We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
Results 3rd Annual Bucks County Racing Club Event
Trexlertown, PA
Sunday, May 25, 2003
Results 3rd Annual Bucks County Racing Club Event
May 25, 2003  Trexlertown, PA

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


PlaceFirst Name   Last Name     Team                          City              State  Cat
Cat 1,2,3 Race, 35 miles, 1:18:35 finishing time.  39 starters, 30 finishers, paid $500 top 10 places.
1    Jason        Snow          unattached                    Freetown          MA        1
2    Bill         Elliston      YSG Racing / Ideal Tile       Easton            PA        1
3    Greg         Hodge         Mainline Cycling Club         Kennett Square    PA        2
4    Jared        Babik         ESSM / GPOA                   Gibsonis          PA        2
5    Erik         Bonser        East Coast Velo               Parryville        PA        2
6    John         Caruso        Century Road Club             Massapequa        NY        3
7    Michael      Miller        Carrera                       Birdsboro         PA        2
8    John         Strain        Therapy                       Phila             PA        1
9    Hugh         Moran         Construction Zone             Mesa              AZ        1
10   Keith        Gerber        MLC - Bikyle                  Newtown Square    PA        2
11   Rick         Ball          Monroe Wheelmen               Cresco            PA        2
12   Mike         Beers         Gothom Cyclists               Breinigsville     PA        1
13   Trey         Reinhardt     Lite Bites                    West Chester      PA        2
14   Russ         Blake         World Cup Cycling             York              PA        2
15   Marc         Silberman     Watchung Wheelmen             Millburn          NJ        2
16   Daniel       Bonora        World Cup Cycling             Bethlehem         PA        3
17   Colin        Sandberg      ESSM / GPOA                   Warminster        PA        3
18   Brian        Trdina        Monkey Hill CS                Lancaster         PA        2
19   Dwayne       Clinton       GS Lancaster                  Lititz            PA        1
20   Michael      Attie         Tri - State Velo              Phila             PA        2
21   Marc         Urbanski      Olde Mill Inn                 Gillette          NJ        3
22   Brad         Ober          GS Lancaster                  Lancaster         PA        3
23   Ryan         Graff         MLC - Bikyle                  Perkiomenville    PA        3
24   Andrew       Wulfeuhle     unattached                    Topton            PA        3
25   Rob          Hacker        Bicycle Therapy               Doylestown        PA        2
26   Patrick      Singletary    unattached                    State College     PA        2
27   Fred         Billet        Bicycle Therapy               Langhorne         PA        2
28   Desmond      Slattery      Quaker City Wheelmen          Phila             PA        2
29   Franz        Martin        MLC - Bikyle                  Phoenixville      PA        3
30   Daniel       Larson        unattached                    Gainesville       FL        1
DNF  Jeremy       Miller        ECV                           Bethlehem         PA
DNF  Devin        Grosh         Bicycle Flyers                Narberth          PA        3
DNF  Glenn        Turner        MLC - Bikyle                                              3
DNF  Lance        Morabito      Quaker City Wheelmen          Phila             PA        3
DNF  Kevin        Swonson       Hot Wheels                    Doylestown        PA        3
DNF  Tucker       Brown         Tri - State Velo              Fleetwood         PA        3
DNF  Brent        Kresge        Monroe Wheelmen               Mt Pcono          PA        3
DNF  Daniel       Hoover        Quaker City Wheelmen          Ocean City        NJ        3
DNF  Christopher  Chesebro      Liberty Cycle                 Bridgewater       NJ        3
Cat 3, 25 miles, 33 starters, 30 finishers, paid $200 top 5 places.
1    Joe          Mancacchio    Guys Bicycles                 Phila             PA        3
2    Jeffrey      Gustafson     Bucks County Racing Club      Orefield          PA        3
3    Steven       Schneider     Tri - State Velo              Allentown         PA        3
4    Thomas       Ratzell       LWA                           Blandon           PA        3
5    Marc         Urbanski      Olde Mill Inn                 Gillette          NJ        3
6    Steve        Sambrano      Mainline Cycling Club         Lansdale          PA        3
7    Kevin        Swonson       Hot Wheels                    Doylestown        PA        3
8    Colin        Sandberg      ESSM / GPOA                   Warminster        PA        3
9    Anthony      Bauza         Mainline Cycling Club         Norristown        PA        3
10   Ryan         Graff         MLC - Bikyle                  Perkiomenville    PA        3
11   Patrick      Kelly         Guys Bicycles                 Warminster        PA        3
12   Christopher  Chesebro      Liberty Cycle                 Bridgewater       NJ        3
13   Samuel       Baum          Techno Cycle                  Wellsville        PA        3
14   Kyle         Eckley        Bucks County Racing Club      Beech Creek       PA        3
15   Reid         Savid         Team Florida                  Clearwawter       FL        3
16   Lance        Morabito      Quaker City Wheelmen          Phila             PA        3
17   Louis        Secreto       Guys Bicycles                 Phila             PA        3
18   Arthur       McHugh        Morgan Stanley                Breinissville     PA        3
19   Tucker       Brown         Tri - State Velo              Fleetwood         PA        3
20   Daniel       Fresolone     Liberty Cycle                 North Plainfield  NJ        3
21   Robert       Lyon          First Capital Velo            York              PA        3
22   Matthew      Harrington    MLC - Bikyle                  Chester Springs   PA        3
23   Thomas       McMenamin     Somerset Wheelmen                               NJ        3
24   Ryan         Graff         MLC - Bikyle                  Perkiomenville    PA        3
25   Franz        Martin        MLC - Bikyle                  Phoenixville      PA        3
26   Devin        Grosh         Mainline Cycling Club         Warberth          PA        3
27   Dylan        Brillhart     Techno Cycle                  Mechanicsburg     PA        3
28   Glenn        Turner        MLC - Bikyle                  Conshohoken       PA        3
29   Bob          Kehl          Guys Bicycles                 Phila             PA        3
30   Daniel       Hoover        Quaker City Wheelmen          Ocean City        NJ        3
DNF  Mark         Fontanilla    Liberty Cycle                 East Hanover      NJ        3
DNF  Dan          Nigro         Bike Line / LWA               Allentown         PA        3
DNF  Ed           Krynski       Mercury                       Newtown           PA        3
Cat 4,5, 20 miles, 45 starters, 42 finishers, paid $200 top 5 places.
1    Jack         Basile        MLC - Bikyle                  Wynnewood         PA        5
2    Charles      Denton        Red Rose Rockets              Columbia          PA        4
3    Scott        Semmel        Gothom Cyclists               Allentown         PA        4
4    Joaquim      Carvalho      Quaker City Wheelmen          Elkins Park       PA        4
5    Taylor       Brown         Tri - State Velo              Fleetwood         PA        4
6    Cameron      Reider        Bucks County Racing Club      Easton            PA        4
7    Ed           Mein          Guys Bicycles                 Chalfont          PA        5
8    James        Noel          Atlantic Velo                 Exton             PA        4
9    Chad         Smeltzer      First Capital Velo            York              PA        4
10   Colton       Valentine     unattached                    Phila             PA        4
11   Mark         Valentine     unattached                    Wilminton         DE        4
12   Craig        St. Onge      First Capital Velo            York              PA        4
13   Matthew      Warner        Quaker City Wheelmen                            PA        4
14   Jonathan     Craig         Bucks County Racing Club      Doylestown        PA        4
15   Jeff         Shumaker      unattached                    Haddonfield       NJ        4
16   Louis        Devlin        PSU Cycling                   East Stroudsburg  PA        5
17   Robert       Webb          unattached                    Easton            PA        4
18   Steve        Breese        Vespiol                       Phila             PA        4
19   Gerald       Voyer         Tri - State Velo              Blandon           PA        5
20   Michael      Weber         MLC - Bikyle                  Blue Bell         PA        4
21   Robert       Piacine       Guys Bicycles                 Sellersville      PA        4
22   Raymond      Brettle       Guys Bicycles                 Phila             PA        4
23   Michael      Sanders       Vespid                        Phila             PA        5
24   Matt         Kupsky        Team Beacon                   Bridgeton         NJ        4
25   Jared        Schneider     Guys Bicycles                 Willow Grove      PA        5
26   Joseph       Kopena        Quaker City Wheelmen                            PA        4
27   Kevin        Mowery        Lebanon Valley Velo           Lebanon           PA        4
28   Kip          Jansen        Bike Line / LWA               Bechtellsville    PA        4
29   Michael      Devuono       Tri - State Velo              Phila             PA        5
30   Joe          Murphy        Bikeline                      Northhampton      PA        4
31   Robert       Kaempfen      CRC of A                      Bridgewater       NJ        4
32   Peter        Siegfried     Bike Line / LWA               Fogelsville       PA        4
33   Gregory      Ruch          Bike Line / LWA               Lehighton         PA        5
34   Joesph       Kenas         Guys Bicycles                 Meadow Brook      PA        5
35   Kenneth      Warner        Team Harrisburg               Camp Hill         PA        4
36   Neil         Gussman       European Technologies         Lancaster         PA        4
37   Jason        Reider        Bucks County Racing Club      York              PA        4
38   David        Frankford     MLC - Bikyle                  Wynnewood         PA
39   Michael      Shapanka      CRC of A                      Somerville        NJ        4
40   Ryan         Billet        First Capital Velo            York              PA        4
41   Brian        Stoner        First Capital Velo            Quentin           PA        4
42   John         Lawson        Sound Velo Cycling Club       Ft. Washington    PA        4
DNF  Eddie        Loewenstein   Quaker City Wheelmen          Phila             PA        4
DNF  Brian        Hackford      Keswick Cycle                 Phila             PA        5
DNF  Matthew      Brandon       unattached                    Phila             PA        4
DNF  Paul         Ricci         Team Harrisburg               New Cumberland    PA        4
DNF  David        Kellmer       Wyoming Valley Bike Club      Mountaintop       PA
DNF  Joe          Santora       unattached                    Jessup            PA        5
40+, 25 miles,  26 starters, 24 finishers, paid $200 top 5 places.
1    Bruce        McDonoghy     MSCT                          Allentown         PA        1
2    Joe          Manacchio     Guys Bicycles                 Phila             PA        3
3    Jeffrey      Gustafson     Bucks County Racing Club                        PA        3
4    Steven       Schneider     Tri - State Velo              Allentown         PA        3
5    Dwayne       Clinton       GS Lancaster                  Lititz            PA        2
6    Bob          Kehl          Guys Bicycles                 Phila             PA        3
7    Kevin        Kolodziejski  Tri - State Velo                                PA        3
8    Desmond      Slattery      Quaker City Wheelmen          Phila             PA        2
9    Thomas       McMenamin     Somerset Wheelmen             Titusville        NJ        3
10   Kevin        Gibbons       MLC - Bikyle                  King of Prussia   PA        3
11   Bob          Campbell      Tri - State Velo              Lansdale          PA        4
12   Brad         Ober          GS Lancaster                  Lancaster         PA        3
13   Peter        Phillips      ERA Cycling                   Lebanon           PA        3
14   Kevin        St. Clair     Quaker City Wheelmen          Phila             PA        3
15   Crail        Gordon Jr.    GS Lancaster                  Lititz            PA        3
16   John         Weller        Bike Line / LWA               Coopersburg       PA        3
17   Douglas      Long          ERA Cycling                   Willow Street     PA        3
18   Bob          McClennan     Tri - State Velo              Wyomissing        PA        5
19   Daniel       Stockard      ERA Cycling                   Willow            PA        3
20   Jim          Weidner       Tri - State Velo              Pottstown         PA        4
21   Robert       Kaempfen      CRC of A                      Bridgewater       NJ        4
22   Darryl       Atherholt     LWA                           Orefield          PA        4
23   Neil         Gussman       unattached                                      PA        3
24   Daniel       Mitchell      LWA                           East Texas        PA        3
DNF  Peter        Siegried      Lehigh Wheelman               Fogelsville       PA        4
DNF  Michael      Shapanka      Century Road Club             Somerville        NJ        4
Kids race, everyone is a winner.
1    Mike         Obrien                                      Newtown           PA
2    Hannah       Hayduk                                      Kutztown          PA
3    Matt         Voyer                                       Blandon           PA
4    Jack         St. Clair                                   Phila             PA
Wyatt        St. Clair                                   Phila             PA
Women 4, timed event, 15 starters, 12 finishers, paid $200 top 5 places.
1    Sue          Heckler       Evolution Racing              Norristown        PA        4
2    Wendy        Simpson       Bike Line / LWA               Kutztown          PA        4
3    Amy          Wilson        GS Lancaster                  Elizabethtown     PA        4
4    Sarah        Charlesworth  Upenn Cycling/Guy's Racing    Phila             PA        4
5    Michelle     Cassidy       East Coast Velo               Allentown         PA        4
6    Laren        Shirack       unattached                    Emmaus            PA        4
7    Diane        Clinton       GS Lancaster                  Lititz            PA        4
8    Erin         Mccue         MLC - Bikyle                  West Chester      PA        4
9    Donna        Anderson      Evolution Racing              Penndel           PA        4
10   Janine       Dymond        Bike Line / LWA               West Pittston     PA        4
11   Colleen      Hayduk        Vortex                        Kutztown          PA        4
12   Kelly        Boyce         Colavita - Bolla              Denville          NJ        4
DNF  Lorie        Reinert       Bike Line / LWA               Auburn            PA        4
DNF  Modeleine    Cozine        Somerset Wheelmen             Titusville        NJ        4
DNF  Bonnie       Stoekl        Evolution Racing              Pequta            PA        4
Women Open, timed event, 10 starters, 10 finishers, paid $200 top 5 places.
1    Kimberly     Geist         East Coast Velo               Emmaus            PA        3
2    Alison       Fisher        East Coast Velo               Harleysville      PA        3
3    Rosy         McCall        Planet Cycles                 Kutztown          PA
4    Christine    Biache        Liberty Cycle                 Long Valley       NJ        3
5    Amy          Wilson        GS Lancaster                  Elizabethtown     PA        4
6    Alane        Ballweg       Gulf Coast Cycling Assoc      Kutztown          PA        3
7    Tammy        Ebersole      Evolution Racing              Warminster        PA
8    Betsy        Schauer       ESSM / GPOA                   Pittsburgh        PA        3
9    Christa      Blaser        Liberty Cycle                 Trexlertown       PA        3
10   Diane        Clinton       GS Lancaster                  Lititz            PA        4

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage