We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
Beanpot Weekend
Somerville, MA
Saturday, April 3, 2004
Beanpot Weekend
Criterium - Tufts University
Somerville, MA
Eastern Collegiate Cycling Conference
Week 5 - April 3, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Courtesy of PEP Results
Team Overall - Criterium
1    UVM                                          435
2    Dartmouth                                    237
3    Harvard                                      169
4    UNH                                          133
5    Penn State                                   110
6    Brown                                        104
7    Yale                                         93
8    Cornell                                      89
9    Rutgers                                      79
10   Bloomsburg                                   69
11   Boston University                            59
12   USMA                                         51
13   Willaims                                     34
14   Princeton                                    33
15   Columbia                                     31
16   Worcester Polytechnic                        31
17   Brandeis                                     27
18   Buffalo                                      23
19   UMass                                        23
20   MIT                                          18
21   St. Michael's                                16
22   Boston College                               15
23   Drexel                                       12
24   Tufts                                        12
25   Wesleyan                                     11
26   Mt. Holyoke                                  5
27   Skidmore                                     1
28   Wentworth                                    1
Women A                                           22 Starters                                     Crit Pts.               Sprint Pts.
1    Lori                    Romero               Rutgers                                         70                      9            170374
2    Sarah                   Bickerstaff          Penn State                                      64                      8            91464
3    Kate                    Stange               Brown                                           58                                   188298
4    Amy                     Kerdok               Harvard                                         52                      15           128080
5    Kristi                  Eastin               Brown                                           46                                   40743
6    Amy                     Wallace              Dartmouth                                       41                      3            180801
7    Catherine               Sterling             Yale                                            36                      1            177477
8    Jenna                   Blake                Boston University                               31                                   201608
9    Jen                     Vorse                Williams                                        27
10   Elizabeth               Harrison             UVM                                             23                                   181317
11   Emily                   O'Brien              Boston University                               19                                   190690
12   Rosie                   Garlapow             Buffalo                                         15                      8            143020
13   Gretchen                Czaja                UNH                                             12                                   207527
14   Kristina                Eaton                Dartmouth                                       9                                    190893
15   Laura                   McGinnis             USMA                                            7                                    196658
16   Michelle                Arnold               USMA                                            5                                    196655
17   Jessica                 Tomazic              USMA                                            4
18   Natelie                 Stoll                UNH                                             3                                    207511
19   Caitlin                 Bever                MIT                                             2                                    191480
dnf  Lori                    Kort                 UVM                                                                                  186250
dnf  Emily                   Cole                 UNH                                                                                  207626
dnf  Laura                   Hanlon               Penn State                                                                           171708
Sprint 1                843, 840, 818, 836
Sprint 2                843, 836, 840, 850
Sprint 3                836, 818, 850, 840
Sprint 4                843, 818, 840, 830
Men A                                             50 Starters                                     Crit Pts.               Sprint Pts.
1    Keith                   Jennings             UVM                                             70                      15           159497
2    Michael                 Cody                 UVM                                             64                      8            171979
3    Mike                    Barton               Dartmouth                                       58                      13           135389
4    Kevin                   Bouchard-Hall        UVM                                             52                      10           124130
5    Dan                     Cassidy              UVM                                             46                      6
6    Tim                     Clement              Dartmouth                                       41                      12           150001
7    Malcolm                 Richardson           Cornell                                         36
8    Waclaw                  Godycki              Columbia                                        31                                   177947
9    Dan                     Vaillancourt         UVM                                             27                                   104967
10   William                 Dillon               UVM                                             23                                   192347
11   Scott                   Nevil                Bloomsburg                                      19                                   130888
12   Jonathan                Keephart             Boston College                                  15                                   139947
13   Nick                    Hight-Huf            UNH                                             12                                   188630
14   Jed                     Schober              Penn State                                      9                                    137636
15   Elliot                  Holland              Princeton                                       7                                    179191
16   Cory                    Burns                UNH                                             5                                    133640
17   Evan                    Fader                Penn State                                      4
18   Bing                    Knight               Dartmouth                                       3                                    199125
19   Andrew                  Greene               Cornell                                         2                                    188216
20   Shane                   Mulrooney            Wentworth                                       1                                    184861
21   Kyle                    Lobisser             Bucknell                                                                             196154
22   Ryan                    MacDonald            Maine                                                                                162185
23   Joe                     Kopena               Drexel                                                                               169399
24   John                    Turbeville           USMA                                                                                 188513
25   Christopher             Akana                Harvard                                                                              1265
dnf  Todd                    Yezefski             Dartmouth                                                                            104840
dnf  Bryan                   Feinstein            Dartmouth                                                                            186302
dnf  Jay                     Ku                   Harvard                                                                              171680
dnf  Dave                    Brown                Skidmore                                                                             178964
dnf  Zach                    Hartwig              Boston University                                                                    187729
dnf  Isaac                   Dancy                MIT                                                                                  191649
dnf  Jason                   Sears                MIT                                                                                  196521
dnf  Ariel                   Herrmann             MIT                                                                                  163046
dnf  Ryan                    Morris               Cornell                                                                 2
dnf  Adrian                  Gerrits              UPenn                                                                                196680
dnf  Jordan                  Kahlenberg           Penn State                                                                           152298
dnf  William                 Adams                Bates                                                                                181040
dnf  David                   Sachs                UVM                                                                                  156958
dnf  Jake                    Hollenbach           UVM                                                                                  189818
dnf  Brian                   Donato               Bloomsburg                                                                           135002
dnf  Jon                     Beyer                Princeton                                                                            191412
dnf  Curtis                  Eastin               Yale
dnf  Anthony                 Santamaria           UMass                                                                                199152
dnf  Joseph                  Whitman              Penn State                                                                           177933
dnf  David                   Morse                Dartmouth
dnf  Alvin                   Nordell              UMass                                                                                169765
dnf  David                   Hobson               Yale                                                                                 42556
dnf  David                   Mitchell             UNH                                                                                  199149
dnf  Brian                   Hendrickson          Dartmouth                                                                            161951
dnf  Andrew                  Inglis               Boston University
Sprint 1                25, 56, 15, 67
Sprint 2                81, 56, 21, 18
Sprint 3                18, 56, 25, 81
Sprint 4                21, 67, 81, 25
Sprint 5                67, 21, 56, 25
Sprint 6                21, 67, 56, 25
Women B                                           42 Starters                                     Crit Pts.               Sprint Pts.
1    Alicia                  Riley                Bloomsburg                                      41                      9
2    Jenna                   Shoemaker            Harvard                                         35                      15           206610
3    Bronwyn                 Leto                 UNH                                             31
4    Janet                   Lorang               Harvard                                         27                      2            206250
5    Amy                     Todd                 Cornell                                         23                      5            208136
6    Tiffani                 White                Princeton                                       18
7    Rachel                  Bender               Dartmouth                                       15                      2            180486
8    Iva                     Maxwell              Harvard                                         13                                   208031
9    Olivia                  Jaras                Tufts                                           11
10   Melissa                 Wills                Penn State                                      9
11   Alyssa                  Gaebel               Penn State                                      7
12   Erin                    Dopfel               Mt. Holyoke                                     5
13   Erin                    Moore                Penn State                                      3                                    202474
14   Carla                   Cue                  Princeton                                       2
15   Melissa                 Harrison             MIT                                             1                                    203866
16   Leia                    Sherblom             UVM
17   Mary                    Adcock               USMA                                                                                 207578
18   Margaret                Gardel               Harvard                                                                              199112
19   Akilah                  Campbell             UNH
20   Laura                   Guogas               Harvard                                                                              187873
21   Haley                   Sanborn              UNH
22   Kimberly                Stocki               Delaware
23   Audrey                  Williams             Boston College                                                                       209100
24   Vanessa                 Portra               Boston University
25   Mary                    Feeley               USMA
26   Maxine                  Gutierrez            Penn State
27   Alanya                  Schofield            Yale
28   Michelle                Capasso              Harvard
29   Bonnie                  Burgett              Boston College                                                                       196971
30   Erica                   Franklin             Yale
31   Grace                   Critchlow            Maine
32   Courtney                Shea                 Boston College                                                                       199252
33   Rebecca                 Hudson               Yale
34   Katelyn                 West                 UNH                                                                                  207501
35   Wendy                   Farrell              UNH
36   Caitlin                 Trahan               UMass                                                                                199333
37   Sophia                  McKinley             Harvard                                                                              207243
dnf  Catherine               Izard                Yale                                                                                 207238
dnf  Lea                     Allen                Brown
dnf  Sandra                  Bernotas             UVM
dnf  Olivia                  White                Harvard
dnf  Jenna                   Farleigh             Dartmouth                                                                            207473
Sprint 1                927, 983, 979, 908
Sprint 2                927, 983, 917, 972
Sprint 3                927, 983, 990, 982
Men B                                             57 Starters                                     Crit Pts.               Sprint Pts.
1    Luke                    Krisch               UVM                                             41                      20           198190
2    Nicolas                 Maier                Yale                                            35                      11           196101
3    Brian                   Weldon               Worcester Polytechnic                           31                                   159653
4    David                   Glick                Brandeis                                        27
5    Matt                    Sheldon              UMass                                           23                                   196704
6    James                   Stangeland           Cornell                                         18
7    Spencer                 Powlison             St. Michael's                                   15                      1            161897
8    Kieran                  Culligan             MIT                                             13                                   198343
9    Timothy                 Holland              USMA                                            11                      2            196653
10   Charn                   McAllister           USMA                                            9                                    196654
11   Cosmo                   Catalano             Dartmouth                                       7                       1            199287
12   Matthew                 Pech                 Dartmouth                                       5                       1            206359
13   Benjamin                Coleman              UVM                                             3                                    159690
14   Adam                    Szczepanski          Penn State                                      2                                    165569
15   Keith                   Jordy                MIT                                             1                       1            180493
16   Matthew                 Russell              UNH
17   Brian                   Keegan               UNH                                                                                  188073
18   Brendan                 Dallas               Harvard                                                                              8536
19   Jordyn                  Drayton              Penn State                                                                           191466
20   Bruce                   Failing              Cornell                                                                              208207
21   Jackson                 Weber                Brandeis                                                                             201447
22   Aaron                   Oakes                UMass                                                                                180389
23   Adam                    Joelsson             Penn State
24   Matt                    Rosman               Dartmouth                                                                            195297
25   Christopher             Myers                USMA                                                                                 188520
26   Christopher             Teifke               UVM                                                                                  187565
27   Hans                    Haas                 Penn State                                                                           167192
28   Eric                    Diamond              Yale                                                                                 195996
29   Peter                   Vraniak              Columbia                                                                             178493
30   Colin                   Eggleton             UMass
31   Mark                    Parrett              Princeton                                                                            186331
32   Julius                  Chen                 Princeton                                                                            187278
33   Thomas                  Crowley              Yale                                                                                 209260
34   Nick                    Mahood               UNH
35   Matt                    Latyszonek           Cornell                                                                              128948
36   Michael                 Hicks                Delaware
37   Christopher             Rehm                 Worcester Polytechnic                                                                192390
38   Justin                  Scott                Wentworth                                                                            140116
dnf  Edward                  Blyth                USMA                                                                                 196652
dnf  Benjamin                Carbonetti           UNH
dnf  Frank                   Marowitz             UNH                                                                                  194890
dnf  Mark                    Cote                 MIT                                                                                  200186
dnf  Owen                    Pope                 UVM                                                                                  198143
dnf  Nathaniel               Koeppel              UVM                                                                                  198189
dnf  Dye-Zone                Chen                 MIT                                                                                  6723
dnf  Jordan                  Moore                UVM                                                                                  114792
dnf  William                 Haslett              Dartmouth                                                                            135259
dnf  Linden                  Klein                Dartmouth
dnf  Nate                    Freed                Delaware                                                                             86484
dnf  Daniel                  Matross              Harvard                                                                              206452
dnf  Mads                    Jensen               Harvard
dnf  Justin                  Finn                 UMass                                                                                199346
dnf  Michael                 Eckenrode            Delaware                                                                             207608
dnf  Matteo                  Mollo                St. Michael's                                                                        16592
dnf  Teddy                   McGehee              Willaims                                                                7            201757
dnf  Torey                   Walsh                Boston College
dnf  Mike                    Levine               UVM                                                                                  163236
Sprint 1                223, 227, 282, 241
Sprint 2                223, 282, 227, 264
Sprint 3                223, 227, 282, 209
Sprint 4                223, 227, 202, 275
Men C                                             62 Starters                                     Crit Pts.               Sprint Pts.
1    Joshua                  Bartlett             UNH                                             22                      3
2    Edward                  Meyer                Dartmouth                                       16                      7            203625
3    Chase                   Ochoa                USMA                                            13                                   207574
4    Piotr                   Brzezinski           Wesleyan                                        10                                   108047
5    John                    Genovese             Boston University                               9                                    196010
6    Stephen                 Maxwell              Harvard                                         8
7    Arthur                  Williams             Princeton                                       6                                    206568
8    Zachary                 Dennett              Yale                                            5                       1
9    Andrew                  LeCuyer              Yale                                            4
10   Matt                    Shechtman            Cornell                                         3
11   Timothy                 Stanley              UNH                                             2                       8            187074
12   Andy                    Munas                Penn State                                      1
13   Stephen                 Weller               Dartmouth                                                               3            178236
14   Arni                    Jonsson              Brown
15   Joe                     Howdyshell           USMA
16   Colin                   Murphy               Boston University                                                                    207152
17   Jacob                   Rubin                Columbia                                                                             205172
18   Heinz Jurgen            Punge                Rutgers                                                                              207039
19   Bjorn                   Fredrickson          Yale
20   Erik                    Turner               Penn State                                                                           204638
21   Andrew                  Brooks               Wesleyan                                                                1            102125
22   Michael                 Repka                Columbia                                                                             196040
23   Robert                  Hardy                Boston University
24   Marc                    Verdiel              Princeton                                                                            198195
25   Brent                   Durand               Penn State
26   Josh                    Austin               UNH                                                                     5
27   Ramses                  Ayala                Harvard                                                                              198139
28   Russ                    Ericksen             Boston University
29   Jamie                   Wong                 Harvard                                                                              196349
30   Herbert                 Hung                 Princeton                                                                            205780
31   Chip                    Vaughan              MIT
32   Brian                   Savery               MIT
33   Mark                    Pachucki             Harvard                                                                              206811
34   Jason                   Nyrop                Bucknell                                                                             206467
35   Brett                   Chereskin            USMA                                                                                 207581
36   Aaron                   Miller               USMA
37   Johann                  Pattak               Wesleyan                                                                             175738
38   Geoffrey                Cook                 Fairfield                                                                            188017
39   Elliot                  Pennington           Rochester                                                                            193866
40   Richard                 Trierweiler          Dartmouth                                                                            208128
41   Lewis                   Strauss              Middlebury                                                                           206174
42   Tom                     McCoy                Dartmouth                                                                            207044
43   Paul                    Novosad              Harvard                                                                              199054
44   Kevin                   Burlinson            Wentworth                                                                            203380
45   Charles                 Alexander            Bucknell                                                                             206466
46   Timothy                 Gagne                Dartmouth                                                                            176545
47   Andrew                  Armstrong            Boston College                                                                       187559
48   Justin                  Wagner               Penn State
49   Douglas                 Smith                UNH                                                                                  208831
dnf  Timotey                 Rostunov             Harvard                                                                              206437
dnf  Michael                 Utley                Delaware
dnf  Sean                    Magarelli            Fairfield                                                                            126346
dnf  Todd                    Dowling              Bucknell                                                                             206468
dnf  Matthew                 Stevens              UVM                                                                     5            180549
dnf  Jay                     Nossen               Rutgers                                                                              198147
dnf  Thomas                  Milnes               Cornell
dnf  Karl                    Twelker              Middlebury                                                                           205991
dnf  Adam                    Rzepniewski          MIT                                                                                  179431
dnf  Pieter                  van Eijsden          Yale
dnf  Alexander               Turnball             Harvard                                                                              208474
dnf  Matt                    Tubbe                Yale                                                                                 208650
dnf  Max                     Rietmann             Cornell
Sprint 1                415, 414, 466, 531
Sprint 2                440, 415, 531, 553
Sprint 3                466, 490, 414, 429
Men D                                             76 Starters                                     Crit Pts.               Sprint Pts.
1    Regi                    Endriukaitis         Drexel                                          12                                   193423
2    Edward                  Naughton             UNH                                             9                       5
3    Gerald                  Obey                 UNH                                             7                       4
4    Pete                    Emerson              UVM                                             6                       2
5    Michael                 Gault                UNH                                             5
6    Steven                  Balduino             UVM                                             4
7    David                   Maitlin              Penn State                                      3                                    199048
8    Stewart                 Ellis                Harvard                                         2                                    206570
9    Thomas                  Arnold               Skidmore                                        1                                    204816
10   Matt                    Dysart               Tufts                                                                   1
11   Patrick                 Dunlavey             UVM                                                                     10           207728
12   Eric                    Miller               Penn State
13   James                   Reilly               Rutgers                                                                              205173
14   Abe                     Gissen               Tufts                                                                                208357
15   Jonathan                Tan                  Yale                                                                                 206263
16   Thomas                  Majoch               Boston College
17   Adam                    Cohen                Skidmore                                                                             204818
18   Ander                   Kazmerski            Rochester                                                                            208776
19   Nathaniel               Brahms               Harvard                                                                              207862
20   Justin                  Kline                Drexel                                                                               193526
21   Noah                    Schwartz             UPenn                                                                                196987
22   Andrew                  Bernstein            Skidmore                                                                             204817
23   Daniel                  Berschinski          USMA                                                                                 207575
24   Eric                    Hollingsworth        Columbia                                                                             196664
25   Andrew                  Webster              Delaware                                                                             207821
26   Matthew                 Wakeman              UPenn                                                                                197432
27   Bryan                   Hains                Yale                                                                                 196649
28   Ricky                   Silver               Skidmore                                                                             207820
29   Drew                    Szeliga              UNH                                                                                  207784
30   Zachary                 Hoover               Harvard                                                                              208061
31   William                 Stasiulatis          Columbia                                                                             205065
32   Brett                   Ruff                 Yale                                                                                 207448
33   Ryan                    Kelly                UNH
34   Steve                   Szwec                Bucknell
35   Michael                 Shinoll              Fairfield
36   John                    Cawthorne            Penn State
37   Jason                   Jun                  Tufts
38   David                   Andersen             MIT
39   Carl                    Saab                 Yale                                                                                 206660
40   Daniel                  King                 UVM
41   Paul                    Famiglietti          Fairfield
42   David                   Moynihan             Wentworth
43   Kenneth                 Freije               Yale                                                                                 195993
44   Michael                 Stephan              UMass
45   Nicholas                Qiang                MIT                                                                                  205206
46   Davalsh                 Singh                Bucknell                                                                             206464
47   Steven                  Place                Drexel
48   Stephen                 Bolotin              Skidmore
49   Jonathan                Awerbuch             Dartmouth
50   Michael                 Ondik                Drexel                                                                               202198
51   Jaron                   Borg                 UVM
52   Johan                   Tabora               Harvard                                                                              207963
53   Nikhil                  Chugani              Boston College
54   Hank                    Sway                 Boston University
55   John                    Palombini            UVM
56   Jon                     Menzin               Columbia                                                                             195545
57   Darrius                 Glover               USMA
58   David                   Chiu                 Worcester Polytechic
59   Brian                   Muka                 Drexel
60   Nick                    Feamster             MIT
61   David                   Goligorsky           Boston University
62
63   Ian                     Liptak               Skidmore                                                                             12666
64   Alexander               Erdos                UPenn
dnf  Pieter                  Van Lieu             UMass
dnf  Blake                   Holt                 UNH                                                                                  207950
dnf  Randy                   Myers                Wentworth                                                                            187425
dnf  Caldwell                Willig               UPenn                                                                                207642
dnf  Mike                    Garvey               Penn State
dnf  Christopher             Palombini            UVM
dnf  James                   Stevens              UVM                                                                                  206054
dnf  Alex                    Barbati              UMass
dnf  Andrew                  Webb                 USMA                                                                                 207576
dnf  William                 Braff                Yale
dnf  Jan                     Wolfe                Boston College
dnf  Connor                  Quin                 Tufts
Sprint 1                668, 633, 699, 726
Sprint 2                668, 726, 633, 620
USCF Women                                        12 starters
1    Brooke                  O'Connor             Colavita/Bolla Racing                                                                47:42
2    Marianne                Stover               Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.               Portland                ME
3    Lisa                    Maxwell              Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.
4    Marielle                Aunave               Unattached                                      So Burlington           VT           48:12
5    Tami                    Buhr                 Northeast Bicycle Club                                                               48:44
6    Leigh                   Weiss                Northeast Bicycle Club                                                               -1 lap
7    Claire                  Lutgendorf           Yale Bulldog Cycling                            New Haven               CT           -1 lap
8    Nathalie                Roy                                                                  Brookline               MA           -1 lap
9    Ilana                   Brito                                                                                                     -1 lap
10   Michele                 Smith                Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.               Burlington              MA           -2 laps
11   Karin                   Turner                                                                                                    -2 laps
Stacey                  Moseley              CCB/Volkswagen                                                                       DNF
USCF Men Pro/1/2/3                                37 starters
1    Adam                    Hodges Myerson       Sharper Image - Mathis Brothers                 Somerville              MA           1:12:11
2    Peter                   Hult                 Fiordifrutta                                    Harvard                 MA
3    Lawrence                Perera               Sharper Image - Mathis Brothers                 Boston                  MA
4    Natessandro             Rogershmacchi        Team Toast/Wonderbread presented                Somerville              MA
5    Andrew                  Knight               Louis Garneau Racing                            South Burlington        VT
6    Wong                    Philip               Fiordifrutta                                                                         1:13:30
7    Dille                   Kenneth              Essex County Velo
8    Jason                   Baer                 Louis Garneau Cycling Team                      Burlington              VT
9    Tom                     Gosselin             Maine Cycling Club/ Rainbow Bike                Lewiston                ME           -1 lap
10   Petrella                Eugene                                                                                                    -1 lap
11   Zach                    Soucy                Ibex/Fitwerx                                    Keene                   NH           -1 lap
12   John                    Conroy               colavita                                        Summit                  NJ           -1 lap
13   Jay                     Francis              NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Merrimack               NH           -1 lap
14   Kurt                    Hackler              IBEX/Fitwerx                                    Bolton                  MA           -1 lap
15   Matthew                 Svatek               Sharper Image/Mathis Brothers Furniture         Carlisle                MA           -1 lap
16   Bergur                  Todd                 Big Shark Racing                                                                     -1 lap
17   Montello                Greg                 Essex County Velo                                                                    -1 lap
18   Jonathan                Bruno                Essex County Velo                               Jamaica Plain           MA           -1 lap
19   Colfer                  Damien               New Hampshire Cycling Club                                                           -1 lap
20   Colman                  O'connor             NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Jamaica Plain           MA           -1 lap
21   Fitzpatrick             Kirt                 Chiropratic/Papa Wheelies                                                            -1 lap
22   Oscar                   Purwin               NHCC/Team NH                                    Boxborough              MA           -1 lap
23   Curley                  Paul                 Gearworks                                                                            -2 laps
Trenton                 Ashburn              Essex County Velo                               Somerville              MA           DNF
Mike                    Barton               Dartmouth College                               Grantham                NH           DNF
John                    Grenier              Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club                 Lewiston                ME           DNF
Justin                  Howe                 Liberty Cycle                                   Arlington               MA           DNF
John                    Legere               Benidorm/ Createx                               Bloomfield              CT           DNF
Aaron                   Molloy               Trek VW                                         Manchester              NH           DNF
Mark                    Nathe                Ibex / FitWerx                                  Norwich                 VT           DNF
David                   Rusnak               Gearworks                                       Claremont               NH           DNF
David                   Uchenick             Arc en ciel                                     Westford                MA           DNF
Timothy                 Unkert               Unnattached                                     Tolland                 CT           DNF
Kyle                    Wolfe                Essex County Velo (ECV)                         East Weymouth           MA           DNF
Katz                    Matthew              DK Cycling                                                                           DNF
Laflamme                Eric                 New Hampshire Cycling Club                                                           DNF
Keephart                Jonathan             Boston College                                                                       DNF
Lynn                    Ralf                                                                                                      DNF
USCF Men 4/5                                                                                      53 starters
1    Stan                    Jurga                Essex County Velo                               Cambridge               MA           51:42
2    Zachary                 Kramer               Louis Garneau                                   Burlington              VT
3    Matthew                 Roy                  Essex County Velo                               Arlington               MA           52:00
4    Peter                   Smith                ECV (essex county velo)                         Needham                 MA
5    John                    Stonebarger          Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link                 Middleboro              MA           52:37
6    Peter                   Stetson              Portland Velo Club                              Falmouth                ME
7    Brock                   Denis                                                                Fairfield               ME
8    David                   Miller               Circle A Cycles                                 Providence              RI
9    George                  Kenty                Harvard University                              Medford                 MA
10   David                   Rose
11   Michael                 Zocchi               Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club              Somerville              MA           53:25
12   Michael                 Cole                 Minuteman Road Club                             Ashland                 MA           53:37
13   Jerome                  Hughes               REI/Team Novara                                 Hopkinton               MA           -1 lap
14   Augustus                Kelley               Boston Road Club                                Cambridge               MA           -1 lap
15   Brian                   Mcdonald             BRC                                             Arlington               MA           -1 lap
16   Robert                  Bauer                Minuteman road Club                             Natick                  MA           -1 lap
17   Ben                     Boule                unattached                                      Waltham                 MA           -1 lap
18   Andrew                  Parsons              BRC/Vintage                                     Newton                  MA           -1 lap
19   John                    Elfatt                                                                                                    -1 lap
Richard                 Drozd                BRC / ATA                                       West Roxbury            MA           P&P
Drew                    Davis                Quad Cycles                                     Sudbury                 MA           P&P
Brian                   Schwarzentruber      Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club              Waltham                 MA           P&P
Jesse                   Chebot                                                                                                    P&P
Brendan                 Hanrahan                                                             Pawtucket               RI           P&P
Jade                    Vinson               MIT Cycling Club                                Cambridge               MA           P&P
Lawrence                Newman               Eurotek Cycling                                                                      P&P
Felix                   Tubiana              Columbia University                                                                  P&P
David                   Smith                NEBC/Cycle Loft                                 Arlington               MA           P&P
Satish                  Katpally             Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club              Arlington               MA           P&P
John                    Hirtle               Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club              Lexington               MA           P&P
Joseph                  Hughes               REI/Novara                                      Worcester               MA           P&P
Edward                  Young                                                                Cambridge               MA           P&P
Greg                    Fung                                                                 Medford                 MA           P&P
Sam                     Dangremond                                                           Arlington               VA           P&P
Roger                   Cadman                                                               Cambridge               MA           P&P
Paul 'kieran'           Lynch                Colavita Bolla Racing                           Cambridge               MA           P&P
Sheldon                 Charles              Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club             Dedham                  MA           P&P
Wade                    Brown                Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club              Maynard                 MA           DNF
James                   Butler                                                               Rockland                ME           DNF
Dan                     Caissie              Bicycle Alley                                   Thompson                CT           DNF
Charles                 Coffin               Northeastern University/ Quad City Cycles       Marion                  MA           DNF
Jeffrey                 Dixon                Southern Maine Cycling Club                     Windham                 ME           DNF
Jon                     Durham               Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron                      West Hartford           CT           DNF
Roger                   Friedman             CRCA/VisitBritain.com                           Brooklyn                NY           DNF
Michael                 Hobson               Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada                     Reading                 MA           DNF
Zach                    Johnson              Essex County Velo                               Manchester By The Sea   MA           DNF
Ross                    Kennedy              NEBC/Cycleloft                                  Concord                 MA           DNF
Daniel                  Langlois             Circle A Cycles                                 Providence              RI           DNF
Jay                     Mongillo             Nautilus Velo Club                              Madison                 CT           DNF
Hisashi                 Onuki                                                                Somerville              MA           DNF
Jeremy                  Paskind              Capital Velo Club (CVC)                         Glastonbury             CT           DNF
Luciano                 Pavan                Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna                       Fitchburg               MA           DNF
David                   Prior                boston bicycling club                           Roslindale              MA           DNF
Gregor                  Rohda                BRC/ATA Cycles                                  Somerville              MA           DNF
Edward                  Sassler              Harvard University Cycling Association          Arlington               MA           DNF
Tom                     Scotto               Quad Cycles                                     Arlington               MA           DNF
Jason                   Thomas               Unattached                                      Framingham              MA           DNF
Jonah                   Tower                Quad Cycles                                     Cambridge               MA           DNF
Brian                   Vickery              Arlington Bicycle Club / Quad Cycles            Newton                  MA           DNF
Peter                   Wendler              Quad Cycles                                     Waltham                 MA           DNF
Scott                   Cole                                                                                                      DNF

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage