 435
10     David         Hoag          RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO                                       Dansville           NY 424
11     Philip        Nesbitt       Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team                       Churchville         NY 429
12     Eric          Fischer       Yale Cycling                                                 Williamsburg        VA 419
13     Scott         Farrell       Ingram/Tom's Pro Bike                                                            NY 440
14     Michael       Cormier       Pearl Street Cycling                                         Orchard Park        NY 418
15     Brendan       Conway        Buffalo Velo                                                 Orchard Park        NY 438
16     Michael       Bridges       PEARL STREET GRILL & BREWERY CYCLING TEAM                    Amherst             NY 416
17     Ian           Forsyth       BikeBoy Racing                                               Lewiston            NY 420
18     Craig         Labadie       Buffalo Velo                                                 Buffalo             NY 441
19     Steve         Toorongian    Pearl Street                                                 Holland             NY 443
20     Thomas        Weichmann     The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging                           Buffalo             NY 436
21     James         Graley        Hollyloft/Alfie's                                            Conewango Valley    NY 421
22     Alan          Royek         Hollyloft/Alfie's                                            Corry               PA 439
Bryan         Bonn          The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging                           Amherst             NY 415
Chris         Cej           Pearl Street Cycling Team                                    Marilla             NY 417
Frank         Grillo        Pearl Street Grill & Brewery/Buffalo Bicycling Club          Orchard Park        NY 422
Scott         Hunt          Handlebars / Queen City Cyclists                             Kenmore             NY 426
Rick          Randall       Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team                       Honeoye Falls       NY 431
Adam          Trost         The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging                             East Aurora         NY 434
Keith         Pellerin      Pearl Street                                                 W.Falls             NY 444
dns    Brian         Rohr          Pearl Street                                                 Lake View           NY 432


Masters 50+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                         CITY                ST BIB
1      Frank         Mesi          CLR presented by FMB/Fortistar/LSA                           East Aurora         NY 318
2      Benjamin      Badagliacca   buffalo cycling team / Buffalo Bicycling Club                Orchard Park        NY 311
3      Stuart        Green         Tri Spot Multisport / Buffalo Bicycling Club                 Hamburg             NY 316
4      Thomas        Emrich        Trailblazers                                                 Henrietta           NY 325
5      Larry         Wehling       buffalo bicycling team                                       Lockport            NY 322
6      David         Hoag          RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO                                       Dansville           NY 317
7      Michael       Traxler       Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing                             Rush                NY 321
8      Justin        Gabreski      Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike                             Orchard Park        NY 314
9      Chris         Fuller        Pearl Street Grill & Brewery                                 East Aurora         NY 326
10     Brian         Borowiec      Pearl Street Grill & Brewery                                 Fairport            NY 324
11     Joe           Giovenco      Buffalo Cycling  / Buffalo Bicycling Club                    Buffalo             NY 315
12     Tim           Riley         Buffalo Bicycling Club                                       Whitesboro          NY 320
13     David         Chiarmonte    Bufffalo Bicycling Club                                      Buffalo             NY 312
Attilio       Nicosia                                                                    Orchard Park        NY 319
dnf    Stephen       Forrestel     Buffalo Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycling Club                  Akron               NY 313


Masters 35+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                         CITY                ST BIB
1      Michael       Bridges       PEARL STREET GRILL & BREWERY CYCLING TEAM                    Amherst             NY 354
2      Chris         Cioccio       Team Competitive Gear                                        Erie                PA 355
3      Dan           Greene        Iron City Bikes                                              Pittsburgh          PA 366
4      Peter         Hoag          Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                                  Dansville           NY 356
5      Scott         Hunt          Handlebars / Queen City Cyclists                             Kenmore             NY 357
6      Scott         Wright        maxpower cycling                                             Cicero              NY 361
7      Murat         Altinbasak    WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing                                        Warwick             RI 351
8      Benjamin      Willis        Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Cycling Team                    Amherst             NY 360
9      Thomas        Emrich        Trailblazers                                                 Henrietta           NY 362
10     Ben           Barnhardt     The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging                           Buffalo             NY 352
11     David         Thornton      Team Competitive Gear                                        Erie                PA 359
12     Bob           Patterson                                                                  East Amherst        NY 364
13     Frank         Grillo        Pearl Street Grill&Brewery                                   Orchard Park        NY 363
14     Justin        Gabreski      Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike                             Orchard Park        NY 365
15     Noel          Bonk          MaxpowerCycling.com                                          Brewerton           NY 353
16     Chris         Cej           Pearl Street                                                                     NY 367
Ian           McCabe        Tom's Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro                                 Boston              NY 358


Cat. 4/5
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                         CITY                ST BIB
1      Richard       Scaduto       The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging                           Kenmore             NY 160
1      Brett         Bailor        Team Competitive Gear                                        Erie                PA 134
2      Timothy       Bouchard      The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging                           West Seneca         NY 138
2      Kyle          Kukieza       WVU Cycling                                                  Zelienople          PA 146
3      Bryan         Bonn          The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging                           Amherst             NY 137
3      Rick          Randall       Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team                       Honeoye Falls       NY 152
4      Philip        Nesbitt       Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team                       Churchville         NY 149
5      Joe           Niezgoda      Buffalo Velo                                                 Alden               NY 167
6      Rick          Years         RUUD RACING /TIOGA VELO                                      Livonia             NY 158
7      Brian         Decann        WVU Cycling                                                  Morgantown          WV 141
8      Dennis        Borden                                                                     Tonawanda           NY 170
9      Ian           Forsyth       BikeBoy Racing                                               Lewiston            NY 142
10     Keith         Pellerin      Pearl Street Grill & Brewery                                 West Falls          NY 151
11     Dave          Kina          SUNY Buffalo                                                 East Aurora         NY 168
12     Robert        Sobon         unattached                                                   Buffalo             NY 154
13     Joe           Olgin                                                                      Buffalo             NY 150
14     Joel          Solly         Tom's Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro                                 Colden              NY 165
15     Chris         Jensen        University of Rochester                                      Rochester           NY 145
16     Thomas        Weichmann     The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging                           Buffalo             NY 157
17     Adam          Trost         The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging                             East Aurora         NY 156
Ben           Barnhardt     The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging                           Buffalo             NY 135
Douglas       Bishop        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                                 Parkville           MD 136
Shannon       Case          Quality Care Pharmacies                                      Penfield            NY 139
Eric          Giehl         Nice Tri/GVCC                                                Webster             NY 143
David         Gregory       Pine Grove Transmission                                      Jamestown           NY 144
Eric          Marchese      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                             Allston             MA 147
Ian           McCabe        Tom's Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro                                 Boston              NY 148
Michael       Traxler       Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing                             Rush                NY 155
SANDY         BUNN                                                                       Eden                NY 159
Robert        Nowinski      Tom's Pro Bike/ Ingram Micro                                 Buffalo             NY 161
Casey         Kelly         Pearl Street Grill & Brewery                                 Elma                NY 162
Jason         Bolt                                                                       Penfield            NY 163
Brendan       Conway        Buffalo Velo                                                 Orchard Park        NY 164
Kris          Meekins       Hollyloft/Alfies                                             Bemus Point         NY 166
Larry         Fillinger                                                                  Kenmore             NY 169
dns    Brian         Rohr          Pearl Street                                                 Lake View           NY 153


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with