Arsenal Criterium
Presented by
QCW Cycling
The Navy Yard
Philadelphia, PA
Sunday, July 15, 2012
View Interactive Results at
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Mens 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 125 Patrick Kos 12:22.0
2 119 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited
3 124 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4 105 Jimmy Guardino IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 122 John Hunter Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 107 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
7 109 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
8 108 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
9 103 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
10 123 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling
11 116 S. Charles Zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
12 110 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
13 113 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
Men 3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 315 Steven Wentworth 52:14.0
2 307 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
3 302 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4 316 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
5 309 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
6 311 David Moreau North Carolina State University
7 325 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy
8 312 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 305 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
10 323 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling
11 310 Brett Houser Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness
12 317 Marc Lefkowitz Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 314 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
14 306 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
15 326 Michael Black QCW Cycling
16 303 Samuel Cowans IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 319 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
18 318 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo
Men 35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 729 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio 51:01.0
2 721 David Osborne Artemis
3 719 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4 705 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing
5 720 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
6 723 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7 706 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
8 725 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club
9 722 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo
10 730 Alex Gilliam IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 708 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
12 702 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
13 727 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo & Ret�l Studio
14 715 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
15 703 Josh Davison IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16 731 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
17 728 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
18 709 Meurig James IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19 710 Darco Lalevic IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Men 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 423 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 42:52.0
2 416 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
3 427 John Wilson
4 407 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
5 431 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
6 424 Adam Snoke Thru It All
7 429 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
8 428 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
9 436 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team
10 425 Justin Thompson IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 414 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
12 435 Alex Lambi IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 412 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
14 411 Adam Fender IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
15 405 Conner Campbell IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
16 406 Pedro Campos
17 422 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
18 438 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
19 420 Christopher Martens IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20 434 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
21 413 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue
22 408 William Cooper IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
23 402 Kenneth Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
24 409 M. Ted Dorsey Artemis
25 419 Darren R Linkin IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26 432 John Parker
27 421 Bryan Melchionda CCNS
28 417 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
29 430 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
30 440 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
31 410 Richard Ebersole Spokes n' Skis Racing
32 403 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
33 404 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
34 418 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
Men 5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 540 Tim Weigelt 35:23.0
2 537 Brandon Formanes QCW Cycling
3 535 Jeff Wolf Team TBB/Deep Blue
4 521 Michael Landis
5 528 Ryan Stahnke Middletown Bike Line
6 516 Kevin Hughes
7 526 Michael Pettit
8 520 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles
9 519 John Knisely
10 524 Matthew Mory
11 503 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12 538 Anwar Gorham
13 508 James Drumm wooden wheels
14 541 Eric Grygold
15 532 Ryan Waltermyer Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
16 506 Patrick Carr
17 513 Jacob Gerber
18 517 Franklin Johnson Jr Artemis Racing
19 531 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling
20 527 Shawn Smith
21 539 Don Stauffer Cycledrome Bicycling Team
22 534 Marc Witowski Team Fluid
23 510 Andrew Fleming
24 522 James Maiden ABRT
25 542 Edy Salazar
26 514 Matt Hazzard Blue Mountain Velo
27 511 Jeff Forman
28 536 joseph baker Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
29 515 Lee Helms Quaker city wheelmen
30 518 Calahan Kirkner
31 523 Howard Miller Ifractal-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
32 529 Ryo Sueda
Men 55+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 818 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team 44:17.0
2 812 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
3 801 Jim Alvord q.c.w
4 806 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
5 811 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
6 815 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
7 814 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
8 819 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
9 821 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling
10 822 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
11 813 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
12 823 Howard Tyndle Artemis
13 810 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
14 804 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
15 808 Samuel R Hanford Mystic Velo Club
16 809 Mark Hastings IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 802 John Capaldo TriState Velo
18 807 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
19 820 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
20 816 Mark Matthews IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21 817 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA
22 805 John Cohen Team Somerset
Womens 1/2
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 202 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 59:01.0
2 201 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3 209 Nikki Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 215 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
Women 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 605 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 33:33.0
2 612 Adrienne McCray Artemis
3 608 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 615 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
5 606 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
6 603 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
7 601 Sara Brams-Miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8 602 Siew-Ching Chin Artemis
9 604 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
10 609 Carole Harris Artemis
11 610 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
12 613 Kristie Nichols QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
13 616 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
14 617 Elizabeth Williams Snapple Phoenixville
15 614 Renee Schacht QCW Cycling Breakaway
16 611 Kim McCartney Sunnybrook Racing
Women 3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Finish Time
1 213 Dori Buckethal Your Ad Here 59:01.0
2 203 Cecilia Davis-Hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 212 Deborah LeedaleBrown Team TBB/Deep Blue
4 214 Margaret Moore Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 206 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
6 211 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7 205 Diane Harris unattached
8 207 Jacqueline McClure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
9 208 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery