We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend
Sunday, October 5, 2003
Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend
October 3-4, 2003
Sunday - Catamount Cyclo-cross
Catamount Family Center, Williston

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men
1     Mike Cody              NCC/BikeReg.com                   1:00:05
2     Ryan O'Connor          West Virginia Elite/Gomart
3     Jamey Driscoll         GMBC
4     Sean Groom             Squadra Coppi
5     Ben Peters             ECV
6     Brian Buettner         Putney/West Hill
7     Noah Taylor
8     Eric Bowker            Gary Fisher/Rockshox
9     Matt Hersey            Team Liquid Motion
10    Ryan Ramsey            Team Liquid Motion
11    Ryan Fleming           NHCC/Team New Hampshire
12    Sam Wheeler-Martenis   CCB/Volkswagen
13    Robert Frachette       Team Liquid Motion
14    Matt Nalsnik
15    John Minturn           Pharmacia
16    Brad Roberts           Putney/West Hill
17    Matt Wilson
18    David Grey             Howard Dean
19    William Keiler         NECSA/Fraysee's Sports Resort
Women
1     Alicia Genest          Richard Sachs                     57:41
2     Jane Hayes             Mass Bay Road Club
3     Martha Wilson          Dansko/Wheelworks
4     Dorothy Held           Dansko/Wheelworks
Masters
1     John McKone            CCB/Volkswagen                    52:36
2     Nate McHugh                                              53:31
3     Tim Groesbeck          CCB/Volkswagen                    54:45
4     David Rath             GMBC                              54:46
5     Phil Bannister         Putney/West Hill                  56:36
6     Christopher Milliman                                     56:57
7     Joel Page              Onion River Sports                57:30
8     John Buser             Putney/West Hill                  58:00
9     Paul Weiss             Portland Velo Club                58:05
10    Mike Hoover            Team Bikeman                      58:37
11    Kurt Hoefler           GMBC                              58:40
12    Steve White            Green Mountain Bikes              1:01:45
13    David Genest           Richard Sachs                     -1 lap
14    Gerry Nooney           GMBC                              -1 lap
Juniors
1     Zachary Lance                                            1:01:07
Beginner Men
1     James R. Davall        MVBC/Varrick Street Cyclery       32:42
2     Jerry Chabot           GMBC                              34:26
3     Charles Goldman                                          35:55
4     Tom Warner                                               38:02
5     Sven Cole                                                39:49
Beginner Women
1     Cassie White           NEBC/Cycleloft                    39:55
2     Donna LaCasse          BCA/Tosk                          40:50
Beginner Juniors
1     Ryan Barlow            NESCA                             7:38

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage