Owasco Stage Race
Presented by
RITE AID PHARMACY
Auburn, NY
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2 Men Stage 1 - The NYSEG East Lake Time Trial 38 starters
Place Bib Time Penalty First Last Team City State Points
1 31 0:25:13 Mark Walters Navigators Insurance Cycling Team Peterborough ON 50
2 30 0:25:17 Cory Burns B.I.K.E. Syracuse Watertown NY 46
3 32 0:25:18 Zach Bell Rite Aid Pro Cycling Watson Lake Yukon 42
4 18 0:25:32 Darko Ficko La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg Toronto ON 38
5 45 0:25:33 Dan Timmerman Fiordifrutta Clay NY 34
6 34 0:25:40 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ 30
7 35 0:25:40 Osmond Bakker The Cyclery Stittsville ON 26
8 36 0:25:52 Russell Langley Rite Aid Pro Cycling Washington DC 22
9 28 0:26:13 Jon Wirsing Rite Aid Pro Cycling Sandy Hook VA 18
10 10 0:26:31 Will Riffelmacher Westwood Velo Princeton NJ 14
11 16 0:26:45 Sean O'Rourke TNMracing.net Auburndale MA 10
12 2 0:26:47 Benjamin Zawacki Fiordifrutta Weare NH 8
13 19 0:26:52 Brad Viera Rite Aid Pro Cycling Lancaster PA 6
14 38 0:27:00 Michael Dietrich Kodakgallery.con-Sierra Nevada Roslindale MA 4
15 17 0:27:06 Brendan Matthias BikeSports Newmarket ON 2
16 44 0:27:12 Isaac Howe Team United Concord NH
17 37 0:27:15 Nate Piekielek Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale State College PA
18 21 0:27:18 Jordan Kofman Coachchris.ca-Ted Velikonja Toronto ON
19 14 0:27:27 Alec Donahue Kenda Raleigh Racing Northampton MA
20 8 0:27:33 Colin Sandberg Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Philadelphia PA
21 33 0:27:40 Samuel Bail Coachchris.ca-Ted Velikonja Toronto ON
22 1 0:27:48 Christopher Harnish ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports East Falmouth MA
23 4 0:27:55 Louis-Francois Guimont Premier Tech Brossars PQ
24 27 0:28:06 Jhonah Tower QuadCycles-Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA
25 41 0:28:10 Mark Nicholson TNMracing.net Somerville MA
26 43 0:28:13 Bruce Failing Amgen Cycling Team Oak Park CA
27 42 0:28:19 Mike Stubna Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pittsburgh PA
28 6 0:28:28 Jonathan Prosser Neworld Cycle Hamilton ON
29 39 0:28:36 Matthew Dickinson Team Placid Planet Watertown NY
30 29 0:28:49 Sebastian Rousseau Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
31 9 0:28:52 Alexi Richer Premier Tech Montreal PQ
32 20 0:29:15 Stephan Kincaid Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pottstown PA
33 23 0:29:47 John DeLong Rite Aid Pro Cycling Reading PA
34 13 0:29:53 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
35 3 0:29:55 Steve Cummings Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Camp Hill PA
36 25 0:30:16 Matthew Rossman Kenda-Raleigh Racing Morrisville VT
37 24 0:30:24 Robert Hacker Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Doylestown PA
38 22 0:31:36 Robin Bolduc Equipe Velo Sommet Gatineau PQ
Pro/1/2 Men Stage 2 - J.W. Dundee�s Circuit Race 36 starters
Place Bib Time Bonus Penalty First Last Team City State Finish Points Sprint Points
1 32 0:51:41 0:42 Zach Bell Rite Aid Pro Cycling Watson Lake Yukon 65 27
2 31 0:51:41 0:22 Mark Walters Navigators Insurance Cycling Team Peterborough ON 56 12
3 20 0:51:41 0:11 Stephan Kincaid Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pottstown PA 47 6
4 16 0:51:41 Sean O'Rourke TNMracing.net Auburndale MA 38
5 35 0:51:41 Osmond Bakker The Cyclery Stittsville ON 34
6 37 0:51:41 Nate Piekielek Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale State College PA 30
7 2 0:51:41 Benjamin Zawacki Fiordifrutta Weare NH 26
8 44 0:51:41 Isaac Howe Team United Concord NH 22
9 30 0:51:41 Cory Burns B.I.K.E. Syracuse Watertown NY 18
10 45 0:51:41 Dan Timmerman Fiordifrutta Clay NY 14
11 36 0:51:41 0:12 Russell Langley Rite Aid Pro Cycling Washington DC 10 12
12 9 0:51:41 Alexi Richer Premier Tech Montreal PQ 8
13 25 0:51:41 Matthew Rossman Kenda-Raleigh Racing Morrisville VT 6
14 10 0:51:41 Will Riffelmacher Westwood Velo Princeton NJ 4
15 17 0:51:41 Brendan Matthias BikeSports Newmarket ON 2
16 18 0:51:41 0:12 Darko Ficko La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg Toronto ON 12
17 38 0:51:41 Michael Dietrich Kodakgallery.con-Sierra Nevada Roslindale MA
18 21 0:51:41 Jordan Kofman Coachchris.ca-Ted Velikonja Toronto ON
19 6 0:51:41 Jonathan Prosser Neworld Cycle Hamilton ON
20 8 0:51:41 Colin Sandberg Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Philadelphia PA
21 42 0:51:41 Mike Stubna Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pittsburgh PA
22 22 0:51:41 Robin Bolduc Equipe Velo Sommet Gatineau PQ
23 34 0:51:41 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ
24 1 0:51:41 Christopher Harnish ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports East Falmouth MA
25 4 0:51:41 Louis-Francois Guimont Premier Tech Brossars PQ
26 24 0:51:41 Robert Hacker Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Doylestown PA
27 14 0:51:41 Alec Donahue Kenda Raleigh Racing Northampton MA
28 3 0:51:41 Steve Cummings Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Camp Hill PA
29 19 0:51:41 Brad Viera Rite Aid Pro Cycling Lancaster PA
30 23 0:51:41 0:03 John DeLong Rite Aid Pro Cycling Reading PA 3
31 28 0:51:57 Jon Wirsing Rite Aid Pro Cycling Sandy Hook VA
32 39 0:54:53 Matthew Dickinson Team Placid Planet Watertown NY
33 29 0:54:53 Sebastian Rousseau Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
34 27 0:58:29 Jhonah Tower QuadCycles-Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA
35 13 1:00:17 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
Pro/1/2 Men Stage 3 - The Community Computer Owasco Challenge Road Race 35 starters
Place Bib Time Bonus Penalty First Last Team City State Finish Points KOM Points Sprint Points
1 45 2:41:59 0:32 Dan Timmerman Fiordifrutta Clay NY 70 32 9
2 30 2:42:03 0:42 Cory Burns B.I.K.E. Syracuse Watertown NY 58 42 8
3 31 2:43:41 0:07 Mark Walters Navigators Insurance Cycling Team Peterborough ON 47 7
4 34 2:43:41 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ 38 7
6 35 2:44:52 Osmond Bakker The Cyclery Stittsville ON 34 6
7 16 2:44:52 Sean O'Rourke TNMracing.net Auburndale MA 30
8 10 2:44:52 Will Riffelmacher Westwood Velo Princeton NJ 26
9 3 2:44:52 Steve Cummings Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Camp Hill PA 22
10 32 2:44:52 0:04 Zach Bell Rite Aid Pro Cycling Watson Lake Yukon 18 4 5
11 6 2:44:52 Jonathan Prosser Neworld Cycle Hamilton ON 14 1
12 38 2:44:52 0:18 Michael Dietrich Kodakgallery.con-Sierra Nevada Roslindale MA 10 18 9
13 17 2:45:59 Brendan Matthias BikeSports Newmarket ON 8 2
14 18 2:48:47 0:17 Darko Ficko La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg Toronto ON 6 17 10
15 42 2:49:19 Mike Stubna Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pittsburgh PA 4 3
16 8 2:50:11 Colin Sandberg Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Philadelphia PA 2 6
17 37 2:50:11 Nate Piekielek Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale State College PA 4
18 4 2:53:20 Louis-Francois Guimont Premier Tech Brossars PQ 8
19 29 2:54:01 0:03 Sebastian Rousseau Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ 3 3
20 9 2:54:01 Alexi Richer Premier Tech Montreal PQ 7
21 27 2:54:13 Jhonah Tower QuadCycles-Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA
22 44 2:56:09 Isaac Howe Team United Concord NH 1
23 24 3:00:45 Robert Hacker Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Doylestown PA
24 19 3:00:45 Brad Viera Rite Aid Pro Cycling Lancaster PA
25 23 3:00:45 John DeLong Rite Aid Pro Cycling Reading PA 5
26 36 3:00:45 Russell Langley Rite Aid Pro Cycling Washington DC
27 39 3:03:30 Matthew Dickinson Team Placid Planet Watertown NY
28 2 3:11:05 Benjamin Zawacki Fiordifrutta Weare NH
29 1 3:11:05 Christopher Harnish ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports East Falmouth MA
30 25 3:11:05 Matthew Rossman Kenda-Raleigh Racing Morrisville VT
31 28 3:11:05 Jon Wirsing Rite Aid Pro Cycling Sandy Hook VA 4
DQ 13 3B4 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
Pro/1/2 Men General Classification
Place Bib Time Back First Last Team City State
1 30 3:58:19 0:00 Cory Burns B.I.K.E. Syracuse Watertown NY
2 45 3:58:41 0:22 Dan Timmerman Fiordifrutta Clay NY
3 31 4:00:06 1:47 Mark Walters Navigators Insurance Cycling Team Peterborough ON
4 34 4:01:01 2:42 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ
5 32 4:01:04 2:45 Zach Bell Rite Aid Pro Cycling Watson Lake Yukon
6 35 4:02:13 3:54 Osmond Bakker The Cyclery Stittsville ON
7 10 4:03:04 4:45 Will Riffelmacher Westwood Velo Princeton NJ
8 38 4:03:14 4:55 Michael Dietrich Kodakgallery.con-Sierra Nevada Roslindale MA
9 16 4:03:17 4:58 Sean O'Rourke TNMracing.net Auburndale MA
10 17 4:04:46 6:27 Brendan Matthias BikeSports Newmarket ON
11 6 4:05:01 6:42 Jonathan Prosser Neworld Cycle Hamilton ON
12 18 4:05:30 7:11 Darko Ficko La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg Toronto ON
13 20 4:05:37 7:18 Stephan Kincaid Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pottstown PA
14 3 4:06:28 8:09 Steve Cummings Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Camp Hill PA
15 37 4:09:07 10:48 Nate Piekielek Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale State College PA
16 42 4:09:19 11:00 Mike Stubna Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pittsburgh PA
17 8 4:09:24 11:05 Colin Sandberg Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Philadelphia PA
18 4 4:12:55 14:36 Louis-Francois Guimont Premier Tech Brossars PQ
19 9 4:14:33 16:14 Alexi Richer Premier Tech Montreal PQ
20 44 4:15:01 16:42 Isaac Howe Team United Concord NH
21 29 4:17:40 19:21 Sebastian Rousseau Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
22 36 4:18:05 19:46 Russell Langley Rite Aid Pro Cycling Washington DC
23 19 4:19:18 20:59 Brad Viera Rite Aid Pro Cycling Lancaster PA
24 27 4:20:48 22:29 Jhonah Tower QuadCycles-Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA
25 23 4:22:09 23:50 John DeLong Rite Aid Pro Cycling Reading PA
26 24 4:22:50 24:31 Robert Hacker Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Doylestown PA
27 39 4:26:59 28:40 Matthew Dickinson Team Placid Planet Watertown NY
28 28 4:29:14 30:55 Jon Wirsing Rite Aid Pro Cycling Sandy Hook VA
29 2 4:29:33 31:14 Benjamin Zawacki Fiordifrutta Weare NH
30 1 4:30:33 32:14 Christopher Harnish ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports East Falmouth MA
31 25 4:33:02 34:43 Matthew Rossman Kenda-Raleigh Racing Morrisville VT
Pro/1/2 Men Points Classification
Place Bib Points First Last Team City State
1 30 172 Cory Burns B.I.K.E. Syracuse Watertown NY
2 31 172 Mark Walters Navigators Insurance Cycling Team Peterborough ON
3 32 161 Zach Bell Rite Aid Pro Cycling Watson Lake Yukon
4 45 159 Dan Timmerman Fiordifrutta Clay NY
5 35 100 Osmond Bakker The Cyclery Stittsville ON
6 18 83 Darko Ficko La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg Toronto ON
7 16 78 Sean O'Rourke TNMracing.net Auburndale MA
8 34 75 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ
9 20 53 Stephan Kincaid Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pottstown PA
10 36 44 Russell Langley Rite Aid Pro Cycling Washington DC
10 10 44 Will Riffelmacher Westwood Velo Princeton NJ
12 38 41 Michael Dietrich Kodakgallery.con-Sierra Nevada Roslindale MA
13 2 34 Benjamin Zawacki Fiordifrutta Weare NH
13 37 34 Nate Piekielek Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale State College PA
15 44 23 Isaac Howe Team United Concord NH
16 28 22 Jon Wirsing Rite Aid Pro Cycling Sandy Hook VA
16 3 22 Steve Cummings Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Camp Hill PA
18 9 15 Alexi Richer Premier Tech Montreal PQ
18 6 15 Jonathan Prosser Neworld Cycle Hamilton ON
20 17 14 Brendan Matthias BikeSports Newmarket ON
21 23 8 John DeLong Rite Aid Pro Cycling Reading PA
21 4 8 Louis-Francois Guimont Premier Tech Brossars PQ
21 8 8 Colin Sandberg Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Philadelphia PA
24 42 7 Mike Stubna Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Pittsburgh PA
25 19 6 Brad Viera Rite Aid Pro Cycling Lancaster PA
25 25 6 Matthew Rossman Kenda-Raleigh Racing Morrisville VT
25 29 6 Sebastian Rousseau Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
28 1 0 Christopher Harnish ESPAnswers.com-Tradewind Sports East Falmouth MA
28 13 0 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
28 24 0 Robert Hacker Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Doylestown PA
28 27 0 Jhonah Tower QuadCycles-Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA
28 39 0 Matthew Dickinson Team Placid Planet Watertown NY
Men 3/4 Stage 1 - The NYSEG East Lake Time Trial 59 starters
Place Bib Time Penalty First Last Team City State Points
1 362 0:25:15 Ryan Morris Team Canada Ithaca NY 50
2 357 0:26:13 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles-FLCC Auburn NY 46
3 361 0:26:19 Bryson Bowers Sepp's Kingston ON 42
4 336 0:26:26 Andrew Boone TNMracing.net Cambridge MA 38
5 310 0:27:24 Matt Shechtman Colavita-Spokepost.com Ithaca NY 34
6 326 0:27:29 Cary Moretti Project Freeride Thornhill ON 30
7 356 0:27:32 Corey Masson TNMracing.net Gilmanton NH 26
8 339 0:27:38 Matt Nuffort Exodus Road Racing Lexington MA 22
9 355 0:27:38 Jon Orcutt CRCA-Merrill Lynch- Hincapie Sportswear Brooklyn NY 18
10 338 0:27:43 Mark Davies Project Freeride Toronto ON 14
11 346 0:27:46 Jeremy Wickham Colavita-Spokepost.com Alpine NY 10
12 304 0:27:47 Nathaniel Ward Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY 8
13 342 0:27:49 Turner Johnson Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Renfrew PA 6
14 328 0:27:55 Rufus Pichler Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 4
15 337 0:27:56 Michael Cavros AFD-OSVC N. Scituate RI 2
16 302 0:27:57 Joaquin C de Baca Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
17 327 0:28:03 Brian Hahn Colavita-Spokepost.com Manlius NY
18 365 0:28:06 Eric Berend CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
19 312 0:28:09 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club U23 Assasins Sheffield MA
20 353 0:28:11 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA-Jonathan Alder Racing NYC NY
21 309 0:28:15 Jeremy Kirchin Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Pittsburgh PA
22 341 0:28:16 Brad Crosby Gold's Gym Syracuse NY
23 352 0:28:19 Kevin Putman Capital Bicycle Racing Club Broadalbin NY
24 307 0:28:32 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College Cycling Team Hanover NH
25 329 0:28:34 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA
26 360 0:28:34 Jeffrey Grover Onondaga Cycling Club East Syracuse NY
27 343 0:28:34 Jordan Shepherd Neworld Cycle Burlington ON
28 347 0:28:34 Matthew Pech Velo Eurpoa Cycle Sport Hanover NH
29 323 0:28:36 Christopher Teifke NCC-BikeReg.com Burlington VT
30 324 0:28:38 Coldrey Daniel Serono Cyle Logik Racing Ottawa ON
31 303 0:28:45 Will Cromwell Housatonic Wheel Club U23 Assasins Durango CO
32 354 0:28:47 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundee's Premium Beers Dansville NY
33 313 0:28:51 Robert Fraser ROG Presented by Towners Geneseo NY
34 306 0:28:53 Stephen Schmid Team International Bike-NERAC Boston MA
35 351 0:28:55 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo-Classbook.com Williamstown MA
36 344 0:29:10 Jason Dellilo Jamis Racing Team Baldwinsville NY
37 325 0:29:24 Dan Hoffman Unattached Harrison NJ
38 349 0:29:24 Jesse DeKrey Housatonic Wheel Club Rhinebeck NY
39 358 0:29:39 Peter Rubijono HarrisCycleryRacing.com Arlington MA
40 315 0:29:40 Robert Dietrick J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lagers-GVCC Farmingtin NY
41 300 0:29:46 Andrew Stewart Project Freeride Toronto ON
42 321 0:29:49 Theodoros Koutroukides Guys Racing Philadelphia PA
43 333 0:29:58 Douglas Riegner Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Pittsburgh PA
44 334 0:29:58 Jeff Zygo ROG Presented by Towners Rochester NY
45 368 0:30:10 Jeremy Dunn Harris Cycling Boston MA
46 340 0:30:13 Benjamin Willis AG Edwards Cycling West Seneca NY
47 318 0:30:19 Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo-Soul Cycles Williamstown MA
48 320 0:30:21 Brandon Throop CoachChris.ca London ON
49 363 0:30:24 Dan Rhule Team COBC.Com Delaware OH
50 316 0:30:29 Mario Muredda Project Freeride Short Hills NJ
51 359 0:30:38 Brian Cardona Nalgene-R3 Fairport NY
52 332 0:30:38 Mackenzie Knowles-Coursin Dartmouth College Cycling Team Hanover NH
53 331 0:30:45 C Todd Lombardo Team International Bike-NERAC Somerville MA
54 345 0:30:50 Fred Perez Unattached Ontario Canada
55 308 0:31:35 Greg Wellman Project Freeride Toronto ON
56 367 0:32:37 Timothy Brahs Endur XC/Camillus NY
57 319 0:34:10 Ivan Santana ACT Cuaves Astoria Queens, NY
58 364 0:53:26 Jesse Chebot NEBC-Cycleloft Newton MA
59 364 0:53:26 Jesse Chebot NEBC-Cycleloft Newton MA
Men 3/4 Stage 2 - J.W. Dundee�s Circuit Race 58 starters
Place Bib Time Bonus Penalty First Last Team City State Finish Points Sprint Points
1 324 0:38:40 0:27 Coldrey Daniel Serono Cyle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 65 12
2 352 0:38:40 0:13 Kevin Putman Capital Bicycle Racing Club Broadalbin NY 56 3
3 353 0:38:40 0:05 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA-Jonathan Alder Racing NYC NY 47
4 336 0:38:40 0:15 Andrew Boone TNMracing.net Cambridge MA 38 15
5 362 0:38:40 0:06 Ryan Morris Team Canada Ithaca NY 34 6
6 307 0:38:40 0:03 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College Cycling Team Hanover NH 30 3
7 323 0:38:40 Christopher Teifke NCC-BikeReg.com Burlington VT 26
8 342 0:38:40 Turner Johnson Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Renfrew PA 22
9 320 0:38:40 Brandon Throop CoachChris.ca London ON 18
10 309 0:38:40 Jeremy Kirchin Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Pittsburgh PA 14
11 345 0:38:40 Fred Perez Unattached Ontario Canada 10
12 359 0:38:40 Brian Cardona Nalgene-R3 Fairport NY 8
13 350 0:38:40 Brandon Lee Kissena Cycling Club Flushing NY 6
14 347 0:38:40 Matthew Pech Velo Eurpoa Cycle Sport Hanover NH 4
15 364 0:38:40 Jesse Chebot NEBC-Cycleloft Newton MA 2
16 351 0:38:40 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo-Classbook.com Williamstown MA
17 354 0:38:40 0:09 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundee's Premium Beers Dansville NY 9
18 346 0:38:40 Jeremy Wickham Colavita-Spokepost.com Alpine NY
19 319 0:38:40 Ivan Santana ACT Cuaves Astoria Queens, NY
20 308 0:38:40 Greg Wellman Project Freeride Toronto ON
21 358 0:38:40 Peter Rubijono HarrisCycleryRacing.com Arlington MA
22 361 0:38:40 Bryson Bowers Sepp's Kingston ON
23 326 0:38:40 Cary Moretti Project Freeride Thornhill ON
24 304 0:38:40 0:15 Nathaniel Ward Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY 15
25 363 0:38:40 Dan Rhule Team COBC.Com Delaware OH
26 331 0:38:40 C Todd Lombardo Team International Bike-NERAC Somerville MA
27 306 0:38:40 Stephen Schmid Team International Bike-NERAC Boston MA
28 365 0:38:40 Eric Berend CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
29 339 0:38:40 Matt Nuffort Exodus Road Racing Lexington MA
30 333 0:38:40 Douglas Riegner Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Pittsburgh PA
31 328 0:38:40 Rufus Pichler Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
32 300 0:38:40 Andrew Stewart Project Freeride Toronto ON
33 302 0:38:40 Joaquin C de Baca Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
34 329 0:38:40 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA
35 355 0:38:40 Jon Orcutt CRCA-Merrill Lynch- Hincapie Sportswear Brooklyn NY
36 368 0:38:40 Jeremy Dunn Harris Cycling Boston MA
37 315 0:38:40 Robert Dietrick J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lagers-GVCC Farmingtin NY
38 341 0:38:40 0:03 Brad Crosby Gold's Gym Syracuse NY 3
39 344 0:38:40 Jason Dellilo Jamis Racing Team Baldwinsville NY
40 318 0:38:40 Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo-Soul Cycles Williamstown MA
41 356 0:38:40 Corey Masson TNMracing.net Gilmanton NH
42 334 0:38:40 Jeff Zygo ROG Presented by Towners Rochester NY
43 343 0:38:40 Jordan Shepherd Neworld Cycle Burlington ON
44 327 0:38:40 Brian Hahn Colavita-Spokepost.com Manlius NY
45 325 0:38:40 Dan Hoffman Unattached Harrison NJ
46 337 0:38:40 Michael Cavros AFD-OSVC N. Scituate RI
47 357 0:38:40 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles-FLCC Auburn NY
48 338 0:38:40 Mark Davies Project Freeride Toronto ON
49 316 0:39:29 Mario Muredda Project Freeride Short Hills NJ
50 313 0:39:55 0:06 Robert Fraser ROG Presented by Towners Geneseo NY 6
51 310 0:41:56 Matt Shechtman Colavita-Spokepost.com Ithaca NY
52 360 0:43:44 Jeffrey Grover Onondaga Cycling Club East Syracuse NY
53 367 0:43:59 Timothy Brahs Endur XC/Camillus NY
54 321 0:46:09 Theodoros Koutroukides Guys Racing Philadelphia PA
55 312 0:48:20 Wentworth Knipe Housatonic Wheel Club U23 Assasins Sheffield MA
56 349 1:07:30 Jesse DeKrey Housatonic Wheel Club Rhinebeck NY
57 303 1:07:30 Will Cromwell Housatonic Wheel Club U23 Assasins Durango CO
Men 3/4 Stage 3 - The Community Computer Owasco Challenge Road Race 55 starters
Place Bib Time Bonus Penalty First Last Team City State Finish Points KOM Points Sprint Points
1 310 2:52:51 0:19 Matt Shechtman Colavita-Spokepost.com Ithaca NY 70 19 4
2 354 2:52:51 0:06 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundee's Premium Beers Dansville NY 58 6 5
3 336 2:52:51 0:37 Andrew Boone TNMracing.net Cambridge MA 47 37 7
4 342 2:54:35 Turner Johnson Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Renfrew PA 38 7
5 347 2:54:35 Matthew Pech Velo Eurpoa Cycle Sport Hanover NH 34 9
6 361 2:54:35 0:12 Bryson Bowers Sepp's Kingston ON 30 12 10
7 339 2:54:48 Matt Nuffort Exodus Road Racing Lexington MA 26
8 346 2:57:03 0:08 Jeremy Wickham Colavita-Spokepost.com Alpine NY 22 8 8
9 357 2:57:03 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles-FLCC Auburn NY 18
10 307 2:57:17 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College Cycling Team Hanover NH 14 3
11 329 2:57:30 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA 10 5
12 355 2:59:18 Jon Orcutt CRCA-Merrill Lynch- Hincapie Sportswear Brooklyn NY 6
13 328 2:59:52 Rufus Pichler Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 4
14 324 2:59:52 Coldrey Daniel Serono Cyle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 2
15 341 2:59:52 Brad Crosby Gold's Gym Syracuse NY
16 353 2:59:52 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA-Jonathan Alder Racing NYC NY
17 306 2:59:52 Stephen Schmid Team International Bike-NERAC Boston MA
18 352 2:59:52 0:08 Kevin Putman Capital Bicycle Racing Club Broadalbin NY 8 9
19 365 2:59:52 Eric Berend CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
20 343 3:00:26 Jordan Shepherd Neworld Cycle Burlington ON
21 358 3:00:33 Peter Rubijono HarrisCycleryRacing.com Arlington MA
22 325 3:00:59 Dan Hoffman Unattached Harrison NJ
23 344 3:05:43 Jason Dellilo Jamis Racing Team Baldwinsville NY
24 304 3:06:36 Nathaniel Ward Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY 6
25 318 3:06:36 Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo-Soul Cycles Williamstown MA
26 368 3:07:48 Jeremy Dunn Harris Cycling Boston MA
27 323 3:09:18 Christopher Teifke NCC-BikeReg.com Burlington VT
28 309 3:09:18 Jeremy Kirchin Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Pittsburgh PA
29 345 3:11:09 Fred Perez Unattached Ontario Canada
30 327 3:11:09 Brian Hahn Colavita-Spokepost.com Manlius NY
31 363 3:11:09 Dan Rhule Team COBC.Com Delaware OH
32 331 3:12:32 C Todd Lombardo Team International Bike-NERAC Somerville MA 1
33 351 3:14:33 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo-Classbook.com Williamstown MA
34 308 3:14:33 Greg Wellman Project Freeride Toronto ON 5
35 338 3:14:33 Mark Davies Project Freeride Toronto ON
36 300 3:14:33 0:03 Andrew Stewart Project Freeride Toronto ON 3
37 360 3:16:00 Jeffrey Grover Onondaga Cycling Club East Syracuse NY
38 356 3:21:31 Corey Masson TNMracing.net Gilmanton NH
39 326 3:21:31 Cary Moretti Project Freeride Thornhill ON 1
40 334 3:21:31 Jeff Zygo ROG Presented by Towners Rochester NY
41 364 3:21:31 Jesse Chebot NEBC-Cycleloft Newton MA
DQ 362 3B4 Ryan Morris Team Canada Ithaca NY
DQ 362 3B4 Ryan Morris Team Canada Ithaca NY
DQ 350 3B4 Brandon Lee Kissena Cycling Club Flushing NY 8
Men 3/4 General Classification
Place Bib Time Back First Last Team City State
1 336 3:57:04 0:00 Andrew Boone TNMracing.net Cambridge MA
2 361 3:59:22 2:18 Bryson Bowers Sepp's Kingston ON
3 354 4:00:03 2:59 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundee's Premium Beers Dansville NY
4 342 4:01:03 3:59 Turner Johnson Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Renfrew PA
5 339 4:01:06 4:02 Matt Nuffort Exodus Road Racing Lexington MA
6 347 4:01:49 4:45 Matthew Pech Velo Eurpoa Cycle Sport Hanover NH
7 310 4:01:51 4:47 Matt Shechtman Colavita-Spokepost.com Ithaca NY
8 357 4:01:55 4:51 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles-FLCC Auburn NY
9 346 4:03:21 6:17 Jeremy Wickham Colavita-Spokepost.com Alpine NY
10 307 4:04:26 7:22 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College Cycling Team Hanover NH
11 329 4:04:43 7:39 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA
12 355 4:05:36 8:32 Jon Orcutt CRCA-Merrill Lynch- Hincapie Sportswear Brooklyn NY
13 328 4:06:27 9:23 Rufus Pichler Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
14 352 4:06:29 9:25 Kevin Putman Capital Bicycle Racing Club Broadalbin NY
15 365 4:06:37 9:33 Eric Berend CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
16 353 4:06:38 9:34 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA-Jonathan Alder Racing NYC NY
17 324 4:06:42 9:38 Coldrey Daniel Serono Cyle Logik Racing Ottawa ON
18 341 4:06:45 9:41 Brad Crosby Gold's Gym Syracuse NY
19 306 4:07:24 10:20 Stephen Schmid Team International Bike-NERAC Boston MA
20 343 4:07:40 10:36 Jordan Shepherd Neworld Cycle Burlington ON
21 358 4:08:51 11:47 Peter Rubijono HarrisCycleryRacing.com Arlington MA
22 325 4:09:02 11:58 Dan Hoffman Unattached Harrison NJ
23 304 4:12:48 15:44 Nathaniel Ward Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
24 344 4:13:33 16:29 Jason Dellilo Jamis Racing Team Baldwinsville NY
25 318 4:15:35 18:31 Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo-Soul Cycles Williamstown MA
26 309 4:16:12 19:08 Jeremy Kirchin Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Pittsburgh PA
27 323 4:16:34 19:30 Christopher Teifke NCC-BikeReg.com Burlington VT
28 368 4:16:37 19:33 Jeremy Dunn Harris Cycling Boston MA
29 327 4:17:52 20:48 Brian Hahn Colavita-Spokepost.com Manlius NY
30 363 4:20:13 23:09 Dan Rhule Team COBC.Com Delaware OH
31 345 4:20:38 23:34 Fred Perez Unattached Ontario Canada
32 338 4:20:56 23:52 Mark Davies Project Freeride Toronto ON
33 331 4:21:57 24:53 C Todd Lombardo Team International Bike-NERAC Somerville MA
34 351 4:22:07 25:03 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo-Classbook.com Williamstown MA
35 300 4:22:55 25:51 Andrew Stewart Project Freeride Toronto ON
36 308 4:24:47 27:43 Greg Wellman Project Freeride Toronto ON
37 326 4:27:39 30:35 Cary Moretti Project Freeride Thornhill ON
38 356 4:27:42 30:38 Corey Masson TNMracing.net Gilmanton NH
39 360 4:28:17 31:13 Jeffrey Grover Onondaga Cycling Club East Syracuse NY
40 334 4:30:09 33:05 Jeff Zygo ROG Presented by Towners Rochester NY
41 364 4:53:36 56:32 Jesse Chebot NEBC-Cycleloft Newton MA
Men 3/4 Points Classification
Place Bib Points First Last Team City State
1 336 182 Andrew Boone TNMracing.net Cambridge MA
2 310 127 Matt Shechtman Colavita-Spokepost.com Ithaca NY
3 361 94 Bryson Bowers Sepp's Kingston ON
4 362 90 Ryan Morris Team Canada Ithaca NY
5 324 79 Coldrey Daniel Serono Cyle Logik Racing Ottawa ON
6 354 78 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundee's Premium Beers Dansville NY
7 352 76 Kevin Putman Capital Bicycle Racing Club Broadalbin NY
8 342 73 Turner Johnson Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale Renfrew PA
9 357 64 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles-FLCC Auburn NY
10 307 50 Jonathan Awerbuch Dartmouth College Cycling Team Hanover NH
11 339 48 Matt Nuffort Exodus Road Racing Lexington MA
11 346 48 Jeremy Wickham Colavita-Spokepost.com Alpine NY
13 353 47 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA-Jonathan Alder Racing NYC NY
13 347 47 Matthew Pech Velo Eurpoa Cycle Sport Hanover NH
15 326 31 Cary Moretti Project Freeride Thornhill ON
16 304 29 Nathaniel Ward Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
17 356 26 Corey Masson TNMracing.net Gilmanton NH
17 323 26 Christopher Teifke NCC-BikeReg.com Burlington VT
19 355 24 Jon Orcutt CRCA-Merrill Lynch- Hincapie Sportswear Brooklyn NY
20 329 15 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great Barrington MA
21 338 14 Mark Davies Project Freeride Toronto ON
21 309 14 Jeremy Kirchin Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Pittsburgh PA
23 345 10 Fred Perez Unattached Ontario Canada
24 328 8 Rufus Pichler Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
25 308 5 Greg Wellman Project Freeride Toronto ON
26 341 3 Brad Crosby Gold's Gym Syracuse NY
26 300 3 Andrew Stewart Project Freeride Toronto ON
28 364 2 Jesse Chebot NEBC-Cycleloft Newton MA
29 331 1 C Todd Lombardo Team International Bike-NERAC Somerville MA
30 306 0 Stephen Schmid Team International Bike-NERAC Boston MA
30 318 0 Joe Cruz North Atlantic Velo-Soul Cycles Williamstown MA
30 325 0 Dan Hoffman Unattached Harrison NJ
30 327 0 Brian Hahn Colavita-Spokepost.com Manlius NY
30 334 0 Jeff Zygo ROG Presented by Towners Rochester NY
30 343 0 Jordan Shepherd Neworld Cycle Burlington ON
30 344 0 Jason Dellilo Jamis Racing Team Baldwinsville NY
30 351 0 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo-Classbook.com Williamstown MA
30 358 0 Peter Rubijono HarrisCycleryRacing.com Arlington MA
30 360 0 Jeffrey Grover Onondaga Cycling Club East Syracuse NY
30 363 0 Dan Rhule Team COBC.Com Delaware OH
30 365 0 Eric Berend CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
Master 35+ Stage 1 - The NYSEG East Lake Time Trial 36 starters
Place Bib Time Penalty First Last Team City State
1 138 0:26:28 David Gaszi Serono Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON
2 115 0:26:31 Chris Grainger TI Cycle Racing Oxford Station ON
3 140 0:26:36 David Taylor CRCA-Blue Ribbon-Translations NYC NY
4 136 0:26:43 Dzmitry Buben CCB-Volkswagen Hamden CT
5 101 0:26:58 Tom Swenson Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY
6 131 0:26:59 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
7 139 0:27:20 Glenn Swan FLCC-ChrisCookies.com Freeville NY
8 127 0:27:25 James Laird TI Cycle Racing Kingston ON
9 104 0:27:26 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
10 133 0:27:28 Michael Tersegno Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
11 106 0:27:31 Gee Jon TI Cycle Racing Osgoode ON
12 123 0:27:45 Daniel Staffo Queen City Cyclists Amherst NY
13 141 0:27:45 Gregory Cushing D'Ornellas-Delta Graphics Racing Cobourg ON
14 132 0:27:48 Hans Strasser Full Moon Vista Webster NY
15 134 0:27:50 David Rusnak BOB-Naults Cyclery-MCRA Claremont NH
16 121 0:28:23 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel Larchmont NY
17 130 0:28:40 Andrew Melnychenko Colavita-Spokepost.com Alpine NY
18 110 0:28:41 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing Team-TVC Chanango forks NY
19 105 0:28:44 Gary Egan Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
20 142 0:28:50 Andrew Ross Colavtia-Spokepost.com Mexico NY
21 120 0:28:57 David Faso Colavita-Spokepost.com Cazenovia NY
22 122 0:29:03 Frank Grillo NOCO Express Orchard Park NY
23 116 0:29:11 Dwight Roth J.W. Dundee's Premium Beers Rochester NY
24 124 0:29:39 Daniel Fitch Team SCARR-OCC Cazenovia NY
25 109 0:30:09 Michael McKnight Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY
26 126 0:30:15 James Strong Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
27 103 0:30:22 Robert Walters Colavita-Spokepost.com Skaneateles Falls NY
28 102 0:30:32 Ted Green Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
29 100 0:30:34 Rich Rutishauser Dick Sonne's Racing Holland Patent NY
30 118 0:30:45 Brian Zolper D'Ornellas Racing Team Toronto ON
31 125 0:31:08 Grant Kelley Onondaga Cycling Club Fayetteville NY
32 108 0:31:50 Chuck Dominick Onondaga Cycling Club Syracuse NY
33 111 0:32:53 John Kirch Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
34 143 0:33:27 George Rusyniak None Skaneateles NY
35 113 0:37:05 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
Master 35+ Stage 2 - J.W. Dundee�s Circuit Race 34 starters
Place Bib Time Bonus Penalty First Last Team City State
1 136 0:31:34 0:33 Dzmitry Buben CCB-Volkswagen Hamden CT
2 139 0:31:34 0:16 Glenn Swan FLCC-ChrisCookies.com Freeville NY
3 141 0:31:34 0:08 Gregory Cushing D'Ornellas-Delta Graphics Racing Cobourg ON
4 138 0:31:34 0:03 David Gaszi Serono Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON
5 132 0:31:34 0:09 Hans Strasser Full Moon Vista Webster NY
6 134 0:31:34 David Rusnak BOB-Naults Cyclery-MCRA Claremont NH
7 101 0:31:34 0:12 Tom Swenson Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY
8 122 0:31:34 Frank Grillo NOCO Express Orchard Park NY
9 106 0:31:34 Gee Jon TI Cycle Racing Osgoode ON
10 133 0:31:34 Michael Tersegno Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
11 130 0:31:34 Andrew Melnychenko Colavita-Spokepost.com Alpine NY
12 109 0:31:34 Michael McKnight Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY
13 125 0:31:34 Grant Kelley Onondaga Cycling Club Fayetteville NY
14 110 0:31:34 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing Team-TVC Chanango forks NY
15 123 0:31:34 Daniel Staffo Queen City Cyclists Amherst NY
16 131 0:31:34 0:03 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
17 121 0:31:34 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel Larchmont NY
18 113 0:31:34 0:09 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
19 140 0:31:34 0:09 David Taylor CRCA-Blue Ribbon-Translations NYC NY
20 126 0:31:34 James Strong Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
21 127 0:31:34 James Laird TI Cycle Racing Kingston ON
22 115 0:31:34 Chris Grainger TI Cycle Racing Oxford Station ON
23 105 0:31:34 Gary Egan Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
24 120 0:31:34 David Faso Colavita-Spokepost.com Cazenovia NY
25 118 0:31:34 Brian Zolper D'Ornellas Racing Team Toronto ON
26 142 0:31:34 Andrew Ross Colavtia-Spokepost.com Mexico NY
27 124 0:31:34 Daniel Fitch Team SCARR-OCC Cazenovia NY
28 129 0:32:40 John Klein Buffalo Bicycle Club buffalo NY
29 143 0:35:08 George Rusyniak None Skaneateles NY
30 102 0:35:47 Ted Green Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
31 116 0:36:36 Dwight Roth J.W. Dundee's Premium Beers Rochester NY
32 111 0:38:10 John Kirch Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
33 108 0:38:45 Chuck Dominick Onondaga Cycling Club Syracuse NY
Master 35+ Stage 3 - The Community Computer Owasco Challenge Road Race 32 starters
Place Bib Time Bonus Penalty First Last Team City State
1 138 2:35:05 0:03 David Gaszi Serono Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON
2 140 2:35:05 0:33 David Taylor CRCA-Blue Ribbon-Translations NYC NY
3 136 2:35:05 0:23 Dzmitry Buben CCB-Volkswagen Hamden CT
4 123 2:35:05 0:15 Daniel Staffo Queen City Cyclists Amherst NY
5 101 2:35:35 Tom Swenson Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY
6 115 2:35:35 Chris Grainger TI Cycle Racing Oxford Station ON
7 142 2:35:35 Andrew Ross Colavtia-Spokepost.com Mexico NY
8 106 2:38:09 0:32 Gee Jon TI Cycle Racing Osgoode ON
9 139 2:40:15 Glenn Swan FLCC-ChrisCookies.com Freeville NY
10 130 2:40:15 Andrew Melnychenko Colavita-Spokepost.com Alpine NY
11 127 2:40:15 James Laird TI Cycle Racing Kingston ON
12 113 2:40:15 0:08 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
13 105 2:40:15 Gary Egan Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
14 120 2:40:15 David Faso Colavita-Spokepost.com Cazenovia NY
15 109 2:40:58 Michael McKnight Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY
16 133 2:42:12 Michael Tersegno Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
17 121 2:43:40 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel Larchmont NY
18 134 2:44:06 David Rusnak BOB-Naults Cyclery-MCRA Claremont NH
19 131 2:44:21 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
20 141 2:44:24 0:03 Gregory Cushing D'Ornellas-Delta Graphics Racing Cobourg ON
21 125 2:44:38 Grant Kelley Onondaga Cycling Club Fayetteville NY
22 124 2:45:06 Daniel Fitch Team SCARR-OCC Cazenovia NY
23 132 2:48:10 Hans Strasser Full Moon Vista Webster NY
24 110 2:49:14 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing Team-TVC Chanango forks NY
25 126 2:57:36 James Strong Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
26 143 2:57:49 George Rusyniak None Skaneateles NY
27 111 2:58:33 John Kirch Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
28 122 3:05:15 Frank Grillo NOCO Express Orchard Park NY
29 116 3:05:29 Dwight Roth J.W. Dundee's Premium Beers Rochester NY
30 129 3:10:59 John Klein Buffalo Bicycle Club buffalo NY
31 102 3:14:14 Ted Green Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
Master 35+ General Classification
Place Bib Time Back First Last Team City State
1 136 3:32:25 0:00 Dzmitry Buben CCB-Volkswagen Hamden CT
2 140 3:32:33 0:08 David Taylor CRCA-Blue Ribbon-Translations NYC NY
3 138 3:33:01 0:36 David Gaszi Serono Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON
4 115 3:33:40 1:15 Chris Grainger TI Cycle Racing Oxford Station ON
5 101 3:33:55 1:30 Tom Swenson Finger Lakes Cycling Club Ithaca NY
6 123 3:34:08 1:43 Daniel Staffo Queen City Cyclists Amherst NY
7 142 3:35:59 3:34 Andrew Ross Colavtia-Spokepost.com Mexico NY
8 106 3:36:42 4:17 Gee Jon TI Cycle Racing Osgoode ON
9 139 3:38:52 6:27 Glenn Swan FLCC-ChrisCookies.com Freeville NY
10 127 3:39:13 6:48 James Laird TI Cycle Racing Kingston ON
11 130 3:40:28 8:03 Andrew Melnychenko Colavita-Spokepost.com Alpine NY
12 105 3:40:32 8:07 Gary Egan Full Moon Vista Rochester NY
13 120 3:40:46 8:21 David Faso Colavita-Spokepost.com Cazenovia NY
14 133 3:41:14 8:49 Michael Tersegno Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
15 109 3:42:40 10:15 Michael McKnight Nalgene-R3 Rochester NY
16 131 3:42:50 10:25 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
17 134 3:43:30 11:05 David Rusnak BOB-Naults Cyclery-MCRA Claremont NH
18 141 3:43:32 11:07 Gregory Cushing D'Ornellas-Delta Graphics Racing Cobourg ON
19 121 3:43:37 11:12 Titus Leung Deno's Wonder Wheel Larchmont NY
20 124 3:46:18 13:53 Daniel Fitch Team SCARR-OCC Cazenovia NY
21 125 3:47:19 14:54 Grant Kelley Onondaga Cycling Club Fayetteville NY
22 132 3:47:23 14:58 Hans Strasser Full Moon Vista Webster NY
23 113 3:48:36 16:11 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
24 110 3:49:29 17:04 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing Team-TVC Chanango forks NY
25 126 3:59:24 26:59 James Strong Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
26 122 4:05:52 33:27 Frank Grillo NOCO Express Orchard Park NY
27 143 4:06:24 33:59 George Rusyniak None Skaneateles NY
28 111 4:09:36 37:11 John Kirch Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
29 116 4:11:15 38:50 Dwight Roth J.W. Dundee's Premium Beers Rochester NY
30 102 4:20:32 48:07 Ted Green Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
Men 4/5 Stage 1 - The NYSEG East Lake Time Trial 74 starters
Place Bib Time Penalty First Last Team City State
1 455 0:28:11 Matthew Plumb Ithaca College Cycling Club Haverhill MA
2 431 0:28:16 Pete Avitable Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
3 424 0:28:48 Tim Bingham Colavita-Spokepost.com Manlius NY
4 433 0:28:50 Christopher Price CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
5 457 0:28:54 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Winchester WV
6 465 0:29:11 Erik Markewich Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
7 447 0:29:12 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport Newark DE
8 406 0:29:15 John Compton Colavita-Spoekpost.com Burdett NY
9 467 0:29:16 Brendan Gallivan CBRC-Gallivan Corp. Troy NY
10 416 0:29:22 Adam Duncan Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear Hoboken NJ
11 442 0:29:28 Nathan Sentz Dick Sonnies Racing Cooperstown NY
12 414 0:29:32 Patrick Littlefield CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
13 462 0:29:45 Joseph Bailey Chris Cookies.con-Swan Cycles-FLCC Lansing NY
14 411 0:29:47 Daniel Owen Capital Bicycle Racing Club Manchester Center VT
15 425 0:29:50 Eric Davila Wendy's-Brielle Cyclery-VSG Racing Allenwood NJ
16 422 0:29:50 Steven Smith Dick Sonne's Racing Cooperstown NY
17 404 0:29:51 Rick Hall CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
18 440 0:30:00 Brian Lawney Unattached Ithaca NY
19 418 0:30:03 Mark Paris GVCC/CCY-Park Ave West Henrietta NY
20 430 0:30:04 Sergey Shteyn Unattached Binghamton NY
21 476 0:30:18 Shan Mohiuddin
22 439 0:30:30 Peter Miner Unattached Dansville NY
23 437 0:30:30 David Costa Cranford Bike Team-CTS Roselle Park NJ
24 100 0:30:34 Rich Rutishauser Dick Sonne's Racing Holland Patent NY
25 427 0:30:34 David Kina AG Edwards Easy Aurora NY
26 463 0:30:40 Ben Quinn NCC Florence MA
27 473 0:30:50 Ahmed Hefuna Unattached Washington DC
28 451 0:30:51 Steven Owens Team Snow Valley Friendship MD
29 454 0:30:53 Douglas Campbell Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY
30 420 0:30:54 James Dutko Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
31 403 0:30:55 Wayne Bray Dick Sonne's Racing Marcy NY
32 449 0:30:57 Michael Schmalandt Orbea-Rudy Project Saratoga Springs NY
33 471 0:31:05 Christopher Thompson PSU Cycling Fairport NY
34 417 0:31:10 Keith Wong Cornell Cycling Ithaca NY
35 470 0:31:10 Bryan Blake Onondaga Cycling Club Fulton NY
36 405 0:31:12 Ryan Henry GMBC-Catamount Bolton Valley VT
37 448 0:31:15 Dan Mullen Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA
38 474 0:31:29 Charles Hamilton ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles-FLCC Ithaca NY
39 435 0:31:37 Wayde Herneisey RUUD Racing Team-TVC Binghamton NY
40 408 0:31:38 Mike Fraternale Wendy's-Brielle Cyclery East Brunswick NJ
41 400 0:31:43 James Johnson Unattached Hallowell ME
42 409 0:31:54 Joe Walker RUDD Racing Team-TVC Binghamton NY
43 453 0:31:58 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
44 446 0:31:59 Benjamin Doane CRCA Long Island City NY
45 464 0:32:00 Kevin MacLachlan Team SCARR Fayettville NY
46 419 0:32:02 Michael Brazier Unattached Lost Creek WV
47 458 0:32:04 Daniel Barney Unattached Rochester NY
48 426 0:32:05 Steven Johnsen GVCC/CCY-Park Ave Rochester NY
49 434 0:32:05 Matthew Starr Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
50 443 0:32:06 Jamie Brown CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
51 460 0:32:07 Steven Gates Dick Sonnies Racing West Winfield NY
52 466 0:32:10 Wayne Miner Unattached Syracuse NY
53 421 0:32:10 Paul Gerber CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
54 461 0:32:15 Jason Haight Colavita-Spokepost.com Syracuse NY
55 450 0:32:28 Mike Canestaro Team Dayton Cycling Dayton OH
56 423 0:32:28 Seth Allen GMBC-Catamount Charlotte VT
57 438 0:32:39 David Hoag GVCC Dansville NY
58 472 0:32:41 Mike Anthony Univ of New Hampsire-Towpath Bike Shop Roc NY
59 428 0:32:43 Anthony Inzero BrumbleBikes.com-Mystic Velo Westerly RI
60 436 0:33:02 Daniel Youhess Buffalo Bicycle Club Eden NY
61 445 0:33:02 John Garrett QCC-Fortistar-Handlebars Williamsville NY
62 456 0:33:04 Aaron DiNoto ROG presented by Towners Rochester NY
63 452 0:33:08 Sam Ward Unattached Pittsford NY
64 401 0:33:24 Steve Hanes Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
65 402 0:33:38 Jack Baranski CRCA-Organic Athlete Bayside NY
66 475 0:33:55 Samuel Coreoran
67 444 0:33:59 Josh Flore GMBC-Catamount Charlotte VT
68 459 0:34:04 Eric Schillinger Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
69 412 0:34:33 Mark Vareschi CRCA-Organic Athlete Highland Park NJ
70 415 0:36:06 Michael Lawler QCC-Fortistar-Handlebars Dansville NY
71 429 0:36:07 Merton Smith Unattached Southbury CT
72 407 0:37:25 Robert Pflug Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
73 441 0:41:14 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
Men 4/5 Stage 2 - J.W. Dundee�s Circuit Race 74 starters
Place Bib Time Bonus Penalty First Last Team City State
1 447 0:39:33 0:24 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport Newark DE
2 418 0:39:33 0:16 Mark Paris GVCC/CCY-Park Ave West Henrietta NY
3 454 0:39:33 0:08 Douglas Campbell Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY
4 431 0:39:33 0:18 Pete Avitable Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
5 426 0:39:33 Steven Johnsen GVCC/CCY-Park Ave Rochester NY
6 445 0:39:33 John Garrett QCC-Fortistar-Handlebars Williamsville NY
7 403 0:39:33 Wayne Bray Dick Sonne's Racing Marcy NY
8 428 0:39:33 Anthony Inzero BrumbleBikes.com-Mystic Velo Westerly RI
9 442 0:39:33 Nathan Sentz Dick Sonnies Racing Cooperstown NY
10 465 0:39:33 0:03 Erik Markewich Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
11 455 0:39:33 Matthew Plumb Ithaca College Cycling Club Haverhill MA
12 400 0:39:33 James Johnson Unattached Hallowell ME
13 439 0:39:33 Peter Miner Unattached Dansville NY
14 412 0:39:33 Mark Vareschi CRCA-Organic Athlete Highland Park NJ
15 467 0:39:33 Brendan Gallivan CBRC-Gallivan Corp. Troy NY
16 406 0:39:33 0:06 John Compton Colavita-Spoekpost.com Burdett NY
17 422 0:39:33 Steven Smith Dick Sonne's Racing Cooperstown NY
18 462 0:39:33 Joseph Bailey Chris Cookies.con-Swan Cycles-FLCC Lansing NY
19 457 0:39:33 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Winchester WV
20 463 0:39:33 Ben Quinn NCC Florence MA
21 427 0:39:33 David Kina AG Edwards Easy Aurora NY
22 424 0:39:33 Tim Bingham Colavita-Spokepost.com Manlius NY
23 404 0:39:33 Rick Hall CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
24 437 0:39:33 0:06 David Costa Cranford Bike Team-CTS Roselle Park NJ
25 430 0:39:33 Sergey Shteyn Unattached Binghamton NY
26 421 0:39:33 Paul Gerber CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
27 411 0:39:33 Daniel Owen Capital Bicycle Racing Club Manchester Center VT
28 440 0:39:33 Brian Lawney Unattached Ithaca NY
29 417 0:39:33 Keith Wong Cornell Cycling Ithaca NY
30 416 0:39:33 Adam Duncan Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear Hoboken NJ
31 464 0:39:33 Kevin MacLachlan Team SCARR Fayettville NY
32 433 0:39:33 0:09 Christopher Price CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
33 450 0:39:33 Mike Canestaro Team Dayton Cycling Dayton OH
34 471 0:39:33 Christopher Thompson PSU Cycling Fairport NY
35 448 0:39:33 Dan Mullen Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA
36 461 0:40:02 Jason Haight Colavita-Spokepost.com Syracuse NY
37 100 0:40:31 Rich Rutishauser Dick Sonne's Racing Holland Patent NY
38 405 0:40:37 Ryan Henry GMBC-Catamount Bolton Valley VT
39 420 0:40:51 James Dutko Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
40 425 0:40:54 Eric Davila Wendy's-Brielle Cyclery-VSG Racing Allenwood NJ
41 476 0:40:54 0:09 Shan Mohiuddin
42 443 0:40:54 0:03 Jamie Brown CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
43 453 0:40:54 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
44 472 0:40:54 Mike Anthony Univ of New Hampsire-Towpath Bike Shop Roc NY
45 456 0:40:54 Aaron DiNoto ROG presented by Towners Rochester NY
46 415 0:40:54 Michael Lawler QCC-Fortistar-Handlebars Dansville NY
47 458 0:40:54 Daniel Barney Unattached Rochester NY
48 474 0:40:54 Charles Hamilton ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles-FLCC Ithaca NY
49 460 0:40:54 Steven Gates Dick Sonnies Racing West Winfield NY
50 449 0:41:58 Michael Schmalandt Orbea-Rudy Project Saratoga Springs NY
51 436 0:42:18 Daniel Youhess Buffalo Bicycle Club Eden NY
52 473 0:42:18 Ahmed Hefuna Unattached Washington DC
53 419 0:43:13 Michael Brazier Unattached Lost Creek WV
54 414 0:43:13 Patrick Littlefield CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
55 401 0:43:13 Steve Hanes Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
56 409 0:43:32 Joe Walker RUDD Racing Team-TVC Binghamton NY
57 434 0:43:36 Matthew Starr Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
58 451 0:44:19 Steven Owens Team Snow Valley Friendship MD
59 459 0:44:22 Eric Schillinger Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
60 438 0:45:15 David Hoag GVCC Dansville NY
61 475 0:45:15 Samuel Coreoran
62 466 0:45:34 Wayne Miner Unattached Syracuse NY
63 441 0:45:50 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
64 423 0:45:50 Seth Allen GMBC-Catamount Charlotte VT
65 452 0:45:50 Sam Ward Unattached Pittsford NY
66 470 0:45:50 Bryan Blake Onondaga Cycling Club Fulton NY
67 413 0:46:50 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's Racing Vernon NY
68 446 0:46:50 Benjamin Doane CRCA Long Island City NY
69 408 0:47:00 Mike Fraternale Wendy's-Brielle Cyclery East Brunswick NJ
70 402 0:48:40 Jack Baranski CRCA-Organic Athlete Bayside NY
71 444 0:49:26 Josh Flore GMBC-Catamount Charlotte VT
72 407 0:49:26 Robert Pflug Owasco Velo Club Auburn NY
73 429 0:49:26 Merton Smith Unattached Southbury CT
Men 4/5 Stage 3 - The Community Computer Owasco Challenge Road Race 71 starters
Place Bib Time Bonus Penalty First Last Team City State
1 403 2:42:46 0:09 Wayne Bray Dick Sonne's Racing Marcy NY
2 455 2:42:50 0:48 Matthew Plumb Ithaca College Cycling Club Haverhill MA
3 431 2:43:10 0:08 Pete Avitable Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
4 465 2:43:10 0:21 Erik Markewich Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
5 440 2:43:10 0:07 Brian Lawney Unattached Ithaca NY
6 463 2:43:10 Ben Quinn NCC Florence MA
7 433 2:43:10 Christopher Price CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
8 447 2:43:10 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport Newark DE
9 418 2:43:10 Mark Paris GVCC/CCY-Park Ave West Henrietta NY
10 450 2:43:10 0:03 Mike Canestaro Team Dayton Cycling Dayton OH
11 430 2:43:10 Sergey Shteyn Unattached Binghamton NY
12 457 2:43:10 0:12 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Winchester WV
13 439 2:43:10 Peter Miner Unattached Dansville NY
14 437 2:43:30 David Costa Cranford Bike Team-CTS Roselle Park NJ
15 406 2:43:36 John Compton Colavita-Spoekpost.com Burdett NY
16 425 2:47:22 Eric Davila Wendy's-Brielle Cyclery-VSG Racing Allenwood NJ
17 427 2:48:49 David Kina AG Edwards Easy Aurora NY
18 400 2:48:49 James Johnson Unattached Hallowell ME
19 464 2:48:49 Kevin MacLachlan Team SCARR Fayettville NY
20 454 2:48:49 Douglas Campbell Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY
21 426 2:48:49 Steven Johnsen GVCC/CCY-Park Ave Rochester NY
22 461 2:48:49 Jason Haight Colavita-Spokepost.com Syracuse NY
23 411 2:49:06 Daniel Owen Capital Bicycle Racing Club Manchester Center VT
24 404 2:49:20 Rick Hall CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
25 442 2:49:23 Nathan Sentz Dick Sonnies Racing Cooperstown NY
26 424 2:49:23 Tim Bingham Colavita-Spokepost.com Manlius NY
27 417 2:49:45 Keith Wong Cornell Cycling Ithaca NY
28 456 2:52:36 Aaron DiNoto ROG presented by Towners Rochester NY
29 428 2:52:36 Anthony Inzero BrumbleBikes.com-Mystic Velo Westerly RI
30 476 2:52:43 Shan Mohiuddin
31 448 2:54:48 Dan Mullen Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA
32 467 2:55:47 Brendan Gallivan CBRC-Gallivan Corp. Troy NY
33 445 2:56:04 John Garrett QCC-Fortistar-Handlebars Williamsville NY
34 421 2:56:08 Paul Gerber CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
35 416 2:56:19 Adam Duncan Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear Hoboken NJ
36 409 2:56:21 Joe Walker RUDD Racing Team-TVC Binghamton NY
37 449 2:57:13 Michael Schmalandt Orbea-Rudy Project Saratoga Springs NY
38 471 2:57:23 0:18 Christopher Thompson PSU Cycling Fairport NY
39 443 2:58:01 Jamie Brown CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
40 458 2:59:48 Daniel Barney Unattached Rochester NY
41 408 3:00:02 Mike Fraternale Wendy's-Brielle Cyclery East Brunswick NJ
42 472 3:00:15 Mike Anthony Univ of New Hampsire-Towpath Bike Shop Roc NY
43 405 3:00:35 Ryan Henry GMBC-Catamount Bolton Valley VT
44 420 3:02:17 James Dutko Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
45 419 3:02:17 Michael Brazier Unattached Lost Creek WV
46 412 3:02:17 Mark Vareschi CRCA-Organic Athlete Highland Park NJ
47 452 3:02:30 Sam Ward Unattached Pittsford NY
48 474 3:02:49 Charles Hamilton ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles-FLCC Ithaca NY
49 453 3:02:55 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
50 462 3:02:55 Joseph Bailey Chris Cookies.con-Swan Cycles-FLCC Lansing NY
51 473 3:04:52 Ahmed Hefuna Unattached Washington DC
52 438 3:04:52 David Hoag GVCC Dansville NY
53 436 3:04:52 Daniel Youhess Buffalo Bicycle Club Eden NY
54 401 3:04:52 Steve Hanes Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
55 446 3:06:28 Benjamin Doane CRCA Long Island City NY
56 466 3:07:55 Wayne Miner Unattached Syracuse NY
57 414 3:09:24 Patrick Littlefield CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
58 413 3:14:01 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's Racing Vernon NY
59 475 3:15:00 Samuel Coreoran
60 415 3:15:13 Michael Lawler QCC-Fortistar-Handlebars Dansville NY
61 423 3:19:16 Seth Allen GMBC-Catamount Charlotte VT
62 100 3:21:00 Rich Rutishauser Dick Sonne's Racing Holland Patent NY
63 460 3:21:00 Steven Gates Dick Sonnies Racing West Winfield NY
64 470 3:22:01 Bryan Blake Onondaga Cycling Club Fulton NY
65 441 3:27:03 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
66 459 3:34:35 Eric Schillinger Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
Men 4/5 General Classification
Place Bib Time Back First Last Team City State
1 455 3:49:46 0:00 Matthew Plumb Ithaca College Cycling Club Haverhill MA
2 431 3:50:33 0:47 Pete Avitable Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
3 433 3:51:23 1:37 Christopher Price CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
4 457 3:51:25 1:39 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Winchester WV
5 465 3:51:29 1:43 Erik Markewich Windham Mountain Outfitters Windham NY
6 447 3:51:30 1:44 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport Newark DE
7 406 3:52:17 2:31 John Compton Colavita-Spoekpost.com Burdett NY
8 418 3:52:30 2:44 Mark Paris GVCC/CCY-Park Ave West Henrietta NY
9 440 3:52:36 2:50 Brian Lawney Unattached Ithaca NY
10 430 3:52:46 3:00 Sergey Shteyn Unattached Binghamton NY
11 403 3:53:04 3:18 Wayne Bray Dick Sonne's Racing Marcy NY
12 439 3:53:13 3:27 Peter Miner Unattached Dansville NY
13 463 3:53:23 3:37 Ben Quinn NCC Florence MA
14 437 3:53:27 3:41 David Costa Cranford Bike Team-CTS Roselle Park NJ
15 450 3:55:07 5:21 Mike Canestaro Team Dayton Cycling Dayton OH
16 424 3:57:44 7:58 Tim Bingham Colavita-Spokepost.com Manlius NY
17 425 3:58:05 8:19 Eric Davila Wendy's-Brielle Cyclery-VSG Racing Allenwood NJ
18 442 3:58:23 8:37 Nathan Sentz Dick Sonnies Racing Cooperstown NY
19 411 3:58:26 8:40 Daniel Owen Capital Bicycle Racing Club Manchester Center VT
20 404 3:58:43 8:57 Rick Hall CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
21 427 3:58:56 9:10 David Kina AG Edwards Easy Aurora NY
22 454 3:59:06 9:20 Douglas Campbell Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY
23 400 4:00:05 10:19 James Johnson Unattached Hallowell ME
24 464 4:00:22 10:36 Kevin MacLachlan Team SCARR Fayettville NY
25 417 4:00:27 10:41 Keith Wong Cornell Cycling Ithaca NY
26 426 4:00:27 10:41 Steven Johnsen GVCC/CCY-Park Ave Rochester NY
27 461 4:01:06 11:20 Jason Haight Colavita-Spokepost.com Syracuse NY
28 476 4:03:45 13:59 Shan Mohiuddin
29 467 4:04:36 14:50 Brendan Gallivan CBRC-Gallivan Corp. Troy NY
30 428 4:04:51 15:05 Anthony Inzero BrumbleBikes.com-Mystic Velo Westerly RI
31 416 4:05:13 15:27 Adam Duncan Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear Hoboken NJ
32 448 4:05:36 15:50 Dan Mullen Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA
33 456 4:06:33 16:47 Aaron DiNoto ROG presented by Towners Rochester NY
35 421 4:07:51 18:05 Paul Gerber CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
34 471 4:07:42 17:56 Christopher Thompson PSU Cycling Fairport NY
36 445 4:08:39 18:53 John Garrett QCC-Fortistar-Handlebars Williamsville NY
37 449 4:10:08 20:22 Michael Schmalandt Orbea-Rudy Project Saratoga Springs NY
38 443 4:10:58 21:12 Jamie Brown CRCA-Organic Athlete NYC NY
39 409 4:11:47 22:01 Joe Walker RUDD Racing Team-TVC Binghamton NY
40 462 4:12:12 22:26 Joseph Bailey Chris Cookies.con-Swan Cycles-FLCC Lansing NY
41 405 4:12:23 22:37 Ryan Henry GMBC-Catamount Bolton Valley VT
42 458 4:12:45 22:59 Daniel Barney Unattached Rochester NY
43 472 4:13:50 24:04 Mike Anthony Univ of New Hampsire-Towpath Bike Shop Roc NY
44 420 4:14:01 24:15 James Dutko Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
45 474 4:15:12 25:26 Charles Hamilton ChrisCookies.com-Swan Cycles-FLCC Ithaca NY
46 453 4:15:46 26:00 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
47 412 4:16:23 26:37 Mark Vareschi CRCA-Organic Athlete Highland Park NJ
48 419 4:17:32 27:46 Michael Brazier Unattached Lost Creek WV
49 473 4:17:59 28:13 Ahmed Hefuna Unattached Washington DC
50 408 4:18:40 28:54 Mike Fraternale Wendy's-Brielle Cyclery East Brunswick NJ
51 436 4:20:11 30:25 Daniel Youhess Buffalo Bicycle Club Eden NY
52 452 4:21:27 31:41 Sam Ward Unattached Pittsford NY
53 401 4:21:29 31:43 Steve Hanes Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
54 414 4:22:09 32:23 Patrick Littlefield CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
55 438 4:22:45 32:59 David Hoag GVCC Dansville NY
56 446 4:25:16 35:30 Benjamin Doane CRCA Long Island City NY
57 466 4:25:39 35:53 Wayne Miner Unattached Syracuse NY
58 415 4:32:12 42:26 Michael Lawler QCC-Fortistar-Handlebars Dansville NY
59 460 4:34:00 44:14 Steven Gates Dick Sonnies Racing West Winfield NY
60 475 4:34:10 44:24 Samuel Coreoran
61 423 4:37:34 47:48 Seth Allen GMBC-Catamount Charlotte VT
62 470 4:39:01 49:15 Bryan Blake Onondaga Cycling Club Fulton NY
63 459 4:53:00 1:03:14 Eric Schillinger Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
64 441 4:54:07 1:04:21 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
Women Open Stage 1 - The NYSEG East Lake Time Trial 33 starters
Place Bib Time Penalty First Last Team City State
1 322 0:28:30 Merrill Collins La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg Toronto ON
2 217 0:29:42 Yvette LaBombard J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lager Rochester NY
3 218 0:29:52 Silke Wunderwald Mystic Velo stonington CT
4 216 0:30:12 Shelley Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Endicott
5 231 0:30:18 Laura Bowles Victory Cycling
6 200 0:31:17 Kendall Dwyer CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
7 207 0:31:33 Margaret Thompson Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Clinton NY
8 206 0:31:41 Jenny Bushover NOCO Express-BBC East Aurora NY
9 229 0:31:43 Kim Celecki Mission in Motion Barneveld NY
10 222 0:31:46 Carol Becht Team Bikery-Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ
11 215 0:31:56 Michelle Costello MIM-TVC Franklin NY
12 203 0:32:10 Jaimie Epstein CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
13 213 0:32:15 Jennifer LaPlante CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
14 201 0:32:22 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Chanango Forks NY
15 227 0:32:27 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
16 209 0:32:32 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA-NYVelocity NYC NY
17 221 0:32:36 Elena Leznik CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
18 220 0:32:57 Amy Kneale Velo Bella Kona Dewitt NY
19 208 0:32:59 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles-Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA
20 210 0:33:20 Sarah Krzysiak Dick Sonne's Racing-MVBC Utica NY
21 204 0:33:32 Annie Malouin Tri-State Velo Philladelphia
22 230 0:33:32 Kimille Taylor CRCA/Radical Media New York
23 225 0:33:47 Sue Kahler Velo Bella-Kona-OCC Auburn NY
24 212 0:34:01 Kates Stewart Velo Bella-Kona-OCC Cazenovia NY
25 211 0:34:02 Katie "Kmonster" Dunn Tufts University Boston MA
26 228 0:34:10 Cecelia Pleva CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
27 205 0:34:33 Karen Watson McMaster Cycling Club Hamilton ON
28 219 0:34:37 Shelley Farmer Unattached NYC NY
29 223 0:34:44 Stacy Moseley Unattached Westerly RI
30 202 0:34:51 Susan Atwood Velo Bella-KONA Cazenovia NY
31 226 0:34:53 Genevieve Gauthier Le Yeti Montreal PQ
32 214 0:35:11 Sarah Charlesworth Tri-State Velo-Ambroso's-Victory Brewing Philly PA
33 224 0:35:17 Chelsea Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Endicott NY
Women Open Stage 2 - J.W. Dundee�s Circuit Race 33 starters
Place Bib Time Bonus Penalty First Last Team City State
1 322 0:35:15 0:45 Merrill Collins La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg Toronto ON
2 231 0:35:48 0:40 Laura Bowles Victory Cycling
3 205 0:35:48 0:05 Karen Watson McMaster Cycling Club Hamilton ON
4 217 0:35:48 0:03 Yvette LaBombard J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lager Rochester NY
5 213 0:35:48 Jennifer LaPlante CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
6 218 0:35:48 0:03 Silke Wunderwald Mystic Velo stonington CT
7 216 0:35:48 0:06 Shelley Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Endicott NY
8 212 0:35:48 Kates Stewart Velo Bella-Kona-OCC Cazenovia NY
9 200 0:35:48 Kendall Dwyer CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
10 222 0:35:48 Carol Becht Team Bikery-Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ
11 227 0:35:48 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
12 226 0:35:48 Genevieve Gauthier Le Yeti Montreal PQ
13 209 0:35:48 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA-NYVelocity NYC NY
14 206 0:35:48 Jenny Bushover NOCO Express-BBC East Aurora NY
15 221 0:35:48 Elena Leznik CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
16 201 0:35:48 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Chanango Forks NY
17 204 0:35:48 Annie Malouin Tri-State Velo Philladelphia PA
18 224 0:35:48 Chelsea Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Endicott NY
19 203 0:36:04 Jaimie Epstein CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
20 210 0:36:04 Sarah Krzysiak Dick Sonne's Racing-MVBC Utica NY
21 208 0:36:04 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles-Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA
22 220 0:36:04 Amy Kneale Velo Bella Kona Dewitt NY
23 228 0:36:04 Cecelia Pleva CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
24 214 0:38:17 Sarah Charlesworth Tri-State Velo-Ambroso's-Victory Brewing Philly PA
25 219 0:38:48 Shelley Farmer Unattached NYC NY
26 230 0:39:33 Kimille Taylor CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
27 215 0:39:44 Michelle Costello MIM-TVC Franklin NY
28 225 0:39:49 Sue Kahler Velo Bella-Kona-OCC Auburn NY
29 223 0:40:17 Stacy Moseley Unattached Westerly RI
30 202 0:40:42 Susan Atwood Velo Bella-KONA Cazenovia NY
31 207 0:41:04 Margaret Thompson Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Clinton NY
32 229 0:41:19 Kim Celecki Mission in Motion Barneveld NY
Women Open Stage 3 - The Community Computer Owasco Challenge Road Race 31 starters
Place Bib Time Bonus Penalty First Last Team City State
1 322 2:19:38 0:25 Merrill Collins La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg Toronto ON
2 231 2:19:38 0:29 Laura Bowles Victory Cycling
3 218 2:19:38 0:03 Silke Wunderwald Mystic Velo stonington CT
4 226 2:19:45 0:21 Genevieve Gauthier Le Yeti Montreal PQ
5 217 2:21:28 Yvette LaBombard J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lager Rochester NY
6 227 2:24:23 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
7 228 2:27:02 Cecelia Pleva CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
8 213 2:27:02 Jennifer LaPlante CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
9 201 2:27:02 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Chanango Forks NY
10 216 2:27:02 Shelley Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Endicott NY
11 220 2:27:02 Amy Kneale Velo Bella Kona Dewitt NY
12 204 2:27:02 Annie Malouin Tri-State Velo Philladelphia PA
13 206 2:27:02 Jenny Bushover NOCO Express-BBC East Aurora NY
14 222 2:27:02 Carol Becht Team Bikery-Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ
15 200 2:27:02 Kendall Dwyer CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
16 221 2:27:02 Elena Leznik CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
17 205 2:27:02 Karen Watson McMaster Cycling Club Hamilton ON
18 224 2:29:59 Chelsea Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Endicott NY
19 225 2:30:07 Sue Kahler Velo Bella-Kona-OCC Auburn NY
20 208 2:32:25 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles-Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA
21 209 2:32:25 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA-NYVelocity NYC NY
22 219 2:32:32 Shelley Farmer Unattached NYC NY
23 212 2:32:51 Kates Stewart Velo Bella-Kona-OCC Cazenovia NY
24 214 2:37:55 Sarah Charlesworth Tri-State Velo-Ambroso's-Victory Brewing Philly PA
25 215 2:42:32 Michelle Costello MIM-TVC Franklin NY
26 207 2:45:51 Margaret Thompson Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Clinton NY
27 202 2:49:09 Susan Atwood Velo Bella-KONA Cazenovia NY
Women Open General Classification
Place Bib Time Back First Last Team City State
1 322 3:22:13 0:00 Merrill Collins La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg Toronto ON
2 231 3:24:34 2:21 Laura Bowles Victory Cycling
3 218 3:25:12 2:59 Silke Wunderwald Mystic Velo stonington CT
4 217 3:26:54 4:41 Yvette LaBombard J.W. Dundee's Ales & Lager Rochester NY
5 226 3:30:05 7:52 Genevieve Gauthier Le Yeti Montreal PQ
6 227 3:32:38 10:25 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-Jerome PQ
7 216 3:32:55 10:42 Shelley Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Endicott NY
8 200 3:34:07 11:54 Kendall Dwyer CRCA-NY Velocity NYC NY
9 206 3:34:31 12:18 Jenny Bushover NOCO Express-BBC East Aurora NY
10 222 3:34:36 12:23 Carol Becht Team Bikery-Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ
11 213 3:35:05 12:52 Jennifer LaPlante CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
12 201 3:35:12 12:59 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Chanango Forks NY
13 221 3:35:26 13:13 Elena Leznik CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
14 220 3:36:03 13:50 Amy Kneale Velo Bella Kona Dewitt NY
15 204 3:36:21 14:08 Annie Malouin Tri-State Velo Philladelphia PA
16 228 3:37:16 15:03 Cecelia Pleva CRCA-Radical Media NYC NY
17 205 3:37:17 15:04 Karen Watson McMaster Cycling Club Hamilton ON
18 209 3:40:44 18:31 Bonnie Fletcher CRCA-NYVelocity NYC NY
19 224 3:41:04 18:51 Chelsea Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Endicott NY
20 208 3:41:28 19:15 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles-Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA
21 212 3:42:40 20:27 Kates Stewart Velo Bella-Kona-OCC Cazenovia NY
22 225 3:43:43 21:30 Sue Kahler Velo Bella-Kona-OCC Auburn NY
23 219 3:45:57 23:44 Shelley Farmer Unattached NYC NY
24 214 3:51:22 29:09 Sarah Charlesworth Tri-State Velo-Ambroso's-Victory Brewing Philly PA
25 215 3:54:12 31:59 Michelle Costello MIM-TVC Franklin NY
26 207 3:58:27 36:14 Margaret Thompson Mission in Motion Cycling-TVC Clinton NY
27 202 4:04:41 42:28 Susan Atwood Velo Bella-KONA Cazenovia NY