Results » Road » 2011

Historic Riverton Criterium

Riverton, NJ

Sunday, June 12, 2011

Historic Riverton Criterium Presented by Bicycle Therapy Riverton, NJ Sunday, June 12, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

CATEGORY 4 MEN
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name       Team Name
1      245    Antonio       Munoz           CRCA Foundation
2      208    Peter         Fickinger       Chester County Velo
3      215    Ted           Horwitz         Team Cosmic
4      244    Joshua        Cantor          Breakaway bike.com
5      246    wazim         gafur           Flying ace cycling club
6      213    Jeff          Gottesman       CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
7      235    Eric          Toff            C C Evesham
8      232    john          wilson          UNATTACHED
9      211    steven r.     garcia          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10     202    Bryan         Carbone         Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11     217    Ellis         Kim             TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
12     236    Scott         Gamble          Chester county velo
13     229    Tom           Simpson         Summit Cycling Club / D&Q
14     269    Anthony       So              Bicycle Therapy
15     220    Michael       Malavarca       Booze World
16     210    james         forbes          PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
17     214    John          Hekl            Summit Cycling/D&Q
18     219    Darren R      Linkin          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
19     227    Omri          Roden           The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
20     230    John          Stock           Skylands Cycling

MASTER MEN 35+
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name       Team Name
1      134    John          Loehner         Stans No tubes
2      135    David         Hudson          Mid atl Masters
3      115    Rich          Ross            Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
4      105    Steve         Cochrane        MAMBO KINGS
5      128    Robert        Kehl            Guy's racing
6      117    Pete          Thallner        Guy's Racing Club
7      130    Joseph        Manacchio       PA Masters
8      121    Dave          Lowe            Human Zoom
9      108    Dave          Grant           Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
10     112    thomas        lyons           main line cycling- bikyle
11     104    Mark          Buyyounouski    Zen Masters Racing
12     129    James         Bernstein       MAMBO KINGS
13     126    Chris         Romero          CRCA/ Axis
14     125    Dan           Hauber          Pro Pedals
15     101    Dan           Langlois        Bicycle Therapy
16     103    fred          billet          team Alliance Environmental
17     102    Jeff          Appeltans       MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
18     109    scott         holder          Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q

CATEGORY 1-2-3 MEN
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name       Team Name
1      9      Bill          Elliston        Van Dessel Factory Team
2      14     Colin         Jaskiewicz      Boston Bicycle School
3      10     Maurice       Gamanho         Van Dessel Factory Team
4      24     guillaume     nelessen        Van Dessel Factory Team
5      15     Stephan       Kincaid         Philadelphia Ciclismo
6      27     Rodney        Santiago        Champion System Racing
7      41     Sanchez       Beriguete       G.S Mengoni USA
8      33     Godfrey       Polydorr        AXA
9      45     Ryan          Oelkers         Zen Masters
10     35     Tim           Weiler          raw talent ranch
11     29     Roberto       Torres-Aguiar   Champion System Racing
12     34     Marc          Prutton         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
13     16     ed            krasnai         Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
14     58     Matthew       Furlow          Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
15     51     Christopher   Johnson         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
16     42     Brian         Breach          G.S Mengoni USA
17     46     S. Charles    Zamastil        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
18     5      Thomas        Barnett         Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
19     13     Calvin        Hoops           Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
20     6      Daniel        Chabanov        GS Mengoni USA
21     8      Michael       egan            Zen Masters
22     22     NIKOLAI       MASLUK          Team Metra / p/b Cycles 54
23     60     Vladimir      Borovkov        Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
24     26     KARL          RAHN            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
25     55     David         Casale          Tri State Velo





BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with