Results » Road » 2011

Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series

Londonderry, NH

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series Presented by NORTHEAST VELODROME & CYCLING PARK Londonderry, NH Tuesday, June 28, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


EVENT 1: 2KM I.P.                        60+ MEN                                Time
1ST   #155 Dave Holmander                 Blue Steel Cyclery                    3.14.25

EVENT 2: 2KM I.P.                        50+ MEN                                Time
1ST   #24  Mike Pavlov                    CCB / Wheelworks                      2.32.34
2ND   #190 Ed Bleich                      Unattached                            2.50.79
3RD   #185 Mark Bowen                     NEBC                                  3.09.91
4TH   #84  Andy Masia                     Comprehensive Racing                  3.15.96
5TH   #87  Jerry Esposito                 NEBC                                  3.16.59

EVENT 3: 3KM I.P.                        40+ MEN                                Time
1ST   #165 Tom Worster                    545 Velo                              4.24.85
2ND   #92  Chris Naimie                   Sunapee/Continental Paving            4.32.08
3RD   #218 Chuck Wason                    NHCC                                  4.36.22
4TH   #85  Troy Aarthun                   Cycle Loft Velo                       4.42.97

EVENT 4: 2KM I.P.                        30+ Women                              Time
1ST   #162 Danielle Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving            2.56.97
2ND   #93  Brooke O'Connor                NEBC                                  3.08.41

EVENT 5: 4KM I.P.                        OPEN MEN                               Time
1ST   #177 Patrick Ruane                  Sunapee/Continental Paving            5.30.37
2ND   #25  Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing                  5.42.76
3RD   #196 Bruce Diehl                    Sunapee/Continental Paving            5.46.91
4TH   #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears)    Cycle Loft Velo                       5.56.12

EVENT 6: 3KM I.P.                        OPEN WOMEN                             Time
1ST   #163 Katherine Snell                NEBC                                  4.41.56
2ND   #189 Debony Diehl                   Sunapee/Continental Paving            4.50.55
3RD   #161 Jeanne Hurtz                   ECD                                   5.00.95

EVENT 7: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)                          WOMEN 30+ TIME
1ST   #163 Katherine Snell                NEBC                                  4.38.93
1ST   #161 Jeanne Hurtz                   ECD                                   4.38.93
1ST   #189 Debony Diehl                   Sunapee/Continental Paving            4.38.93
1ST   #162 Danielle Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving            4.38.93

EVENT 8: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)                          MEN 40+   TIME
1ST   #85  Troy Aarthun                   Cycle Loft Velo                       4.41.89
1ST   #190 Ed Bleich                      Unattached                            4.41.89
1ST   #155 Dave Holmander                 Blue Steel Cyclery                    4.41.89

EVENT 9: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)                          MEN 50+   TIME
1ST   #185 Mark Bowen                     NEBC                                  4.52.83
1ST   #84  Andy Masia                     Comprehensive Racing                  4.52.83
1ST   #87  Jerry Esposito                 NEBC                                  4.52.83

EVENT 10: 4KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)                         MEN OPEN  TIME
1ST   #177 Patrick Ruane                  Sunapee/Continental Paving            5.43.80
1ST   #92  Chris Naimie                   Sunapee/Continental Paving            5.43.80
1ST   #196 Bruce Diehl                    Sunapee/Continental Paving            5.43.80
2ND   #165 Tom Worster                    545 Velo                              5.46.40
2ND   #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears)    Cycle Loft Velo                       5.46.40
2ND   #25  Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing                  5.46.40
2ND   #93  Brooke O'Connor                NEBC                                  5.46.40

SEASON STANDINGS                         60+ MEN (3 Riders)                     POINTS
1ST   #157 Jeff Proctor                   NHCC                                  18
2ND   #155 Dave Holmander                 Blue Steel Cyclery                    9
3RD   #187 Roger Wright                   Swamp Yankee                          7

SEASON STANDINGS                         50+ WOMEN (1 Rider)                    POINTS
1ST   #149 Elaine Braun Keller            NEBC                                  9

SEASON STANDINGS                         50+ MEN (5 Riders)                     POINTS
1ST   #190 Ed Bleich                      Unattached                            16
2ND   #84  Andy Masia                     Comprehensive Racing                  10
3RD   #24  Mike Pavlov                    CCB / Wheelworks                      9
4TH   #87  Jerry Esposito                 NEBC                                  7
5TH   #185 Mark Bowen                     NEBC                                  5

SEASON STANDINGS                         40+ MEN (5 Riders)                     POINTS
1ST   #165 Tom Worster                    545 Velo                              18
2ND   #85  Troy Aarthun                   Cycle Loft Velo                       17
3RD   #78  Dan Butler                     Boston Road Club                      9
4TH   #92  Chris Naimie                   Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
5TH   #218 Chuck Wason                    NHCC                                  5

SEASON STANDINGS                         30+ WOMEN (2 Riders)                   POINTS
1ST   #162 Danielle Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving            9
2ND   #93  Brooke O'Connor                NEBC                                  7

SEASON STANDINGS                         OPEN MEN (9 Riders)                    POINTS
1ST   #25  Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing                  21
2ND   #95  Scotty Wilson                  Comprehensive Racing                  9
2ND   #177 Patrick Ruane                  Sunapee/Continental Paving            9
2ND   #97  Conor Walsh                    Cycle Loft Velo                       9
5TH   #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears)    Cycle Loft Velo                       6
6TH   #196 Bruce Diehl                    Sunapee/Continental Paving            5
6TH   #22  Kurt Begemann                  Cycle Loft Velo                       5
6TH   #157 Dan Keller                     NEBC                                  5
9TH   #252 Peter Lehmann (Junior Gears)   Unattached                            2

SEASON STANDINGS                         OPEN WOMEN (4 Riders)                  POINTS
1ST   #93  Brooke O'Connor                NEBC                                  18
2ND   #161 Jeanne Hurtz                   ECD                                   17
3RD   #163 Katherine Snell                NEBC                                  16
4TH   #189 Debony Diehl                   Sunapee/Continental Paving            7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with