Tour of the Hudson River Valley
ECCC Championships, Vassar College
Poughkeepsie, NY
ECCC Week 9, April 29, 2007
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Easterns Overall
Total M_RR W_RR M_Crit W_Crit M_TTT W_TTT
1 Yale 128 14 20 20 14 40 20
2 MIT 116 0 26 6 20 32 32
3 UNH 114 0 32 0 40 2 40
4 Harvard 98 0 40 0 32 0 26
5 UVM 90 40 0 40 0 10 0
6 Columbia 88 32 14 10 26 0 6
7 Penn State 80 0 4 32 10 20 14
8 Dartmouth 72 26 0 26 4 6 10
9 USMA 50 20 0 0 0 26 4
10 Princeton 30 2 0 14 0 14 0
11 Bucknell 20 10 0 4 0 4 2
12 Lehigh 10 0 10 0 0 0 0
13 Middlebury 8 0 6 0 2 0 0
14 DeSales 8 0 2 0 6 0 0
15 Hamilton 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
16 U Penn 4 4 0 0 0 0 0
17 Boston C 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
Stage 1, Team Time Trial
ECCC Week 9, April 28, 2007
Women's A 10 Teams 10 Miles Points
1 UNH 27:53.2 220
2 MIT 28:01.5 184
3 Harvard 28:08.7 158
4 Columbia 28:19.5 136
5 Yale 38:39.1 116
6 Dartmouth 29:24.4 98
7 USMA 31:06.4 84
8 Bucknell 31:06.7 72
9 Penn State 33:22.7 62
10 Tufts 36:17.9 52
Women's B 7 Teams 5 Miles Points
1 UNH 14:51.1 130
2 Brown 15:21.0
3 Penn State 15:23.3 104
4 Yale 15:32.4 86
5 Harvard 15:41.6 72
6 Boston C 15:54.1 60
7 Dartmouth 20:00.5 48
Women's Intro 2 Teams 5 Miles Points
1 MIT 15:48.3 84
2 UNH 16:10.1 66
Men's A 10 Teams 10 Miles Points
1 Princeton 23:29.1 220
2 Yale 23:46.2 184
3 Dartmouth 23:58.3 158
4 Bucknell 24:05.4 136
5 MIT 24:17.2 116
6 Penn State 24:26.7 98
7 USMA 25:20.2 84
8 Tufts 26:37.0 72
9 Williams 26:41.3 62
10 UNH 28:45.0 52
Men's B 12 Teams 10 Miles Points
1 MIT 24:49.7 130
2 UVM 25:31.4 104
3 Penn State 25:45.1 86
4 USMA 25:45.2 72
5 UNH 25:54.4 60
6 Boston C 26:07.5 48
7 Yale 26:17.0 38
8 Cornell 26:24.4 32
9 SUNY Cortland 26:30.9
10 Harvard 26:57.4
11 Princeton/RPI 27:07.8
12 Dartmouth 31:18.8
Men's C 13 Teams 5 Miles Points
1 UVM 12:31.0 84
2 USMA 12:35.6 66
3 Yale 12:49.5 50
4 Penn State 12:50.2 36
5 MIT 12:59.6 28
6 Columbia 13:02.4
7 UNH 13:04.7
8 U Pitt 13:20.7
9 Columbia 13:25.4
10 Bucknell 13:26.5
11 Drexel 13:40.6
12 Boston C 14:10.0
13 Cornell 14:21.4
Men's D 11 Teams 5 Miles Points
1 Harvard 13:12.3 54
2 USMA 13:25.0 40
3 Yale 13:31.7 28
4 Penn State 13:39.0 20
5 UNH 13:41.7
6 UVM 13:59.9
7 Carnegie Mellon 14:06.4
8 MIT 14:11.9
9 MIT 14:40.6
10 Drexel 15:18.4
11 DeSales 17:18.9
Stage 2, Road Race
ECCC Week 9, April 28, 2007
Women A 35 Starters Pts 65 Miles
1 52 Anna McLoon Harvard 160 3:12:15
2 71 Andrea Luebbe Lehigh 140 at :02
3 85 Megan Guarnier Middlebury 126 :07
4 95 Martha Beckley MIT 114 5:41
5 77 Margaret Shirley Columbia 102 6:30
6 94 Kimberly Geist DeSales 90 9:33
7 96 Catherine Hogan McGill 80 12:45
8 76 Julianne Stemp UNH 70
9 62 Eve McNeill Harvard 60 13:57
10 66 Susannah Pratt UNH 52
11 55 Rose Long Colby 44
12 57 Lauren Scopaz Harvard 36
13 63 Rachel Clattenburg Princeton 30
14 83 Sara Schewel U Penn 24
15 93 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 18 23:16
16 75 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA 14 24:20
17 74 Morgan Robinson Yale 10
18 84 Linsey Norris U Delaware 6 32:37
19 87 Judith Wexler Tufts 4
20 73 Ilana Brito MIT 2
21 70 Melissa Wills Penn State
22 98 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth
23 68 Caitlin Bever MIT 38:37
24 61 Caitlin Thompson Tufts
25 64 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 42:50
26 78 Rachel Berkowitz Yale 46:00
27 65 Jessica Kukla UNH 47:15
28 59 Karen Callahan Columbia 52:26
29 249 Emily Stonehouse Dartmouth 57:30
30 79 Aston Armstrong USMA 58:30
DNF 51 Kristen Naegle MIT
DNF 54 Laura Nielsen Dartmouth
DNF 58 Kelsey Hassin USMA
DNF 60 Heidi Goodson Columbia
DNF 67 Kate Scheider Williams
Women B 32 Starters Pts 35 Miles
1 138 Rachel Sutton Penn State 96 1:44:50
2 166 Erica Lorenzen Yale 84
3 282 Metzi Anderson Mount Holyoke 72 at 3:50
4 199 Christine Levy Yale 64
5 185 Marlijne Cook UNH 56 6:28
6 123 Priscilla Mok Brown 48
7 136 Yuri Matsumoto MIT 42
8 158 Emily Shin Columbia 30
9 183 Rebecca Hopkinson Columbia 24
10 161 Lauren Yeiser Williams 18 10:15
11 266 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke 14
12 116 Ashley Shuyler Harvard 10 12:30
13 134 Sarah Smith Dartmouth 6
14 102 Rebecca Levin Princeton 4 14:50
15 176 Claire Twark Harvard 2
16 132 Julie Schoenfeld Carnegie Mellon 18:00
17 113 Hannah Winer Hamilton 18:30
18 144 Rebecca Wolski Boston C 19:43
19 127 Kristine Jimenez Penn State 21:23
20 104 Margaret Hartman Bucknell
21 263 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke
22 107 Elizabeth Liquori UNH
23 115 Brodi Kemp Harvard 24:53
24 131 Dina Uzri Harvard
25 108 Ashley McFarland UNH 28:19
26 152 Jelena Djordjevic U Penn 31:20
27 146 Lauren Peck Penn State 32:20
28 142 Rebecca Stievater Cornell
29 280 Amanda Feirstein Boston C 34:40
30 192 Heidi Albrecht Penn State 53:30
DNF 109 Miju Han Williams
DNF 196 Michelle Kimbrough USMA
Women Intro 24 Starters Pts 5 Miles
1 285 Sarah Martin UVM 64 15:32
2 281 Kelly Stecker Harvard 48
3 111 Megan Arrow UNH 36
4 252 Zuzana Trnovcova MIT 30
5 191 Heather Zimmerman UNH 24
6 137 Jenny Luoma UNH 18
7 171 Liz George MIT 14
8 148 Kerry McDermott Yale 10
9 160 Elyse Loughlin SUNY Cortland 8
10 283 Jessica Snyder U Rochester 6
11 128 Renee Reilly Penn State 4 at :07
12 169 Erin Beattie U Penn 2
13 254 Lisa Marshall MIT :13
14 103 Janine Hauber Bucknell :22
15 121 Sophia Minutolo SUNY Cortland :30
16 270 Miranda Hicks-Courant Vassar 1:13
17 269 Stephanie Sluyter Mount Holyoke 1:26
18 284 Kaitlyn Szyalowski Mount Holyoke
19 242 Vanessa Sae-hee Burke UVM 1:40
20 265 Lauren Gifford Dartmouth
21 286 Sabrina MacDuff Boston U 1:54
22 287 Sally Plotnick Vassar 2:29
23 196 Michelle Kimbrough USMA 2:32
24 174 Tiffany Rowin UNH 2:36
Men A 51 Starters 98 Miles Pts 98 Miles
1 87 Jamey Driscoll UVM 160 4:37:41
2 57 David Wiswell Columbia 140 at 2:18
3 11 Michael Chauner Bucknell 126 2:23
4 48 Eric Schildge Dartmouth 114
5 23 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM 102
6 25 Will Dugan UVM 90
7 56 Gabriel Lloyd Columbia 80
8 80 Benjamin Showman USMA 70
9 39 Peter Horn Vassar 60
10 84 Matt Rossman Dartmouth 52 2:30
11 28 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth 44
12 38 Craig Luekens Yale 36 3:48
13 73 Jonathan Chodroff Yale 30 7:18
14 16 Ryan Kelly UNH 24 7:31
15 130 Mike Burrows U Delaware 18
16 14 Josh Lipka UNH 14 10:40
17 24 Isaac Howe UVM 10
18 3 Colin Murphy Boston U 6 14:13
19 40 Chris Ruhl Penn State 4
20 78 Sean Kammann U Penn 2
21 49 Andrew Pederson U Penn
22 5 Nick Frey Princeton 14:18
23 81 Chris Mina Lehigh 15:40
24 71 Eric Edlund MIT
25 31 Derek Merkler USMA
26 33 Steve Pingree USMA
27 100 Christopher Hong Harvard
28 61 Adam Carr Johnson State
29 37 Matt Brewster U Mass 19:40
30 99 Nicholas Bennette Princeton
31 26 Christopher Worden UVM 26:10
32 94 Peter Chiu Yale 29:55
33 35 Michael Campbell USMA
34 131 Ethan Bernstein Brown 35:54
DNF 2 Vincent Chavanon Tufts
DNF 4 Alistair Sponsel Princeton
DNF 7 Stephen Szewec Bucknell
DNF 8 Charles Alexander Bucknell
DNF 9 Todd Dowling Bucknell
DNF 10 Adam Kahler Bucknell
DNF 13 Tucker Sawin Williams
DNF 15 Christopher Tracy MIT
DNF 22 Huy Tran Lehigh
DNF 29 Stephen Kriss Yale
DNF 34 Alexander Krienke USMA
DNF 41 Alexander Bremer Columbia
DNF 60 Erik Sperling Yale
DNF 62 Brian Vaughan Johnson State
DNF 85 Jason Sears MIT
DNF 98 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State
DNF 129 Justin Brown Penn State
Men B 57 Starters Pts 65 Miles
1 221 Christopher Hamlin UVM 96 2:56:22
2 207 Steve Frederick Hamilton 84
3 232 Robert Sprague U Penn 72 at :03
4 231 Austin Roach Princeton 64 :43
5 217 Scott Dolmat-Connell UVM 56 3:32
6 225 Alexander Van Plantinga Rutgers 48 3:34
7 284 David Shackelton Yale 42 3:37
8 328 Damien Callahan U Mass 30 3:47
9 338 Ben Coleman UVM 24 5:21
10 290 Vincent Scalia UVM 18
11 259 Kyle Helder Kutztown 14
12 252 Luke St. Clair Penn State 10
13 275 Brian Holmes Princeton 6
14 239 Alex Cox UVM 4
15 344 Gideon Sorkin Brown 2
16 297 Erik Wilburn USMA
17 227 Stefan Grecu Drexel
18 247 Charles Krohn Cornell 6:10
19 214 Ryan Smolko Penn State 7:10
20 339 Paul Salipante Dartmouth 7:13
21 337 Ansgar Mohnkern Yale
22 229 Steven Felix Yale 7:28
23 345 Andy Mead U Penn 10:15
24 235 Mark Theeman Northeastern
25 334 Casey Marks Brown 19:41
26 208 Nathaniel Brewster Hamilton
27 206 Michael Cruz Carnegie Mellon 19:52
28 343 Josh Jamner Colby
29 249 Russell Erickson Columbia
30 226 Ryan Carney UNH
31 220 Jesse Chebot UVM 23:36
32 209 Kerry Need Harvard 24:22
33 342 Chris Redmond Rutgers 26:40
34 266 William Tate Penn State 27:34
35 203 Kyle Friis Bucknell
36 289 Bernie Gee U Rochester 27:53
37 224 Cory Johannessen Harvard 29:26
38 240 Alex Wooten U Penn
39 299 Travis Roe-Raymond Skidmore
40 269 Chris Wynnyk RPI
41 248 Noah Zitzer Kutztown
42 270 Stephen Sloan SUNY Cortland 41:26
43 291 Jeremy Jo Tufts
DNF 201 Gregory Herrle Boston C
DNF 204 Matt Cocola Bucknell
DNF 219 Daniel Jick Boston U
DNF 234 Keith Cardoza Northeastern
DNF 261 Andrew Bernstein Skidmore
DNF 264 David Kappa Yale
DNF 268 Joe Kopena Drexel
DNF 273 Charles d'Hemecourt Boston C
DNF 276 Drew Szeliga UNH
DNF 277 John Lamb UNH
DNF 282 Erik Turner Penn State
DNF 330 Seth Behrends MIT
DNF 332 Anthony Schrauth MIT
DNF 341 Joshua Austin UNH
Men C 96 Starters Pts 35 Miles
1 470 Anthony Hall Columbia 64 1:34:45
2 605 Geoff Calkins Yale 48
3 465 Taylor McClain Penn State 36
4 440 Drew Chieda U Conn 30
5 635 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville 24
6 651 Robert Sherry USMA 18
7 618 Patrick Dean Colby 14
8 625 Albert Cheung MIT 10
9 418 Kyle Gheres Penn State 8
10 477 Max Rietmann Cornell 6
11 420 Lee Peters UVM 4
12 445 Robert McCoy U Delaware 2
13 609 Drew Scoles U Rochester
14 490 Robert Hyldahl U Mass
15 429 Alexander Pratt Penn State
16 683 Constantine Mavroudis Williams
17 432 Michael Wasserman Columbia
18 613 Shaun Pothin USMA
19 487 Keith Wong Cornell
20 456 Nic Magliocco UVM
21 421 Daniel Bensen UVM
22 462 David Roche Columbia
23 457 Chris DeCarlo Penn State
24 678 Nicolas Fioretti SUNY Cortland
25 636 Christian Crannell Colby
26 649 Vincent Gonzales Boston C
27 615 Joseph Boxley SUNY Cortland
28 444 William Fissel U Delaware
29 480 Robert O'Brien Columbia
30 587 Peter Kuhn Yale
31 483 Brian Lawney Cornell at 1:02
32 698 Colin Green Tufts 1:06
33 608 Owen Laurion U Rochester 1:09
34 461 John Beers Temple
35 652 Quentin Reeve Bowdoin
36 689 Robert Meese MIT
37 451 Mike Anthony UNH 1:12
38 424 Mark Budgeon Penn State
39 407 Colin Connolly Harvard
40 404 Colum Lang UNH
41 606 Randall Lewis MIT
42 673 Peter Mayer MIT
43 645 Jonathan Galinsky Williams 1:49
44 650 Andre Perreault Boston C
45 655 Nicholas Shamrell USMA
46 419 Ross Saxton UVM
47 612 Connor Lawrence USMA
48 621 Eric Boules U Penn
49 697 Glenn Ferreira Tufts 2:27
50 450 Jay Hydren UNH 2:45
51 403 Jeff Lukach UNH 3:32
52 685 Aaron Cravez Bucknell 3:36
53 426 Brian Gabele Columbia 3:45
54 415 Alexander Graybeal Columbia
55 664 Mark Johnson Williams 4:08
56 485 Stephen Bagg Cornell 4:36
57 663 Erik Newman Dartmouth 5:04
58 463 Jonah Zimmerman Boston U 6:14
59 590 Christian Rose Vassar
60 414 Zachary Byers U Pitt
61 616 Blake Rubin Drexel
62 408 Mark Vareschi Rutgers
63 622 Brett Kielick Drexel
64 691 Eric Chi Princeton 7:04
65 642 Ryan Schmitt Norwich 7:04
66 833 Chris Carey Dartmouth
67 423 Greg Whitney Northeastern
68 641 Adam Zimmerman SUNY Cortland 8:20
69 676 Craig Moyse SUNY Cortland 10:19
70 687 Aaron Meyers Bucknell
71 431 Isaac Dinner Columbia
72 688 Daniel Wood Bucknell
73 611 Inghaw Cheng Princeton 10:29
74 632 Joe Standley Lehigh
75 486 Charles Florek Rutgers 10:36
76 626 Patrick Barter NE Conservatory 12:44
77 442 David Berger U Penn 13:31
78 405 Jay Nossen Rutgers
79 476 Richard Kassan Rutgers
80 595 Jason Godsell Bates 14:52
81 433 Steven Marks Columbia 17:15
82 467 Nathan Kupperstock Boston U
83 654 Devin Tyman Lehigh
84 665 David Corcoran Lehigh 19:00
85 446 Aaron Cruikshank Penn State 19:17
86 479 Alex Brough Penn State
87 454 John Strevel Harvard 19:55
88 452 Sean Coldren Penn State 26:06
89 627 Guo Liang Chew MIT 27:20
90 472 Benjamin Pinkus Northeastern
91 623 Michael Castelli Tufts
92 489 Tim Reissman Cornell 29:40
DNF 427 Edward King-Smith U Pitt
DNF 430 James Patterson UVM
DNF 438 Benajmin Cheetham Cornell
DNF 488 Brendan Elmore Cornell
Men D 86 Starters Pts 35 Miles
1 896 Nicholas Dason USMA 40 1:31:40
2 957 Nicholas Vandam USMA 32 at :17
3 881 Joshua Misevcis SUNY Cortland 24 7:50
4 738 Kyle Reed U Delaware 16
5 718 Clayton Chiles Penn State 10
6 925 Andrew Thompson USMA 8
7 721 Shane Buker Harvard 6
8 728 Tucker Lyman UVM 4
9 927 Patrick Ryan USMA 2 7:59
10 1830 David Schoenburg Yale 8:51
11 703 Michael Dunstan UNH 8:57
12 759 Ryan Jarvis SUNY Buffalo 9:00
13 707 Nicholas Qiang Harvard 9:46
14 844 Timothy Janson RPI
15 862 Guilherme Fujiwara MIT
16 723 David Kim Rutgers
17 861 Scott Kleekamp Boston C
18 915 Jared Brooks Millersville
19 717 Eric Seemiller Penn State
20 773 Chris Scannell UVM
21 800 Timothy Adams USMA
22 747 Keith Hemmert Harvard
23 953 David Vollbach Vassar
24 954 Timothy Mansella Drexel
25 1832 Cooper Hammarlund Union
26 863 Jonathan Wu Yale
27 795 Sean Berry UNH
28 816 Eli Papa MIT
29 895 Jongwook Kim Yale 11:38
30 714 Kyle MacFarlane U Pitt 11:57
31 762 David Schwarzenberg UNH
32 748 Gregory Luna Penn State 12:22
33 1835 Tom Petersen Yale 14:00
34 783 Matthew Gross Penn State 15:55
35 702 James Rose UNH 16:30
36 880 Seth Lloyd Yale 16:45
37 825 Zach LaBry MIT
38 884 Jason Comer SUNY Oneonta
39 992 Steven Hopengarten Union 17:00
40 794 Nevin Rallis UVM
41 944 Nick Loomis MIT
42 893 Joshua Grossman Carnegie Mellon
43 882 Eric Kaufman Dartmouth
44 828 Brendan Thompson Norwich
45 722 Neal Martorelli UVM 18:10
46 890 Ethan Schrum U Penn
47 962 Leon Mauren Dartmouth 19:06
48 784 Andrew Grant Northeastern 19:35
49 761 Blake Holt UNH
50 926 Jeremy May USMA 19:50
51 1831 Jacob Sisson Cornell
52 753 Leonard Klipper U Penn
53 970 Brooks Ward Bard 20:10
54 940 Michael Palermo Kutztown 21:15
55 731 Sean Whitehur Cornell 21:30
56 939 Tucker Jones MIT
57 793 Stephen Hoffman UVM 22:00
58 888 Kenneth Hammond SUNY Cortland
59 740 Graham Ogilvie UVM 22:10
60 734 Brendon Jones U Mass
61 837 Richard Watland RPI 22:40
62 778 Ben Emmert-Aronson Columbia 23:00
63 931 Christopher Rakovic Boston C 23:55
64 955 Matthew Schoman Drexel 24:20
65 1829 Scott Beattie Williams 24:25
66 873 Kenneth Cheung MIT 25:00
67 830 Nathan Pfaff MIT
68 872 Paul Nerenberg MIT
69 948 Christopher Ritacco Yale 26:10
70 869 Daniel Aduna Carnegie Mellon 26:35
71 760 Kyle Bruley Boston U 29:00
72 995 Karl Honerlaw Boston C 31:20
73 975 Jonathan Fura DeSales 32:40
74 976 Jopeph Newman DeSales 32:50
75 763 Ranjit Banwait Harvard 32:55
76 704 Alex Buck UNH 35:40
77 871 Jonathan Hodges MIT 39:50
78 949 Andrew Evensen Drexel
79 758 Ronald George SUNY Buffalo 41:36
80 781 David Hilbert U Penn 52:00
81 983 Alexander Svoronos Brown 59:21
DNF 715 Noah Gorelick U Pitt
DNF 732 Tyler Scanlon Northeastern
DNF 956 Steven Bronstein Drexel
DNF 772 Paul Brigandi U Delaware
DNF 959 Jacob Schwarz Colby
Men Intro 9 Starters Pts 5 Miles
1 966 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon 24 14:45
2 805 Jerome Sanders U Conn 14 at :02
3 829 Sam Fox SUNY Cortland 10 :07
4 1828 Thane Richard Brown 6 :10
5 720 Felix A. Herrera Penn State 2 :32
6 1833 David Meador USMA
7 1827 Joe Stricker Vassar :40
8 947 Adam Favaloro Vassar 3:09
9 963 Daniel Dominguez MIT 4:36
Women A 32 Starters Pts P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6
1 66 Susannah Pratt UNH 140 6 10 2 6
2 62 Eve McNeill Harvard 128
3 94 Kimberly Geist DeSales 116
4 77 Margaret Shirley Columbia 104 6 10 6 10 10 10
5 76 Julianne Stemp UNH 92 10
6 85 Megan Guarnier Middlebury 82 2
7 67 Kate Scheider Williams 72 2 2 4
8 71 Andrea Luebbe Lehigh 62
9 93 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 54 4 6
10 78 Rachel Berkowitz Yale 46
11 57 Lauren Scopaz Harvard 38 4 4
12 95 Martha Beckley MIT 30 2
13 87 Judith Wexler Tufts 24
14 98 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth 18 2
15 70 Melissa Wills Penn State 14
16 52 Anna McLoon Harvard 10 4 6
17 60 Heidi Goodson Columbia 8
18 55 Rose Long Colby 6 4
19 63 Rachel Clattenburg Princeton 4
20 84 Linsey Norris U Delaware 2
21 61 Caitlin Thompson Tufts
22 73 Ilana Brito MIT
23 64 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell
24 74 Morgan Robinson Yale
25 79 Aston Armstrong USMA
26 51 Kristen Naegle MIT
27 75 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA
DNF 54 Laura Nielsen Dartmouth
DNF 58 Kelsey Hassin USMA
DNF 59 Karen Callahan Columbia
DNF 65 Jessica Kukla UNH
DNF 249 Emily Stonehouse Dartmouth
Women B 31 Starters Pts P1 P2 P3 P4
1 166 Erica Lorenzen Yale 82 2 4
2 138 Rachel Sutton Penn State 70 4 10 4
3 183 Rebecca Hopkinson Columbia 62
4 184 Natalia Gardiol MIT 54 6 2 6
5 116 Ashley Shuyler Harvard 46
6 185 Marlijne Cook UNH 36 10 10 10
7 282 Metzi Anderson Mount Holyoke 30
8 102 Rebecca Levin Princeton 26
9 136 Yuri Matsumoto MIT 22 2 6
10 115 Brodi Kemp Harvard 18
11 146 Lauren Peck Penn State 14 2
12 142 Rebecca Stievater Cornell 10
13 152 Jelena Djordjevic U Penn 6
14 134 Sarah Smith Dartmouth 4
15 199 Christine Levy Yale 2
16 192 Heidi Albrecht Penn State
17 144 Rebecca Wolski Boston C
18 104 Margaret Hartman Bucknell
19 158 Emily Shin Columbia 4
20 176 Claire Twark Harvard
21 131 Dina Uzri Harvard
22 161 Lauren Yeiser Williams
23 108 Ashley McFarland UNH
24 263 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke
25 113 Hannah Winer Hamilton
26 127 Kristine Jimenez Penn State
27 107 Elizabeth Liquori UNH
28 280 Amanda Feirstein Boston C
29 109 Miju Han Williams
30 130 Jenny Lofaro Lehigh
DNF 132 Julie Schoenfeld Carnegie Mellon 6
Women Intro 21 Starters Pts
1 111 Megan Arrow UNH 44
2 286 Sabrina MacDuff Boston U 32
3 252 Zuzana Trnovcova MIT 26
4 285 Sarah Martin UVM 20
5 128 Renee Reilly Penn State 18
6 148 Kerry McDermott Yale 16
7 283 Jessica Snyder U Rochester 12
8 103 Janine Hauber Bucknell 10
9 270 Miranda Hicks-Courant Vassar 8
10 191 Heather Zimmerman UNH 6
11 160 Elyse Loughlin SUNY Cortland 4
12 121 Sophia Minutolo SUNY Cortland 2
13 137 Jenny Luoma UNH
14 169 Erin Beattie U Penn
15 242 Vanessa Sae-hee Burke UVM
16 284 Kaitlyn Szyalowski Mount Holyoke
17 269 Stephanie Sluyter Mount Holyoke
18 254 Lisa Marshall MIT
19 196 Michelle Kimbrough USMA
20 265 Lauren Gifford Dartmouth
DNF 171 Liz George MIT
Men A 50 Starters Pts P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6
1 48 Eric Schildge Dartmouth 140 2 6 10 10 4
2 40 Chris Ruhl Penn State 128
3 11 Michael Chauner Bucknell 116
4 5 Nick Frey Princeton 104 10 6
5 61 Adam Carr Johnson State 92
6 24 Isaac Howe UVM 82
7 29 Stephen Kriss Yale 72
8 47 Rodney Santiago Penn State 62
9 31 Derek Merkler USMA 54
10 84 Matt Rossman Dartmouth 46
11 56 Gabriel Lloyd Columbia 38
12 14 Josh Lipka UNH 30 2 2
13 41 Alexander Bremer Columbia 24
14 38 Craig Luekens Yale 18
15 22 Huy Tran Lehigh 14
16 2 Vincent Chavanon Tufts 10
17 23 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM 8
18 35 Michael Campbell USMA 6
19 130 Mike Burrows U Delaware 4
20 3 Colin Murphy Boston U 2
21 34 Alexander Krienke USMA
22 80 Benjamin Showman USMA
23 62 Brian Vaughan Johnson State 2 4 4 4
24 33 Steve Pingree USMA
25 39 Peter Horn Vassar 10 10 6 6
26 6 Will Cukierski Rutgers
27 15 Christopher Tracy MIT
28 28 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth
29 10 Adam Kahler Bucknell
30 100 Christopher Hong Harvard
31 81 Chris Mina Lehigh
32 129 Justin Brown Penn State
33 53 Matt Spohn Penn State
34 26 Christopher Worden UVM
35 99 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 6 10
36 44 Andy Munas Penn State
37 4 Alistair Sponsel Princeton
38 9 Todd Dowling Bucknell
39 16 Ryan Kelly UNH
40 87 Jamey Driscoll UVM
41 13 Tucker Sawin Williams
DNF 7 Stephen Szewec Bucknell
DNF 8 Charles Alexander Bucknell 4
DNF 49 Andrew Pederson U Penn
DNF 60 Erik Sperling Yale
DNF 71 Eric Edlund MIT 6
DNF 73 Jonathan Chodroff Yale
DNF 85 Jason Sears MIT 4
DNF 94 Peter Chiu Yale
DNF 98 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State 2 2
Men B 48 Starters Pts P1 P2 P3 P4
1 201 Gregory Herrle Boston C 82 6 4 10
2 338 Ben Coleman UVM 70
3 220 Jesse Chebot UVM 62
4 332 Anthony Schrauth MIT 54 4
5 207 Steve Frederick Hamilton 46 10 6 4 6
6 282 Erik Turner Penn State 36 2
7 217 Scott Dolmat-Connell UVM 30
8 239 Alex Cox UVM 26
9 275 Brian Holmes Princeton 22
10 234 Keith Cardoza Northeastern 18
11 284 David Shackelton Yale 14
12 273 Charles d'Hemecourt Boston C 10
13 291 Jeremy Jo Tufts 6
14 229 Steven Felix Yale 4
15 330 Seth Behrends MIT 2
16 221 Christopher Hamlin UVM 2 4
17 266 William Tate Penn State
18 235 Mark Theeman Northeastern
19 297 Erik Wilburn USMA
20 290 Vincent Scalia UVM
21 252 Luke St. Clair Penn State 2
22 225 Alexander Van Plantinga Rutgers
23 240 Alex Wooten U Penn
24 264 David Kappa Yale
25 231 Austin Roach Princeton 10
26 247 Charles Krohn Cornell
27 249 Russell Erickson Columbia
28 343 Josh Jamner Colby
29 276 Drew Szeliga UNH
30 206 Michael Cruz Carnegie Mellon
31 1094 Kimberly Geist DeSales
32 226 Ryan Carney UNH
33 224 Cory Johannessen Harvard
34 227 Stefan Grecu Drexel
35 289 Bernie Gee U Rochester
36 269 Chris Wynnyk RPI
37 341 Joshua Austin UNH 2
38 277 John Lamb UNH 10
DNF 203 Kyle Friis Bucknell
DNF 204 Matt Cocola Bucknell 6
DNF 208 Nathaniel Brewster Hamilton
DNF 214 Ryan Smolko Penn State
DNF 219 Daniel Jick Boston U
DNF 261 Andrew Bernstein Skidmore
DNF 337 Ansgar Mohnkern Yale
DNF 339 Paul Salipante Dartmouth
DNF 342 Chris Redmond Rutgers
DNF 344 Gideon Sorkin Brown
Men C1 41 Starters Pts P1 P2 P3
1 456 Nic Magliocco UVM 44
2 461 John Beers Temple 32 10
3 408 Mark Vareschi Rutgers 26
4 432 Michael Wasserman Columbia 20 6 10 6
5 452 Sean Coldren Penn State 18
6 426 Brian Gabele Columbia 16 6
7 420 Lee Peters UVM 12
8 419 Ross Saxton UVM 10
9 470 Anthony Hall Columbia 8 4 10
10 430 James Patterson UVM 6
11 487 Keith Wong Cornell 4
12 445 Robert McCoy U Delaware 2
13 483 Brian Lawney Cornell 4
14 429 Alexander Pratt Penn State 2
15 440 Drew Chieda U Conn
16 451 Mike Anthony UNH 2
17 480 Robert O'Brien Columbia
18 467 Nathan Kupperstock Boston U
19 457 Chris DeCarlo Penn State 4
20 404 Colum Lang UNH
21 418 Kyle Gheres Penn State
22 446 Aaron Cruikshank Penn State
23 476 Richard Kassan Rutgers
24 421 Daniel Bensen UVM
25 444 William Fissel U Delaware
26 415 Alexander Graybeal Columbia
27 423 Greg Whitney Northeastern
28 433 Steven Marks Columbia
29 450 Jay Hydren UNH
30 414 Zachary Byers U Pitt
31 454 John Strevel Harvard
32 431 Isaac Dinner Columbia
33 465 Taylor McClain Penn State
34 477 Max Rietmann Cornell 2
35 403 Jeff Lukach UNH
36 442 David Berger U Penn
DNF 407 Colin Connolly Harvard
DNF 462 David Roche Columbia
DNF 463 Jonah Zimmerman Boston U
DNF 472 Benjamin Pinkus Northeastern
DNF 479 Alex Brough Penn State
Men C2 33 Starters Pts P1 P2 P3
1 697 Glenn Ferreira Tufts 44 10
2 605 Geoff Calkins Yale 32 6 10 10
3 590 Christian Rose Vassar 26
4 609 Drew Scoles U Rochester 20
5 587 Peter Kuhn Yale 18
6 622 Brett Kielick Drexel 16 2
7 618 Patrick Dean Colby 12
8 636 Christian Crannell Colby 10 2 6
9 678 Nicolas Fioretti SUNY Cortland 8 6 4
10 613 Shaun Pothin USMA 6
11 616 Blake Rubin Drexel 4
12 687 Aaron Meyers Bucknell 2
13 606 Randall Lewis MIT
14 632 Joe Standley Lehigh
15 625 Albert Cheung MIT
16 655 Nicholas Shamrell USMA 4
17 698 Colin Green Tufts
18 635 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville
19 611 Inghaw Cheng Princeton
20 691 Eric Chi Princeton
21 650 Andre Perreault Boston C
22 673 Peter Mayer MIT
23 595 Jason Godsell Bates
24 688 Daniel Wood Bucknell
25 608 Owen Laurion U Rochester
26 612 Connor Lawrence USMA
27 649 Vincent Gonzales Boston C 4
28 685 Aaron Cravez Bucknell
29 689 Robert Meese MIT 2
30 627 Guo Liang Chew MIT
31 626 Patrick Barter NE Conservatory
DNF 641 Adam Zimmerman SUNY Cortland
DNF 642 Ryan Schmitt Norwich
Men D1 33 Starters Pts P1 P2
1 714 Kyle MacFarlane U Pitt 24 10
2 707 Nicholas Qiang Harvard 18 2 4
3 723 David Kim Rutgers 14
4 738 Kyle Reed U Delaware 12
5 747 Keith Hemmert Harvard 10
6 773 Chris Scannell UVM 8
7 704 Alex Buck UNH 6
8 793 Stephen Hoffman UVM 4
9 728 Tucker Lyman UVM 2 6
10 722 Neal Martorelli UVM
11 759 Ryan Jarvis SUNY Buffalo 4
12 763 Ranjit Banwait Harvard
13 778 Ben Emmert-Aronson Columbia
14 703 Michael Dunstan UNH
15 761 Blake Holt UNH
16 702 James Rose UNH
17 762 David Schwarzenberg UNH
18 721 Shane Buker Harvard
19 1831 Jacob Sisson Cornell
20 753 Leonard Klipper U Penn
21 794 Nevin Rallis UVM 6
22 766 Brent DiLella Penn State 10 2
23 717 Eric Seemiller Penn State
24 795 Sean Berry UNH
25 784 Andrew Grant Northeastern
26 740 Graham Ogilvie UVM
27 731 Sean Whitehur Cornell
28 760 Kyle Bruley Boston U
DNF 718 Clayton Chiles Penn State
DNF 732 Tyler Scanlon Northeastern
DNF 734 Brendon Jones U Mass
DNF 758 Ronald George SUNY Buffalo
DNF 781 David Hilbert U Penn
Men D2 39 Starters Pts P1 P2
1 962 Leon Mauren Dartmouth 24
2 944 Nick Loomis MIT 18 6 10
3 862 Guilherme Fujiwara MIT 14
4 863 Jonathan Wu Yale 12
5 955 Matthew Schoman Drexel 10
6 895 Jongwook Kim Yale 8
7 925 Andrew Thompson USMA 6
8 800 Timothy Adams USMA 4
9 816 Eli Papa MIT 2 6
10 1830 David Schoenburg Yale
11 927 Patrick Ryan USMA
12 881 Joshua Misevcis SUNY Cortland 4
13 956 Steven Bronstein Drexel
14 915 Jared Brooks Millersville
15 872 Paul Nerenberg MIT
16 825 Zach LaBry MIT
17 888 Kenneth Hammond SUNY Cortland
18 995 Karl Honerlaw Boston C
19 880 Seth Lloyd Yale 2
20 954 Timothy Mansella Drexel
21 844 Timothy Janson RPI 10
22 926 Jeremy May USMA
23 992 Steven Hopengarten Union
24 1835 Tom Petersen Yale
25 869 Daniel Aduna Carnegie Mellon
26 948 Christopher Ritacco Yale
27 861 Scott Kleekamp Boston C 2
28 873 Kenneth Cheung MIT
29 953 David Vollbach Vassar 4
30 939 Tucker Jones MIT
31 830 Nathan Pfaff MIT
32 931 Christopher Rakovic Boston C
DNF 828 Brendan Thompson Norwich
DNF 871 Jonathan Hodges MIT
DNF 882 Eric Kaufman Dartmouth
DNF 893 Joshua Grossman Carnegie Mellon
DNF 914 Michael Coulson Millersville
DNF 949 Andrew Evensen Drexel
DNF 983 Alexander Svoronos Brown
Men Intro 10 Starters Pts
1 805 Jerome Sanders U Conn 14
2 966 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon 10
3 829 Sam Fox SUNY Cortland 6
4 828 Brendan Thompson Norwich 4
5 833 Chris Carey Dartmouth 2
6 720 Felix A. Herrera Penn State
7 716 Kevin Miller Rutgers
8 974 Zachary Ellwood DeSales
9 963 Daniel Dominguez MIT