We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
2003 YARMOUTH CLAM FESTIVAL CIRCUIT RACE
Yarmouth, ME
Sunday, July 20, 2003
2003 YARMOUTH CLAM FESTIVAL CIRCUIT RACE
Yarmouth, ME
July 20, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


PlaceFirst             Last          Team                           Home               Time
Men's Race
1    John              Hamblen       Wheelworks.                                       1:20:44
2    Kevin             Monahan       7UP/ MAXXIS                    Northampton  MA    1:20:44
3    Ken               Dille         Essex County Velo              Belmont  MA        1:20:44
4    Bill              Yabroudy      AFD/OSVC                       Coventry  RI       1:20:45
5    Steve             Roszko        NCC / BikeReg.com              Northampton  MA    1:20:45
6    Marc              Collard       Davis Bike Club                Davis CA           1:20:47
7    Donny             Mills         Fuir Di Fruita/Wheelworks      Exeter  NH         1:20:51
8    Kirk L            Albers        Jelly Belly                    Wellesley MA       1:20:52
9    F. Mitchell 'skip'Foley         Trek/VW/Goodales               Lincoln  MA        1:20:53
10   Shawn             Mccormack     Sago Tea Cafe / Bicycle Alley  Leicester  MA      1:20:54
11   Michael           Cody          NCC / BikeReg.com              Burlington  VT     1:20:54
12   Coley             Cole          Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies     Intervale  NH      1:20:55
13   Zach              Soucy                                                           1:20:56
14   Oliver            Stiler-cote   Fior di Frutta/Wheelworks      Kennebunkport  ME  1:20:56
15   John              Grenier       Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling ClubLewiston  ME       1:20:56
16   Matthew           Kressy        Boston Bicycle Club            Wellesley  MA      1:20:57
17   Daniel            Luzier        BRC/Ata Cycles                 Allston  MA        1:20:57
18   Chris             Karam         Portland Velo Club             Saco,  ME          1:20:57
19   David             Edry          FiorDiFrutta/Wheelworks        New Hampton  NH    1:20:57
20   Breeze            Keller        Kissena Sports Project         Kennebunkport  ME  1:20:57
21   Rhys              Gibson        Quad Cycling/ABC               Bedford  MA        1:20:57
22   Tom               Gosselin      Maine Cycling Club             Lewiston  ME       1:20:58
23   Steve             Stockwell     Banagans/Sunapee               Webster  NH        1:20:59
24   Tim               Creswell      Seirra Nevada/Bikes Plus       Chico CA           1:20:59
25   Clayton           Barrows       Rocky Mtn Cycle                                   1:21:00
26   Michael           Dietrich      Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks        Norwood  MA        1:21:01
27   Brian             Blondin       BOB                            Andover  MA        1:21:01
28   Matthew           Svatek        Sportsbook.com Professional CycCarlisle  MA       1:21:02
29   Keith             Jennings      Cycle Fitness Racing           Shelton  CT        1:21:03
30   Mark              Doherty       Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club     Westford  MA       1:21:03
31   Kyle              Gates         community bicycle supply/bostonHolliston  MA      1:21:03
32   Dan               Vaillancourt  SMCC                           Saco  ME           1:21:03
33   Toby              Walch         Portland Velo Club             Portland, ME       1:21:03
34   J. Alain          Ferry         East Coast Velo                Boston  MA         1:21:03
35   Christopher       Naimie        Banagans                       Sunapee  NH        1:21:04
36   Jeff              Craddok       CCB                            INT                1:21:04
37   Mike              Barton        Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies     Grantham NH        1:21:04
38   Mark              Thompson      Sunapee-Banagans               Nashua  NH         1:21:04
39   Jonathan          Bruno         Essex County Velo              Sommerville  MA    1:21:05
40   Jay               Clausen       NEBC/CycleLoft                 Pepperell  MA      1:21:05
41   Steven            Hobson        Boston Bicycle Club            Arlington  MA      1:21:05
42   Tim               Clement       Dartmouth College              Hanover  NH        1:21:05
43   John              Page          Prime Alliance                                    1:21:07
44   Chris             Green         Portland Velo Club             N. Yarmouth  ME    1:21:08
45   Paul              Weiss         Portland Velo Club             Falmouth ME        1:21:08
46   Christopher       Brown         Heineken                       Portland  ME       1:21:09
47   Charles           Mccarthy      Independent Fabrication        Waitsfield  VT     1:21:09
48   Ken               Delo          Active.com/Breathe right       Harrison  ME       1:21:09
49   Nathan            Rice          Catamount Cycling Club         Burlington  VT     1:21:09
50   Jeffrey           Karam         Southern Maine Cycling Club    Portsmouth  NH     1:21:10
51   John              Meerse        FastSplits Cycling Team        Portland  ME       1:21:10
52   Graydon           Stevens       Portland Velo Club             Cape Elizabeth, ME 1:21:11
53   Dan               Cherkis UnnattUnnatt                                            1:21:12
54   William           Holmes        Boston Road Club               Waltham  MA        1:21:13
55   Edward C          Parsons Jr    Essex County Velo              Medford  MA        1:21:14
56   Michael           Parr          NAV/Mercury Web Solutions      Cambridge  MA      1:21:14
57   Richard           Battaglia     Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles    Arlington  MA      1:21:14
58   Ron               Colavolpe     Portland Velo Club             North Yarmouth  ME 1:21:15
59   Christopher       Benoit        Essex County Velo              Beverly  MA        1:21:16
60   Mark              Abramson      Essex County Velo (ECV)        Somerville MA      1:21:17
61   James             Olson         Southern Maine Cycling Club    Yarmouth  ME       1:21:19
62   Roger             Nichols       providence velo club           Needham Heights  MA1:21:19
63   Greg              Montello      Essex County Velo              Winchester  MA     1:21:20
64   Michael           Swanwick      Boston Bicycle Club            Boston  MA         1:21:20
65   William           Skinner       Sago Tea Cafe / Bicycle Alley  Monson  MA         1:21:22
66   David             Brink         Portland Velo Club             Cumberland  ME     1:21:23
67   Neil              Fitch         FastSplit Cycling Team         Portland  ME       1:21:23
68   Arlen Zane        Wenzel        Team Horst Sports / GS FiorenzoMiddletown CT      1:21:24
69   Keith             Ford          Banagans                       Enfield  NH        1:21:24
70   Andrew            Whelan        Fastsplits Cycling Team        Portland  ME       1:21:27
71   Kevin             Dutt          ProCycles                      Newton Center  MA  1:21:28
72   Benjamin          Peters        Essex County Velo (ECV)        Shelburne  VT      1:21:29
73   Lawrence          Perera        Sportsbook.com Pro Cycling TeamBoston  MA         1:21:29
74   Ted               Shanstrom     Essex County Velo              Londonderry  NH    1:21:31
75   Alan              Zullo         southern maine cycling club    Biddeford  ME      1:21:46
76   Carl              Hitchcock     Southern Maine Cycling Club    Portland  ME       1:21:47
77   David             Uchenick      Arc en ciel                    Westford  MA       1:21:48
78   Michael           Miller        Carerra                        Birdboro  PA       1:22:00
79   Andrew            Mills         Sago Tea Cafe / Bicycle Alley  Sturbridge  MA     1:22:02
80   Jonathan          Lowenstein    Arc En Ceil Racing Team        North Kingtown  RI 1:22:08
81   Peter             Brennan       Trek/VW/Goodale's              Nashua  NH         1:22:09
82   Scott             Plante        Trek/VW/Goodale's              Manchester  NH     1:22:46
83   Patrick           Ruane         Sunapee Banagans               Webster  NH        1:22:47
DNF  Jeffery           Craddock                                     Dennisport  MA     0:00:00
DNF  Mark              Donahue       Southern Me. Cycling Club      S. Portland  ME    0:00:00
DNF  Kirt              Fitzpatrick                                                     0:00:00
DNF  Greg              Hutchinson    Portland Velo Club             Windham  ME        0:00:00
DNF  Brian             King          St. George Cycling             Litchfield  NH     0:00:00
DNF  Mark              Nathe         Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies     Norwich  VT        0:00:00
DNF  Justen            Peters        Chiro\Papa Wheelies            Dover  NH          0:00:00
DNF  Jason             Pettengill    FastSplits Cycling Team        Portland  ME       0:00:00
DNF  Tom               Stevens       Gear Works/Spin Arts           Saco  ME           0:00:00
DNF  Kirt              Fitzpatrick   Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies                        0:00:00
Women's Race
1    Shannon           Hutchison     Colavita Bolla                 Atlanta  GA        01:26.5
2    Lisa              Maxwell       IF/Wheelworks                  Windham  ME        01:26.6
3    Marianne          Stover        Gearworks/Spinarts Cycling TeamPortland  ME       01:26.7
4    Sarah             Foulkes       Verizon Wireless/Cervelo       Deerfield  NH      01:27.5
5    Julia             Oh            Independent Fabrication/WheelwoCambridge  MA      01:27.8
6    Alicia            Genest        Richard Cachs                  Amherst  MA        01:28.5
7    Susan             Maclean       Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling TePlaistow  NH       01:29.7
8    Rhonda            Morin         Portland Velo Club             Canaan, ME         01:30.4
9    Sara              Cushman       Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling TeSomerville  MA     01:30.5
10   Elizabeth         Harrison      Green Mountain Bicycle Club/InvSheldon  VT        01:31.9
11   Jen               Bailey        Portland Velo Club             Saco, ME           01:32.1
12   Nina              La Rosa       Invensys/GMBC                  Waitsfield  VT     01:32.3
13   Cynthia           Joiner        CCB/Volkswagen                 Cotuit  MA         01:32.6
14   Kerry             Corcoran      SMCC                                              01:34.4
15   Michele           Smith         IF/Wheelworks                  Medford  MA        01:37.9
16   Lenore            Imhof         Colavita-Bolla Elite/Women's CyBloomfield  NJ     01:48.8

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage