Sprague Brook Cyclocross
Presented by
Zippy Wheels CC
Glenwood, NY
Saturday, September 17, 2011
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4
place Bib# FirstName LastName Team License
1 104 Craig BURBULES Toms Pro Bike/Ingram Micro 351606
2 110 Eric GIEHL Quality Care Pharmacies 286375
3 114 James HUGHEY Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 117153
4 115 Thomas KAPTUROWSKI Eville bike shop One Day
5 112 Alan HASTINGS Bikeboy Racing 114045
6 105 Peter CANFIELD Campus WheelWorks 345634
7 101 Jeff BAASE 310368
8 107 Jason CAVALL Buffalo Velo / C 262069
9 124 David THORNTON Team Competitive Gear 239723
10 123 Austin SKOMRA Campus WheelWorks One Day
11 127 Chuck YOUNG One Day
12 103 Bryan BONN TBS/Northtowns Imaging 163567
14 117 Ryan NORRIS Rochester Institute of Technology 340690
15 116 Michael MOSCATO One Day
16 109 Alex DAVIES Campus Wheelworks One Day
17 122 Kurt RUBECK toulon oconnor racing One Day
18 106 Anthony CASTIGLIA Rochester Institute of Technology 277927
19 108 Jon CHMIELOWIEC One Day
20 113 David HAWKES Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 225269
21 120 Aaron RIMMER One Day
22 129 Keith PELLERIN Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 136574
23 121 Karl RUBECK One Day
24 126 Benjamin WILLIS Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Cycling Team 219290
25 102 Kenneth BENNETT Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro 325478
26 118 Benji PECORARO Campus WheelWorks One Day
27 125 Brandon VULAJ Campus Wheelworks One Day
Master 35+
place Bib# FirstName LastName Team License
1 144 Christopher FULLER Pearl Street Cycling 81765
2 143 Scott FARRELL Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes 102230
3 142 Robert DIETRICK Minerva Design/GVCC 204710
4 147 Chris TIRONE French Meadow Bakery/Ridley/Fortistar/BBC 35645
5 140 Garnett ABBEY Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team Intl
6 146 Michael O'BRIEN Ingram Micro / BBC 297137
Master 45+ Men
place Bib# FirstName LastName Team License
1 156 Christopher FULLER Pearl Street Cycling 81765
2 157 Justin GABRESKI Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 277383
3 164 Brian ROHR #NAME? 163892
4 151 Brian BOROWIEC Pearl Street Cycling 101432
5 154 Mike BURRI Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Cycling 113962
6 155 Brad CARBAUGH Tom's Pro Bike Ingram Micro Cycling Pending
7 165 Joel SOLLY Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike 292397
8 152 Joseph BRENNAN Big Pants Racing 318334
9 161 Walter PIFFL One Day
10 158 George GILHAM One Day
11 162 John POLAND Full Moon Vista/GVCC 186089
12 153 David BURNSIDE Team Pedallers/GVCC 5597
13 159 Scott GRIFFIN 237129
Open Men
place Bib# FirstName LastName Team License
1 183 Dan STAFFO Handlebars cycling company 149684
2 182 Robert SCHULER Mac5Bikes/GVCC 262137
3 179 Andy LYTWYNEC MVP Healthcare Cycling Team 271211
4 171 Ian BYRD Team ROG 151532
5 170 Steven BURGET Handlebars - Handlebars Queen City Cycling150142
6 175 Thomas EMRICH Trailblazers Bike Shop 85533
7 180 Ryan NYE MVP Health Care Cycling 236600
8 178 Joseph HALTER Shickluna-Hive 189195
9 176 David FERRETT 11520
10 177 Gregg GRIFFO Team ROG 249028
11 173 John CRUMLISH wnymba 157071
12 172 Brenden CONWAY Campus WheelWorks/Buffalo Velo 300277
13 174 Eric CURTIS 184529
Singlespeeder
place Bib# FirstName LastName Team License
1 185 Benjamin BIXBY crankskins.com One Day
2 187 John CRUMLISH wnymba 157071
3 191 Michael SCHWENKBECK Pending
4 186 Brenden CONWAY Campus WheelWorks/Buffalo Velo 300277
5 189 Mike HOUSE Pending
6 190 Shyri MARAZITA One Day
Women
place Bib# FirstName LastName Team License
1 192 Aly ARMSTRONG Team CF Intl
2 195 Casey KELLY Pearl Street Cycling 324662
3 196 Jackie MCKAY Team Competitive Gear 294402
4 197 Kelly WELKER Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 260313
5 194 Sarah HARTMAN One Day
6 193 Cyd COX Campus WheelWorks One Day