We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Westfield Road Race
Westfield, MA
Saturday, August 10, 2002
Westfield Road Race
Westfield, MA
August 10, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men Pro/1/2                                   41 Starters                                 100K
1    David                Young               NCC / BikeReg.com                           2:32:12
2    Kirt                 Fitzpatrick         Trek/VW                                     at :23
3    Sean                 Cahill              Pro Cycles/Giant
4    Dan                  Wolfson             NEBC                                        4:10
5    Peter                Brennan             Trek Volkswagen East Coast Factory Team     4:50
6    Stuart               Gillespie           CRCA                                        5:50
7    Lee                  Rosenthal           SOHO CAPITAL
8    Scott                Plante              Trek Volkswagen East Coast Factory Team     6:00
9    David                Werling             NECSA/Fraysse's Sports Resort
10   Alec                 Donahue             NCC / BikeReg.com
11   Clayton              Barrows
12   Allen                Horton              Pro Cycles/Giant
13   Eric                 Juzysta             Invensys/GMBC
14   Nathaniel            Deibler
15   Tom                  Schuyler                                                        6:25
16   Ross                 Krause              GS Mengoni USA
17   Donny                Mills               Wheelworks/Cannondale
18   Yann                 Blindert            CRCA - Team Nutrition
19   Adam                 Hodges Myerson      GS Mengoni USA                              7:10
20   Stefan               Bumbeck             onion river sports
21   Wade                 Summers             WebEvent.com / HVVC
22   Jon                  Husk
23   Ben                  Stafford            Kissena Cycling Team                        7:20
24   david                ricklefs            onion river sports                          7:30
25   Todd                 Rowell              NCC / BikeReg.com
26   Doug                 Gowen               NCC / BikeReg.com
27   Kenneth              Gilliland           Somerset Wheelmen                           14:12
28   Andrew               Mills               Trek Volkswagen East Coast Factory Team     29:30
29   Joe                  Ackerman            Pro Cycles/Giant
Women 1/2                                     11 Starters                                 100K
1    Anna                 Milkowski           Gearworks/SRP                               2:50:10
2    Leah                 Toffolon
3    Katheryn             Curi                Dansko/Wheelworks/IF                        at 5:50
4    yvonne               ilton               verizon wireless-cervelo                    7:14
5    Ann Marie            Miller              Verizon
6    hiroko               shimada             verizon wireless-cervelo
7    Caryl                Gale                San Diego Cyclo Vets                        21:20
8    Julia                Oh                  Dansko/Wheelworks/IF                        26:30
9    Kathryn              Roszko              Dansko/Wheelworks/IF                        1:09:50
10   Sara                 Cushman             Gearworks/SRP                               1:10:05
Men 3                                         59 Starters                                 100K
1    Rob                  Rigg                CRCA Dash/Renaissance                       2:36:36
2    Stephen              Jamison             CRCA - Miya Shoji                           at :10
3    Phil                 Wong                ECV
4    Xavier               Melendez            Miya Shoji
5    Jon                  Bruno               B2C
6    Daniel               Staffo              Handlebars cycling co.
7    Logan                Hodson              BRC/ATA cycles
8    Peter                Hult                Oneils
9    Art                  Rand                CCB International                           1:40
10   Gregg                Galletta            CRCA
11   Marvin               Wang                BRC/ATA cycles
12   Orion                Berry               UNH
13   David                Lyman               Team IBC
14   Joe                  Salem               Ridgefield Bank
15   Craig                Kennedy             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
16   Tom                  Bronson             Bethel Cycle Sport
17   Jeremy               Krupat              CSA
18   Robert               LaRocco             Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
19   Marc                 Risigo              Stage 1 Cycling
20   Joseph               Simoncek            Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
21   Marc                 Mauceri             CRCA-AXIS/FURNITURE CO.                     4:00
22   DAVID                HARRELL             PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA
23   Richard              Battaglia           Southern Maine CC
24   Dan                  Cherkis             NECSA
25   Ryan                 LaRocque            Team Bike Alley
26   Konrad               LeBas               CCB International
27   Andrew               Knight              GMBC / Invensys                             4:50
28   Joshua F.            Dillon              Unattached
29   Todd                 Berger              Big Shark Racing
30   Oscar                Purwin              NHCC/ S&W Sports                            6:45
31   Justin               Peters              Red Hook                                    7:06
32   Justin               Medeiros            AFD/OSVC                                    7:20
33   Robert               Campos              CRC                                         7:45
34   Samuel               Wheeler-Martenis    CCB International                           9:05
35   Justin               Brown               Boston Road Club
36   Braulio              Jerez               Kissena Cycling Club                        9:20
37   Rhys                 Gibson              Boston Bike
38   Matt                 White               CVC
39   Alan                 Tooraen             Tokeneke                                    14:54
40   Brian                Carolan             CRCA/Kaplan Inc.                            16:10
41   Kirk                 Carlsen             HNECC                                       23:50
42   George               Stergiou            NHCC/ S&W Sports
43   peter                easton              Tarrytown Cycles Club                       33:30
Women 3/4                                     25 Starters                                 100K
1    Elizabeth            Renaud              CRCA/Women's Sports & Fitness               3:03:00
2    Hanna                Vazquez             womens sports and fitness/Setanta/CRCA      at :05
3    Frances              Harrison            Setanta/CRCA                                :30
4    sarah                sauvayre            CRCA/Women's Sports and Fitness
5    Jeanne               Curtis              GMBC
6    Penny                Buchar              HVVC                                        :55
7    Sinead               Fitzgibben          Hampton Velo                                2:50
8    Susan                Maclean
9    Brenda               Nevins
10   Erin                 Diehm               DreamBikes Cycling Club
11   Bronwen              Coleman             Palo Alto Bicycles Women's Team             2:55
12   Sheila               Vibert              UNH                                         3:01
13   Nancy                Ford                Kissena                                     3:10
14   Rebecca              Koh                 CRCA/Renaissance                            10:30
15   Elizabeth            Lefavour            Dansko Wheel Works                          18:30
16   Kathleen             Shaw                Verizon Wireless - Cervelo                  19:50
17   Kitty                Farago              NBC                                         29:40
18   Daria                Vanderveer          Expo                                        37:30
19   Carol                Dunn                                                            55:30
Men 4                                         113 Starters                                100K
1    Damon                Parke               unattached                                  2:37:50
2    William              Dillon
3    Juan                 Darias              Union Velo
4    David                Taylor              CRCA - Renaissance
5    Stewart              Campbell            New Hampshire Cycling Club
6    Patrick              Hourihane
7    Mark                 Nathe
8    Brad                 Sheehan             Unattached
9    Matthew              Purdy               NCC / BikeReg.com
10   Stuart               Abramson            Portland velo club
11   eric                 kenney              boston bicycling club                       at :25
12   Christopher          Mina                NECSA
13   Paul                 McDonnell           CBRC
14   Jeffrey              LaFrance            Bethel Cycle Sport                          at 1:00
15   Robert               Swerewski
16   Tom                  Gosselin            Maine Cycling Club
17   Massimiliano         Accaputo            Exposition Wheelmen
18   Walter               Conley              CCB/Volkswagen
19   Steven               Hobson              Boston Bicycle Club
20   Joseph               Brazil              CRCA
21   Miroslav             Koulnis             UVM Cycling
22   Jonathan             Baxendale
23   Joe                  Saperstein
24   joseph               ahearn              RunMedia / CRCA
25   Marc                 Norwick
26   Robert               Tobey               Bicycle Link
27   Chris                Wilson
28   rick                 trojanowski         hampton velo club
29   Mark                 Dakoulas            Killington/Pico
30   Bill                 Barton              Northeast Bicycle Club
31   Alvin                Nordell             NCC / BikeReg.com
32   David                Smith               Team Run Media/CRCA                         3:00
33   John Michael         Hackett             Killington-Pico Cycling Club
34   William              Raleigh             Capital Bicylec Racing Club
35   John                 Burkhardt           NEBC
36   Ryan                 Themig              B2C/Community
37   Steven               Bruen               Citius Altius Fortius Fiora DiFrutta/Ridgefield Bank
38   Christopher          Pile                Tokeneke                                    3:40
39   Pascal               Sauvayre            CRCA/Setanta                                4:20
40   Ian                  Strever             Bethel Cycling Team
41   brian                berger              Brooklyn Velo Force
42   Chris                Hueten                                                          5:40
43   Jake                 Hollenbach                                                      6:00
44   John                 Wright              Boston Road Club Jr. Team
45   Daniel               Bernard             Century Road Club Association
46   Robert               Courtemanche        eastern bloc
47   Brad                 Ferguson            Onion River Sports
48   Eric                 Pearson             Boston Road Club
49   Trevor               Taylor              Team Run Media / Century Road Club Associati6:50
50   Brett                Batchelder
51   Anthony              Santamaria          Cyclonauts                                  7:00
52   Lance                Nicholson           BCA/TOSK                                    7:40
53   Robert               Germino             GBSC/Carl Hart/Festo
54   Kyle                 Wolfe                                                           8:30
55   MICHAEL              TUCKER              BCA/TOSK
56   David                Donnelly                                                        10:10
57   Erik                 Bakken              Bethel Cycling Team
58   Mark                 Mahoney             Bethel Cycle Sport Club
59   Chris                Curten
60   David                Connery             B2C/Community
61   Paul                 Nyberg              Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/ Benidorm Bikes   11:40
62   Gustavo              Cinci               BRC                                         11:50
63   Joseph               Tindal              Capital Velo Club                           16:30
64   Will                 Mays                arc-en-ciel                                 17:30
65   Andrew               Lobsenz             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                     18:40
66   Jason                Arcelay             NEBC/Cycleloft/EMC
67   Dan                  Stasz               NCC / BikeReg.com
68   Stephen              McDonnell           Bethel Cycle Sport Club
69   keith                gauvin              benidorm
70   richard              rude                                                            19:50
71   Keith                Snyder              Kissena                                     20:30
72   John                 Compton                                                         21:20
73   eric                 wegweiser           crca/gotham bikes                           24:40
74   Justin               Brown                                                           25:20
75   Tim                  McGuire                                                         27:00
76   Alan                 Antonelli           Team Casterama                              28:30
77   David                Harrison            BRC/ATA cycles                              31:40
78   John                 Philp               Berkshire Cycling Association               35:00
79   Charles              Kothe               NCC / BikeReg.com                           35:20
80   Mark                 GOSSELIN            Northeast Bicycle Club                      36:00
81   jim                  campbell            missing links bicycle club                  40:21
82   Paul                 Fabish              Thread City Cyclers                         45:15
Men 5                                         64 Starters                                 100K
1    Marco                Sanchez             Cantury Road Club Association               2:55:45
2    Christopher          Green                                                           at :30
3    John                 Dunne               Hampton Velo Club
4    Daniel               Lauziere
5    Stuart               Lorkin
6    Michael              Croft
7    James                Thomas              Gear Works Cyclery/MSCC                     1:25
8    Andy                 Novotny             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
9    Michael              Wonderly
10   John                 Kinnee
11   Josh                 Nothwang                                                        2:30
12   Robert               Dadekian
13   Hunter               Pronovost           Grouppo Sportivo Europeo
14   Damien               Colfer              NH Cycling Club
15   David                Mitchell
16   Richard              Linsky
17   jonathan             molk
18   Bob                  Payson              GMBC
19   brian                bigelow             B.O.B
20   Chad                 Laurent             Team Bikeworks
21   Jeremiah             Russell                                                         3:15
22   Adam                 Ring                Velocite
23   David                Pinkos              Team Bicycle Alley
24   David                Fergemann
25   Mark                 Dutka               Mystic Velo                                 3:30
26   kevin                yarde               NCC/BikeReg.com
27   Thomas               Winalski                                                        4:30
28   Les                  Merrill             unattached
29   John                 Hankins             Thread City Cyclers
30   Anthony              Billard             T.C.C
31   Daniel               Lund                Crank Racing
32   Douglas              Shepard
33   Bill                 Slepoy                                                          7:46
34   Keith                Streeter            NCC / BikeReg.com                           8:17
35   mark                 drouin                                                          8:39
36   Thomas               Hodgdon                                                         9:50
37   Jose F.              DIAZ                Northampton Cycling club                    12:10
38   Jesse                Acton                                                           12:42
39   Bill                 Thompson            Minuteman Road Club                         18:20
40   Michael              VanRandwyk          Team Bicycle Alley                          18:37
41   chuck                berger                                                          22:10
42   Mario                Severino                                                        22:20
43   Andrew               Krulewitz                                                       23:00
44   Jeffrey              Seifer              BRC / ATA Cycles                            23:20
45   Rob                  Alexander                                                       23:40
46   GORDY                COLBY               NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                    24:30
47   Geoffrey             San Antonio                                                     34:50
48   John                 Marran              BCA/Tosk                                    41:52
49   Martin               Olbrot                                                          44:42
50   Miles                Ericson                                                         48:30
51   Richard              Sanborn             Team Bike Alley                             49:30
52   Christopher          Rehm
53   george               pataky                                                          49:47
54   matt                 moller              unattached                                  1:04:30
Men Master 30+                                61 Starters                                 100K
1    Michael              Shore               BOB                                         2:38:34
2    John                 McKone              GMBC/Invensys                               at 2:14
3    Bill                 Yabroudy            AFD/OSVC
4    M. Andrew            ruiz                GMBC/invensys                               3:21
5    Troy                 Kimball             Westwood Velo Cycling Team
6    Jason                Rossi               ocean state velo club
7    Paul                 Chludzinski         Team Bicycle Alley
8    Joseph               Regan               Laurel Bicycle Club
9    Matthew              Domnarski           Cyclonauts Racers                           4:11
10   Alan                 Potter              AFD/OSVC
11   Tobi                 Schultze            IBC                                         4:26
12   Michael              Sullivan            BOB
13   Art                  Podgorski Jr.       Cyclonauts Racers inc.
14   Steven               Lombardo            Capital Velo
15   Jonathan             Babington           Ocean State Velo Club
16   Michael              Umbrell             Minuteman                                   5:45
17   Abdul                Kabia               CTS                                         6:10
18   peter                sleight             eurotek cycling
19   Dean                 Cromwell            Team Invensys/GMBC
20   Chris                Adeletti            Cyclonauts
21   John                 Tomlinson           Century-SBCG                                6:24
22   Kyle                 Gates               Boston Bike Club                            6:35
23   Lionel               Trahan              Eurotek                                     6:40
24   Michael              Spangenberg         BCA/Tosk                                    7:10
25   Michael              Ward                BCA / Tosk                                  7:20
26   dan                  collins             MBRC
27   terrence             parker              eurotek                                     9:00
28   Mike                 Maloney             AFD/OSVC                                    9:50
29   Steven               Bonadio             NEBC/Cycle Loft
30   Robert               Kramer              MBRC                                        10:10
31   David                Rusnak              Gearworks
32   John                 Stonebarger         DreamBikes
33   John                 Interlandi          Citius Altius                               10:57
34   Mikael               Eliasson            Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles                 11:55
35   Roger                Jutz                EUROTEK CYCLING                             12:15
36   Brian                Rabuse              BCA/Tosk
37   Thomas               Cromie                                                          15:00
38   Jeff                 Gauthier            GMBC/Invensys                               16:30
39   Dan                  McDowell            PVC
40   Jan                  Wiejak              Test Pilot                                  18:00
41   Christopher          Ryan                CRCA                                        22:00
42   Andrew               Mcfarland
43   Brian                Clancy              Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
44   Scott                Farmer              Bike Line/Lehigh Wheelmen
45   Derek                Zisk                AFD/OSVC                                    34:51
46   Kenneth              Hamel               AFD/OSVC
47   Rod                  Mitchel
Men Master 40+                                69 Starters                                 100K
1    Colman               O'Connor            NEBC/Cycle Loft                             2:39:20
2    John                 Funk                Fiordifrutta / Ridgefield Bank              at 1:00
3    David                Kellogg             Arc En Ciel
4    Doug                 O Neill             CTS
5    Jeffrey              Fisher              Rainbow Bikes / MCC
6    Eugene               Petrella            Beans-Reinhardt                             1:05
7    Bryan                Barrett             BikeLine/LWA                                1:55
8    Karl                 Hambrecht           CCB International
9    William              Caligari            Berkshire Cycling Association
10   david                wallace             Arcadian Shop / Missing Link
11   Rick                 Sorenson            E-Caps/Hammergel
12   Greg                 Hall                Laurel Bicycle Club
13   Bob                  Roldan              Pro Cycles/Giant
14   Kevin                Fitzmaurice         Zephyr Cycling Team
15   Philip               Beliveau            Team Invensys/Green Mt Bike Club
16   Jody                 Dean                Minuteman Road Club                         3:00
17   John                 Macleod             Arc en Ciel
18   carl                 white               green mountain bike club                    3:27
19   Greg                 Pelican             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                     5:00
20   Geoffrey             House               bca/tosk                                    5:40
21   William              Holmes              Boston Road Club                            7:10
22   Graydon              Stevens             Portland Velo                               7:30
23   John                 Kolios              Capital Velo                                9:10
24   John                 Grenier             Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club             9:40
25   Charles              Foley               Northeast Bicycle Club
26   Jonathan             Grasz               MBRC
27   Ken                  Abrams              Arc-En-Ciel
28   David                Birrell             BCA/TOSK                                    11:00
29   Mark                 Luzio               Arc en Ciel
30   Brett                Rutledge            Arc-En-Ceil                                 11:40
31   Brian                McGuiness           Capital Velo                                13:30
32   David                King                CCB-Volkswagen                              14:40
33   William              Sawyer              Gearworks                                   15:20
34   Vann                 Chris               Exposition Wheelmen
35   Robert               Faltus              Boston Road Club/ ATA Cycles
36   Scott                Wade                Gearworks
37   Glenn                Burgner             BCA/TOSK
38   ERNEST               LANDRY                                                          16:50
39   Robert               Koning              Putney West Hill                            18:00
40   Dennis               Foster              WebEvent.com / Hudson Valley Velo Club      18:20
41   Jorge                Ramirez             Bike Alley                                  20:30
42   Paul                 Kuc                 ProBike                                     26:10
43   Robert               Blatchford          NEBC/Cycle Loft                             26:30
44   Peter                Saloom              NCC / BikeReg.com                           26:50
45   Richard              Webber                                                          31:10
46   Merrill              Oliver              Arc-En-Ciel                                 38:25
47   louis                hoebel                                                          49:26
Women Master 40+ & 50+                        5 Starters                                  100K
1    Susan                Zollin                                                          3:24:45
2    Andrea               Bialick                                                         10:45
3    suzanne              burke                                                           21:15
4    Liz                  Campbell            Dansko/Wheelworks/IF                        40:05
Men Master 50+ & 60+                          43 Starters                                 100K
1    reb                  cole                CTS/ cranford                               2:49:50
2    Timothy              Rollings            ERA Cycling                                 at :10
3    Jack                 Hutchinson          New Hampshire Cycling Club
4    James                Fraser                                                          1:03
5    David                kliger              Competitive Edge
6    Hajo                 Thiele              USI
7    Bruce                McCowan                                                         2:52
8    David                Bradford                                                        3:00
9    Arthur               LeBlanc             Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club                  3:05
10   Richard              Martin              Masters Velo                                4:20
11   Donald               LaBonte
12   peter                crisci              competitive edge race team
13   arthur               berger              CRCA/Mya Shoji                              4:40
14   Steven               Heath               Masters Velo Club                           5:13
15   JAMES                BOUDREAU            MASTERS VELO CLUB
16   Steven               Toplitz             Competitive Edge Racing Team                5:50
17   James                Themig              Mystic Velo Club                            6:30
18   Robert               Clifford            Global Locate / Sony Music                  7:00
19   Allan                Bates
20   Chip                 Berezny                                                         8:42
21   Mike                 Taxter              Bethel Cycle Sport Club                     8:50
22   Mieczyslaus          Burzynski           BOB                                         10:50
23   jerzy                pileszczak          tread city cyclers
24   Paul                 Gerstein            Competitive Edge Racing Team                12:50
25   Patrick              Clark                                                           13:05
26   Peter                Johnson             Zephyr Cycling Team, Inc.                   14:35
27   Robert               Hall                New Hampshire Cycling Club
28   Gary                 Gurney
29   David                Genest              Richard Sachs                               14:40
30   Christopher          Taylor                                                          16:20
31   Edward               Calabrese                                                       20:50
32   Edward               O'Hearn                                                         23:00
33   gordon               soule                                                           24:18
34   David                Alger                                                           24:40
35   Edward               Cronin                                                          24:55
36   pete                 murphy              capital velo club---CVC                     29:00
37   Frank                Holt                                                            31:20
38   Ken                  Swankie             GRUPPO SPORTIVIO EUROPEO                    33:00

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage