We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
Brownstown Road Race
Saturday, June 28, 2003
Brownstown Road Race
Saturday, June 28, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro, 1 & 2
Place  Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team
1      29     Daniel           Larson             Cycle Science
2      31     Mark             Light              Lite Bites
3      43     Todd             Yezefski           nerac.com
4      36     Jason            Moore              Beans Lite Bites
5      85     Jason            Snow               Team Fuji
6      32     Ben              Lindsay            Rendall
7      35     Michael          Miller             Carrera
8      40     Steve            Speaks             Lite Bites
9      86     Jeff             Hopkins            Jittery Joes
10     89     Trevor           Matulys            East Coast Velo
11     94     Ken              Walsh              Monex Hot Wheels
12     28     Robert           Hacker             Bicycle Therapy
13     30     John             Lenart             Lite Bites
14     14     David            Black              Lancaster Brewing Co
15     37     Tom              Nagy               Monex Hot Wheels
16     92     Lee              Fraser             Multi Laser
17     91     John             Paproski           Atlantic Racing
18     87     Christopher      Jones              Bucks County
19     99     John             Lux                First Capital Velo
20     41     Michael          Ventola            Sandhills Cycling
21     33     Steve            May                unattached
22     45     Charles          Warne              Artemis
23     48     Sara             Uhl                Saturn
24     47     Tania            Duff-Miller        Diet Right
25     39     Lee              Slater             unattached
26     46     David            Wiswell            Gotham Cycles
27     98     Karl             Woitas             Lite Bites
28     75     Eric             Bonser             East Coast Velo
29     52     Larry            Detris             Rendall
Men 3 & 4
Place  Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team
1      145    Elliot           Gaunt              Susquehanna Valley
2      184    Gil              Hatton             Gotham Cycles
3      151    Aubrey           Gordon             Team Squiggle
4      156    Saysana          Inthavongsa        Lancaster Brewing Co
5      178    Mike             Sharkey            World Cup Cycling
6      147    Patrick          Gellineau          Team Squiggle
7      157    Barton           Kirk               TechnoCycle
8      193    Glenn            Turner             Main Line
9      163    Darco            Lalevic            Bike Addicts
10     152    Ryan             Graff              Main Line
11     164    Joe              Lanza              Guys Bicycle
12     146    Jay              Gaunt              Susquehanna Valley
13     245    Nino             Misiti             TechnoCycle
14     141    Erik             Rodenburgh         First Capital Velo
15     191    Michael          Tacci              Tioga Velo
16     199    Andrew           Wulfkuhle          Wissahickon Cyclery
17     143    Stephen          Caffrey            First State Velo
18     185    Hans             Haas               East Coast Velo
19     179    John             Smith              Green Mountain
20     159    Ed               Krynski            Monex Hot Wheels
Men 4
Place  Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team
1      100    Jack             Basile             Main Line
2      133    Daniel           Wilson             First State Velo
3      117    Julian           Brown              Lanterne Rouge
4      130    Chad             Smeltzer           First Capital Velo
5      124    Ronald           Marquette          Big Ring Velo
6      118    Charles          Denton             Red Rose Rockets
7      126    Cameron          Reider             Bucks County
8      131    Craig            St. Onge           First Capital Velo
9      128    James            Savage             unattached
10     123    Peter            Kennedy            Lateral Stress Velo
11     136    Steven           Kale               unattached
12     132    Brent            Trimble            Maxxis-SpokePost.com
13     105    Matthew          Braden             unattached
14     127    Jason            Reider             Bucks County
15     138    Scott            Kurz               Southern Mountain
16     125    Jeffrey          Payton             Century Road
17     121    John             Furia              Big Ring Velo
18     474    Regis            Endriukaitis       unattached
19     135    Duncan           Granger            ET Cycling
20     473    Michael          Sanders            unattached
21     000    none             none               none
22     122    Neil             Gussman            European Technologies
23     134    Jay              Snider             unattached
24     129    Wayne            Scott              First State Velo
25     120    David            Frankford          Main Line
26     119    Todd             Eroh               Big Ring Velo
27     111    Alan             Brocious           First Capital Velo
Men 5
Place  Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team
1      357    Chris            McCunney           First State Velo
2      363    Daniel           Ryan               First State Velo
3      369    Craig            Matthews           unattached
4      351    Richard          Debrot             Main Line
5      361    Jim              Pomeroy            ET Cycling
6      355    Steven           Hartland           unattached
7      374    Jonathan         Lens               unattached
8      368    Joseph           Zorn               First State Velo
9      370    John             Burchett           unattached
10     378    Tim              Toms               unattached
11     358    D                Neal               AABC
12     366    Jerry            Voyer              Tri State Velo
13     380    Sonn             Roibu              unattached
14     352    Brian            Fouche             Antietam Velo
15     350    John             Barkley            First State Velo
16     375    David            Nesler             unattached
17     359    Charlie          Payne              unattached
18     360    Kevin            Peterson           Green Mountain
19     373    Ronald           Herr               unattached
20     379    Steve            Witkawski          unattached
21     362    Paul             Rende              unattached
Women Pro, 1 & 2
Place  Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team
1      276    Lynda            Maldonado          Tri State Velo
2      277    Kirston          Grasshoff          unattached
Women 3 & 4
Place  Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team
1      292    Rachel           Herring            East Coast Velo
2      298    Jacqueline       Pawl               Collvitabowla
3      291    Karen            Weissmann          GS Lancaster
4      296    Diane            Clinton            GS Lancaster
5      286    Sarah            Bickerstaff        Penn State
6      290    Kelly            Walton             First Capital Velo
7      297    Julie            Klinger            Tri State Velo
8      294    Bonnie           Stoeckl            Evolution Racing
9      295    Kathryn          Gravert            Tri State Velo
10     293    Lindsey          Keller             unattached
11     289    Sherry           Schell             unattached
Junior Boys 15-16
Place  Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team
1      97     Colton           Valentine          unattached
2      95     Mitchell         Witmer             Red Rose Rockets
3      94     Evan             Daney              Beans Lite Bites
Junior Boys 13-14
Place  Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team
1      339    Paul             Runyon             Main Line
2      340    Mitchell         Witmer             Red Rose Rockets
Junior Girls 13-14
Place  Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team
1      74     Colleen          Gulick             FCCC
Junior 10-12
Place  Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team
1      201    Graham           Coy                unattached
2      202    Kevin            Griffin            Sports TEAM Fuji
3      225    Forest           Lovett             unattached
4      205    Britain          Weyant             unattached
5      220    Amber            Miller             unattached
6      222    Matthew          Miller             unattached
7      212    Brian            Curless            unattached

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage