These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 6th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lambe New Berlin West High School 20:27.67
2 Isaac Williams Janesville High School 20:33.53
3 Elliot Knox SLS Composite IL 20:46.41
4 Wyatt Schmidt Independent Student Athletes 21:15.97
5 Julian Lavoie Vernon Trails Area Composite 21:15.99
6 Vncent Arauz Chippewa Valley Composite 21:34.35
7 Rowan Ebner Rice Lake Composite 22:22.41
8 Dusty Kvalheim Cambridge High School 22:41.00
9 Nolan Esser La Crosse Composite 22:45.86
10 Emmet Harm Westside Composite 22:48.95
11 Jackson Rink Marquette Senior High School 23:13.29
12 Hans Sommer Rhinelander High School 23:16.33
13 Connor Cassidy Cedarburg High School 23:17.57
14 Bentley Mckinney Spooner 23:18.35
15 Liam Harm Westside Composite 23:21.23
16 Cooper Statz Deforest High School 23:22.68
17 Robert Harer New Berlin Composite 23:33.77
18 Henry Sustar La Crosse Central High School 23:40.47
19 Mason Schlafke Hayward High School 23:42.49
20 Jacob Macfarland Rhinelander High School 23:44.97
21 Teddy Burke Pewaukee Schools 23:53.90
22 Elliot Bercher Sauk Prairie Composite 23:57.06
23 Shiloh Haggard Sauk Prairie Composite 23:59.61
24 Jackson Wolf Hayward High School 24:03.37
25 Mason Miller Hayward High School 24:07.82
26 Owen Eisele Wausau West High School 24:16.51
27 Edwin Meyer Eau Claire Memorial High School 24:16.77
28 Kellen Hamilton La Crosse Central High School 24:17.72
29 Elias Sanders Geneva Lakes Composite 24:35.01
30 Lucas Jondreau Rice Lake High School 24:51.14
31 Jacob Schmidtke Sussex Mountain Bike Team 24:52.48
32 William Albright Central Wisconsin Composite 24:55.27
33 Hunter Hintze Westside Composite 24:56.49
34 Easton Anderson Hayward High School 24:57.95
35 Jacob Holz Madison West High/Middle School 24:59.51
36 Isaac Vanberg La Crosse Central High School 25:05.54
37 Emmett Tuckey Rhinelander-Northwoods Composite 25:05.79
38 Owen Riha Root River Youth Cycling 25:20.19
39 Garyn Hotz Mukwonago High School 25:26.05
40 Carder Sanders Whitefish Bay High School 25:59.98
41 Izaak Tulowitzky Chequamegon Bay Composite 26:25.09
42 Jack Wielgus Sussex Mountain Bike Team 26:42.84
43 Nicholas Arcand Deforest High School 27:03.18
44 Declan Witecha Sauk Prairie High School 27:10.02
45 Ian Sookiayak Rice Lake High School 27:21.56
46 Callum Davenport Madison Memorial High School 27:25.28
47 Sean Mullen Geneva Lakes Composite 28:04.38
48 Cooper Johnston Hayward High School 29:05.34
49 Blake Juckem Westside Composite 29:05.82
50 Brayden Perkins Spooner 29:20.47
51 Rogan Bean Chequamegon Bay Composite 29:30.03
52 Adam Jasicki Eau Claire Memorial High School 30:40.52
53 Simon Leavitt Eau Claire Memorial High School 30:53.97
54 Sawyer Waldschmidt Sussex Mountain Bike Team 31:06.59
55 Nicholas Mullen Geneva Lakes Composite 31:14.77
56 Clifton Bartels Sheboygan Composite 32:10.97
57 Drake Heinzen Marshfield High School 32:15.96
58 Julian Hagen Madison La Follette High School 33:21.71
59 Weston Teska Cedarburg High School 34:53.73
60 Marshal Stroess Fox Valley Composite South 35:06.84
61 Edward Steinmetz Chippewa Falls High School 35:22.75
62 Jaeger Hughes Mount Horeb Mountain Biking 39:04.53
63 Duke Hoyos Hayward High School 49:19.24

Men 7th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Mehringer Whitefish Bay High School 20:48.97
2 Mason Coutre Madison West High/Middle School 20:52.39
3 Max Paffel Spooner 20:53.21
4 Tommy Riffe La Crosse Composite 20:58.04
5 Gabriel Jaeger SPASH 21:16.55
6 Brecken Turner Hayward High School 21:17.39
7 Roland Weispfenning Chequamegon Bay Composite 21:28.86
8 Andy Francois Middleton High School 21:34.22
9 Sam Cave Whitefish Bay High School 21:35.28
10 Dillon Duris Madison East High School 21:35.89
11 Kostya Levitsky Mount Horeb Mountain Biking 21:36.05
12 Colton Hayden Deforest High School 21:38.79
13 Zachary Nielsen Marquette Senior High School 21:41.91
14 Jacoby Van sistine New Berlin West High School 21:42.83
15 Wyatt Robinson Pewaukee Schools 21:43.25
16 Garrett Berge Menomonee Falls High School 21:53.19
17 Isaiah Holmes Chequamegon Bay Composite 21:56.84
18 Owen Everett Southern Kettles Composite 22:05.56
19 Kai Holzer La Crosse Central High School 22:07.43
20 Thomas Byrnes Madison West High/Middle School 22:14.37
21 Simonas Stonys Verona Area School District 22:21.71
22 Jose Manuel salazar Shorewood High School 22:22.53
23 Conor Miller Menomonee Falls High School 22:36.59
24 Max Greffin Sauk Prairie High School 22:45.38
25 Thomas Staab Madison West High/Middle School 22:45.97
26 Miles Vepraskas New Berlin Composite 22:51.77
27 Gabriel Hays Chequamegon Bay Composite 22:52.41
28 Tate Emerick Middleton High School 22:55.76
29 Grayton Thom Lake Country Composite 23:00.13
30 Austin Roben Menomonee Falls High School 23:04.72
31 Benet Berendes La Crosse Aquinas High School 23:17.00
32 Marek Somerville Green Bay Composite 23:21.87
33 Carter Hoffmann Madison La Follette High School 23:24.38
34 Burley Pelletier Madison West High/Middle School 23:40.91
35 Ayden Nejedlo Menomonee Falls High School 23:42.85
36 Dylan Ponchaud Eau Claire Composite 23:46.63
37 Brodie Herz Pewaukee Schools 23:52.86
38 Everett Ruder Verona Area School District 23:55.27
39 Remington Wilt Spooner 24:10.58
40 Asher Vincent Hayward High School 24:16.86
41 Joseph Cole Muskego High School 24:17.02
42 Caleb Kuchta Eau Claire Composite 24:17.68
43 Zach Mommsen Rice Lake High School 24:20.38
44 Caleb Hansen Lake Country Composite 24:39.17
45 Dom Knudson Madison East High School 24:39.83
46 Parker Severson Westside Composite 24:40.09
47 Miles Huebsch Deforest High School 24:43.70
48 Luke Berens Hayward High School 24:57.03
49 Nash Focht Spooner 24:57.25
50 Pearson Brannan Lake Country Composite 25:17.28
51 Gavin Kamla Hayward High School 25:23.24
52 Mitch Martin Hayward High School 25:28.49
53 Joshua Yunk Fox Valley Composite North 25:31.09
54 William Wergeland Eau Claire Memorial High School 25:38.14
55 Joseph Hensler Sun Prairie East High School 25:44.66
56 Colten Vinueza Waunakee Community School District 25:49.53
57 Maxwell Aslesen Onalaska High School 25:50.82
58 Walter Berquist Hayward High School 26:48.88
59 Brycen Stangret Hayward High School 27:00.39
60 Gabriel Martin Fox Valley Composite South 27:13.09
61 Sullivan Ruder Verona Area School District 27:35.66
62 Zephyr Gregory Chippewa Falls High School 27:44.99
63 River Bruce Viroqua Area School 30:50.25
64 Preston Capaul Fox Valley Composite South 31:04.12
65 Avery Swanson Chequamegon Bay Composite 31:40.28
66 Davis Lombard Sauk Prairie High School 32:17.18
67 Casper Moe La Crosse Polytechnic School 32:26.04
68 Henry Lundquist Waunakee Community School District 32:40.22
69 Owen Doebereiner Rice Lake High School 35:35.11

Men 8th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caden Downing Madison West High/Middle School 19:11.14
2 Rocco Turner sturm Madison East High School 19:45.97
3 Sawyer Statz Deforest High School 19:47.13
4 Oliver Schley Westside Composite 19:48.56
5 Henry Schmitz Rhinelander High School 19:48.89
6 Wesley Olson La Crosse Polytechnic School 19:49.01
7 Rocket Altmann Nicolet High School 19:50.58
8 Garrett Crimmins Marquette Senior High School 19:58.09
9 Shane Condit Eau Claire Memorial High School 19:59.27
10 Mason Schmidt Whitefish Bay High School 20:00.45
11 Logan Grim Marquette Senior High School 20:03.53
12 Nathan Jondreau Rice Lake High School 20:13.74
13 Evan Bovenmyer Viroqua Area School 20:16.41
14 Amari Nejedlo Menomonee Falls High School 20:17.02
15 Kenneth Murphy Kettle Moraine High School 20:17.30
16 Benjamin Blattner Menomonee Falls High School 20:17.56
17 Joe Exterovich Sauk Prairie Composite 20:21.90
18 Verlee Asher Southern Kettles Composite 20:24.96
19 Hugh Uphoff Madison West High/Middle School 20:27.07
20 Ethan Hynes Wausau Composite 20:30.29
21 Finley Leis Lake Country Composite 20:31.28
22 Jasper Schultz Madison West High/Middle School 20:32.47
23 Rhys Valerius Madison West High/Middle School 20:32.93
24 Brendan Steinhorst Waunakee Community School District 20:33.81
25 Austen Slette Marquette Senior High School 20:34.25
26 Remy Gabriel Waunakee Community School District 20:55.00
27 Quinn Smith Whitefish Bay High School 21:00.55
28 Kenneth Downer Spooner 21:01.36
29 Korbin Fox Spooner 21:02.15
30 Ezekiel Gorelick Cedarburg High School 21:04.51
31 Joey Neumeyer Arrowhead High School 21:06.71
32 Braden Sharkey Whitefish Bay High School 21:10.14
33 Wes Lopas Cedarburg High School 21:29.63
34 Ben Potter Marquette Senior High School 21:31.83
35 Ian Kostic Nicolet High School 21:32.47
36 Max Moon Vernon Trails Area Composite 21:35.96
37 Louie Dean Deforest High School 21:40.27
38 Jory Talton Menomonee Falls High School 21:58.20
39 Ezra Ashby La Crosse Central High School 21:58.33
40 Rory Uhlinger Madison West High/Middle School 21:59.96
41 Cole Eckes Hayward High School 22:00.68
42 John Leo madura Vernon Trails Area Composite 22:06.66
43 Tristan Lauer Sheboygan Composite 22:07.73
44 Ryan Mcfarland Janesville Youth MTB Composite 22:08.30
45 Luke Croft DC Everest High School 22:19.02
46 Christopher Demarais Mukwonago High School 22:26.97
47 Noah Holz Madison West High/Middle School 22:39.27
48 Finley Palen Vernon Trails Area Composite 22:47.29
49 Connor Jones Deforest High School 22:48.59
50 Isaac Beske Verona Area School District 23:11.52
51 Jacob Dorn Fox Valley Composite South 23:11.66
52 Emmett Perkins Verona Area School District 23:14.38
53 Max Nevermann Janesville High School 23:16.16
54 Xander Hotz Mukwonago High School 23:16.47
55 Sam Wintheiser Whitefish Bay High School 23:26.82
56 William Walworth Spooner 23:48.67
57 Jackson Wright Janesville High School 23:50.14
58 Weston Benzing Viroqua Area School 23:54.48
59 Colin Freeman Lake Country Composite 23:57.53
60 Ben Beilke Pewaukee Schools 23:58.27
61 Sean Williams Pewaukee Schools 24:48.81
62 Dylan Zimmerman West Bend West High School 24:54.39
63 Matt Moser West Bend East High School 24:54.62
64 Jayin Lazzaro University School of Milwaukee 25:29.41
65 Braxtin Berg Eau Claire Composite 25:46.51
66 Jackson Wulff Verona Area School District 26:12.81
67 Sam Uchytil Marquette Senior High School 26:23.24
68 Drew Maglio Pewaukee Schools 26:36.29
69 Joseph Bergschnieder Hayward High School 26:38.83
70 Joe Pittman Rice Lake Composite 26:58.42
71 Jack Miller University School of Milwaukee 27:01.04
72 David Dorn University School of Milwaukee 27:47.79
73 Leo Schulze Madison East High School 29:51.82
74 Miles Hegarty Shorewood High School 30:30.17
75 Adam Brown Middleton High School 31:42.00
76 Ryan Horton Whitefish Bay High School 32:54.12
77 Benjamin Deprez-foley Pewaukee Schools 33:29.97
78 Grant Conrad Pewaukee Schools 41:51.22

Men Freshman D1 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Ebner Rice Lake High School 35:39.55
2 Aiden Frey Verona Area School District 36:37.98
3 Hael Dums Hayward High School 37:17.55
4 Liam Kurylak SPASH 37:18.39
5 Levi Glen SPASH 37:55.51
6 Henry Whyte Waunakee Community School District 38:16.56
7 Carson Bremmer Verona Area School District 38:19.09
8 Jack Grant Marquette Senior High School 38:42.95
9 Ethan Goodman Sauk Prairie High School 39:20.17
10 Karl Nelson Hayward High School 39:38.59
11 Ryan Jorgenson Sauk Prairie High School 40:03.39
12 Carlos Haeckel Madison West High/Middle School 40:05.57
13 Zane Hill Marshfield High School 40:07.56
14 Silas Beasland SPASH 40:07.56
15 Lucas Syth Marshfield High School 40:08.17
16 Jacob Galstad Lake Mills High School 41:28.28
17 Croix Meissen Mukwonago High School 41:52.00
18 Wesley Benton Eau Claire Memorial High School 41:53.99
19 Peter Francois Middleton High School 42:08.01
20 Connor Reisner Marshfield High School 42:26.41
21 Ryan Nechuta Hayward High School 42:41.13
22 Charlie Larson La Crosse Logan High School 42:46.61
23 Sam Berquist Hayward High School 42:51.37
24 Tyler Jorgenson Sauk Prairie High School 43:00.84
25 Kane Hayes Shorewood High School 43:21.59
26 Charlie Sonnentag Cambridge High School 43:58.92
27 Fritz Bush Middleton High School 44:01.05
28 Brogan Roberts Shorewood High School 44:09.23
29 Donovan Sido Madison West High/Middle School 44:23.13
30 Mark Ginder-vogel Madison West High/Middle School 44:44.02
31 Samuel Roach Hayward High School 44:56.30
32 Matthew Jasicki Eau Claire Memorial High School 44:57.73
33 Charles Bacon Hayward High School 45:00.49
34 Seth Hoeft Mukwonago High School 45:15.42
35 Noah Boryc smock Madison West High/Middle School 45:18.82
36 Jackson Thomas Madison West High/Middle School 45:21.98
37 Paul Wozniak Middleton High School 45:53.28
38 Graham Lopas Cedarburg High School 46:46.84
39 Caleb Feldkamp Pewaukee Schools 47:26.14
40 Dom Smith Verona Area School District 47:49.72
41 Ben Shuler Menomonee Falls High School 47:57.76
42 Boston Zimmerman Mount Horeb Mountain Biking 48:10.65
43 Bodie Curran Kettle Moraine High School 48:13.76
44 Rowan Hall Deforest High School 49:24.64
45 Boden Bruce Eau Claire Memorial High School 50:41.75
46 Carson Pomeroy Cedarburg High School 52:24.90
47 Sam Terrones Cambridge High School 52:50.36
48 Benn Stern Madison West High/Middle School 53:36.34
49 August Kerl Waunakee Community School District 53:46.73
50 Kayden Helland Eau Claire Memorial High School 55:34.94
51 Sam Baumann Madison West High/Middle School 55:53.71
52 Evin Poquette Hayward High School 58:20.37
53 Anton Savitskij Arrowhead High School 1:00:02.74
54 Tyler Erickson Middleton High School 1:03:25.58

Men Freshman D2 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rylan Zacharek Sheboygan Composite 34:42.48
2 Owen Williams Janesville High School 35:08.36
3 Lukas Miller SLS Composite 36:02.88
4 Ryker Zarda Fox Valley Composite South 36:03.25
5 Ryland Lapean Fox Valley Composite South 36:06.46
6 Sam Wallace Janesville Youth MTB Composite 36:10.47
7 Jacob Butler Grafton High School 37:45.42
8 Sam Themanson Wilmot Union High School 37:48.81
9 Max Carlson SLS Composite 37:49.63
10 Braden Process Fox Valley Composite North 38:47.53
11 Rylan Bozych Lakeview Technology Academy 39:17.82
12 Gabe Steffes Sauk Prairie Composite 39:43.85
13 Eddie Berendes La Crosse Aquinas High School 39:49.54
14 Calvin Weispfenning Chequamegon Bay Composite 39:49.78
15 Ian Phifer Root River Youth Cycling 40:20.49
16 Colin Cummings Sauk Prairie Composite 40:29.22
17 Micah Robinson Camrock Composite Jefferson County 40:36.96
18 Cole Binger Janesville Youth MTB Composite 41:02.78
19 Spencer Godbout West Bend West High School 41:38.51
20 Silas Haggard Sauk Prairie Composite 41:48.25
21 Lachlan Gregory Chippewa Falls High School 42:01.52
22 Hosea Aslesen Onalaska High School 42:22.40
23 Chase Will Wausau West High School 42:32.46
24 Luka Antonopoulos Root River Youth Cycling 43:01.14
25 Thomas Kerkenbush Camrock Composite Dane County 43:09.18
26 Matthew Groenjes Fox Valley Composite North 44:01.96
27 Miles Peterson Madison La Follette High School 44:07.23
28 Silas Wineberg Camrock Composite Dane County 44:12.96
29 Max Rott Camrock Composite Dane County 44:16.78
30 Kyle Sleep Vernon Trails Area Composite 44:17.05
31 Makkai Bagesse Viroqua Area School 44:41.52
32 Graham Jablonski West Bend East High School 44:54.03
33 Axel Swan Chequamegon Bay Composite 45:03.06
34 Alex Schultz Lake Country Composite 45:34.38
35 David Van loo Viroqua Area School 45:46.89
36 Ephraim Essinger Washington County Composite 45:58.55
37 Kiril Trajcev New Berlin West High School 46:06.62
38 Haydn Blank Sussex Mountain Bike Team 46:27.11
39 Eli Mckay Viroqua Area School 46:41.90
40 Kenneth Hiers Monona Grove High School 47:05.48
41 Rylan Engdahl SLS Composite 47:14.47
42 Michael Tredupp Rhinelander High School 47:24.89
43 Jonathan Koenig Camrock Composite Jefferson County 47:52.55
44 Noah Hansen Lake Country Composite 48:48.70
45 Luke Donaldson West Bend West High School 48:56.29
46 Mason Lewellin Camrock Composite Jefferson County 49:28.85
47 Ryland Sajdak Chequamegon Bay Composite 50:11.07
48 Samuel Kumbalek Fox Valley Composite North 51:49.12
49 Everett Smith Rhinelander-Northwoods Composite 54:03.22
50 Jacob Justice Spooner 54:16.23
51 Jonah Plunk New Berlin West High School 1:01:23.42
52 Max Miller Lake Country Composite 1:07:33.41

Men HS Open Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Anderson Middleton High School 26:27.84

Men JV II D1 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Taggett Kettle Moraine High School 38:45.80
2 Brennan Shuster Port Washington Pirates 39:03.98
3 William Nagle Shorewood High School 39:15.51
4 Sandor Cibaric SPASH 39:27.61
5 Ezra Bauer Sauk Prairie High School 39:28.32
6 Wesley Whiteside Kettle Moraine High School 39:36.89
7 Jacoby Vanderloop Shorewood High School 39:48.77
8 Grady Weimer Hayward High School 39:50.34
9 Evan Baker Middleton High School 40:07.38
10 Carter Baillies Waunakee Community School District 40:08.05
11 Casey Groff Whitefish Bay High School 40:15.78
12 Cullen Gustavson Madison West High/Middle School 40:16.76
13 Ezra Roang Madison West High/Middle School 40:18.56
14 Kamron Taylor Sauk Prairie High School 40:26.65
15 Zachary Benton Mukwonago High School 40:34.80
16 Soren Klessig SPASH 40:53.61
17 Charlie Doll Waunakee Community School District 40:58.36
18 Brandon Horne Mount Horeb Mountain Biking 41:18.92
19 Arlo Lutz Shorewood High School 41:26.06
20 Auguste Caton Shorewood High School 41:37.45
21 Jaden Kaiser Mukwonago High School 41:37.67
22 Nathan Busch SPASH 41:41.96
23 Samuel Anderson Waunakee Community School District 41:48.53
24 Caden Frost La Crosse Central High School 41:52.14
25 Zac Button Marquette Senior High School 41:54.96
26 Owen Siegel Marshfield High School 42:05.89
27 Aydenn Vinueza Waunakee Community School District 42:06.90
28 Joseph Macmillan Waunakee Community School District 42:16.89
29 Luca Nicometo Madison West High/Middle School 42:24.92
30 Sebastian Mejia Waunakee Community School District 42:46.57
31 Tarek Shimko Shorewood High School 42:55.48
32 Nick Moon Middleton High School 42:55.48
33 Henry Leydon Madison West High/Middle School 43:02.49
34 Griffin Sheriff Port Washington Pirates 43:07.93
35 Finnegan Pashak Port Washington Pirates 43:27.94
36 Henry Carlson Cambridge High School 43:35.66
37 Brice Robinson Waunakee Community School District 43:36.50
38 Luke Serbian Pewaukee Schools 44:10.20
39 Grant Ehle Verona Area School District 44:14.21
40 Etienne Armstrong Madison West High/Middle School 44:14.84
41 Miles Lopas Cedarburg High School 44:29.10
42 Jayden Ross Madison West High/Middle School 44:46.67
43 Clayton Wilkes SPASH 44:59.70
44 Caleb Leonard La Crosse Central High School 45:02.54
45 Gabe Chandler Port Washington Pirates 45:06.13
46 Austin Moser Pewaukee Schools 45:22.32
47 Peter Thomson La Crosse Central High School 45:34.26
48 Aiden Davis Whitefish Bay High School 45:40.84
49 River Marks Shorewood High School 45:43.23
50 Chet Klawitter Lake Mills High School 45:56.89
51 Jakob Suehring SPASH 46:06.64
52 Devin Borchert Verona Area School District 46:12.48
53 Keanan Haas SPASH 46:13.05
54 Owen Dardis Shorewood High School 46:15.55
55 Wyatt Avary Shorewood High School 46:15.88
56 Evan Ohme Arrowhead High School 46:58.39
57 Jj Jakowski Whitefish Bay High School 47:18.09
58 Isaac Witte SPASH 47:19.66
59 Ian Terrones Cambridge High School 48:07.56
60 David Alonso Oak Creek High School 48:13.42
61 Ethan Hebert Eau Claire Memorial High School 49:41.75
62 Matthew Knox Shorewood High School 49:48.44
63 Bryce Duckert Cambridge High School 50:02.60
64 Henry Christiansen Shorewood High School 50:13.51
65 Hunter Blattner Menomonee Falls High School 50:21.25
66 Mason Duxbury SPASH 50:33.22
67 Wyatt Banasik La Crosse Central High School 51:39.28
68 Mason Davenport Madison Memorial High School 52:10.66
69 Matt Bryan Menomonee Falls High School 52:14.51
70 Lee Wagner Marshfield High School 1:03:16.27

M