Results » Road » 2011

PEARL IZUMI SPRINT SERIES # 7

Londonderry, NH

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

PEARL IZUMI SPRINT SERIES # 7 Presented by Northeast Velo Londonderry, NH Tuesday, August 16, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


EVENT 1: Flying 200m           50+ MEN                         Time
1ST  #185 Mark Bowen            NEBC                           14.89
2ND  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                           15.46
3RD  #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                     15.48

EVENT 2: Flying 200m           40+ MEN                         Time
1ST  #99  Matt Laskar           Cycle Loft Velo                13.92
2ND  218  Chuck Wason           Boston Road Club               14.9

EVENT 3: Flying 200m           CAT 4/5 MEN                     Time
1ST  #45  Sean Silva            NEBC                           13.5
2ND  #86  Mike Tobin            Comprehensive Racing           14.47
3RD  #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive Racing           15.18
4TH  184  Dan Keller            NEBC                           15.3

EVENT 4: Flying 200m           WOMEN                           Time
1ST  149  Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                           16.4
2ND  161  Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                            16.48
3RD  191  Becky Keller          NEBC                           17.25

EVENT 5: Match Sprint Tourne   50+ MEN                         Points
1ST  #185 Mark Bowen            NEBC                           9
2ND  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                           7
3RD  #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                     5

EVENT 6: Match Sprint Tourne   40+ MEN                         Points
1ST  #99  Matt Laskar           Cycle Loft Velo                9
2ND  218  Chuck Wason           NHCC                           7

EVENT 7: Match Sprint Tourne   CAT 4/5 MEN                     Points
1ST  #45  Sean Silva            NEBC                           9
2ND  #86  Mike Tobin            Comprehensive Racing           7
3RD  184  Dan Keller            NEBC                           5
4TH  #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive Racing           3

EVENT 8: Match Sprint Tourne   WOMEN                           Points
1ST  149  Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                           9
2ND  161  Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                            7
3RD  191  Becky Keller          ECD                            5

EVENT 9: TEAM SPRINT (NON OMNIUM EVENT)               50+ MEN  Time
1ST  #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                     1.27.14
1ST  #185 Mark Bowen            NEBC                           1.27.14
1ST  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                           1.27.14

EVENT 10: TEAM SPRINT (NON OMNIUM EVENT)              OPEN MEN Time
1ST  #218 Chuck Wason           NHCC                           1.17.75
1ST  #45  Sean Silva            NEBC                           1.17.75
1ST  #99  Matt Laskar           Cycle Loft Velo                1.17.75
2ND  #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                     1.25.29
2ND  #185 Mark Bowen            NEBC                           1.25.29
2ND  #86  Mike Tobin            Comprehensive Racing           1.25.29

EVENT 11: TEAM SPRINT (NON OMNIUM EVENT)              WOMEN    Time
1ST  149  Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                           1.03.66
1ST  191  Becky Keller          NEBC                           1.03.66
2ND  149  Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                           1.06.30
2ND  161  Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                            1.06.30

SEASON STANDINGS               WOMEN (6 Riders)                POINTS
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                            25
2ND  #149 Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                           16
3RD  #162 Danielle Ruane        Sunapee/Continental            9
4TH  #161 Debony Diehl          Sunapee/Continental            7
5TH  191  Becky Keller          NEBC                           5
5TH  #163 Katherine Snell       NEBC                           5

SEASON STANDINGS               CAT 1/2/3 MEN (5 Riders)        POINTS
1ST  #22  Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                27
2ND  #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing           15
3RD  #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental            7
3RD  #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                7
5TH  #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                     5

SEASON STANDINGS               CAT 4/5 MEN (15 Riders)         POINTS
1ST  #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive Racing           36
2ND  #289 Bill Perkins          Unattached                     18
3RD  #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                     17
4TH  #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive Racing           14
5TH  #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                11
6TH  #45  Sean Silva            NEBC                           9
6TH  #79  Ryan Mcintosh         Unattached                     9
6TH  #220 Andrew Van Kuuren     Comprehensive Racing           9
9TH  #184 Dan Keller            NEBC                           8
10TH #239 Sean Silva            NEBC                           7
11TH #185 Mark Bowen            NEBC                           5
12TH #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                           4
13TH #223 Eric Wemhoff          NEBC                           3
14TH #84  Andy Masia            Comprehensive Racing           1
14TH #157 Jeff Proctor          NHCC                           1

SEASON STANDINGS               50+ MEN (10 Riders)             POINTS
1ST  #185 Mark Bowen            NEBC                           27
2ND  #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                     18
3RD  #84  Andy Masia            Comprehensive Racing           17
4TH  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                           14
5TH  #290 Mark Pelletier        Colorado                       9
6TH  #90  John Koenitzer        Cycle Loft Velo                7
6TH  #88  Tom Doucette          NEBC                           7
8TH  #155 Dave Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery             2
9TH  #157 Jeff Proctor          NHCC                           1
9TH  #88  Roger Wright          Unattached                     1

SEASON STANDINGS               40+ MEN (7 Riders)              POINTS
1ST  #99  Matt Laskar           Cycle Loft Velo                18
2ND  #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                     16
3RD  #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                12
3RD  #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club               12
5TH  #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental            9
6TH  218  Chuck Wason           NHCC                           7
7TH  #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                       3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with