We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
Sterling Classic Road Race
Sterling, MA
Saturday, May 10, 2003
Sterling Classic Road Race
Sterling, MA
May 10, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Place  LAST NAME          FIRST NAME        TEAM
Men Pro/1/2        Winning Time = 2:59:53
#4 - 3:00:42, #6 - 3:01:15, #10 - 3:01:31, #17 - 3:02:15, #24 - 3:02:34
1      Monahan            Kevin             7up/Maxxis
2      Jones              Michael           West Virginia Pro Cycling
3      DIETRICH           Michael           Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks
4      PETERS             john              Prime Alliance
5      FELDMAN            Mukunda           NCC / BikeReg.com
6      RUSK               randy             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
7      PERERA             Lawrence          Sportsbook.com Pro Cycling Team
8      HORTON             Allen             Pro Cycles/Giant
9      RUITER             Eugene            Trek/VW Goodales
10     ROSZKO             Steve             NCC / BikeReg.com
11     BAILEY             Bobby             Hawley-atabike.com
12     SVATEK             Matthew           Sportsbook.com Professional Cycling Team
13     FAULKNER           Nat               Trek/VW/Goodale's
14     KNIGHT             Andrew            Louis Garneau Racing
15     Spinelli           Justin            Navigators Cycle Team
16     YOUNG              David             NCC / BikeReg.com
17     WOLF               greg              COLAVITA BOLLA
18     LANGLOIS           BRUNO             VolkswagenTrek
19     HODGES MYERSON     Adam              Sportsbook.com Professional Cycling Team
20     HULT               Peter             ProCycles-Giant
20     PLANTE             Scott             Trek VW East Coast Factory Team
21     HULT               Rob               ProCycles-Giant
23     WILLIAMSON         Bret              Hawley/ata cycles
24     UNKERT             Timothy           Capital Velo Club
25     ST-LAURENT         Martin            Team Volkswagen Trek
Women 1/2/3        Winning Time = 1:51:47
1      ILTON              yvonne            verizon wireless-cervelo
2      Bresnick           Sara              Dansko Wheelworks
3      Buchar             Penny             Hudson Valley Velo UUB
4      Stover             Marianne          Gearworks - SRP
5      BUHR               Tami              NEBC
6      Page               Ceri
7      Miller             Ann Marie         Verizon Wireless/ Cervalo
8      FOULKES            Sarah             Verizon Wireless/Cervelo
9      GENEST             Alicia            Richard Sachs Women's Team
10     BAHNSON            Brenda            IF/Wheelworks
11     WEISS              Leigh             NEBC
12     Peck               Heather           IF/Wheelworks
13     Smith              Michale           Hudson Valley Velo UUB
14     CORNELL            Darcy             Dansko Wheelworks
15     Litka              Kerry             Dansko Wheelworks
16     MAXWELL            Lisa              Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
17     Sox                Becky             Dansko Wheelworks
18     Truslow            Jessica           NEBC
19     Dans               Katrina           CYBC
20     MILKOWSKI          Anna              Gearworks - SRP
21     PAUKULIS           Karena            NEBC/Cycle Loft
22     Delpino            Susan             Dansko
Masters 35+(1-4)   winning Time = 1:50:50
1      RUIZ               M. Andrew         CCB/international
2      YABROUDY           Bill              AFD/OSUC
3      SULLIVAN           Michael           BOB/Skofield Builders
4      BABINGTON          Jonathan          AFD/OSVC
5      MASSUCCO           Dan               Minuteman Road Club
6      KABIA              Abdul             CTS
7      DOMNARSKI          Matthew           Cyclonauts Racers
8      WIRTZ              Brian             Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9      JACOBS             Ron               Mass Bay Road Club
10     COLLINS            scott             squadra casterama
11     ANGELI             Edward            Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
12     BLONDIN            Brian             BOB
13     STOTZ              mark              NCC / BikeReg.com
14     ROLDAN             Bob               Pro Cycles/Giant
15     GRENIER            John              Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
16     PETRELLA           Gene              Bean's/Lite Bites/CCCF
17     O'CONNOR           Colman            NEBC/Cycle Loft
18     CLAUS              Michael           Portland Velo
19     FITZMAURICE        Kevin             Zephyr Cycling Team
20     STONEBARGER        John              Mass Bay Road Club
21     BEDARD             Charlie           Sunapee/Banagans
22     NORRIS             Ed                Northeast Bicycle Club/Cycle Loft
23     BROWN              Chris             Corner Cycle Cycling Club
24     SAWYER             William           Gearworks
25     ANDERSON           Paul              Arc En Ciel
26     STEVENS            Graydon           Portland Velo
27     SCHULTZE           Tobi              Mass Bay
28     SCHAEPE            Craig             NHCC
29     BERNARD            Gregor            B.O.B.
30     KYPRIANOU          Vassos            Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31     ADAMS              Robert            Cox Communications Cycling Team
32     DIEHL              Bruce             un
33     HOLMES             William           Boston Road Club
34     SHANSTROM          Ted               Essex County Velo
35     HITCHCOCK          Carl              Southern Maine Cycling Club
36     MODDER             John              Unattached
37     DEAN               Jody              Minuteman Road Club
38     VELISKAKIS         James             CCB/Volkswagen
39     TUCKER             MICHAEL           BCA/TOSK
40     BOLD               Jonny             CCCC/Corner Cycle
41     DOHERTY            Mark              Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
42     BONADIO            Steven            NEBC/Cycle Loft
43     GROESBECK          Tim               CCB
44     RAMIREZ            Jorge             Team Bike Alley
45     JENNINGS           Frank             TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
46     MAYS               Will              Arc-en-Ciel
47     FAIGEL             Neil              CCB/Volkswagen
48     PHILLIPS           scott             CRCA
49     CHLUDZINSKI        Paul              Team Bicycle Alley
51     BUCKLEY            Jim               Arc-en-Ciel
52     MCKONE             John              CCB/Volkswagon
53     TRAHAN             Lionel C
54     BURNELL            David             cox communications cycling team
55     CLAUSEN            Jay               NEBC/Cycleloft
56     DENNY              thomas            NCC/BikeReg.com
57     CUNDIFF            Gary              PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS
58     FOLEY              Charles           Northeast Bicycle Club
59     MORSE              sam               Mass Bay Road Club
80     SHORE              Michael           BOB
Men 3 Winning Time = 2:12:50
1      NATHE              Mark              Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies
2      Wolfson            Daniel            CCB
3      KRISHNAN           Raj               BRC/ATA Cycle
4      CAMPBELL           Stewart           New Hampshire Cycling Club
5      MEERSE             John              Fastsplits Cycling Team
6      DRISCOLL           Jamey             GMBC Invensys
7      RISIGO             Marc              Stage 1 Cycling
8      BERGER             todd              big shark racing
9      KEBLISH            Gary S.           Century
10     FOLEY              JOHN              Team Bicycle Alley/
11     RHODES             Peter             C.S. Ardagna
12     KARAM              Jeffrey           Southern Maine Cycling Club
13     Dallaire           David             Pizo Peloton Velo
14     CHARLES            Aidan             CVC
15     LAROCCO            Robert            Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
16     MEARS              Chris             Unattached
17     HOBSON             Steven            Boston Bicycle Club
18     LABADIE            Craig             Quad Cycles
19     DAKOULAS           Mark              NAV/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS
20     PARR               Michael           CycleLoft/NEBC
21     FORD               David             b2c/Community Bike
22     CASSAN             Todd              Rocinante
23     PEARCE             Eric              Minuteman Road Club
24     KULLAWAY           Maxwell           Boston Road Club/ATA
25     Hodson             Logan             BRC
DQ     KEEFE              David             Boston Bicycle Club
Men 4 Winning Time 1:31:40
1      COLFER             Damien            NHCC
2      ORSINI             Thomas            Gearworks Cyclery
3      GUILBEAULT         Timothy           Providence Velo
4      MANNA              Matt
5      RING               Jonathan          G.S. Velocite Bicycle Sport
6      Mulrooney          Shane
7      ACCAPUTO           Massimiliano      Expo Wheelmen
8      GREEN              Christopher
9      MARZOT             Giovanni          NEBC/Cycle Loft
10     MURRAY             Jeff              Expo Wheelmen
11     CINCI              Gustavo           BRC
12     PAGAN              Miguel            fiordifruta-Jam Ridgefield Bank Cycling Team
Women 4            Winning Time = 1:05:47
1      Phelps             Brenda
2      SPILLANE           Windy             CVC/Pig Iron
3      WELLONS            Rebecca           NEBC/Cycle Loft
4      Menke              Rebecca
5      LENT               Rosanne
6      Mertens            Perri
7      Savard             Aimee             CCB Volkswagen
8      LUTHER             Linda             NHCC/Team NH
9      BONIN              Pamela            Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle
10     JENSEN             Laura             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
11     MORIN              Rhonda            Portland Velo Club
12     DECOURCEY          Carol             Cycleloft / NEBC
13     Mole               Pamela
14     HANSEN             Karyn
15     VANDER VEER        Daria             Unattached
16     Lombardo           Michelle
17     Annis              Sally
18     DICKEY             mackenzie
19     HURLEY             Michelle
20     RIEDELL            Kate              Boston College
21     Whynot             Lori              NEBC
22     SESTOKAS           Janet             NEBC Cycle Loft
23     AUNAVE             marielle
24     BARTH              brenda            CCB
Men 5 (18-34)      Winning Time = 59:19
1      WELDON             Brian             Independent Fabrication
2      BELL               Peter
3      SPATARO            Joe
4      NORENG             Trygve
5      SHINALL            Ron               VeloBrew
6      SALTER             Matt
7      GOGUEN             patrick           nebc
8      SAICH              Peter
9      THEODORE           Matthew           Pedros cape cod/ E-Caps
10     SULLIVAN           Adam              Squadra Casterama
11     Hunt               Al                Williams College
12     DOLMAT-CONNELL     Scott             Team Bicycle Alley
13     GIGLIO             Glenn             Capital Velo Club
14     MOSCUFO            Arthur            Northeast Bicycle Club
15     GRONEWOLD          Drew              B2C Community Police
16     KIMELBERG          David
17     JOHN               Connors           Capital Bicycle Racing Club (C.B.R.C.)
18     HARMON             Peadar            Harpoon Rage/QuadCycles
19     RAYE               jon
20     Meader             Andy              Williams College
21     NELSON             Kurt              Tokeneke Road Club
22     NORTON             Bill              NEBC/Cycle Loft
23     DROZD              Richard
24     SPINELLI           Ethan
25     COMMOSS            Kenmore           BRC
26     BOURDEAU           Lawrence
27     VARNIK             Karl
28     Stover             Matt              Williams College
29     ENSOR              brett
30     PAVAN              Luciano           Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
31     KINNEE             John              NA
32     KELLEY             brad              NHCC
33     HURD               Jayson            Arc-En-Ciel
34     FROST              Greg              Boston Road Club
35     LYNCH              Paul
Men 5 (35+)        Winning Time = 59:31
1      JENSEN             Stuart            Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc
2      ROOF               Steve             NCC / BikeReg.com
3      MCNEELY            Matthew           NHCC/Team NH
4      BEARD              Dan
5      FRANCIS            Keith
6      MION               Paolo             CCB Racing
8      HORSEFIELD         Steven            Unattached
9      MARTIN             Geoff             NEBC/Cycle Loft
10     BROWN              Richard
11     MCNIERNEY          Dave              NEBC/Cycle Loft
12     CZERWONKA          mike              TEAMBERLINBIKE
13     FELTON             Lawrence          Boston Road Club/ATA Bike
14     CLANCY             Brian             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
15     ENGLISH            James             Minuteman Road Club
16     MORROW             Darrell           NEBC/Cycle Loft
17     SPENCER            steve
18     PULVER             Ralph             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
19     ARBOGAST           Fred              Minuteman Road Club

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage