Conquer The Canal Time Trial
Presented by
Fat Frogs Racing and Lone Star Works Cycling Academy
Chesapeake, VA
Saturday, March 31, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Juniors 10-12 Boys
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 312 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Toano VA 15:27.0
2 310 Casey Fulton North End Virginia Beach VA 18:29.0
3 313 Dane Craddock Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Virginia Beach VA 18:49.0
4 314 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 23:03.0
Juniors 10-12 Girls
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 311 Claire Dilday Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 18:15.0
Master 60+
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 911 Doug McClellan Waterford MI 26:57.0
2 906 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing Smithfield VA 30:01.0
3 902 Ronald A Whitenack JRVS/American Pride Newport News VA 30:24.0
4 901 Mark Woolery Chesapeake VA 31:18.0
5 907 Bob Samuel Tripower Virginia Beach VA 32:02.0
6 913 James Degoey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Reston VA 32:38.0
7 914 Frank Corbett Williamsburg VA 32:39.0
8 908 Gay Rehnback Virginia Beach VA 32:46.0
9 915 Ernie Chapman Fat Frogs Virginia Beach VA 32:47.0
10 905 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Yorktown VA 32:59.0
11 903 Chuck Voigt GS Outer Banks Kill Devil Hills NC 33:04.0
12 910 Roger McClelland Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 33:09.0
13 904 Joseph Vizi fat frogs racing Virginia Beach VA 35:49.0
14 912 Larry Hibbert Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 37:52.0
909 Freddy Montoya Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
Cat 1/2
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 919 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress Harrisonburg VA 25:17.0
2 922 Jeff Brandon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Richmond VA 25:38.0
3 920 Francois Fabiato Whole Foods. Glen Allen VA 25:49.0
4 917 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Norfolk VA 26:14.0
5 918 Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive Newport News VA 26:27.0
6 921 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Norfolk VA 26:50.0
916 Terry Turner OX communications p/b cisco Beaverdam VA
CAT 3
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 927 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/american pride Seaford VA 27:02.0
2 926 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 27:30.0
3 930 Christopher Burns Richmond Velo Sport Glen Allen VA 27:33.0
4 923 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 27:56.0
5 928 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen Chesapeake VA 28:35.0
6 924 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club Charlottesville VA 29:16.0
7 925 Terry Lovell JRVS/American Pride Elizabeth City NC 29:44.0
8 929 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen Virginia Beach VA 30:28.0
CAT 4
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 932 Andrew Vann Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Norfolk VA 27:07.0
2 936 Mark Ladow cycle gallery NC Camden NC 27:47.0
3 935 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 28:23.0
4 939 James Cizerle Celerity Cycling Norfolk VA 28:27.0
5 941 James Burns Spin Mafia Masters Cycling p/b Carytown BMidlothian VA 28:38.0
6 942 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 29:44.0
7 931 Jorge Zarate fat frogs elite racing team Virginia Beach VA 29:59.0
8 938 Garry Dilday Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 30:35.0
933 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport Richmond VA
937 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
940 Russell Carawan Fat Frogs Elite Racing Virginia Beach VA
Master 40+
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 949 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing Virginia Beach VA 26:52.0
2 950 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Velo Sport Midlothian VA 27:16.0
3 948 Eric Fletcher CRC Earlysville VA 27:55.0
4 946 William Gilmer Tri-Power Virginia Beach VA 28:23.0
5 319 John Evanko Richmond Richmond VA 28:50.0
6 945 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team Richmond VA 29:03.0
943 Jay Silvey Richmond VA
944 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
947 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling Final Kick/pb FortresBoone NC
CAT 5
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 958 Christopher Kurtz Team Kainer Chesapeake VA 28:53.0
2 952 Matthew Russell GS Outer Banks Kitty Hawk NC 28:58.0
3 955 Derek Nicholson Final Kick Chesapeake VA 29:39.0
4 934 Kazunobu Noda Arlington VA 29:43.0
5 954 Sean Oatmeyer Williamsburg VA 29:44.0
6 962 John Dragseth Washington DC 29:45.0
7 951 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer Cycling Chesapeake VA 30:04.0
8 959 Eric Kelch Knoxville TN 31:18.0
9 957 Chuck Long Fat Frog's Virginia Beach VA 32:06.0
10 964 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Norfolk VA 32:20.0
11 960 Eric Garwood Bristow VA 33:18.0
12 961 Steve Forss Chesapeake VA 37:22.0
13 965 Richard Alsop FAT FROGS RACING Chesapeake VA 38:36.0
953 Brad Onofrio Richmond Velo Sport (RVS) Glen Allen VA
956 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
963 Alan Dawkins JRVS/ American Pride Automotive Hampton VA
Master 30+
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 966 Andres De Marchena Fat Frog's Elite Racing Virginia Beach VA 28:55.0
Master 50+
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 972 Matthew Robins unattached Richmond VA 26:35.0
2 980 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Granite MD 27:16.0
3 974 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Fairfax VA 27:21.0
4 978 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster Leesburg VA 27:41.0
5 970 Tim Starkey JRVS/ American Pride Virginia Beach VA 27:47.0
6 979 Brian Grenier Talent Pool USA Paralympic Cycling Squad Pine Knoll Shores NC 28:17.0
7 983 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 28:19.0
8 976 Clifton Kimbrough Volant PA 28:34.0
9 981 Robert Frank Atlantic Velo / p/b Walt's Racing Norfolk VA 28:54.0
10 982 Bill Conoscenti TriPower Virginia Beach VA 29:41.0
11 975 Bill Kovach Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA 30:10.0
12 967 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club Hampton VA 30:24.0
13 977 Vincent Heivilin TriPower Virginia Beach VA 31:24.0
14 968 David Waters Chesapeake VA 44:22.0
969 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing Team Poquoson VA
971 Steve Simet JRVS/American Pride Automotive Virginia Beach VA
973 Mark Pye Full Spectrum Racing/ Richmond, VA Richmond VA
Jr. Women 13-14
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 985 Emily Croft JRVS / American Pride Auto Toano VA 37:03.0
Jr. Men 13-14
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 984 Alec Pati Final Kick Racing Virginia Beach VA 36:04.0
Women 40+
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 987 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing Virginia Beach VA 30:18.0
2 986 Jennie Zack Velocita Chesapeake VA 30:54.0
3 990 Ann Burns Richmond Velo Sport Glen Allen VA 31:04.0
4 991 Bonnie Berg Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA 34:39.0
5 989 Evelyn Cook ABRT Severna Park MD 36:42.0
6 992 Winnie Backman Fat Frogs Racing Va Beach VA 39:06.0
988 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
Women CAT 4
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 994 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource Hampton VA 31:26.0
2 993 Pamela Webb Full Spectrum Racing Virginia Chesterfield VA 31:57.0
3 996 Evelyn Cooper Jrvs/American pride Seaford VA 34:42.0
4 995 Julie Fink Velocita Virginia Beach VA 38:00.0
997 Donna Christopher Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
Women CAT 3
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 998 Amanda Eichert BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup Virginia Beach VA 30:51.0
Women CAT 1/2
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 1000 Brittany Macdonald Velocita Chesapeake VA 30:26.0
999 Jennifer Pope Velocita Chesapeake VA
400 Laura Cook Velocita Va. Beach VA
Wounded Warriors
Disability Bicycle Men Open
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 315 Ted Olsen Virginia Beach VA 31:16.0
Disability Bicycle Men Physical Disability
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 316 Jason Kimball Paralyzed Veterans Racing Spring Lake NC 31:51.0
Disability Handcycle Men
PLACE RIDER # First Last Team City St REAL T.
1 317 William Longwell Bethesda Bike Club (WRNMMC) Rockville MD 37:20.0
2 318 David Neumer Silver Spring MD 43:00.0