Presented by Wasatch On Bikes Foundation

USA Cycling Logo USA Cycling Permit #9179

Register

Online Registration Deadline: Friday, Jul 5, 2024 at 6:00 PM MT

Total Event Registration Limit: 300

Select Your Category

Thursday Night Fat Tire Crit July 18th
Combined Field Limit: 200
Category Start Time Distance Prizes Field Limit Fee
Varsity Women Fat Tire Crit $95 Jul 18
6:00 PM
30 minutes 50 $95
Varsity Men Fat Tire Crit $95 Jul 18
6:30 PM
30 minutes 50 $95
Pro Women Fat Tire Crit $95 Jul 18
7:00 PM
30 minutes 50 $95
Pro Men Fat Tire Crit $95 Jul 18
7:30 PM
30 minutes 50 $95
Wasatch to Park City Epic: Friday July 19th 78 Miles & 9800 FT
Combined Field Limit: 270
Category Start Time Distance Prizes Field Limit Fee
Pro Women MTB Race Full Dirty $260 Jul 19
8:00 AM
78 miles 30 $260
Under 18 M MTB Full Dirty $210 Jul 19
8:00 AM
78 miles 30 $210
Open Women MTB Full Dirty $260 Jul 19
8:00 AM
78 miles 30 $260
Women 50 + MTB Full Dirty $260 Jul 19
8:00 AM
78 miles 30 $260
Pro Men MTB Full Dirty $260 Jul 19
8:00 AM
78 miles 30 $260
Under 18 F MTB Full Dirty $210 Jul 19
8:00 AM
78 miles 30 $210
Open Men MTB Full Dirty $260 Jul 19
8:00 AM
78 miles 30 $260
Men 40-49 MTB Full Dirty $260 Jul 19
8:00 AM
78 miles 30 $260
Men 50 + MTB Full Dirty $260 Jul 19
8:00 AM
78 miles 30 $260
+
Midway Mountain Mayhem MTB Race: Friday July 19th 35 Miles 3800 FT
Combined Field Limit: 210
Category Start Time Distance Prizes Field Limit Fee
Under 18 F MTB Half Dirty $75 Jul 19
8:10 AM
35 miles 30 $75
Under 18 M MTB Half Dirty $75 Jul 19
8:10 AM
35 miles 30 $75
Women 50 + MTB Half Dirty $100 Jul 19
8:00 AM
35 miles 30 $100
Open Women MTB Half Dirty $100 Jul 19
8:10 AM
35 miles 30 $100
Men 50 + MTB Half Dirty $100 Jul 19
8:10 AM
35 miles 30 $100
Men 40-49 MTB Half Dirty $100 Jul 19
8:10 AM
35 miles 30 $100
Open Men MTB Half Dirty $100 Jul 18
8:10 AM
35 miles 30 $100
Coalville to Mirror Lake Grinder 140 Miles Saturday July 20th
Combined Field Limit: 250
Category Start Time Distance Prizes Field Limit Fee
Men 40-49 Park-to-Peak Gravel Grinder 140 Miles $250 Jul 20
8:00 AM
140 miles 30 $250
  • 135 miles, 5700 FT of climbing in two states. Come prepared!
Men 50 + Park-to-Peak Gravel Grinder 135 Miles $250 Jul 20
8:00 AM
140 miles 30 $250
  • 135 miles, 5700 FT of climbing in two states. Come prepared!
Open Men Park-to-Peak Gravel Grinder 135 Miles $250 Jul 20
8:00 AM
140 miles 30 $250
  • 135 miles, 5700 FT of climbing in two states. Come prepared!
Open Women Park-to-Peak Gravel Grinder 135 Miles $250 Jul 20
8:00 AM
140 miles 30 $250
  • 135 miles, 5700 FT of climbing in two states. Come prepared!
Pro Men Park-to-Peak Gravel Grinder 135 Miles $250 Jul 20
8:00 AM
140 miles 30 $250
  • 135 miles, 5700 FT of climbing in two states. Come prepared!
Pro Women Park-to-Peak Gravel Grinder 135 Miles $250 Jul 20
8:00 AM
140 miles 30 $250
  • 135 miles, 5700 FT of climbing in two states. Come prepared!
Under 18 M Park-to-Peak Gravel Grinder 135 Miles $200 Jul 20
8:00 AM
140 miles 30 $200
  • 135 miles, 5700 FT of climbing in two states. Come prepared!
Under 18 W Park-to-Peak Gravel Grinder 135 Miles $200 Jul 20
8:00 AM
140 miles 30 $200
Women 50 + Park-to-Peak Gravel Grinder 135 Miles $250 Jul 20
8:00 AM
140 miles 30 $250
  • 135 miles, 5700 FT of climbing in two states. Come prepared!
The Coalville Grind 85 Miles Saturday July 20th
Combined Field Limit: 250
Category Start Time Distance Prizes Field Limit Fee
Ebike Non-Competitive Dirty Coalville Crusher 65 Miles $150 Jul 20
8:10 AM
85 miles 30 $150
  • 85 miles and 5000 feet of climbing.
Men 40-49 Dirty Coalville Crusher 65 Miles $150 Jul 20
8:10 AM
85 miles 30 $150
  • 85 miles and 5000 feet of climbing.
Men 50 + Dirty Coalville Crusher 65 Miles $150 Jul 20
8:10 AM
85 miles 30 $150
  • 85 miles and 5000 feet of climbing.
Open Men Dirty Coalville Crusher 65 Miles $150 Jul 20
8:10 AM
85 miles 30 $150
  • 85 miles and 5000 feet of climbing.
Open Women Dirty Coalville Crusher 65 Miles $150 Jul 20
8:10 AM
85 miles 30 $150
  • 85 miles and 5000 feet of climbing.
Pro Men Dirty Coalville Crusher 65 Miles $150 Jul 20
8:10 AM
85 miles 30 $150
  • 85 miles and 5000 feet of climbing.
Pro Women Dirty Coalville Crusher 65 Miles $150 Jul 20
8:10 AM
85 miles 30 $150
  • 85 miles and 5000 feet of climbing.
Under 18 F Dirty Coalville Crusher 65 Miles $120 Jul 20
8:10 AM
85 miles 30 $120
  • 85 miles and 5000 feet of climbing.
Under 18 M Dirty Coalville Crusher 65 Miles $120 Jul 20
8:10 AM
85 miles 30 $120
  • 85 miles and 5000 feet of climbing.
Women 50 + Dirty Coalville Crusher 65 Miles $150 Jul 20
8:10 AM
85 miles 30 $150
  • 85 miles and 5000 feet of climbing.
Park City Mini Crusher 30 Miles Saturday July 20th
Combined Field Limit: 200
Category Start Time Distance Prizes Field Limit Fee
Open Men Park-to-Wanship Mini $50 Jul 20
8:20 AM
30 miles 30 $50
  • 26 miles 800 FT of Climbing. Out and back that is 100% gravel. Great for someone just starting and wanting to try gravel for the fist time.
Open Women Park-to-Wanship Mini $50 Jul 20
8:20 AM
30 miles 30 $50
  • 26 miles 800 FT of Climbing. Out and back that is 100% gravel. Great for someone just starting and wanting to try gravel for the fist time.
Under 18 F Park-to-Wanship Mini $40 Jul 19
8:20 AM
30 miles 30 $40
Under 18 M Park-to-Wanship Mini $40 Jul 20
8:20 AM
30 miles 30 $40
Ebike Non- Competitive Park-to-Wanship Mini $50 Jul 20
8:23 AM
30 miles 30 $50
  • 26 miles 800 FT of Climbing. Out and back that is 100% gravel. Great for someone just starting and wanting to try gravel for the fist time.

Past Results

Date
9/30/2023

Location & Contact

Location address:
2002 Soldier Hollow Ln, Midway, UT  84049
Event Phone Number:
(435) 395-8757
Event Website
http://dirtdeutah.com
Contact Us