We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
HVCC Race Weekend
Sunday, July 20, 2003
HVCC Race Weekend
Union Vale Road Race
Sunday July 20,2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro12 RR
1     Dan            Cassidy           Louis Garneau Racing                          Wayne               PA
2     Chris          Peck              FiordiFrutta/Wheelworks                       Southbury           CT
3     Craig          Upton             CRCA/BREITLING/TRADEWARE                      New York            NY
4     Kevin          Bouchard-Hall     Hawley ATA-Cycles                             Burlington          VT
5     Waclaw         Godycki           Ideal Tile                                    New York            NY
6     Christopher    Rozdilsky         ReMax/CRCA                                    Roxbury             CT
7     Alec           Donahue           NCC / BikeReg.com                             Northampton         MA
8     Andrew         Guptill           Windham Mtn                                   Hannacroix          NY
9     Eneas          Freyre            Lemond Fitness                                Greenwich           CT
10    Josh           Gewirtz           FiordiFrutta/Wheelworks                       Bethany             CT
11    David          Young             NCC / BikeReg.com                             Rutland             VT
12    Amos           Brumble           CCB / VW                                      Westerly            RI
13    Eric           Juzysta           CBRC                                          Saratoga Springs    NY
14    Ian            Beilby            Louis Garneau Racing                          Slingerlands        NY
15    Daniel         Staffo            Preferred care                                amherst             NY
16    Lee            Rosenthal         SOHO Capital                                  N.Massapequa        NY
17    Rob            Rigg              CRCA/Sakonnet                                 NYC                 NY
18    Sean           Cahill            Procycles-Giant                               Melrose             MA
19    Eugene         Boronow           G.S. Mengoni                                  Jamaica             NY
20    Juraj          Kapko             TJ CK Slavia                                  Brooklyn            NY
21    Rob            Hacker            Bicycle Therapy                               Doylestown          PA
22    Igor           Misicki           Cuevas                                        New York            NY
23    Chad           Butts             Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling                  Lansing             NY
24    Robert         Giannini                                                        Monroe              CT
25    David          Gitt              CRCA/BREITLING/TRADEWARE                      Brooklyn            NY
26    Cody           Powell            Team Nerac.com                                Fronconia           NH
27    Michael        Attie             Main Line Cycling                             Philadelphia        PA
28    Ross           Krause            Sportsbook.com                                Northampton         MA
29    Rick           Ball              Monroe Wheelman                               Cresco              PA
30    Matt           Myers             Colavita-Bolla Racing                         Boonton             NJ
31    Johannes       Huseby            FiordiFrutta/Wheelworks                       Somerville          MA
32    Jason          Baer              Hawley ATA Cycles                             Burlington          VT
33    Kevin          Molloy            CRCA/Sakonnet                                 new york            NY
34    Ben            Kubas             Hawley / ATA Cycles                           Killington          VT
35    Adam           Galardow          Shickluna                                     Buffalo             NY
36    Stephen        Badger            ReMax/CRCA                                    Woodbury            CT
37    Jay            Rennert           Toga Bikes                                    New York            NY
38    George         Suter             CRCA/BREITLING/TRADEWARE                      New York            NY
39    David          Sommersville      Kissena                                       Brooklyn            NY
40    Basil          Moutsopoulos      CRCA/SAKONNET                                 NYC                 NY
41    Gregory        Abrahamson        Fort Lewis College                            Ballston Lake       NY
42    Marc           Bertucco          Athletes by D                                 New York            NY
W123 RR
1     Katrina        Davis             Richard Sachs Women's Team                    Sandy Hook          CT
2     Shani          Bloch             Verizon                                       Watertown           MA
3     Amanda         Lawrence          Hudson Valley Velo Club/HVVC                  Manchester          NY
4     Ann Marie      Miller            Verizon Wireless Cervelo                      New York            NY
5     Anna           Milkowski         Gearworks/SpinArts                            Putney              VT
6     Hiroko         Shimada           unattached                                    Branford            CT
7     Heather        Peck              Wheelworks/IF                                 Southbury           CT
8     Brenda         Bahnson           IF/Wheelworks                                 Great Barrington    MA
9     sarah          chubb sauvayre    CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            new york            NY
10    Aimee          Vasse             IF/Wheelworks                                 Somerville          MA
11    sinead         fitzgibbon        hampton velo club                             sag harbor          NY
12    yvonne         ilton             verizon wireless-cervelo                      cambridge           MA
13    Laura          Schmidt           Terry Precision                               Syracuse            NY
14    Michele        Smith             Hudson Valley Velo Club/HVVC                  Woodstock           NY
15    Katherine      Lambden           CRCA/Gotham                                   Fort Lee            NJ
16    Becky          Koh               CRCA/Radical Media                            New York            NY
17    Frances        Harrison          CRCA/Sanchez Metro                            New York            NY
18    Elisa          Gagnon            Terry Precision                               Roxbury             CT
19    Penny          Buchar            Hudson Valley Velo Club/HVVC                  Hopewell Junction   NY
20    Caryl          Gale              EAS/FITNESS-CRCA                              Hoboken             NJ
21    Rosanne        Lent                                                            Keene Valley        NY
22    Rosie          Garlapon          Terry                                         Buffalo             NY
23    Leah           Toffolon          Richard Sachs Women's Team                    Lisbon              NY
24    Elizabeth      Renaud            CRCA/Sanchez Metro                            New York            NY
25    Midori         Nakamura          Sanchez-Metro/CRCA                            Brooklyn            NY
26    Jill           Weggett           Watchung Wheelmen                             Hopewell            NJ
W4 RR
1     lucretia       cavan             Team Fitness/EAS (Century Road Club AssociatioNew York            NY
2     Karen          Weissmann         GS Lancaster                                  Millersville        PA
3     Reem           Jishi             CRCA/Conrad's                                 Morristown          NJ
4     Nancy          Egerton                                                         Albany              NY
5     Michelle       Hurley            unattached                                    Northfield          MA
6     Jane           Lapato                                                          Queensbury          NY
7     Cindy          Ma                Sanchez-Metro/CRCA                            New York            NY
8     mary           lang                                                            Nanuet              NY
9     Jaimie         Epstein           CRCA/Radical Media                            New York            NY
10    laura          Nowack            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                       Brewster            NY
11    Nina           Porter            unattached                                    Windham             NY
12    Robin          Read              CRCA/EAS                                      New York            NY
13    Ellen          Moses             CRCA/Foundation Team                          New York            NY
14    Cheryl         Smith             Bethel Cycle                                  Stamford            CT
15    Stephanie      Bleecher          Liberty Cycle                                 Morristown          NJ
16    Jean           Cunningham        NEBC/Cycle Loft                               Wayland             MA
17    Maria          Oliveira          Westwood velo                                 West Nyack          NY
18    Wendy          Cohen             Kissena Cycling Club                          New York            NY
19    kelleigh       dulany            CRCA                                          new york            NY
20    Nancy          Shapiro           Kissena Cycling Club                          New York            NY
21    Alyssa         Cole                                                            Woodbury            CT
22    Sarah          Charlesworth      UPenn Cycling/Guy's Racing                    Philadelphia        PA
23    anna           millenson                                                       mount tremper       NY
24    Kelly          Boyce             Colavita Bolla                                Denville            NY
25    Katherine      Farago            NEBC/Cycleloft                                Burlington          MA
Cat3 RR
1       Ian            Ayers          Team Bulldog                                 Manasquan         NJ
2       Stew           Campbell       NHCC/Team NH                                 Hollis            NH
3       Stephen        Gray           Bethel Cycle Sport                           Middletown        CT
4       David          Taylor         CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com           new york          NY
5       Harold         Chan           Redlanterncycles.com                         Malden            MA
6       Robert         LaRocco        Capital Velo                                 Ellington         CT
7       Gavriel        Epstein        CRCA/MIYA SHOJI                              Englewood         NJ
8       Scott          Jackson        Watchung Wheelmen/ High Gear cyclery         chatham           NJ
9       Peter          Ozolins        Maxxis/Spokepost.com                         Ithaca            NY
10      Christopher    Pile           Tokeneke Road Club                           Norwalk           CT
11      Brian          Hahn           Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling                 Cazenovia         NY
12      Thomas         Pennell        CRCA / Blue Ribbon                           Brooklyn          NY
13      John           Caruso         CRCA / Foundation                            Massapequa        NY
14      Robert         Lattanzi       CRCA/NEXT                                    NY                NY
15      Chad           Byers          Unattached                                   Wallkill          NY
16      Jason          Hilimire       Geneva Spin Club                             Geneva            NY
17
18      Robert         Campos         Hampton Velo Club                            ronkonkoma        NY
19      Corey          Piscopo        NHCC/Team New Hampshire                      Dover             NH
20      charles        quackenbush    CBRC                                         slingerlands      NY
21      Evan           Piche          Cuevos / Nesca                               Ringwood          NJ
22      Brian          Lariuiere      Team Bulldog                                 Rockaway          NJ
23      Tim            Huneck         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  Rexford           NY
24      Dave           Kim            Sleepy Hollow                                Ossining          NY
25      rick           trojanowski    hampton velo club                            calverton         NY
26      Tim            Tobbe          Maxxis-Spokepost.com Cycling                 Dryden            NY
27      Stephen        Jamison        CRCA-NEXT                                    New York          NY
28      Ben            Ollett         Rutgers University                           Somerset          NJ
29      Miroslav       Koulnis        UVM Cycling                                  Burlington        VT
30      Eric           Berend         Century Road Club Association                New York          NY
31      Dan            Kane           Maxxis Spokepost.com Cycling                 Johnson City      NY
32      Marc           Risigo         Stage 1 Cycling                              Colchester        CT
33      Jesus E.       Espitia        CRCA - Axis                                  Valhalla          NY
34      Thomas         Ziermann       GBSC/Carl Hart/FESTO                         Massapequa        NY
35      Mike           Bucuk          Watchung Wheelmen                            Chatham           NJ
36      Marc           Mauceri        CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com            New York          NY
37      Joseph         Moore          Racers of the Adirondack Region              Lake Placid       NY
38      jason          eley           essex county velo                            south royalton    VT
39      John           Legere         Benidorm/Createx                             Bloomfield        CT
40      Damien         Colfer         NHCC                                         Newmarket         NH
41      Barton         Kirk           TechnoCycle BRC                              Burlington        VT
42      Adam           Szczepanski    Nittany Velo Club                            Oberlin-Steelton  PA
43      Martin         Lechowicz      Cuevos / Nesca                               Oysterbay         NY
44      Ed             Ceccolini      Westwood Velo                                Mahwah            NJ
45      Greg           Galletta       Unattached                                   Great Neck        NY
46      Robert         Hanlon         Maxxis Spokepost.com Cycling                 Ithaca            NY
47      Matthew        Baldwin        Fiora Difruitta/ Ridgefield Bank             Ridgefield        CT
48      David          Smith          CRCA/Team Run Media                          New York          NY
49      john           morales        cafeteros                                    Norwalk           CT
50      Jon            Orcutt         Kissena                                      Brooklyn          NY
51      Mike           Gansberg       Metro Sanchez                                New York          NY
52      Henoch         Getz           BVF                                          brooklyn          NY
53      shepherd       Myers          Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling                 New Paltz         NY
54      Karl           Sineath        Univ Oregon                                  Cambridge         MA
55      Carlos         Restrepo       Cafeteros cycling club                       Harrison          NY
56      Diego          Atebortua      Caferterios Cycling Club                     Harrison          NY
57      Jorge          Vasquez        Cuevos / Nesca                               New York          NY
Cat4 RR
1     Rob            Scott             SoBe/Cannondale                               Wappingers Falls    NY
2     Eric           Pearson           Boston Road Club                              cambridge           MA
3     Michael        Calderone         Artemis                                       Annapolis           MD
4     Andrew         Hollopeter        Bethel Cycle Sport Club                       Bethel              CT
5     Pascal         Sauvayre          CRCA/Magic - Blue Ribbon                      new york            NY
6     Matthew        Howard            CRCA/Merrill Lynch                            New York            NY
7     Ted            Neu               crca/visitbritain.com                         New York            NY
8     Alvin          Nordell           NCC / BikeReg.com                             Pittsfield          MA
9     Marco          Sanchez           Kissena Cycling Club                          Forest Hills        NY
10    mark           sumner            Capital Bicycle Racing Club                   clifton park        NY
11    Michael        Sherry            Gotham Bikes/CRCA                             New York            NY
12    brian          berger            Brooklyn Velo Force                           brooklyn            NY
13    Donald         Snoop   Jr.       Hudson Valley Velo Club                       Highland Falls      NY
14    Petr           Huppert           CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            new York            NY
15    Thomas         Butler            CBRC                                          Coxsackie           NY
16    Zachary        Kramer                                                          Stowe               VT
17    Gordon         Breed             Century Road Club Assoc.                      New York            NY
18    Istvan         Benyei            Tarrytown Cylces                              Yonkers             NY
19    Steven         Bruen             Citius Altius Fortius Fiora DiFrutta/RidgefielSherman             CT
20    steve          rescigno          Bethel Cycle                                  New Fairfield       CT
21    Eric           Knackmuhs         GS Park Ridge                                 Wyckoff             NJ
22    Ian            Sinclair          Northeast Bicycles                            Fairfield           CT
23    Jason          Parkin            CRCA/Bennett's Bicycles                       New York            NY
24    Paul           McDonnell         CBRC                                          Selkirk             NY
25    Trevor         Connor            Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles                Ithaca              NY
26    Greg           Fiore             CRCA-Magic/Blue Ribbon                        New York            NY
27    Christophe     Wilkes            CRCA/AXIS-FURNITURE CO.                       Tenafly             NJ
28    Edward         Lis               NAV/Mercury Web Solutions                     Lake Placid         NY
29    luke           krisch                                                          merrick             NY
30    Paul D.        White Jr.         CRCA/VisitBritain.com                         Weehawken           NJ
31    Miguel         Pagan             fiordifruta-Jam Ridgefield Bank Cycling Team  bridgeport          CT
32    Matt           Salter                                                          Williston           VT
33    Tony           Esposito          GC Cycling                                    Anniston            NY
34    Troy           Wells             Team Devo                                     Ulster Park         NY
35    Chris          Riley             GVCC                                          Rochester           NY
36    Chris          Porreca           GMBC                                          Schuylerville       NY
37    Andy           Novotny           Benidorm/EBCC                                 Pleasant Valley     CT
38    vinny          vicari            sanchez-metro                                 maspeth             NY
39    Bob            Guatelli          CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            New York            NY
40    jonathan       raye              NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports                     canton              CT
41    Jeff           Payton                                                          Milford             NJ
42    Michael        Cramer            Minuteman Road Club                           Worcester           MA
43    Michael        Passetto          BCA/TOSK                                      Lenox Dale          MA
44    Anthony        Falk              CRCA                                          New York            NY
45    carlos         quintero          tarrytown cicles club                         white plains        NY
46    joseph         feintuch          foundation/crca                               new york            NY
47    dean           brizel            CRCA/Run Media                                new york            NY
48    brent          trimble           Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling                  Richland            NY
49    Jean-Denis     Greze             Columbia University Cycling Team              New York            NY
50    Jordan         Nenoff            Westwood Velo                                 New York            NY
51    Didier         Blanc             Liberty Cycle                                 Chester             NJ
52    Richard        Song              CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM             New York            NY
53    Frank          Doty JR           Bicycle Doctor                                Otisville           NY
54    CARLOS         CORDOBA           WESTWOODVELO/CUEVASJAMIS                      NANUET              NY
55    Keith          Snyder            Kissena                                       New York            NY
56    robert         swizdor           onondaga cycling club                         syracuse            NY
57    David          Spore             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                   Delmar              NY
58    Robert         Panzera           Kissena                                       Astoria             NY
59    Erik           Morr              Kissena Cycling Club                          Staten Island       NY
60    Wayne          Cunningham        NEBC/Cycle Loft                               Wayland             MA
61    David          Junius            Westwood Velo                                 Hoboken             NJ
62    Eric           Carlson           CRCA                                          New York            NY
63    Craig          Goodstein         CRCA/RUNMEDIA                                 New York            NY
64    Brad           Lapin                                                           Greenwich           CT
65    Richard        Kowalczyk         Cuevos / Nesca                                Queens              NY
66    Michael        Murafka           Susquehanna Valley Velo Club                  Williamsport        PA
Cat5 RR
1     Daniel         Mancini           Blue Sky Bicycles                             Saratoga Springs    NY
2     Zack           Zeiset            unattached                                    Salida              CO
3     Gregg          Cosgrove          Westwood Velo                                 Pearl River         NY
4     Jimmy          Lawrence          Windham Outfitters                            Windham             NY
5     Dana           Alia              Kingston Cyclery                              Catskill            NY
6     Frank          Bottino           unattached                                    Bedford             NY
7     Justin         Lindone           Windham Outfitters                            Windham             NY
8     Brian          Guillen           Unattached                                    Niskayuna           NY
9     David          Ryan                                                            Niskayuna           NY
10    TRAVIS         TURNER            Bicycle Depot                                 WALDEN              NY
11    Robert         Troilo                                                          Stamford            CT
12    KEITH          KELLY                                                           riverside           CT
13    Brundage       Scott             Kingston Cyclery                              Hurley              NY
14    Michael        Meslar                                                          Saratoga Springs    NY
15    James          Davall            MVVC                                          Poland              NY
16    Matthew        Kinne             Housatonic Wheel Club                         Housatonic          MA
17    Trent          Clay                                                            Middle Grove        NY
18    Alan           Grant             Eastern Bloc                                  North Granby        CT
19    john           glick                                                           bird-in-hand        PA
20    Seth           Torrice           Pedros/k2/wheelworks-cape cod                 Oswego              NY
21    Andrew         Corsilia          Northeast Bicycles                            Ridgefield          CT
22    David          O'Brien           CRCA                                          New York            NY
23    Christopher    Loudon            Century Road Club Association                 NY                  NY
24    John           Turbeville        Army                                          Westpoint           NY
25    Francis        Dillon            Hells Kitchen Racing Team                     Hoboken             NJ
26    Shawn          Creasey           Fiordifrutta                                  Brewster            NY
27    John           Favata            Table Rock Tours                              Kerhonkson          NY
28    William        Sprengnether      unattached                                    Saratoga Springs    NY
29    Richard        Rutshauser        MVVC                                          Holland Patent      NY
30    Lars           Liebmann                                                        Poughquag           NY
31    Adam           Ritter            Hudson Valley Velo Club                       Brighton            MA
32    Mark           Wilens            Team Overlook                                 Mount Tremper       NY
33    John           Rhodes            unattached                                    Saratoga Springs    NY
34    Bradley        Dykes                                                           Stratford           CT
35    Alan           Zirella           ET Cycle Center                               Ossining            NY
36    Raymond        Grehl                                                           Shokan              NY
37    Steven         Hanes             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                   Albany              NY
38    James          Grossi            Team Rotations                                Manorville          NY
39    Lawrence       Sigua             Westwood Velo                                 Ringwood            NJ
40    David          Bruce             Unattached                                    Lee                 MA
41    Paul           Jirak                                                           Ossining            NY
42    Kevin          Fehr                                                            Manorville          NY
M35+ RR
1     Roger          Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                 Hawthorne           NJ
2     John           McKone            CCB/Volkswagon                                Burlington          VT
3     Troy           Kimball           Westwood Velo Cycling Team                    Hoboken             NJ
4     Dzmitry        Buben             CCB                                           Hamden              CT
5     John           Funk              Fiordifrutta / Ridgefield Bank                South Kent          CT
6     M. Andrew      ruiz              CCB/international                             schenectady         NY
7     scott          bodin             bethel                                        nanuet              NY
8     John           McGovern          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                       Kingston            NY
9     Mark           Paggioli          Capital Velo                                  Glastonbury         CT
10    Tom            McMenamin         Somerset Wheelmen                             titusville          NJ
11    greg           hall              laurel                                        cheshire            CT
12    John           Spittal           GS Lancaster                                  Elizabethtown       PA
13    Chris          Chapman           Westwood Velo                                 Ridgewood           NJ
14    Kurt           Gustafsson        CRCA / Conrads                                Brooklyn            NY
15    patrick        mcnamara          Fiora Difrutta/citius altius fortius          ridgefield          CT
16    Jeff           Cordisco          westwood velo                                 Glen Rock           NJ
17    Joseph         Regan             Laurel Bicycle                                Brandford           CT
18    Greg           Pelican           Bethel Cycle Sport Club                       New Milford         CT
19    Rod            Quiros            Westwood Velo                                 Suffern             NY
20    Thomas         Luzio             Arc en Ciel                                   Mamaroneck          NY
21    Kip            Jansen            Bikeline / LWA                                Bechtelsville       PA
22    Matt           Murphy            Westwood Velo                                 west  nyack         NY
24    Jose           Collado           Global Locate                                 Astoria             NY
24    Matthew        Domnarski         Cyclonauts Racers                             Ware                MA
25    Robert         Vaillancourt      westwood Velo                                 Pomona              NY
26    Geoff          Bickford          SBCG  Century Road Club                       New York            NY
27    John           Tomlinson         CRCA-Conrad's                                 New York            NY
28    Terrence       Kerrigan          CRCA                                          New York            NY
29    Brian          Plouffe           Powder Ridge Cycling Club                     West Hartford       CT
30    Robert         Kaempfen          Century Road Club of America                  Bridgewater         NJ
31    TC             Perkins           Table Rock Tours                              Highland            NY
32    Jim            Escobar           Honeywell Cycling                             Stamford            CT
33    James          Brinnen           Century Road Club Association                 New York            NY
M45+ RR
1     Doug           O Neill           CTS                                           Tenafly             NJ
2     Kevin          Fitzmaurice       Zephyr Cycling Team                           Middlebury          CT
3     Scott          Wade              Midstate Cycling Club                         Putney              VT
4     nick           suozzo            tioga velo club                               Franklin            NY
5     Kevin          Hazucha           Westwood Velo                                 Airmont             NY
6     Bryan          Barrett           Bikeline / LWA                                Easton              PA
7     Doug           Chiasson          NCC / BikeReg.com                             Athol               MA
8     Steven         Tinston           Westwood Velo                                 Blauvelt            NY
9     Reb            Cole              CTS/CBT                                       Mohegan Lake        NY
10    William        Thompson          Powder Ridge                                  West Hartford       CT
11    Kevin          Haley             Jersey Rock n' Road                           Vernon              NJ
12    Scott          Klion             CRCA/Kaplan Inc.                              Gardiner            NY
13    Michael        Beggs             Central New York Cyclist                      Unadilla            NY
14    Jeff           Knisely           CTS/CBT                                       Port Chester        NY
15    Brian          McGuiness         Capital Velo Club                             Cochester           CT
16    Donald         LaBonte           Julio Bicycle                                 Lincolndale         NY
17    Chip           Berezny           Bike Line / LWA                               Easton              PA
18    mark           albert            westwood velo                                 westwood            NJ
19    robert         nersesian         unattached                                    speonk              NY
20    Hajo           Thiele            USI                                           Larchmont           NY
21    Roman          Paczka            Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn            NY
22    John           Kolios            Capital Velo Club                             E. Hartford         CT
23    Brian          Wolf              Bethel Cycle                                  Ridgefield          CT
24    Bob            Cole              Zephyr Cycling Team, Inc.                     Woodbury            CT
25    Steven         Henderson         Laurel Bicycle Club                           Hamden              CT
26    Clifford       Jones             Team Bikery/Montclair                         Montclair           NJ
27    Steven         Korff             Kissena                                       Brooklyn            NY
28    Joseph         Santilli                                                        Poughquag           NY
29    Ben            Wallace           zephyr cycling                                danbury             CT
30    Michael        Goodrich          Catamount Cycling Club                        Essex Jct.          VT
31    peter          oliver            Intertia Racing                               warren              VT
32    Gary           Gurney            Capital Bicycle Racing Club                   Coeymans Hollow     NY
33    Ron            Livingston        Main Line Cycling Club / Bikyle Flyers        Paoli               PA
34    Doug           Crane             unattached                                    Bethel              CT
35    Ivan           Solero            Mainline Cycling - BiKyle                     Philadelphia        PA
36    Al             Santilli          unattached                                    Mamaroneck          NY
37    Eddie          Luban             Onondaga Cycling Club                         Syracuse            NY
38    Jeff           Caldwell          Massapequa Park                               E. Meadow           NJ
M55+ RR
1     David          kliger            Competitive Edge/Cafeteros                    Yonkers             NY
2     Allan          Bates             Berkshire Cycling                             Pittsfield          MA
3     Richard        Martin            Masters Velo                                  Attleboro           MA
4     David          Jordan            NEBC / Cycle loft                             Sioux Falls         SD
5     Bob            Kaplan            Westwood Velo                                 Blauvelt            NY
6     Patrick        Clark             Green Mtn. Bicycle Club/Team Invensys         Middlebury          VT
7     arthur         berger            CRCA/Mya Shoji                                New york            NY
8     robert         clifford          sony/ global locate                           new york            NY
9     Mike           Budinoski         Tri State Velo                                Harveys Lake        PA
10    Clive          Woakes            Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club          Belchertown         MA
11    Peter          Lewin             Century Road Club                                                 NJ
12    Robert         Malovany          Westwood Velo                                 Tenafly             NJ
13    Peter          Johnson           Zephyr Cycling                                Prospect            CT
14    John           Auer              Somerset Wheelmen                             East Stroudsburg    PA
15    John           Mutter            Westwood Velo                                 Piermont            NY
16    James          Kaufman           Unattached                                    Croton-on-Hudson    NY
17    william        yellig            laurelbicycle club                            hamden              CT
18    Pete           Hubbell           Hudson Valley Velo Club                       Red Hook            NY
19    Robert         Carlin            Atlantic Bicycle Club                         Keyport             NJ
20    Eddie          Mack              Atlantic Bicycle Club                         Freehold            NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage