We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Hartford Downtown Criterium
Hartford, CT
Saturday, May 25, 2002
Hartford Downtown Criterium
Sunday, May 26, 2002
Bushnell Park, Hartford, CT


Men 5
1  Philip Conroy         Boston Road Club                                24:07
2  Matt Zawalich         Laurel Bicycle Club
3  Stewart Campell       New Hampshire Cycling Club
4  Hurrler Pronovost     Groupo Sportivo
5  Karl Beckert          Thread City Cyclers
6  Chris Hrenko
7  Brendan Williams      Wallingford
8  Justin Brown
9  Michael Hagans        Thread City Cyclers
10 John Wright
11 Christopher Parent    Northampton Cycling Club/BikeReg.com
Juniors
1  Art Rand              CCB International                               31:49
2  Konrad LeBas          CCB International
3  Dan Cherkis           NECSA
4  Tom Coupe             NECSA/UPMC
5  Chris Wilson          NECSA
6  Sam Silver            CCB International
7  Charles Marzot        Corner Cycle Cycling Club
8  Jeff Buckles          NECSA
9  Kevin Nealon          Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
10 Scott Maislin         Trek-VW
11 Anthony Santamaria
12 Kevin Wolfson         NEBC/CycleLoft
13 Ben Coleman           NECSA/Mike Fraysee's Sports Resort
14 Benjamin Zawachi      NHJCA
15 Brian Hayes           NECSA/Fuji
16 Jamey Driscoll        GMBC/Team Invensys
17 Shawn Manchester                                                      -1 lap
18 Rob Ferber            NECSA
19 Douglas Olander Jr.   NHJCA                                           -2 laps
20 Jonathan Raye         NECSA
21 Alex Granick          Bethel Cycle
22 Marc Fournier         NECSA/Mike Fraysee's Sports Resort
23 Eric Jackson
4 Men
1  Zachary Soucy         Red Hook                                        30:51
2  Shawn Gavin           CCB/Volkswagen
3  Jamey Driscoll        GMBC/Team Invensys
4  Rob McPheeters        NEBC/Cycleloft
5  Brian Rabuse          BCA/Tosk
6  Jeff Murram           Expo Wheelman
7  Orion Berryman        Team Redhook
3 Men                                                                    37:51
1  John Grenier          Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
2  Michael Norton        BOB
3  Coley Cole            Team Redhook
4  Ted Donofrio          Eastern Bloc
5  Eugene Ruiter         Trek/VW/Goodale's
6  Charlie Bedard        Sunapee/Banagans
7  Trenton Ashburn       Bikeworks/Festina
8  Sean Marvel           CRCA/Axis
9  Peter Petrillo        Bikeworks
10 Chris Lussier         GMBC/Team Invensys
11 Jeff Swartz           NECSA
12 Ed Desimas            Benidorm
13 David Hobson          ProCycles/Giant
14
15 Michae Broglio        Boston Road Club
16 Anthony Cipolla       Firodifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1  Erinne Willock        Verizon Wireless-Cervelo                        49:56
2  Kathryn Roszko        Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
3  Ann Marie Miller      Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
4  Julia Oh              Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
5  Laura Summers         Webevent.com
6  Janel Bedard          Terry Precision
7  Michele Smith         Webevent.com
8  ????
9  Lisa Maxwell          Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
10 Susan MacLean         BOB
11 Pam Alessio           Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
12 Kathleen Shaw         Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
13 Elizabeth Lefavour    Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
14 Sara Cushman          SRP/Gearworks
Pamela Blair          HNECC
Katheryn Curi         Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
Suzanne Filippone     Trek New England
Sharon Harvell        NHCC
Michelle Kersbergen   NCC/BikeReg.com
Nina LaRosa           GMBC/Team Invensys
MaryAnn Martinez      NEBC/CycleLoft
Anna Milkowski        Gearworks/SRP
Julie Monagle         Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
Karen Nash            Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
Jenny Olbrich         Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
Elizabeth Renaud      CRCA/Women's Sports & Fitness
Jennifer Rhodes       Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
Melissa Roti          Horst Engineering
Randy Sharp           CRCA/Axis
Hiroko Shimada        Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
Laura Shuford         NCC/BikeReg.com
Michelle Smith        Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
Cassandra White       NEBC/CycleLoft
Jan Bolland Tanner    Benidorm
Amanda See            Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
Heather Peck          Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
Kathy Savary          SRP/Gearworks
Sarah Foulkes         NHCC
Dina Smith            Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
Joanne Ross           Laurel Bicycle
Amanda Lawrence       Nat Capital Velo
Pro/1/2/3 Men
1  Skip Foley            Trek/VW/Goodale's                               1:04:54
2  Jonathan Page         Cannondale/Wheelworks
3  Greg Wolf
4  Todd Yezesfki
5  Justin Lille          Trek/VW/Goodale's
6  Shawn McCormack       Trek/VW/Goodale's
7  Leigh Sorrells        Fioradifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
8  Troy White            Sierra Nevada Cycling Team
9  Abdul Kabia           CTS/VeloCity
10 Billy Innes           Kissena
11 Michael Muller        Cannondale/Wheelworks
12 Joseph Ackerman       Essex County Velo
13 Greg Hall             Laurel BC
14 Keith Ryan            CRCA/Axis
15 Jeffrey Craddock      CCB/VW
Kid's Race - 2 laps
1  Reed McFarland
2  Jimmy Stockman
3  Zack Cannata
4  Paul Lynch
5  Alex Holland
6  Ian McFarland
7  Brita Schletter
Master 30+
1  Mike Norton           BOB                                             30:04
2  Mark Brinken          Kissena
3  Stephen Gray          Bethel Cycle
4  Joe Ackerman          Essex County Velo
5  Pat McNamara          Fioradifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
6  Abdul Kabia           CTS/VeloCity
7  Jonathan Bubington    AFD/OSVC
8  Michael Parr          NEBC/CycleLoft
9  David Uchenick        Arc-en-ceil
10 Todd Bowden           CVC
Master 40+
1  Skip Foley            Trek/VW/Goodale's                               30:55
2  Paul Curley           SRP/Gearworks
3  William King          Yale
4  Duane Skofield        BOB
5  Rich Foley            Laurel Bicycle Club
6  James Veliskakis      CCB/Volkswagen
7  Greg Cordasco         Old Mill Inn/WFI/Liberty Cycle
8  Brian Wolf            Bethel Cycle Sport
9  William Thompson      Powder Ridge
10 Colman O'Connor       NEBC/CycleLoft
11 Tom Stevens           SRP/Gearworks
12 John Morgan           Bethel Cycle Sport
13 Paul Marchese         GMBC/Invensys
14 Tim Huneck            Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Tyler Munroe          CCB/Volkswagen
16 Paul Anderson         Arc-en-ceil
17 Bryan Barrett         BikeLine/LWA
18 Bruce Townend         BCA/Tosk
19 William Caligari      BCA/Tosk
20 Mark Thompson         NEBC/CycleLoft
21 Charles Foley         NEBC/CycleLoft
22 Claudio Mucci         Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
23 Phillip Stanley       TSV
24 Walter Zawocki        BOB
25 Ken Jayne             BOB
26 Bruce Thompson        Minuteman Road Club
27 John Haryman          Quaker City Wheelman
28 Brian Polhemus
29 David Uchenick        Arc-en-ceil
30 Greg Hall             Laurel Bicycle Club
31 Tom Toal              Bethel Cycle Sport
32 Michael Demeule       BOB
33 Eric Marro            BOB
34 Charles Quackenbush   Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CK Cycles
35 Christopher McNeil    CT Yankee
36 Mark Hagen            CCB/Volkswagen
37 Will Mays             Arc-en-ceil
38
39
40 Bruce Morris          Laurel Bicycle Club
41 Michael Passetto      BCA/Tosk
42 Bates Allen           BCA/Tosk
43 Michael Brown         Minuteman Road Club
44 Paul Fabish
45 Dan Raymond           Powder Ridge
46 Steve Heath           Masters Velo Club
47 Jerry Deprey          Laurel Bicycle Club
48 Michael Todisco       Minuteman Road Club
49 Brian Werling         Powder Ridge
50 Matt Stuart           Powder Ridge
51 Fred Hart             Physer
52 Anne Anderson
Master 50+
1  Phillip Stanley       TSV                                             32:55
2  James Fraser          Zephyr Cycling Club
3  Steve Toplitz         Amherst Racing
4  Ed Kowalczyk          Powder Ridge
5  Paul Gerstein         Amherst Racing
6  Jack Kane             Masters Velo Club/Dakini
7  Phillip Hershberger   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8  Barry Boyce           CCB/Volkswagen
9  Michael Miller        Jaeger Wheelman
10 Donald Labonte        Julio Bicycle
11 David Kliger          Competitive Edge
12 Vincent McDonald      CRCA
13 Edward Juskowiak      Laurel Bicycle Club
14 David Alger           Missing Link
15 Tom Wing              Laurel Bicycle Club
Master 60+
1  John Auer             Somerset Wheelman                               36:49
2  Richard Martin        Masters Velo Club/Dakini
3  Ed Lang               NEBC/CycleLoft
4  Ed O'Hearn            BCA/Tosk
5  Francois Mertens      Zephyr Cycling
6  Pete Murphy           Capital Velo Club
7  Kaarel Piirand        NHCC
8  Robert Carlin         Atlantic Bicycle                                37:26
9  Ray Sweet             Laurel Bicycle Club
10 William Mitchell      Mystic Velo Club
11 Don Werling                                                           -1 lap
12 David Reed            Mystic Velo Club
13 Paul Dillon           Capital Bicycle Racing Club
14 John Elegano          Grouppo Sportivo Europeo
15 Herbert Insley        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     -2 laps
Women 4
1  Marianne Stover       Team Liquid Motion                              36:03
2  Marissa Kellogg       Yale
3  Tracey Schaeffer      Thread City Cycles
4  Elizabeth Harrison    NECSA
5  Stephanie Swinerton
6  Karena Paululis       NEBC/CycleLoft
7  Sheila Vibset         Red Hook
8  Paula Bedard          NEBC/CycleLoft
9  Leigh Weiss
10 Anna Kelso            Red Hook
11 Jane Hayes            Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
12 Carol DeCourney       NEBC/CycleLoft
13 Carrie Rhodes         Ciclismmo Sportivo Ardagna
14 Rebecca Wellons       NEBC/CycleLoft
15 Erin Diehm            DreamBikes Cycling Club
16 Andrea Grossman       CRCA/Dash-Renaissance
17 Janet Sestokas        NEBC/CycleLoft
18 Tami Buhr             NEBC/CycleLoft
19 Miriam Kornitzer      Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
20 Elizabeth Carroll     NEBC/CycleLoft
21 Cheryl Smith          Bethel Cycle Sport Club
22 Suzi Hill             Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
23 Shelley Lutz          GMBC/Team Invensys
24 Lori Whynot           NEBC/CycleLoft
25 Hannah Sarnow         Dansko/Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
26 Maryann Shirley       NCC/BikeReg.com
27 Carol Dunn            GMBC/Team Invensys                              -1 lap
28 Karen Rojeski         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                         -2 laps
29 Lisa West             `
30 Allerton Johnson      NECSA                                           -3 laps

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage