Results » Road » 2011

Madeira Centennial Criterium

Cincinnati, OH

Friday, June 24, 2011

Madeira Centennial Criterium Presented by Madeira Chamber of Commerce & BioWheels Racing Cincinnati, OH Friday, June 24, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men - Cat 3
Place  Name                        City, State          Bib  Team                                                        License
1      Ian Newcomb                 Kettering, OH        303  Team Ghisallo                                               265515
2      Kevin Depasse               Terre Haute, IN      322  Indiana University                                          323640
3      Eric Anderson               Bloomington, IN      320  Racing For Riley                                            266766
4      Adam Kaye                   Ann Arbor, MI        329                                                              290612
5      Jared Durieux               Stow, OH             308  Carbon Racing                                               225670
6      Greg Tombragel              Cincinnati, OH       302  7 Hills Racing                                              287386
7      Carl Flink                  Pittsburgh, PA       315  Steel City Endurance                                        122479
8      Chad Clemons                Mason, OH            342  Zephyr Wheel Sports                                         280020
9      Jeremy Burroughs            Cincinnati, OH       335  Queen City Wheels                                           303772
10     maxwell lundbeck            Cincinnati, OH       338  BSM Cycling                                                 310242
11     Noah Kinney                 Huntington, WV       333                                                              274106
12     Brendan Canty               Lexington, KY        300  Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet                 254527
13     Benjamin Grier              Clemson, SC          327  Clemson Cycling                                             275075
14     David Stewart               Milford, OH          341  Darkhorse Racing                                            154445
15     joshua neider               Northville, MI       330  Trails-Edge Cycling Team                                    277699
16     Ryan Preske                 Bloomington, IN      317  Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga                         303669
17     Eric Fischer                Penn Yan, NY         328  Bulldog Cycling                                             211869
18     Daniel Lach                 Cincinnati, OH       337  Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport                               119674
19     Christopher Grisvard        Dublin, OH           310  new hampshire cycling club                                  52865
20     Anthony Viton               Bexley, OH           314  Echelon                                                     288957
21     David Schroeder             Louisville, KY       340  McDonalds Racing Team                                       235978
22     Mark Buyyounouski           Merion Station, PA   307  Zen Masters Racing                                          290386
23     Ryan Williams               Bay Village, OH      304  Spin/RR Donnelley                                           200908
24     Jim Gilmore                 Cuyahoga Falls, OH   316  Team Lake Effect                                            171628
25     Rodney Roof                 Blue Ash, OH         321  ZWS/Cyclesport                                              236003
26     Steve Fine                  Newport, KY          305  Michelob Ultra Cycling                                      239980
27     Nick Tinsler                Cincinnati, OH       331  Darkhorse Racing                                            206244
28     Tracy Segar                 Cincinnati, OH       311  Queen City Wheels                                           197625
29     Aaron Pilling               Bloomington, IN      332  Team Scholars Inn Bakehouse                                 134807
30     David Hart                  Cincinnati, OH       326  ZWS Cyclesport                                              166902
31     Tim Collins                 Cincinnati, OH       324  Queen City Wheels                                           270856
32     Robert Sherman              Cincinnati, OH       318  Fuji Cycling                                                120645
33     James Turner                Dayton, OH           309  Team IPro                                                   189407
34     Mark Peters                 Phoenix, AZ          306  Team WM Arizona Masters Racing                              206159
35     Brandt Athey                Columbus, OH         313  Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda                                       207100
36     Chip Dobson                 Cincinnnati, OH      334  Darkhorse Racing                                            142763
37     Michael Otting              Cincinnati, OH       301  7 Hills Racing                                              26933

Men - Cat 4
Place  Name                        City, State          Bib  Team                                                        License
1      Grant Inglis                Cincinnati, OH       422  University of Cincinnati Cycling Team                       283472
2      Edward Wimmer               Erlanger, KY         407  Covington-Newport Cycling                                   312686
3      Dan Barkeim                 Burlington, KY       414  Unattached                                                  62279
4      Matt Celek                  Cuyahoga Falls, OH   423  Ride on Wooster                                             319220
5      Nathan Mirus                Cincinnati, OH       425  Bio Wheels Racing                                           280756
6      Robin Zuend                 Cincinnati, OH       408  Queen City Wheels                                           290270
7      David Steward               Cincinnati, OH       405  7 Hills Racing                                              278342
8      jared preston               Dublin, OH           424  Fuji Cycling                                                319528
9      Patrick Bendel              Lebanon, OH          412  QCW                                                         264780
10     Brian List                  Miamiville, OH       437  ZWS / Cycle Sport                                           343754
11     Ryan Fogle                  Carlisle, OH         429  Fuji Cycling                                                281698
12     Richard Hoeting             Cincinnati, OH       415  Queen City Wheels                                           639
13     Shannon Moore               Cincinnati, OH       410  Fuji Cycling                                                269594
14     Nick Sapp                   Carmel, IN           426  Team Scholar's Inn Bakehouse                                308816
15     Doug Carraway               Columbus, OH         434  Team Six One Four                                           287612
16     Braden Matt                 Newport, KY          435  Team CNC                                                    318110
17     Nolan McQueen               Louisville, KY       431  Red Zone Cycling Team                                       298828
18     Paul Dentel                 Cincinnati, OH       421  University of Cincinnati Cycling Team                       303015
19     Adam Henton                 Grove City, OH       428  Team Cyclist Connection                                     337182
20     Jeffery Blodgett            Berlin Heights, OH   418  A World of Pain                                             220717
21     Christopher Kaiser          Fort Wright, KY      416  Queen City Wheels                                           256689
22     Paul Neff                   Cincinnati, OH       417  Queen City Wheels                                           331066
23     Sam Klontz                  Cincinnati, OH       430  BSM Cycling                                                 296965
24     james oloughlin             Cincinnati, OH       436  team hungry!                                                285530
25     Gavin Shipley               West Lafayette, IN   411  Wood N Wave                                                 283091
26     Janusz Kossek               Centerville, OH      413  Fuji Cycling                                                320692
27     Josue FloresRivera          Monroe, OH           409  Fuji Cycling                                                303396
28     Jeff Kissel                 Cincinnati, OH       432  BSM Cycling                                                 310437
29     Bryan Horton                Fort Wright, KY      433  Team CNC                                                    149473
30     Eric Schumacher             Walton, KY           403  7 Hills Racing                                              319556
31     Terry Bork                  Naples, FL           439  Lake Effect Cycling Team                                    279668
32     Thomas Anderson             Cincinnati, OH       420  University of Cincinnati Cycling Team                       290824

Men - Cat 5
Place  Name                        City, State          Bib  Team                                                        License
1      Chris Mathers                                    513  Bishops Bicycles
2      Shawn Gallaher                                   514  Unattached
3      CHRISTOPHER COSLOW          Louisville, KY       506  Team Louisville                                             323130
4      David Morris                                     511  Orrville Cycling
5      Logan Leland                                     510  TEAM Cyclist Connection
6      Robert Chaney               Cincinnati, OH       509  Queen City Wheels                                           259507
7      Brian Beckett                                    517
8      Darryn Fessel               Cincinnati, OH       502  Mercy Health Plex                                           302129
9      John Petrov                                      508  Queen City Wheels
10     Christopher Robles          Cincinnati, OH       519  Unattached                                                  355946
11     Chris Nau                   Cincinnati, OH       503  7 Hills Racing                                              335862
12     David Brenner               Cincinnati, OH       501  7 Hills Racing                                              329372
13     Mike Zoerb                                       516  Team Dayton Fuji Cycling
14     Peter Lytle                 Maineville, OH       507  Gears 4 Beers                                               302432
15     Jeff LaFave                 Centerville, OH      515  Fuji Cycling                                                323122
16     Zach Ballinger                                   512
17     Nelson Robles               Cincinnati, OH       520  GE Flyers                                                   356020

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18
Place  Name                        City, State          Bib  Team                                                        License
1      John Hoffman Jr.            Berlin Heights, OH   477  Spin                                                        297492
2      gabriel hoetker                                  479  Bishops Bicycles
3      Theodore Etheridge          Louisville, KY       478  TEAM RED ZONE                                               300059

Men - Pro 1/2/3
Place  Name                        City, State          Bib  Team                                                        License
1      Clay Murfet                 Breinigsville, PA    31   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                                  247737
2      Eric Schildge               Hanover, NH          71   UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home                                   206020
3      Guido Palma                 Cornelius, NC        56   Jamis Sutter Home                                           289480
4      James Driscoll              Winooski, VT         55   UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home                                   163112
5      Jared Babik                 Pittsburgh, PA       59   GPOA                                                        165571
6      Ryan Knapp                  Columbus, IN         39   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist                             161263
7      Andrew Seitz                Pittsburgh, PA       58   GPOA                                                        291272
8      Jacob Rytlewski             Brownsburg, IN       15   UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER          133501
9      Paul Martin                 North Royalton, OH   40   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist                              207549
10     Jonathan Atwell             Bloomington, IN      21   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga                         212166
11     Nicholas Bennette           Metuchen, NJ         64   MetLife Cycling Team                                        186239
12     Patrick Weddell             West Jefferson, NC   26   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling                      165037
13     Kirk Albers                 Columbus, OH         20   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist                              1283
14     J Gabriel Lloyd             Breinigsvillle, PA   16   MetLife Cycling Team                                        202639
15     Derek Graham                Grand Rapids, MI     54   BISSELL/ABG                                                 102695
16     Ryan Shebelsky              Elizabethtown, PA    46   Team Alliance Environmental                                 274785
17     John Minturn                Philadelphia, PA     67   Stan's NoTubes/AXA                                          179015
18     Jamie Clinton               Columbia, PA         50   Team Alliance Environmental                                 288056
19     Kevin Vanes                 Indianapolis, IN     12   Solo Mission                                                170239
20     Andy Munas                  Breinigsville, PA    11   MetLife Cycling Team                                        210930
21     Adam York                   Plymouth, MI         52   Trails-Edge Cycling Team                                    210584
22     Benjamin Whitehead          Belmont, MI          70   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club                                    183938
23     Ryan Fleming                Exeter, NH           14   MetLife Cycling Team                                        184042
24     James Good                  Davidson, NC         33   Audi                                                        274911
25     Dan Greene                  Pittsburgh, PA       44   Iron City Bikes                                             172784
26     John Rowley                 Pittsburgh, PA       29   GPOA                                                        175925
27     Craig Merritts              Pittsburgh, PA       9    CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo                                  89628
28     Chad Salla                  Indianapolis, IN     36   Alderfer Bergen                                             228233
29     Jason Fowler                Indianapolis, IN     45   Zipp Factory Team                                           203834
30     Jonathan Shell              Wooster, OH          28   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team             71499
31     Matthew Scott               Boise, ID            17   fiets met slagroom                                          50296
32     Charles Crouse              Indianapolis, IN     13   Alderfer Bergen                                             194993
33     Robert Kendall              Louisville, KY       69   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit                           117036
34     Richard Stuart              Indianapolis, IN     43   Scholars Inn Bakehouse                                      297948
35     Christopher Chartier        Hamilton, OH         38   Racing For Riley                                            207349
36     Daniel Lam                  Kalamazoo, MI        18   BISSELL/ABG                                                 239504
37     Scott Catanzaro             Bloomington, IN      22   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga                         290879
38     Todd Gosselaar              Lexington, OH        19                                                               287912
39     Micheal Jernigan            Pittsburgh, PA       7    CAT / Pittsburgh Elite Velo                                 178469
40     Brian Hoffman               Pittsburgh, PA       8    Pgh Elite Velo                                              256860
41     peter baughman              Kent, OH             3    Team Lake Effect                                            243415
42     Cameron Jackson             Bay Village, OH      53   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling                      243794
43     Anthony Patrick             Huntington, WV       68   Barbasol                                                    221570
44     Steven Kurpiewski           Pittsburgh, PA       48   Iron City Bikes                                             265551
45     Naveen John                 West Lafayette, IN   63   Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling                 275471
46     Matt Bole                   Loveland, OH         2    Fuji Cycling                                                669
47     Justin Kanter               Moon Twp, PA         5    Pgh Elite Velo/CAT                                          201399
48     Patrick Minner              Cincinnati, OH       47   Darkhorse Racing                                            290476
49     Ren-Jay Shei                Bloomington, IN      23   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga                         267725

Women - Women 1/2/3
Place  Name                        City, State          Bib  Team                                                        License
1      Kacey Manderfield           Breinigsville, PA    107  Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                               221431
2      Jane Weakley                Kettering, OH        112  Secret Cycling                                              295578
3      Elaine Schaaf               Fairborn, OH         116  Secret Cycling                                              282842
4      Jane Evely                  Kent, OH             103  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex                    162455
5      Sally Price                 Cuyahoga Falls, OH   101  Team SummaCare                                              172593
6      AnnaJean Dallaire           Louisville, KY       114  Racing for Rileys                                           217836
7      Emily Walling               Waynesville, OH      106  Secret Cycling                                              255284
8      Sierra Siebenlist           Indianapolis, IN     113  Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List                              166038
9      Kate Ross                   Greenville, SC       115  PainPathways Cycling Team                                   160047
10     Malissa Petrov              Mason, OH            108  Bio Wheels Racing                                           303688
11     Krystal McNutt              Germantown, OH       104  Secret Cycling                                              200960
12     Geraldine Schulze           Cincinnati, OH       100  BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing                             293521
13     Laura Bohler                Poseyville, IN       102  Bike Clicks/Team Louisville                                 275845
14     Nancy Henderson             Dublin, OH           105  NE/COBC                                                     208557
15     Wendy Smith                 Columbus, OH         110  TEAM Cyclist Connection                                     189377

Women - Women 4
Place  Name                        City, State          Bib  Team                                                        License
1      Cooper Ambjorn              Covington, KY        556  Team CNC                                                    299864
2      Judi LoPresti               Cincinnati, OH       551  RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                                  304562
3      Jennifer Barry                                   562  Bishops Bicycles
4      Candace Wineland            Cincinnati, OH       553  Bishop's Bicycles                                           336166
5      Kathleen Neff                                    557  Queen City Wheels
6      Tammy Greene                Pittsburgh, PA       564  Iron City Bikes                                             201395
7      Rachel Dobrozsi             Loveland, OH         558  QCW Lionhearts                                              267450
8      Erin Clemons                                     559
9      Lauren Bair                                      561  GE Flyers Racing
10     lauren hannanhudson         Cincinnati, OH       554  Bishop Bicycles                                             341894
11     Geanie Helfrich             Centerville, OH      552  Secret Cycling                                              284601
12     Sherri Thompson             Louisville, KY       563  Rogue Racing Project                                        290519
13     Amy Ball                                         555  COBC/National Engineering


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with