We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
Ashburnham Grand Prix
Ashburnham, MA
Saturday, May 31, 2003
Ashburnham Grand Prix
Ashburnham, MA
May 31, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Women 3/4
Time         Place Bib # LAST, FIRST NAME        TEAM
0:46:12      1     85    Dickey, Mackenzie       Team Bike Alley
2     75    Schreib, Sarah
3     68    Garvie, Kimberly Anne   GMBC/Invensys
4     61    Aunave, Marielle
5     86    Truslow, Jessica        NEBC/Cycleloft
6     77    Shaw, Kathleen          VerizonWireless-Cervelo
7     92    LaRosa, Nina            GMBC/Invensys
8     69    Hayes, Jane             Mass Bay Road Club
9     65    Elmes, Tracy            BRC/ATA cycles
10    94    Litka, Kerry            Dansko/Wheelworks
11    71    Hurley, Michelle
12    93    Wellons, Rebecca        NEBC/Cycleloft
13    67    Franzen, Karen          Capitol Velo Club/Pig Iron
14    74    Sarnow, Hannah          Dansko/Wheelworks
15    88    Herrin, Laura           Sunapee Banagans
16    76    Sestokas, Janet         NEBC Cycle Loft
17    91    Nevins, Brenda          Laurel bicycle Team
18    73    Martinez, Maryann       NEBC Cycleloft
19    84    Wilson, Martha          Dansko Wheelworks
20    79    Sox, Becky              Dansko Wheelworks
21    63    Cunningham, Jean        NEBC/Cycle Loft
22    72    Lent, Rosanne
Men 1/2/3
Time         Place Bib # LAST, FIRST NAME        TEAM
1:23:29      1     71    Yezefski, Todd          Team NERAC.com
2     79    Foley, Skip             Trek/VW/Goodales
3     75    Farrell, Roger          Team NERAC.com
4     72    Powell, Cody            Team NERAC.com
5     61    Yamamoto, Yasuhiro      Nippon Hodo
6     56    St. Martin, Isaac       Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies
7     31    Huseby, Johannes        Fior di Frutta/Wheelworks
8     49    Roszko, Steve           NCC / BikeReg.com
9     33    Kressy, Matthew         Boston Bicycle Club
10    91    Stockwell, Steve        Banagans
11    28    Horton, Allen           Procycles/Giant
12    59    Thompson, Micah         Excel Sports - Boulder
13    84    Gewirtz, Josh           Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks
14    67    Kubas, Ben              Hawley-atabike,com
15    66    Youngblood, David       CCB/VW
16    73    Andrea, Paul
17    86    Bailey, Robert          Hawley-atabike,com
18    30    Hult, Peter             ProCycles/Giant
20    19    Fantano, Ron            CVC
21    68    McCormack, Shawn
22    80    Luzier, Daniel          BRC/ATA Cycles
23    92    Holm, Jon
24    43    Perera, Lawrence        Sportsbook.com Pro Cycling Team
25    38    Mills, Andrew           Sago Tea Cafe/Team Bicycle Alley
26    44    Petrella, Gene          Bean's/Lite Bites/CCCF
27    25    Hackett, John Michael   Unattached
29    3     Anthony, Jesse          Hot Tubes Cycling Team
30    14    Coupe, Tom              necsa/ UPMC Fuji
31    76    Ketcell III, Robert     NERAC.com
32    47    Rand, Art               NECSA/UPMC - Cyfac
33    5     Baldwin, Matthew        Fiora Difruitta/ Ridgefield Bank
34    13    Cody, Michael           NCC / BikeReg.com
35    70    Knight, Andrew          Louis Garneau Racing
36    94    Holt, Rob
37    23    Gibson, Rhys            Quad Cycling
38    29    Hosmer, Seth            NHCC/Team NH
39    50    Ruiter, Eugene          Trek/VW Goodales
40    83    Faulkner, Nat           Trek/VW/Goodale's
41    12    Cherkis, Dan            Trek VW/ Goodales
42    32    King, Brian             Trek/VW/Goodale's
43    16    Dietrich, Michael       Fior Di Frutta/Wheelworks
44    53    Schultze, Tobi          Mass Bay
45    82    Anthony, Joshua         Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks
46    24    Grenier, John           Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
47    69    D'Ononfrio, Ted         Benidorm-Eastern Bloc
48    11    Chan, Harold            Redlanterncycles.com
49    6     Battaglia, Richard      Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
50    63    Holt, Byron             Mercury Web Solution
53    8     Brennan, Peter          Trek/VW Goodales East Coast Factory Team
54    17    Donahue, Alec           NCC / BikeReg.com
55    62    Young, David            NCC / BikeReg.com
56    64    White, Matt             NCC / BikeReg.com
57    34    Labadie, Craig          Quad Cycles
58    41    Parr, Michael           NEBC/CycleLoft
59    60    Unkert, Timothy         Capital Velo Club
60    90    Hackler, Kurt           Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield
61    87    Coffey, Conor           CCB
62    7     Beilby, Ian             Louis Garneau Racing
63    58    Summers, Wade           WebEvent.com / HVVC
64    36    Lowenstein, Jonathan    Arc En Ceil Racing Team
65    46    Potter, Alan            AFD/OSVC
Masters 35+
Time         Place Bib # LAST, FIRST NAME        TEAM
1:12:43      1     148   Ruiz, M. Andrew         CCB/international
2     113   Curley, Paul            TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
3     102   Bedard, Charlie         Sunapee/Banagans
4     123   Gray, Stephen           bethelcycle
5     117   Domnarski, Matthew      Cyclonauts Racers
6     127   Hamilton, Geoff         CCB/VW
7     159   Stotz, Mark             Cyclonauts
8     130   Jennings, Frank         TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
9     175   Chaepe, Craig           NHCC
10    156   Skofield, Duanne        BOB
11    145   Piergentili, Fabio      Fichburg Cycling Club
12    158   Stonebarger, John       Mass Bay Road Club
13    134   Mannion, Tom            CCB/Volkswagen
14    106   Corriveau, John         BOB
15    178   Kramer, Robert          MBRC
16    173   Orsini, Tom             GearWorks
17    163   Thompson, Mark          Sunapee-Banagans
18    164   Tremblay, David         Boston Road Club\ATA Cycles
19    135   Marro, Eric             Team BOB/Skofield Builders
20    139   Munroe, Tyler           CCB
21    129   Harrison, Craig         CCB/Volkswagen
22    149   Rusnak, David           Gearworks
23    161   Taylor, David           Bicycle Alley
24    119   Foley, Charles          Northeast Bicycle Club
25    152   Scott, Wade             Gearworks
26    138   McKone, John            CCB/Volkswagon
27    108   Boudreau, James         Masters Velo Club
28    170   Fujawa, Philip Jr.      CCB/VW
29    151   Sawyer, William         Gearworks
30    147   Roldan, Bob             Procycles/Giant
31    111   Clausen, Jay            NEBC
32    172   Mosher, John            NEBC/Cycle Loft
33    103   Bernard, Darren         ATA/Boston Road Club
34    107   Bonadio, Steven         NEBC/Cycle Loft
35    104   Bernard, Gregor         B.O.B.
36    115   Denny, Thomas           NCC/BikeReg.com
37    169   Holmes, William         BRC
38    105   Bisson, Robert          Gearworks/Spin Arts
39    146   Polhemus, Brian         CBRC
40    140   Nichols, William        Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycles
41    126   Hamel, Ken              unattached
42    150   Santos, Wayne           BOB Cycling
43    143   Papineau, Jeff          Cyclonauts
44    112   Cunningham, Wayne       NEBC/Cycle Loft
45    122   Gilbert, Andrew         MRC
46    174   Jinks, Michael          ECV
47    176   Crowley, Peter          NCC
48    109   Callen, Danny           B.O.B.
49    157   Stevens, Tom            Gear Works/Spin Arts
Men 4/5
Time         Place Bib # LAST, FIRST NAME        TEAM
0:41:11      1     589   Weldon, Brian           Independent Fabrication
2     565   Restuccia, Anthony      Northeast Bicycles
3     580   Thomas, James           Gear Works Cyclery/MSCC
4     534   Goldman, Charles        Portland Velo Club
5     592   Zysk, Gregory           unattached
5     520   Argetsinger, Paul       unattached
6     549   Lapio, David            Providence Velo Club
7     509   Winalski, Thomas        unattached
8     590   Wilson, Daryl           NHJCA
9     546   Kramer, Zachary         unattached
10    576   Streb, Martin           unattached
11    550   Lavallee, Thad          boston road club
12    569   Salter, Matt            unattached
13    575   Staubach, Scott         B2C/Community Bicycle Supply
16    505   Argabright, James       NEBC
21    536   Green, Christopher
22    530   Felton, Lawrence        Boston Road Club/ATA Bike
24    567   Roof, Steve             NCC / BikeReg.com
25    591   Zawacki, Walter         BOB
26    541   Hengerer, Arthur        SMCC
28    521   Crowther, Robert        NCC / BikeReg.com
29    504   Arcelay, Jason          NEBC/Cycleloft/EMC
35    547   Lamanna, David          unattached
39    556   McConnell, Scott        NCC / BikeReg.com
41    582   Thornton, Christopher   Daigel Corp/NHJCA
42    573   Smith, Steve            Boston Bicycle Club / Community
43    561   Parent, Christopher     NCC/BikeReg.com
47    564   Raye, Jon
48    587   Marleuns, Jeffrey       B2C/Community Bicycle Supply
52    581   Thomas, Jason           ATA/Boston Road Club
54    533   Goguen, Patrick         nebc
55    511   Dishong, Edward         NHCC
56    506   Aspinwall, Doug         NCC / BikeReg.com
57    508   Perry, Jason            Cyclonauts Racers
Men 3/4
Time         Place Bib # LAST, FIRST NAME        TEAM
1:05:08      1     364   Parke, Damon            Louis Garneau Racing
2     347   King, Edward            Bath Bikeman
3     386   Carlsen, Kirk           Peerless/HNECC
4     320   Connery, David          Boston Bicycle Club/Community
5     369   Restuccia, Anthony      Northeast Bicycles
6     307   Myers, Mike             Team Bike Alley
7     358   Moon, Matt              unattached
8     327   Dillon, William         Louis Garneau Racing
8     328   Downs, Peter            Eastern Bloc
9     311   Root, Mike              NCC
10    318   Clement, Tim            Dartmouth College
11    310   Broglio, Mike           Boston Road Club
12    304   Belchak, Jamie          NAV / Mercury Web Solutions
16    313   Campbell, Stewart       New Hampshire Cycling Club
17    316   Cassidy, Dan            Louis Garneau Racing
18    362   Olson, James            Southern Maine Cycling Club
19    301   Abbott, Gregory         Natial Capital Velo Club/Edge Technologies
20    378   Smithwood, Brandon      Northeast Bicycle Club
21    341   Jurga, Stan             Essex County Velo
23    325   DeFrancesco, Jean       North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions
26    321   Maislin, Scott          NHJCA/DaigleCorp
28    337   Hanson, John            BENIDORM
29    340   Jennings, Keith         Cycle Fitness Racing
30    380   Stonebarger, John       Mass Bay Road Club
31    373   Rusnak, David           Gearworks
32    379   Steidler, Matt          Bike Alley
33    377   Simms, Nate             NAV/Mercury Web Solutions
34    381   Swanwick, Michael       Boston Bicycle Club
35    346   Ketola, Jeremiah        Alotek Contractors LLC
37    348   Kueter, Chris           Boston Road Club
38    370   Ring, Jonathan          G.S. Velocite Bicycle Sport
40    345   Desimas, Edward         Benidorm
41    368   Purwin, Oscar           NHCC/Team NH
43    303   Bardige, Joshua         Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
45    309   Raymond, Chris          Team Bike Alley
46    317   Cinci, Gustavo          BRC
48    323   D'Onofrio, Ted          Benidorm-Eastern Bloc
49    359   Morse, David            Dartmouth Cycling
51    363   Pantalone, Armand       B.O.B./Skofield Builders
52    334   Coupe, Tom              NECSA/UPMC
53    389   Wolfson, Kevin          NEBC / CycleLoft
54    385   Skofield, Duane         BOB
56    354   Manville, Juston        C.S.Ardagna racing team
60    302   Argetsinger, Paul       unattached
62    315   Payne, Steve            Team Bike Alley

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage