We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
HVVC - Poughkeepsie PBA Criterium
Poughkeepsie, NY
Saturday, July 13, 2002
HVVC - Poughkeepsie PBA Criterium
North Atlantic Regional Championships
Poughkeepsie, NY
July 13, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men Pro/1/2                                                 39 Starters                   50K
1  Joseph        Papp                Glen spey         NY   UPMC Fuji                     1:10:14    1st NA
2  Jonathan      Hamblen             Deerfield         NH   Wheelworks/Cannondale                    2nd NA
3  Kirt          Fitzpatrick         New Market        NH   Trek/VW                                  3rd NA
4  Michael       Jones               Harpursville      NY   Wheelworks/canondale          at :40
5  Eric          Fleming             Watertown         MA   Pro Cycles-Giant
6  Kevin         Bouchard-Hall       Burlington        VT   GS Mengoni
7  Lawrence      Perera              Boston            MA   CCB/VW
8  Shawn         Milne               Gloucester        MA   Wheelworks/Cannondale         at one lap
9  Todd          Scheske             Rochester         NY   Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists
10 Matt          Hawkins             Cumberland        ME   Kissena Cycling Team
11 Alec          Donahue             Northampton       MA   NCC/BikeReg
12 Dan           Larson              Gainesville       FL   Cycle Science
13 Adam          Hodges Myerson      Northampton       MA   GS Mengoni USA
14 Eugene A.     Boronow             Jamaica           NY   Century- SBCG
15 Benjamin      Kubas               Killington        VT   Hawley Racksmith
16 Ryan          Pinkham             Marshfield        MA   G.S. Mengoni USA
17 Bret +        Williamson          Killington        VT   Hawley/Racksmith.com
18 Hugh          Moran               Citra             FL   Cycle Science
19 Ross          Krause              Amherst           MA   GS Mengoni USA
Women Cat 1/2/3                                             31 Starters                   34K
1  Sarah         Uhl                 Perkasie          PA   Dansko/Wheelworks             55:08
2  yvonne        ilton               cambridge         MA   verizon wireless-cervelo                 1st NA
3  Julia         Farrell             toronto           ON
4  Kristy        Gomes               Brooklyn          NY   NCVC/spokes                              2nd NA
5  Catherine     Powers              NYC               NY   Terry Precision                          3rd NA
6  Sarah         Foulkes             Deerfield         NH   NHCC
7  Rebecca       McClintock          Gainesville       FL   Serotta
8  Kathryn       Roszko              Northampton       MA   Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
9  Katheryn      Curi                Winooski          VT   Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
10 Susan         MacLean             Plaistow          NH   BOB
11 Caryl         Gale                Hoboken           NJ   San Diego Cyclo Vets
12 Kristen       LaSasso             New York          NY   CRCA/RLX POLO SPORT
13 Ann Marie     Miller              New York          NY   Verizon
14 Leah          Toffolon            Lisbon            NY   Mike Fraysse's Sports Resortq
15 Penny         Buchar              Hopewell          NY   WebEvent
16 Lisa          Maxwell             Windham           ME   Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
17 Anna          Milkowski           Putney            VT   Gearworks/SRP
18 Sara          Barker              Ithaca            NY   WebEvent
19 Laura         Schmidt             Syracuse          NY   Terry Precision               at one lap
20 Vickie        Huffman             Brooklyn          NY   Kissena
21 Julie         Monagle             Watertown         MA   Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
22 brenda        nevins              orleans           MA   verizon wireless - cervelo
23 Amanda        See                 Stowe             VT   verizon wireless - cervelo
24 Cassie        White               Lempster          NH   NEBC
Men Cat 3                                                   38 Starters                   34K
1  Justen        Peters              Georgetown        ME   Team Redhook // Evil Bikes    49:14      1st NA
2  Sal           Abbruzzese          Eastchester       NY   Moneygram/CRCA                           2nd NA
3  Michael       Cody                Burlington        VT   NECSA                         at :12     3rd NA
4  Waclaw        Godycki             NY                NY   CRCA/Kaplan                   :16
5  Stephen       Krisko              Binghampton       NY   FLCC
6  Zach          Soucy               Keene             NH   Redcoast/Seacost
7  Clayton       Barrows             laramie           WY   Team Redhook
8  David         Werling             W Hartford        CT   NECSA
9  Thomas        Schuyler            Albany            NY   LBRL/GSLombard
10 Scott         Hannan              Ithaca            NY   Chris Cookies
11 Nathaniel     Deibler             Ludlow            VT
12 Todd          Crisafulli          Waltham           MA   Boston Bicycle Club/Community Bike
13 Sean          Marvel              New York          NY   Axis/CRCA
14 Robert        Giannini            Monroe            NY   unattached
15 Orion         Berryman            New Market        NH   Team/Redhook
16 Oscar         Purwin              Londonderry       NH   NHCC/ S&W Sports
17 Bryan         Collins             Saugerties        NY   Verge/Test Pilot
18 Derek         Walsh               Ravena            NY   CBRC
19 Eric          Ragot               Brooklyn          NY   Kissena Cycling Club
20 keith         ryan                New York          NY   CRCA-AXIS/FURNITURE CO.
21 David         Berryman            Amherst           MA   NCC/Bikereg.com
22 Greg          McKenzie            Bronx             NY   Sleepy Hollow
23 Peter         Petrillo            Westchester       PA   Bikeworks
24 Roger         Nichols             Needham Heights   MA   unattached
Men Cat 4                                                   29 Starters                   25K
1  Matthew       Baldwin             Ridgefield        CT   Ridgefield Bank/ Fiordi Fruita36:29      1st NA
2  Todd          Cassan              NYC               NY   Unatttached                   at :10     2nd NA
3  tony          bragg               meriden           NH                                            3rd NA
4  Nathaniel     Voss                Salem             MA   Kimball Union Academy
5  Matt          Moon                Fairport          NY   GVCC
6  Paul          McDonnell           Rensselaer        NY   CBRC
7  Chad          Byers               Wallkill          NY   Unattached
8  Jeffrey       LaFrance            Oxford            CT   Bethel Cycle Sport
9  Jonathan      Baxendale           Cos Cob           CT
10 mark          sumner              clifton park      NY   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Christopher   Mina                Greenfield Ctr.   NY   NECSA                         :19
12 Gary          Gurney              Coeymans Hollow   NY   CBRC                          1:23
13 Stewart       Campbell            Hollis            NH   New Hampshire Cycling Club    pulled
14 Jon           Furminger           Endicott          NY   TVC
15 Michael       Passetto            Lenox Dale        MA   BCA/Tosk
16 Chris         Barba               West Granby       CT   CCB/Volkswagon
17 Edward        Lis                 Lake Placid       NY   Team ROAR
18 Thomas        Scotto              Arlington         MA   Quad Cycles (9800)
19 Ed            Scheetz             Greenwich         CT   CTS
20 Barry         Koblenz             Fleetwood         NY   Unione Sportiva Italiana
Women Cat 4                                                 16 Starters                   25K
1  Hanna         Vazquez             Hawthorne         NJ   womens sports and fitness/Seta42:23
2  Aimee         Savard              Beverly           MA   CCB/Volkswagen                           1st NA
3  Regina        Hammond             New York          NY   CRCA/Miya Shoji                          2nd NA
4  Cindy         Ma                  New York          NY   Metro Sanchez/CRCA                       3rd NA
5  Karena        Paukulis            Cambridge         MA   NEBC/Cycle Loft
6  Jennifer      Magur               Cornwall          NY   Test Pilot
7  Leslie        Jennings            New York          NY   CRCA - SBCG
8  Andrea        Grossman            Ny                NY   CRCA/Dash-Renaissance         at :12
9  Rebecca       Wellons             Maynard           MA   NEBC/Cycle Loft               :30
10 Susan         Hill                Torrington        CT   Eastern Bloc                  1:45
11 Reem          Jishi               Berwyn            PA   Century Road Club Association at one lap
12 Michelle      Montoya             El Paso           TX   Team El Paso/One Way
13 Lori          Kort                Burlington        VT   UVM Cycling
Men Cat 5                                                   19 Starters                   16K
1  Rob           Scott               Wappingers Falls  NY   SoBe / Cannondale             24:19      1st 19-39
2  Jeff          Parrish             Rochester         NY   Genesee Valley CC                        2nd 19-39
3  Steven        Bruen               Sherman           CT   Ridgefield Bank                          1st u19
4  Thomas        Butler              Coxsackie         NY   CBRC                                     1st 40+
5  Edward        Mauro               Wappinger Falls   NY   Web Event - HVVC              at 1:13    3rd 19-39
6  David         Mitlin              Wappingers Falls  NY                                 at one lap
7  Sherwood      Veith               Howes Cavern      NY   unattcg                                  2nd 40+
8  Jim           McDougal            Pawling           NY   WebEvent.com / HVVC
9  Matt          Davies              Poughkeepsie      NY   WebEvent.com                             3rd 40+
10 Ed            Juskowick           Chester           CT   Laurel
11 Peter         Edge                Elma              NY   Team Champion/Tom's Pro Bike             2nd u19
12 Jeff          Bousfield           Manchester        CT   Thread City Cyclers
13 Gregory       Sweeney             Central Village   CT   Thread City Cyclers           at two laps
Master 30+                                                  31 Starters                   30K
1  Dave          Ebeling             Poughkeepsie      NY   WebEvent.com                  43:37      1st NA
2  patrick       mcnamara            ridgefield        CT   Fiora Difrutta/citius altius fortius     2nd NA
3  Ian           Beilby              Slingerlands      NY   Capital Bicycling                        3rd NA
4  Morgan        Stebbins            Wesley Hills      NY   Bethel
5  Todd          Cassan              NYC               NY   Unatttached
6  John          Funk                South Kent        CT   Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
7  Alan          Potter              Providence        RI   AFD/OSVC
8  Wade          Summers             Plantsville       CT   WebEvent.com / HVVC           at 1:25
9  Leigh         Sorrells            Danbury           CT   Fioradifrutta/Ridgefield Bank 1:30
10 John          Tomlinson           New York          NY   Century-SBCG                  1:33
11 M. Andrew     ruiz                schenectady       NY   GMBC/invensys                 at one lap
12 Paul          Marchese            W. Coxsackie      NY   Team Invensys    GMBC
13 Michael       Cole                Ridge             NY   Rotations
14 Pieter        Maessen             New York          NY
15 Dean          Cromwell            Montpelier        VT   Team Invensys/GMBC
16 Scott         Farmer              Easton            PA   Bike Line/Lehigh Wheelmen
17 Euclides      Amado               Pawtucket         RI   Cox Communications
18 Alan          Buday               manorville        NY   unattached
19 Michael       Spangenberg         Shaftsbury        VT   BCA/Tosk
20 Jeff          Gauthier            Burlington        VT   GMBC/Invensys
21 Dennis        Foster              Pleasant Valley   NY   WebEvent.com                  at two laps
22 Mark          Gueren              Malden            NY   WebEvent
Master 40+ & 50+                                            25 Starters                   20K
1  christopher   guglielmo           somers            NY   CTS/VELOCITY                  29:16      1st 40+
2  Morgan        Stebbins            Wesley Hills      NY   Bethel Cycle Sport Club                  2nd 40+
3  Doug          O Neill             Tenafly           NJ   CTS
4  Paul          Marchese            W. Coxsackie      NY   Team Invensys    GMBC         at :16     3rd 40+
5  Italo         Bastianelli         West Point        NY   Fraysee's Sports Resort
6  Bruce         Townsend            Windsor           MA   BCA / Tosk
7  Tim           Huneck              Rexford           NY   CBRC
8  Dean          Miller              Cumberland        ME   Bikeman
9  Edward        Gravelle            Balston Lake      NY   High Speed Cyclists
10 Steven        Tinston             Blauwelt          NY   Westwood Velo
11 Richard       Foley               Wallingford       CT   Laurel
12 Horacio       Ahumada             White Plains      NY   Tarrytown CC                             1st 50+
13 Eric          Marro               Nashua            NH   BOB / Skofield Builders       :25
14 greg          hall                cheshire          CT                                 :28
15 Turgut        Balikci             Greenwich         CT                                 at one lap
16 James         Themig              Niantic           CT   Mystic Velo Club                         2nd 50+
17 Eddie         Luban               Syracuse          NY   Onondaga Cycling Club                    3rd 50+
18 michael       cramer              Worester          MA   TVC
19 Scott         Keller              New York          NY   CTS - Cranford                at two laps

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage