Results » Road » 2011

Purgatory Road Race

Sutton, MA

Sunday, June 12, 2011

Purgatory Road Race Presented by GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Sutton, MA Sunday, June 12, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Pro/1/2          77 miles   45         starters
Place  Bib Time      First Name Last Name  Team                         City           State
1      22  3:23:42   Gavin      Mannion    Trek-Livestrong U23
2      12  0:00:08   Jeremy     Durrin     J.A.M. Fund / NCC            Fitchburg      MA
3      32  0:00:52   Peter      Bell       MetLife Cycling Team         Cambridge      MA
4      43  0:01:44   Amos       Brumble IV CCB                          Westerly       RI
5      18  0:02:36   Evan       Huff       J.A.M. Fund / NCC            Russell        MA
6      39  0:02:44   Trevor     MacLean    CCNS                         Westport       CT
7      23  0:02:57   Ryan       O'Hara     NorEast Cycling              Vernon         CT
8      4   0:02:57   Jacob      Bobrow     CCB Racing                   Burlington     VT
9      2   0:02:57   Roger      Aspholm    Westwood Velo
10     10  0:02:57   Anthony    Clark      J.A.M. Fund / NCC            Feeding Hills  MA
11     9   rel 3.B.1 Aidan      Charles    HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS  Middletown     CT
12     30  0:03:13   Synjen     Marrocco   CCB Racing                   Hanson         MA
13     28  0:03:13   Jackson    Weber      Embrocation Cycling Journal  Holyoke        MA
14     7   0:03:33   Yahor      Buben      CCB Racing Team
15     41  0:03:33   Samuel     Morse      Corner Cycle Cycling Club    Cohasset       MA
16     40  0:03:47   Aliaksandr Bialiaiski CCB Racing Team
17     27  0:03:47   Adam       Sullivan   Embrocation Cycling Journal  North KingstownRI
18     38  0:05:47   Ryan       Serbel     CCNS                         Hartford       CT
19     16  0:05:47   David      Gray       NorEast Cycling              Dover          NH
20     5   0:07:02   James      Bolognani  NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works      Plymouth       NH
21     8   0:08:55   Matthew    Buckley    Boston Bicycle School        Burlington     VT
22     1   0:08:55   Shaun      Adamson    J.A.M. Fund / NCC
23     19  0:09:19   Ryan       Kelly      NorEast Cycling              Dover          NH
24     36  0:09:19   Daniel     VaillancourJ.A.M. Fund / NCC            Saco           ME
25     6   0:09:19   Wayne      Bray       Embrocation Cycling Journal  Clinton        NY
26     35  0:10:12   Nathan     Davis      Colavita Racing              Petersham      MA
27     42  0:10:39   Daniel     Watts                                   Jamaica Plain  MA
28     13  0:16:20   Joshua     Friedman


Women P/1/2          55 miles   11         starters
Place  Bib Time      First Name Last Name  Team                         City           State
1      807 2:35:58   Katie      Quinn      MIT Cycling/FXDD             Cambridge      MA
2      810 0:01:33   Silke      Wunderwald Team Kenda                   Stonington     CT
3      803 0:04:21   Jena       Greaser    NorEast Cycling              Vernon         CT
4      806 0:14:31   Robyn      Passander  ZCC Zanes Cycles             West Haven     CT
5      800 0:14:31   Martha     Buckley    Wheelworks Racing            Cambridge      MA
6      804 0:14:46   Yuri       Matsumoto  Wheelworks Racing            Cambridge      MA
7      809 0:23:51   Hope       Strode     Wheelworks Racing            Jamaica Plain  MA
8      805 0:23:51   Amy        McGuire    Wheelworks Racing            Jamaica Plain  MA
9      801 0:23:51   Samantha   Dery       NorEast Cycling              Manchester     MA
10     802 0:24:28   Nicole     Freedman   Wheelworks Racing


Men 3                55 miles   58         starters
Place  Bib Time      First Name Last Name  Team                         City           State
1      347 2:34:05   Spencer    Schaber    Massachusetts Institute of TeSomerville     MA
2      341 0:00:04   John       Rhoden     Luxe Wheelworks              Brighton       MA
3      329 0:00:13   Brendan    McCormack  Hot Tubes Development Team   Leicester      MA
4      340 0:00:13   Joseph     Reis       Portland Velo Club           Bethel         ME
5      331 0:00:13   Bryan      McGill     CLR - CLRRACING.com          Mystic         CT
6      328 0:00:13   David      Mai        R4R - Make a Wish
7      319 0:00:13   John       Harris     Mystic Velo Juniors          Ledyard        CT
8      351 0:00:13   Timothy    Ahearn                                  Woodstock      CT
9      358 0:00:13   Adam       Bry        Massachusetts Institute of TeCambridge      MA
10     316 0:00:13   Alex       Grossman   Team CF                      Middlebury     VT
11     318 0:00:26   Aaron      Hall                                    Boston         MA
12     301 0:00:26   Steven     Bedard     Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/RevDurham         NH
13     313 0:00:26   Donny      Green      Cambridge Bicycle / IgleheartProvidence     RI
14     342 0:00:26   Matt       Sack       Cheshire Cycle Racing        Cheshire       CT
15     330 0:00:30   Cameron    McCormack  Hot Tubes Development Team   Leicester      MA
16     300 0:00:30   Bret       Bedard                                  Cheshire       MA
17     354 0:00:30   Nate       Morse      CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/CoCohasset       MA
18     321 0:00:30   Justin     Inglis     CRCA / Gotham - TOGA!        New York       NY
19     353 0:00:30   Antonio    Valenti                                 Medford        MA
20     359 0:00:30   Devin      Riley      Threshold Cycling            Somerville     MA
21     326 0:00:30   randall    levere     Threshold Cycling            Boston         MA
22     324 0:00:30   Andrew     Krulewitz  Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart FBrookline      MA
23     320 0:00:30   stephen    hyde       trulyspokin/subaru cyclones
24     306 0:00:30   Steve      Connor     Colavita Racing Inc.         Dedham         ME
25     332 0:00:30   P J        McQuade    Minuteman Road Club          Millbury       MA
26     305 0:00:30   Andrew     Clemence   Sunapee/Continental Paving/ReDurham         NH
27     348 0:00:47   Jacinto    Pereira                                 New Haven      CT
28     314 0:00:51   Matthew    Griswold   Luxe Wheelworks              Boston         MA
29     344 0:00:51   Stephen    Wright     Team CF                      Holliston      MA
30     322 0:00:51   Oscar      Jimenez
31     325 0:00:51   Zachary    LaBry      Threshold Cycling            Somerville     MA
32     345 0:00:51   Brendan    McLaughlin                              Fort Fairfield ME
33     310 0:01:00   Patrick    Galvin     University of New Hampshire  Worcester      MA
34     311 0:01:03   Benjamin   George     CVC/Suburu of New England    Newhaven       CT
35     343 0:01:03   marvin     wang       Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's GaragJamaica Plain  MA
36     303 0:01:07   Cosmo      Catalano   Cheshire Cycle Racing        Hartford       CT
37     307 0:01:14   Matt       D'Alessio  Threshold Cycling            Brookline      MA
38     338 0:01:19   michael    pugrab     Expo/superior energy         Ellington      CT
39     315 0:01:27   Andrew     GrosenbaughBayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Falmouth       MA
40     323 0:02:08   Evan       Kirk       CL Noonan                    Old Lyme       CT
41     337 0:02:08   Dan        Ouellette  Optimum Performance          Westminster    MA
42     335 0:03:31   Erick      Anderson   Sunapee Racing Team          Durham         NH
43     350 0:07:47   Joshua     Wright                                  Roslindale     MA
44     309 0:08:02   ChristopherGagne      Cambridge Bicycle / IgleheartJamaica Plain  MA
45     360 0:08:39   Anson      Ross       CLR                          Plainfield     CT
46     333 0:08:50   jason      millas     CLR - CLRRACING.COM          Moodus         CT
47     317 0:13:40   Uri        Halevi     BikeReg.com                  Chestnut Hill  MA
48     349 0:20:09   Jonathan   Malone                                  Boston         MA
49     302 0:20:24   Preston    Buehrer    B2C2 p/b Boloco              Boston         MA
50     327 0:29:13   scott      loring     CLR-CLRracing.com            New London     CT


Women 3/4            33 miles   33         starters
Place  Bib Time      First Name Last Name  Team                         City           State
1      739 1:45:07   Danielle   Baron      Sunapee Racing Team          Gilford        NH
2      703 0:00:07   Molly      Bulger     UNH U-23/University of New HaDurham         NH
3      726 0:00:07   Dawn       Peterson   Northampton Cycling Club     Northamptonn   MA
4      708 0:00:16   Renee      Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's RacinNewyork        NY
5      706 0:00:16   Emily      Curley     BLUE STEEL CYCLERY           Taunton        MA
6      738 0:00:16   Maryann    Donnelly   Arc En Ciel Racing Team      Warwick        RI
7      734 0:00:21   Kimberly   Zubris     Team RaceMenu/mix1           Boston         MA
8      727 0:00:40   dana       prey       pedalpowertraining.com       Newton         MA
9      736 0:00:45   Mary       Johanson   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)Belmont        MA
10     705 0:00:45   Elizabeth  Cummings   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft          Somerville     MA
11     733 0:00:59   Jacqueline Zider      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft          Boston         MA
12     701 0:06:29   Christina  Birch      pedalpowertraining.com       Cambridge      MA
13     717 0:06:29   Lauren     LeClaire   Team Pegasus                 Allston        MA
14     714 0:06:29   Whitney    Hilton
15     735 0:06:49   Melissa    Downes                                  Portsmouth     RI
16     723 0:07:02   Julianne   Oberle     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft          Worcester      MA
17     710 0:11:29   donna      frankel    crack o dawn
18     721 0:11:46   Katie      Mullaly    CVC/Subaru New England       Wethersfield   CT
19     716 0:11:46   Jennifer   Lacker     Mystic Velo  Club            Mystic         CT
20     702 0:12:12   Amanda     Buerger    Back Bay Cycling Club        Somerville     MA
21     709 0:12:29   Devon      Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing           Allston        MA
22     724 0:15:19   Lynn       Para       Minuteman Road Club
23     720 0:15:50   Kelly      Mendoza    central mass cycling club    Otter River    MA
24     730 0:18:09   Joy        Stark      HUP United                   Dorchester     MA
25     737 0:29:31   Katie      Esposito


Men 4                44 miles   45         starters
Place  Bib Time      First Name Last Name  Team                         City
1      420 1:58:53   Keith      Kelly      arc en ciel                  Providence
2      442 0:06:08   Kevin      Sweeney    B2C2 pb Boloco               Medford
3      416 0:08:08   mitchell   gudeahn    bicycle concepts             Brooklyn
4      401 0:08:11   Riley      Thompson
5      432 0:08:11   Hunter     Resek      University of New Hampshire  East Dover
6      446 0:08:11   Austin     Vincent    CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/CoSimsbury
7      402 0:08:11   Sean       Casey                                   Allston
8      418 0:08:11   Kevin      Howard     university of rochester      Rochester
9      413 0:08:11   Peter      Goguen     TEAM CF                      Hopedale
10     415 0:08:11   Erik       GonsiorowskRensselaer Polytechnic InstitArlington
11     410 0:08:11   Robert     Follansbee Minuteman Road Club          Grafton
12     429 0:08:11   geremia    ortega     CCB/DOTGO                    Methuen
13     436 0:08:18   Paul       Sennott    Cambridge Bicycle Racing/IgelBrighton
14     406 0:08:18   Brandon    Deschenes  WolfPack                     Brooklyn
15     403 0:08:18   Nicolas    Catlin     Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & PuFairfield
16     412 0:08:18   Michael    Gaskin     Middlebury College           Sherborn
17     426 0:08:18   Daniel     McCabe     bikebarnracing               Whitman
18     448 0:08:18   Ian        Whittle    Cambridge Bicycle / IgleheartJamaica Plain
19     434 0:08:18   Paul       Saucier    Providence Velo Club         Providence
20     407 0:08:18   Alexander  Duncan     Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant
21     409 0:08:18   Noah       Epstein    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft          Andover
22     408 0:08:18   Bladi      Duran      Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles
23     411 0:09:00   Matthew    Fuhrmeister                             Burlington
24     437 0:09:02   Mark       Shea       Expo/Superior Energy         Tolland
25     439 0:09:02   Benjamin   Stephens   Steel City Endurance
26     419 0:09:13   Steven     Ji         MIT Cycling/FXDD             Boston
27     431 0:09:46   Gabriel    Remillard  CLR-CLRRacing.com            West Hartford
28     405 0:12:10   Jonathan   DelColle   Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC      Somerset
29     421 0:16:04   Benjamin   Kramer     Sunapee Racing Team          Bow
30     433 0:17:37   Mark       Roman      Blue Hills                   Norwell
31     443 0:21:07   Nicholas   Tham Ming QMIT                          Cambridge
32     425 0:21:07   Harry      Mattison                                Allston
33     400 0:21:12   Kevin      Brant      Grace Bicycles Velo Club     Bellingham
34     444 0:26:47   Richard    Tobin      union velo club              Franklin
dsq    435 3.B.1     Mark       Schleinitz                              Uxbridge


Men 4 35+            44 miles   49         starters
Place  Bib Time      First Name Last Name  Team                         City           State
1      541 2:04:07   John       Raguin     Minuteman Road Club          Acton          MA
2      558 0:00:04   Sean       Williams   545 Velo                     Allston        MA
3      514 0:00:08   Len        Engel      Minuteman Road Club          Holliston      MA
4      546 0:00:11   John       Smith      Minuteman Road Club          Acton          MA
5      518 0:00:11   pierre     gervez     Team Alpine Clinic - RCN     Plymouth       NH
6      556 0:00:11   Michael    Brier
7      537 0:00:11   ChristopherPayton     Cycle Loft Velo              Waban          MA
8      553 0:00:11   Eric       Wemhoff    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft          Lexington      MA
9      528 0:00:11   Doug       Kennedy    Minuteman Road Club          Marlborough    MA
10     501 0:00:11   Richard    Batten     Stage 5 Cycling              Winchester     MA
11     509 0:00:22   Dennis     Desmarais  Expo / Superior Energy       Glastonbury    CT
12     502 0:00:24   Gary       Bolduc     U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Farmington     CT
13     536 0:00:24   Chris      Pare       Minuteman Road Club          Franklin       MA
14     519 0:00:24   mike       golay      Hup United                   Westbrook      ME
15     560 0:00:24   Tom        Dickinson
16     554 0:00:24   Scott      Wilson     Comprehensive racing/salem cyMethuen        MA
17     557 0:00:24   James      Wohlgemuth                              Carmel         ME
18     510 0:00:24   Chuck      Dopfel     545 Velo                     Wayland        MA
19     552 0:00:24   Jay        Trojan     Swansea Velo club - Flandria Lincoln        RI
20     532 0:00:24   peter      lewis      Green Mountain Bicycle Club  Barre          MA
21     539 0:00:35   guy        poirier    bethel cycle                 Wilton         CT
22     549 0:00:35   jonathan   tarbox     Expo/Superior Energy         Windsor        CT
23     503 0:00:43   mark       bridgeman  expo\superiorenergy          Willington     CT
24     513 0:00:43   Mark       Durso      Zephyr Cycle                 Middlebury     CT
25     523 0:00:43   Kevin      Hays       OA/Cyclemania                Brookline      MA
26     555 0:00:51   Peter      Kenny      Cheshire Cycle Racing        Cheshire       CT
27     516 0:00:56   John       Fice       Boston Road Club             Norfolk        MA
28     533 0:01:00   john       liston     oa/cyclemania                North Yarmouth ME
29     559 0:02:38   James      Elliott    Team Edge                    Avon           CT
30     508 0:02:46   Stewart    Dawson     Hup United                   Brookline      MA
31     525 0:06:50   Jerry      Jacobs     545 Velo                     Wayland        MA
32     522 0:06:50   Keith      Hartstein  545 Velo                     Newton         MA
33     545 0:10:21   John       Sales      545 Velo                     Framingham     MA
34     548 0:10:35   Brian      Sullivan   CRCA
35     534 0:10:35   Jason      Nelson     Grace Bicycles Velo Club     Holliston      MA
36     526 0:11:21   Lin        Ji         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft          Nashua         NH
37     520 0:11:51   Thomas     Goodman    Team CF                      Sterling       MA
38     511 0:13:36   ed         Doyle                                   Somerville     MA
39     547 0:14:07   lenny      snyderman  Tour Vitesse                 Boston         MA
40     543 0:14:31   Jeffrey    Robert     Team Bicycle Alley           Worcester      MA
41     550 0:14:38   Marc       Tatar      Bikeworks/Hallamore          Providence     RI
42     527 0:15:02   John       Karod      Bikeman.com                  Rockport       ME
43     529 0:16:09   Tom        Krol       CVC/Subaru of New England    Northhaven     CT
44     517 0:16:36   Michael    Foley      Northampton Cycling Club (NCCPaxton         MA
45     544 0:20:52   Tom        Robert     Team Bike Alley              Charlton       MA
46     524 0:27:06   Michael    Humphries  NHCC                         New Boston     NH


Men 5               33 miles    48        starters
Place Bib Time      First Name  Last Name Team                       City              State
1     681 1:39:11   Christopher Merola    team ankle biter           Northampton       MA
2     657 0:00:15   Nicholas    Chen
3     677 0:00:15   Cory        Lafleur
4     656 0:00:15   David       Boyce     Housatonic Wheel Club      Pittsfield        MA
5     690 0:00:31   michael     reiss     H2R                        Wallingford       CT
6     691 0:00:31   Andrew      Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club    Dover             MA
7     655 0:00:31   dana        brown     545 Velo                   West Roxbury      MA
8     693 0:00:31   Robert      Savignol                             Boston            MA
9     665 0:00:33   Craig       Dunbar                               Needham Heights   MA
10    666 0:00:36   Keith       Dusoe     Barney's Bicycle           Worcester         MA
11    678 0:00:49   Jesse       Margolius
12    653 0:00:49   kurt        belhumeur                            Jamaica Plain     MA
13    696 0:00:49   Matthew     Smith                                Maynard           MA
14    699 0:00:49   Mark        West                                 Newton            MA
15    697 0:00:49   Chris       VanDeusen Velobrew Racing            Vernon Rockville  CT
16    683 0:00:49   James       Odegaard                             Ashley Falls      MA
17    668 0:00:49   Mitchell    Favreau   Mystic Velo Club           Pawcatuck         CT
18    684 rel 1.M.6 Greg        Palken    Palkenators                Northboro         MA
19    659 0:01:09   Tim         Condon                               Cambridge         MA
20    688 0:01:17   william     pierce                               Templeton         MA
21    671 0:01:34   Danny       Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore        North Attleboro   MA
22    661 0:02:30   Christopher Cugini    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft        Stoneham          MA
23    675 0:03:08   John        Kavouris  Boston University          Boston            MA
24    652 0:03:17   Eric        Baumann   Team Pegasus Boston        Somerville        MA
25    686 0:01:34   Dale        Para      Jackrabbit Cycling         North Oxford      MA
26    651 0:04:20   james       bachez    Team Pegasus Boston        Cambridge         MA
27    673 0:04:32   Kert        Heinecke                             Somerville        MA
28    667 0:05:54   barry       eyre                                 North Kingstown   RI
29    670 0:06:25   Brian       Goldberg                             Providence        RI
30    692 0:06:40   Jonathan    Sainsbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft        Cambridge         MA
31    663 0:06:40   Jonathan    Doller    Blue Hills Cycling Club    Pembroke          MA
32    660 0:07:32   John        Costello
33    682 0:09:21   John        Moore                                Boston            MA
34    674 0:10:21   Daniel      Cariolo   Pegasus Cycling            Cambridge         MA
35    654 0:10:30   Michael     Boehm     Team Pegasus Boston        Jamaica Plain     MA
36    676 0:11:41   Scott       Kearney                              Coventry          CT
37    658 0:12:12   Bruce       Cohen     545 Velo                   Wayland           MA
38    680 0:13:13   Juan        Mendoza   central mass cycling club  Otter River       MA
39    662 0:13:13   Doug        Dayhoff                              Wakefield         MA
40    650 0:13:23   Doug        Aker      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft        North Chelmsford  MA
41    679 0:13:23   Michael     McCabe    bikebarnracing             Whitman           MA
42    687 0:15:19   Joseph      Remy      Velo Rabbit Cycling Team   Salem             MA
43    694 0:15:19   Jason       Barella
44    689 0:15:19   Melchisedek Alce      Stage 5 Cycling            Dorchester        MA
45    669 0:20:20   Robert      Galehouse cicli il massimo           Belmont           MA
46    685 0:23:08   Richard     Palken    Palkenators                Northboro         MA
47    672 0:23:48   Pete        Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft        Lowell            MA


Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4)55 miles   44         starters
Place  Bib Time      First Name Last Name  Team                         City           State
1      135 2:28:48   Paul       Richard    CCB Racing Team              Amesbury       MA
2      126 0:00:02   Ciaran     Mangan     CCB/ RACING                  Brighton       MA
3      109 0:00:05   Gerry      Clapper    Horst Engineering Cycling TeaAvon           CT
4      129 0:00:18   Matt       Mitchell   545 Velo                     Weston         MA
5      128 0:00:18   Paul       Miller     545 Velo                     Watertown      MA
6      136 0:00:36   Todd       Roberts    BikeReg.com Cycling Club     Easthampton    MA
7      145 0:02:09   Max        Lippolis
8      108 0:02:13   Brian      Campbell   545 Velo                     Waltham        MA
9      114 0:02:15   Monte      Frank      Cycle Fitness                Sandy Hook     CT
10     107 0:02:21   Sean       Cahill     U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Burlington     CT
11     147 0:02:21   Shawn      Mottram
12     120 0:02:24   Cliff      Kenyon     Expo/Superior Energy         Manchester     CT
13     110 0:02:24   Jason      Clevenger  545 Velo                     Newton Centre  MA
14     113 0:02:24   Nicholas   Fanaras    CCB/DOTGO                    Amesbury       MA
15     142 0:02:24   A. Zane    Wenzel     Horst Engineering Masters CycMiddletown     CT
16     103 0:02:24   John       Badessa    Arc-En-Ceil Racing           Warwick        RI
17     115 0:02:24   keith      gauvin     Expo/Superior Energy         Ellington      CT
18     121 0:02:24   Matthew    Kressy     WeeBIKE-HASY�N Racing        Wellesley      MA
19     144 0:02:24   Bill       yabroudy   NBX/Narragansett Beer        Coventry       RI
20     101 0:02:30   Edward     Angeli     TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE    Southington    CT
21     140 0:02:47   Douglas    Thompson   CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes CyclesGales Ferry    CT
22     100 0:02:47   MassimilianAccaputo   CVC / Subaru of New England  Glastonbury    CT
23     116 0:02:47   Ralf       Geiben LynnWeeBike Hasyun Racing        Concord        NH
24     102 0:02:47   Gary       Aspnes     CCB Racing Team              Rockville      RI
25     119 0:02:51   David      Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy         Ellington      CT
26     130 0:03:02   Jason      Moriarty   Expo/Superior Energy         Stafford SpringCT
27     124 0:03:02   Robert     Looney     545 Velo                     West Newton    MA
28     104 0:03:02   Todd       Bowden     Expo/Superior Energy         Glastonbury    CT
29     117 0:03:30   Bryan      Haas       Berlin Bike / Best Cleaners  Southbury      CT
30     141 0:08:12   Brad       Walker     545 Velo                     Newton         MA
31     149 0:14:13   Paul       Nyberg
32     146 0:15:45   Trent      Sullivan
33     131 0:19:19   Bill       Muzzio     Bethel Cycle                 Sandyhook      CT
34     105 0:20:32   Eric       Brassell   545 Velo                     Arlington      MA
35     123 0:21:22   Ricky      Legault    Arc En Ciel                  Sterling       CT
36     111 0:22:35   Patrick    Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling TeaNew Hartford   CT
37     143 0:24:24   Mike       Wonderly   Horst Engineering Cycling TeaColchester     CT
dsq    118 3.B.1     Devens     Hamlen     Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ PanNewburyport    MA


Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4)55 miles   39         starters
Place  Bib Time      First Name Last Name  Team                         City           State
1      248 2:30:10   Eric       Weinrich   OA/Cyclemainia               Yarmouth       ME
2      239 0:00:11   randy      rusk       Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team      Exeter         RI
3      217 0:00:11   John       Funk       Cycle Fitness                South Kent     CT
4      214 0:00:11   Jeffrey    Fisher     OA/CycleMania                Durham         ME
5      225 0:00:11   David      Kellogg    Arc En Ciel                  Providence     RI
6      247 0:00:11   Erik       Vandendries545 Velo                     Chestnut Hill  MA
7      236 0:00:11   Hank       Pfeifle    OA/Cyclemania                Brunswick      ME
8      216 0:00:11   Thomas     Francis    Wheelworks Racing            Needham        MA
9      249 0:00:21   Steve      Witkus     Bikeman.com                  Northbridge    MA
10     201 0:00:23   Dzmitry    Buben      CCB Racing
11     234 0:00:23   George     Pawle      Cyclonauts Racers            Westfield      MA
12     250 0:00:23   Tyler      Munroe     CCB Racing
13     210 0:00:23   Jerry      DeZutter   545 Velo                     Hudson         MA
14     218 0:00:30   Edmund     Geschickter545 Velo                     Brookline      MA
15     224 0:00:30   Ron        Jacobs     Wheelworks Racing            Needham        MA
16     202 0:00:30   Todd       Buckley    Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team      Richmond       RI
17     231 rel 3.B.9 Gerard     O'Shea     CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
18     238 0:00:54   M. Andrew  Ruiz       CCC/Keltic Construction/ZanesDelmar         NY
19     245 0:01:16   William    Thompson   CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes CyclesW Hartford     CT
20     230 0:10:59   Chris      Mears      545 Velo                     Brookline      MA
21     220 0:13:49   John       Grenier    Clif Bar/ Pactimo            Lewiston       ME
22     219 0:13:49   Chris      Grady      Arc En Ciel                  Douglas        MA
23     222 0:13:59   thomas     hurley     Colavita Racing inc.         Mattapoisett   MA
24     221 0:14:50   neal       heffron    545 Velo
25     227 0:15:21   Casey      Lindstrom  545 Velo                     Newton         MA
26     233 0:18:02   Kelly      Parsons    Mystic Velo Club             Lyme           CT
27     213 0:20:04   Robert     Faltus     Ride with Rendall
28     251 0:22:20   Tom        Bowmaster
29     200 0:22:51   David      Andersen   Boston Road Club             Boston         MA
30     242 0:23:00   Timothy    Shea       BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/SpeeAmherst        NH
31     244           Larry      Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO                    Lynn           MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with