We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLOCROSS
NORTHFIELD, MA
Sunday, September 29, 2002
COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLOCROSS
NORTHFIELD, MA � SEPTEMBER 29, 2002

Results Courtesy of Marka Wise


A RACE:
1    0:59:41   Mark McCormack               Saturn              N Easton, MA
2    1:00:00   Johannes Huseby              CCB/Volkswagon      Medford, MA
3    1:00:27   Robert Hult                  O�Neils             Harvard, MA
4    1:00:43   Michael Yozell               Guys Bicycle Club   Philadelphia, PA
5    1:00:49   Gunnar Shogren               Guinness/Fort       Morganburg, WV
6    1:01:11   Adam Hodges-Myerson          NCC/BikeReg.com     Northampton, MA
7    1:01:29   Kristopher Auer              LSB/Trek/VW         Baltimore, MD
8    1:02:00   Greg Ferguson                Wissahickon         Glassboro, NJ
9    1:02:29   Todd Bowden                  CVC/Pig Iron        Guilford, CT
10   1:03:02   Bill Elliston                Jaeger Wheelmen     Easton, PA
11   1:03:57   John Verheul                 Ideal Tile          Northampton, MA
12   1:04:14   J D Bilodeau                 NCC/BikeReg.com     Northampton, MA
13   1:04:37   Curtis Boivin                Providence VC       Providence, RI
14   1:05:05   Daniel Coady                 NCC/BikeReg.com     Deerfield, MA
15   1:05:45   Isaac St Martin              New Hampshire CC    Candia, NH
16   1:06:19   Mukunda Feldman              NCC/BikeReg.com     Richmond, MA
17   Lapped    John Legere                  EB/Benidorm         Bloomfield, CT
18             Ethan Townsend (Esp)         Red Rose Rockets    Newark, DE
A WOMEN:
1    0:42:05   Shauna Gillies-Smith (Mas) SRSomerville, MA
2    0:42:32   Jodi Groesbeck (Mas)         Putney/West Hill    Keene, NH
3    0:42:52   Anna Milkowski               SRP/Gearworks       Putney, VT
4              Alicia Genest (Esp)          CYBC/Richard Sachs  Amherst, MA
5    0:43:28   Kathryn Roszko               NCC/BikeReg.com     Northampton, MA
6    0:43:42   Sara Cushman                 SRP/Gearworks       North Easton, MA
7    0:43:56   Susan Maclean (Mas)          BOB                 Plaistow, NH
8    0:45:47   Kathy Sarvary (Mas)          Mid-State CC        Lunenburg, MA
9    0:45:51   Mary Ann Martinez (Mas)      NEBC/Cycle Loft     Concord, MA
10   0:46:52   Thai Da Silva (Jr)           Dogfish             Glencoe, PA
11   0:47:55   Christine Saracini           Wissahickon         Blackwood, NJ
12   0:48:11   Sarah Gagne-Hall             New Hampshire CC    Candia, NH
13   0:48:21   Samantha Dery                Pro Cycles          Danvers, MA
14   0:49:26   Katherine Farago (Mas)       NEBC/Cycle Loft     Burlington, MA
15   Lapped    Martha Wilson                IF/Dansko           Littleton, NH
JUNIORS 15-18:
1    0:46:24   Konrad Le Bas                CCBI/Volkswagen     Ansonia, CT
2    0:47:18   Kevin Wolfson                NEBC/Cycle Loft     Belmont, MA
3    0:52:36   Douglas Olander              NHJCA               Windham, NH
4    0:53:42   Ethan Tieger                 Essex County Velo   Manchester, MA
5    Lapped    Robert Crowther              NCC/Bikereg.com     Northampton, MA
MASTERS 35 and 45:
1    0:45:20   Michael Bernard              Arc-en-Ciel CC      Millbury, MA
2    0:45:40   Scott Wade                   Gearworks/Verge     Putney, VT
3    0:46:45   Kurt Dodds                   Wissahickon         Havertown, PA
4              Robert Bisson                Gearworks/SRP       Fall River, MA
5    0:47:08   Brian Sweeney                Gearworks/SRP       Sterling, MA
6    0:47:32   Christopher Long             Independent FabrictnWoodside, NY
7    0:47:42   Tim Groesbeck (M45-1)        CCBI/Volkswagen     Sharon, NH
8    0:47:57   Paul Lynch                   MLBC/Bicycle Link   Marshfield, MA
9    0:49:00   Eric Marro                   BOB                 Nashua, NH
10   0:49:29   Wayne Barlow                 Coyote Hill         Lyme, NH
11   0:49:35   Jeffrey Gauthier             GMBC                Burlington, VT
12   0:49:54   Doug Aspinwall               NCC/Bikereg.com     Easthampton, MA
13   0:50:01   Sean Le Bas (M45-2)          Laurel Bicycle Club Ansonia, CT
14             John Moser                   NEBC/Cycle Loft     Boxboro, MA
15             Donald Vescio                Arc-en-Ciel CC      Grafton, MA
16             David Genest (M45-3)         CYVC/Richard Sachs  Jamestown, RI
17   0:50:25   Mike Samblad                 Team Bicycle Alley  Whitinsville, MA
18   0:51:02   Paul Weiss                   Portland Velo Club  Falmouth, ME
19             Wayne Cunningham             NEBC/Cycle Loft     Wayland, MA
20   0:51:22   Ken Jayne                    BOB                 Amesbury, NH
21   0:51:43   Jeff Cohen                   NCC/Bikereg.com     Florence, MA
22             Royce Yeomans                State Line CC       Springfield, MA
23   Lapped    John Baker                   Putney/West Hill    Brattleboro, VT
24             John Stimpson                Team Bike Alley     Princeton, MA
25             Michael Cole                 Rotations           Ridge, NY
26             Theo Kindermans                                  Waltham, MA
27             James Quinn (M45-4)          MLBC/Bicycle Link   Marshfield, MA
28             Tom Downey (M45-5)           Mass Bay RC         Plymouth, MA
28             John Janson (M45-6)          BCA/Tosk            Pittsfield, MA
29             Steven Abbott (M45-7)                            Tolland, CT
30             Richard Sachs (M45-8)        CYBC/Richard Sachs  Chester, CT
31             Dan Tieger (M45-9)           Essex County Velo   Manchester, MA
32             William Hurley               Boston Road Club    Needham, MA
33             Garabed Minasian (M45-10)    Nashua, NH
34             Vince Donahue (M45-11)       Worcester Road Club Worcester, MA
B RACE:
1    0:44:35   Matt White (Esp)             CVC/Pig Iron        Longmeadow, MA
2    0:45:20   Matt Demeis                                      Pawtucket, RI
3    0:45:27   Matt Hersey                  Liquid Motion       S Portland, ME
4    0:45:47   Christopher White            BOB                 Windham, NH
5    0:46:00   Brendan Sullivan             Boston Cross        Andover, MA
6              Wade Summers                 HVVC/Webevent.com   Southington, CT
7    0:46:21   Art Trapotsis                Boston Road Club    Arlington, MA
8    0:46:25   Peter Schillot (Esp)         Wissahickon         Plymouth Meeting, PA
9    0:46:42   Sam Wheeler-Martenis         CCBI/Volkswagen     Belmont, MA
10   0:46:56   Paul Rhodes                  Ciclismo Sportivo   Goffstown, NH
11   0:47:03   Noah Taylor                                      Peterboro, NH
12   0:47:22   Matthew Steidler             Team Bike Alley     Jefferson, MA
13   0:47:38   Lee Moser                    CRCA/SoHo Capital   Smithtown, NY
14   0:47:42   Arthur Roti                  Team Horst Sports   Vernon, CT
15             David Hartmann               Stage 1 Cycling     Danbury, CT
16   0:47:47   Walter Conley                CCBI/Volkwagen      Nashua, NH
17   0:47:59   Matthew Nalesnik                                 Wellesley, MA
18   0:48:08   John A Burns                                     Hingham, MA
19   0:48:30   Peter Martel                 NCC/Bikereg.com     Lebanon, NH
20   0:48:43   Mark Donahue                 Southern Maine CC   Portland, ME
21   0:48:49   Drew Guldalion               Wissahickon         Philadelphia, PA
22             Peter Rubijono                                   Jamaica Plain, MA
23             Ryan Laroque                                     Pepperell, MA
24   0:49:07   Brian Buettner               Putney/West Hill    Dummerston, VT
25             N Johan Anestad              Evolution Racing    Quakertown, PA
26   0:49:31   Paul Lynch                   MLBC/Bicycle Link   Marshfield, MA
27   0:49:39   Robert Dumond                Putney/West Hill    Brattleboro, VT
28             Jude Daniels                                     Westford, MA
29   0:49:52   George Schulz                Evolution Racing    Alexandria, VA
30   0:49:59   Paul Nyberg                  EB/Benidorm         W Hartford, CT
31   0:50:07   Brian Dahlmann               B2C/Community       Boston, MA
32             Ian Everard                  Velocity            Ottawa, Ont, CA
33   0:50:39   Paul Everard                 B2C/Community       Somerville, MA
34             Justin Manville              Ciclismo Sportivo   Manchester, CT
35   0:51:00   Joseph Rodrigues             Cyclonauts          Springfield, MA
36   0:51:18   Matt Wilson                  MLBC/Bicycle Link   Littleton, NH
37   0:51:35   Zac Daab                     Seven Cycles        Watertown, MA
38   0:52:12   John Buser                   Putney/West Hill    Westminster, VT
39   Lapped    Euclides Amado               SYCC/Cox Commun     Pawtucket, RI
40             David Flickinger             Evolution Racing    Washington, DC
41             Phil Brubaker                Putney/West Hill    Brattleboro, VT
42             Danon Crupi                  Heart of NE CC      Brooklyn,
43             Sean Langford                CCBI/Volkswagen     Middleton, MA
44             Matt Crews                                       Peterborough, NH
45             Kelly Cline                  Wissahickon         Glenside, PA
46             Mark Wysocki                 Pedros              Worcester, MA
47             John A Reilly                Boston Road Club    Somerville, MA
C RACE: Seniors and Masters
1    0:28:34   Stephen Rescigno                                 New Fairfield, CT
2    0:29:38   Christopher Owen             NCC/Bikereg.com     Leverett, MA
3              Dan Stasz (Mas)              NCC/Bikereg.com     Westhampton, MA
4    0:29:44   Kevin Kerwood                NCC/Bikereg.com     Sunderland, MA
5    0:30:04   John Poland (Mas)            GVCC                Fairport, NY
6    0:30:08   David Fredrickson (Mas)                          Stoneham, MA
7    0:30:30   Peter Hutchins               NCC/Bikereg.com     Northampton, MA
8              Andreas Daiber (Mas)                             Hamden, CT
9    0:30:50   Mark West (Mas)              NCC/Bikereg.com     Northampton, MA
10   0:31:03   Jonathan Parrott                                 Lake Pleasant, MA
11   0:31:14   Bradley Shuford              NCC/Bikereg.com     Easthampton, MA
12   0:31:41   John Modder (Mas)                                Hopedale, MA
13   0:31:49   Christopher Parent (Mas)     NCC/Bikereg.com     W Springfield, MA
14   0:31:55   Michael van Randwyk (Mas)                        Grafton, MA
15   0:32:02   Nathan Mealey                NCC/Bikereg.com     Westfield, MA
16   0:32:29   Keith Liggett                                    Enfield, CT
17   0:32:51   William Doonan (Mas)                             Cumberland, RI
18             Chris Laneford                                   Redding, CT
19             Steve Heath (Mas)            Masters Velo Club   Woonsocket, RI
20   0:33:35   David Mazur (Mas)            Minuteman RC        Andover, MA
21   0:34:23   John Ridd (Mas)                                  Hawley, NH
22   0:35:31   Eric Martin                                      Cromwell?, ME
23   0:35:48   Jamal Elias (Mas)            NCC/Bikereg.com     Montague, MA
24   0:35:54   Richard Spaulding (Mas)      Heart of NE CC      Bedford, NH
25             Ken Scott                                        Hudson, MA
26   0:36:43   James Nuzzo (Mas)            MLBC/Bicycle Link   Franklin, MA
C RACE � B Women:
1    0:32:03   Dary Cornell                 Team Bicycle Alley  N Brookfield, MA
2    0:33:09   Erica Miller                                     Philadelphia, PA
3    0:33:47   Kristen Osborn               NEBC/Cycle Loft     Somerville, MA
4    0:34:23   Jess Truslow (Mas)           NEBC/Cycle Loft     Cambridge, MA
5    0:37:30   Jo Glading-Di Lorenzo (Mas)  NCC/BikeReg.com     Northampton, MA
6    Lapped    Janet Sestokas                                   Arlington, MA
7              Donna La Casse               BCA/Tosk            Lanesboro, MA
8              Ashley Drake (Jr)                                Sunderland, MA
9              Jean Cunningham (Mas)        NEBC/Cycle Loft     Wayland, MA
C RACE � Junior Men and Women:
1    0:08:12
2    0:10:08   Ashley Drake (jr woman)                          Sunderland, MA
3    0:13:52

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage