Results » Road » 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 15

Londonderry, NH

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 15 Presented by Northeast Velo Londonderry, NH Wednesday, August 24th 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



EVENT 1: 3 km Scratch Race      Cat 4/5                                POINTS
1ST   #41  Bill Perkins          Unattached                            7
2ND   #257 Mike Lovell           Sunapee/Continental Paving            5
3RD   #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                            3
4TH   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             2
5TH   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       1

EVENT 2: 4 km Scratch Race      Cat 1/2/3                              POINTS
1ST   #238 Sean Silva            NEBC                                  7
2ND   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
4TH   #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              2
5TH   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             1

EVENT 3: 1500 Meter             Cat 4/5                                POINTS
1ST   #41  Bill Perkins          Unattached                            7
2ND   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             5
3RD   #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                            3
4TH   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       2
5TH   #257 Mike Lovell           Sunapee/Continental Paving            1

EVENT 4: Keirin # 1             Cat 1/2/3                              POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       7
2ND   #238 Sean Silva            NEBC                                  5
3RD   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
4TH   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             2
5TH   #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              1

EVENT 5: Miss 'n Out            Cat 4/5                                POINTS
1ST   #257 Mike Lovell           Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
2ND   #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                            5
3RD   #41  Bill Perkins          Unattached                            3
4TH   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       2
5TH   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             1

EVENT 6: 24 Keirin # 2          Cat 1/2/3                              POINTS
1ST   #238 Sean Silva            NEBC                                  7
2ND   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
4TH   #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              2
5TH   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             1


EVENT 7: 8 km Points Race       Cat 4/5                                POINTS
7TH   #257 Mike Lovell           Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
8TH   #41  Bill Perkins          Unattached                            5
9TH   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       3
10TH  #155 David Holmander       Blue Steel Cyclery                    2
11TH  #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             1

EVENT 8: 4 km Win & Out         Cat 1/2/3                              POINTS
1ST   #238 Sean Silva            NEBC                                  7
2ND   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
4TH   #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              2
5TH   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             1

OMNIUM RESULTS                  4/5's                                  POINTS
1ST   #41  Bill Perkins          Unattached                            9
2ND   #257 Mike Lovell           Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
3RD   #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                            5
4TH   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             3
5TH   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       2

OMNIUM RESULTS                  WOMEN                                  POINTS
1ST   #51  Marrisa Acosta        NEBC                                  9

OMNIUM RESULTS                  1/2/3's and select 4's                 POINTS
1ST   #238 Sean Silva            NEBC                                  9
2ND   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       7
3RD   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            5
4TH   #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              3
5TH   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             2

SEASON STANDINGS                 CAT 4/5 MEN (29 Riders)               POINTS
1ST   #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                       30
2ND   #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             28
3RD   #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             22
4TH   #41  Bill Perkins          Unattached                            21
5TH   #94  Paul Mcdonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       19
6TH   #255 Josh Lehmann          Boston Bike School                    18
6TH   #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
8TH   #99  Matt Lasker           Cycle Loft Velo                       16
9TH   #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                            12
9TH   #79  Ryan Mcintosh         The Lone Wolves                       12
11TH  #186 Anthony Laskaris      Cycle Loft Velo                       10
11TH  #155 David Holmander       Blue Steel Cyclery                    10
11TH  #257 Mike Lovell           Sunapee/Continental Paving            10
14TH  #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       9
14TH  #84  Andy Masia            Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             9
14TH       Gerome Gerard         Unattached                            9
14TH  #218 Chuck Wason           NHCC                                  9
18TH  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                                  8
19TH  #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
19TH  #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              7
19TH  #90  John Koenitzer        Cycle Loft Velo                       7
22ND  #81  Lowell Jesmer         The Lone Wolves                       5
22ND  #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                            5
22ND  #224 John Fice             Boston Road Club                      5
25TH  #174 Charlie Barilla       Unattached                            3
25TH  #228 John Cavanaugh        Cycle Loft Velo                       3
26TH  #184 Dan Keller            NEBC                                  2
27TH  #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club                      1
27TH  #187 Roger Wright          Unattached                            1
27TH  #234 Joe Sullivan          Unattached                            1

SEASON STANDINGS                 WOMEN (6 Riders)                      POINTS
1ST   #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                                   35
2ND   #93  Brooke Oconnor        NEBC                                  34
3RD   #163 Katherine Snell       NEBC                                  26
4TH   #329 Danielle Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
5Th   #51  Marrisa Acosta        NEBC                                  9
6TH   #149 Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                                  7

SEASON STANDINGS                 1/2/3 MEN (18 Riders)                 POINTS
1ST   #27  Nate Plant            Cycle Loft Velo                       46
2ND   #19  Steve Stockwell       Sunapee/Continental Paving            29
3RD   #29  Joe Ackerman          Cycle Loft Velo                       28
4TH   #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                       20
5TH   #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             15
6TH   #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental Paving            14
7TH   #238 Sean Silva            NEBC                                  12
8TH   #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving            11
9TH        Mike Pavlov           CCB                                   9
10TH  #42  Tristan Baldwin       Team CF                               7
10TH  #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                            7
12TH  #94  Paul Mcdonagh         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
13TH  #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                              4
14TH  #28  Alex Lehmann          Cycle Loft Velo                       3
15TH  #33  Patrick Goguen        Team CF                               2
15TH  #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             2
17TH  #66  Lowell Jesmer         Unattached                            1
17TH  #79  Ryan Mcintosh         The Lone Wolves                       1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with