We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
Brownstown Road Race (TM)
Brownstown, PA
Saturday, June 26, 2004

Brownstown Road Race (TM)
Presented by
Major League Cycling, Inc.
Brownstown, PA
Saturday, June 26, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


CAT       Place HIP#  LAST NAME    FIRST NAME  CITY            STATE  TEAM
Women     1     232   VERSTRAETEN  JANINE      ORANGEVILLE     PA     VERIZON WIRELESS-WHEELWORKS
Women     2     227   NEAL         LAURA       CARLISLE        PA     YELLOW BREECHES RACING
Women     3     222   CHURCH       KRISTINE    BOULDER         CO     UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO
Women     4     223   EBERSOLE     TAMMY       WARMINSTER      PA     EVOLUTION RACING
Women     5     220   BREYLA       AMY         NEW CASTLE      DE     FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
Women     6     226   MALOUIN      ANNIE       PHILADELPHIA    PA     ESSM/GPOA
Women     7     224   HELLER       NANCY       PHILA           PA     BESC
Women     8     233   WEBB         CORA        BLACKSBURG      VA     EAST COASTERS
Women     9     228   PETTY        MELISSA     BLACKSBURG      VA     VIRGINIA TECH CYCLING TEAM
Women     10    225   MADIGAN      KATIE       ALEXANDRIA      VA     SQUADRA COPPI
Women     11    230   STOCKI       KIMBERLY    NEWARK          DE     UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE/TEAM BBC
CAT       Place HIP#  LAST NAME    FIRST NAME  CITY            STATE  TEAM
Jr. 10-14 1     49    WITMER       MITCH       LANCASTER       PA     RED ROSE ROCKETS
Jr. 10-14 2     44    CAPALA       FILIP       RIDGEWOOD       NY
Jr. 10-14 3     45    COY          GRAHAM      ELVERSON        PA     RED ROSE ROCKETS
Jr. 10-14 4     43    BREDAR       TOMMY       REISTERSTOWN    MD
Jr. 10-14 5     48    GULICK       COLLEEN     SPRING CITY     PA     LEHIGH WHEELMEN FUTURE CHAMPIONS
Jr. 10-14 6     40    ABELOW       SAMUEL      WESTPORT        CT     NECSA
Jr. 10-14 7     47    GRIFFIN      KEVIN       POTTSTOWN       PA     SPORTS T.E.A.M. FUJI
Jr. 10-14 8     42    BASTIANELLI  PATRICK     BRICK           NJ     TEAM ARMY
Jr. 10-14 9     41    AMBRETTE     CONRAD      WAYNE           PA     TRI-STATE VELO CYCLING TEAM
CAT       Place HIP#  LAST NAME    FIRST NAME  CITY            STATE  TEAM
Jr. 15-16 1     117   VALENTINE    COLTON      PHILADELPHIA    PA     QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
Jr. 15-16 2     116   RUNYON       PAUL        PHILADELPHIA    PA     MLC-BIKYLE
Jr. 15-16 3     111   DANEY        EVAN        COATESVILLE     PA     LAND ROVER WEST CHESTER/MSA
Jr. 15-16 4     114   LOVE         KEVIN       ROYERSFORD      PA
Jr. 15-16 5     118   WILLIAMS     MATT        LANCASTER       PA
Jr. 15-16 6     110   CORDES       KEVIN       GLENMOORE       PA
Jr. 15-16 7     112   GALLAGHER    ADRIENNE    CARLISLE        PA     YELLOW BREECHES RACING
CAT       Place HIP#  LAST NAME    FIRST NAME  CITY            STATE  TEAM
5         1     598   WILK         JOHN        PHILADELPHIA    PA
5         2     568   JACOBSEN     ERIC        ANNAPOLIS       MD     BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
5         3     585   SCHILTZ      JASON       WEST CHESTER    PA     SHIRKS
5         4     575   MARSH        SCHUYLER    WILMINGTON      DE     FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
5         5     593   TOUCHINSKY   BOB         SCHUYLKILLHAVEN PA
5         6     589   SMOLKO       RYAN        ALLENTOWN       PA
5         7     592   TOMS         TIM         LEBANON         PA
5         8     566   HARSHMAN     CHRIS       ELLICOTT CITY   MD     LATERAL STRESS VELO
5         9     596   WEAVER       RICH        DOUGLASSVILLE   PA     TRI-STATE VELO
5         10    572   LANIER       DAN         ELLICOTT CITY   MD     LSV/KELLY
5         11    571   KRAUSE       ERIC        GERMANTOWN      MD     AABC
5         12    588   SMITH        DEAN        FLEETWOOD       PA     BCBC
5         13    586   SCHMIER      DANIEL      GREENSBORO      MD     BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
5         14    562   FICKES       NEIL        LANCASTER       PA
5         15    577   MIMRAN       AARON       HARRISBURG      PA
5         16    578   MOEN         THOMAS      COLUMBIA        MD     TEAM BBC - BALTIMORE BICYCLING CLUB
5         17    584   REEDER       KEITH       ANNAPOLIS       MD
5         18    576   MCKINZIE     JONATHAN    CARLISLE        PA     YELLOW BREECHES RACING
5         19    594   TROOP        DAVID       COCHRANVILLE    PA     FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
5         20    587   SERFAS       GREG        BALTIMORE       MD     BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
5         21    583   PUTT         DONN        HARRISBURG      PA     YELLOW BREECHES RACING
5         22
5         23    595   VAN WAGNER   GREG        DAUPHIN         PA
5         24    569   JUNE         RONALD      DAVIS           CA
5         25    597   WEBSTER      ANDREW      MILLERSVILLE    PA     UNIVERISITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING TEAM
5         26
5         27    555   BUCKWALTER   PHILLIP     LAWN            PA
5         28    554   BARKLEY      JOHN        WILMINGTON      DE     FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
5         29    558   CHRISTOPHER  MIKE        WILMINGTON      DE
5         30    599
5         31    556   CARR         DAN         WARWICK         PA
5         32    579   NIEMERSKI    MATTHEW     WASHINGTON      DC     SQUADRA COPPI/ IM SAAB
5         33    581   PAYNE        CHARLIE     ELIZABETHTOWN   PA
5         34    557   CASTNER      MATT        ROCKVILLE       MD     MCCT
5         35    573   LARSEN       ERIC        LAKEPORT        MI
5         36    553   BARBER       STEVE       MANCHESTER      MD     LIBERTY BIKE SHOP
CAT       Place HIP#  LAST NAME    FIRST NAME  CITY            STATE  TEAM
4         1     455   ULIANA       RICH        WIND GAP        PA     GOTHAM CYCLISTS
4         2     419   JOHNSON      ANDY        LITITZ          PA
4         3     431   PAKULLA      NICK        ELLICOTT CITY   MD     UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND MCCT
4         4     422   MARQUETTE    RONALD      LEWISBURG       PA     BIG RING VELO CLUB
4         5     432   PICCILLO     JOSEPH      DOYLESTOWN      PA     EVOLUTION RACING
4         6     426   MOYER        ERIC        SOUDERTON       PA     UNATTACHED
4         7     427   NAKASAKI     STEVEN      ABERDEEN        MD
4         8     420   KALE         STEVEN      YORK            PA     WORLD CUP CYCLING TEAM OF MECHANICSBURG
4         9     449   SULLIVAN     JOSEPH      PIKESVILLE      MD     TEAM BBC
4         10    499   Miller       Glen        Lancaster       PA
4         11    440   ST.ONGE      CRAIG       YORK            PA     WHITE ROSE RACING
4         12    425   MCDONALD     BERNARD     BALTIMORE       MD     LSV/KELLY
4         13    471   VOYER        JERRY       BLANDON         PA     TRI STATE VELO
4         14    414   HARDIN       MICHAEL     TAKOMA PARK     MD     MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
4         15    434   RESH         KEVIN       HAMPSTEAD       MD     CHESAPEAKE WHEELMAN
4         16    409   FOUCHE       BRIAN       FUNKSTOWN       MD     AVC-CLIF BAR-BLUE RIDGE SCHWINN
4         17    410   FROST        ETHAN       NEWARK          DE     FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4         18    421   LENS         JONATHAN    BALTIMORE       MD
4         19    417   HINNERSHITZ  GERALD      SINKING SPRING  PA     DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
4         20    406   DOUGHERTY    FRANK       BELAIR          MD     TEAM BBC - BALTIMORE BICYCLING CLUB
4         21    418   HOLSKIN      BEN         KIMBERTON       PA
4         22
4         23    437   RYAN         DANIEL      NEWARK          DE     FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4         24    433   RANDOLPH     MATTHEW     LANCASTER       PA
4         25    446   STEVENS      ERIC        LITITZ          PA     PRA / FAULKNER HONDA RACING
4         26    424   MCCUNNEY     CHRIS       WILMINGTON      DE     FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4         27    411   FUENTES      FREDERICK   LAUREL          MD     MARYLAND COLLEGIATE CYCLING TEAM
4         28    416   HESS         GALE        MT. JOY         PA     GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
4         29    439   SPEAKMAN     JOEL        NEWARK          DE     FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
4         30    400   BROOKS       BRADFORD    ARLINGTON       VA     DC VELO
4         31    436   RUND         JOHN        HAMPSTEAD       MD     LSV/KELLY
4         32
4         34    404   CLARKE       JOHN        REISTERSTOWN    MD     AABC
CAT       Place HIP#  LAST NAME    FIRST NAME  CITY            STATE  TEAM
40+       1     328   Irvine       Ronnie                             Team FUJI
40+       2     324   SHERTZER     NELSON      WASHINGTON BORO PA
40+       3     325   THOMPSON     WILLIAM     WEST HARTFORD   CT     BETHEL CYCLE
40+       4     326   WATERFIELD   CHARLES     LANCASTER       PA
40+       5     327   McDermott    James
40+       6     320   ADAM         KURT        BLANDON         PA     TRI-STATE VEOL
40+       7     321   HEMMERICH    WILLIAM     WYOMISSING      PA
40+             322   JONES        TERRY       JOHNSTOWN       PA     IC3
40+             323   LAKY         TOM         SCHWENKSVILLE   PA     TRISTATEVELO
CAT       Place HIP#  LAST NAME    FIRST NAME  CITY            STATE  TEAM
50+       1     102   HARTLAND     STEVEN      BEL AIR         MD     MAIN LINE CYCLING
50+       2     104   LEA          ROB         TANEYTOWN       MD     TEAM FUJI
50+       3     101   GUSSMAN      NEIL        LANCASTER       PA     MAINLINE CYCLING
50+       4     108   Warful       John        Millersville    PA     Christiana cycling
50+       5     105   LICORISH     THOMAS      QUAKERTOWN      PA     CADENCE CYCLING
50+       6     100   FRANKFORD    DAVID       WYNNEWOOD       PA     MAIN LINE CYCLING/MLC-BIKYLE
50+       7     103   JUNE         CARL        MERION STATION  PA     GUY'S BICYCLE CLUB
50+       8     107   ROHLFING     WILFRED     PARKVILLE       MD     TEAM BBC
CAT       Place HIP#  LAST NAME    FIRST NAME  CITY            STATE  TEAM
Espoirs   1     153   CAMUT        JIM         JOHNSTOWN       PA     AGH/PACTIMO
Espoirs   2     176   KENNEDY      PETER       PARKVILLE       MD     LSV KELLY
Espoirs   3     175   FREY         AUSTIN      WASHINGTON BORO PA
Espoirs   4     178   WILES        MIKE        NEW HAVEN       CT     NECSA
Espoirs   5     177   MCGHEE       ANDY        ALTOONA         PA
Espoirs   6     174   FOUCHE       BRIAN       FUNKSTOWN       MD     AVC-CLIF BAR-BLUE RIDGE SCHWINN
CAT       Place HIP#  LAST NAME    FIRST NAME  CITY            STATE  TEAM
I/II/III  1     36    OLSON        ANDREW      BLACKSBURG      VA     RICHMOND CICLISMO
I/II/III  2     38    TRDINA       BRIAN       LANCASTER       PA     MONKEYHILL CYCLE SPORT/GREEN MT.
I/II/III  3     35    NELSON       THOMAS      FREDERICK       MD     BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
I/II/III  4     32    EVANS        ANDREW L.   LANCASTER       PA     RED ROSE ROCKETS
I/II/III  5     34    KEBLISH      GARY S.     BROOKLYN        NY     CRCA-CONRAD'S
I/II/III  6     30    BROWN        JULIAN      ARLINGTON       VA     ARTEMIS
I/II/III  7     33    GRESH        TIM         NEW HOLLAND     PA     RED ROSE ROCKETS
I/II/III  8     37    PHILLIPS     PETER       LEBANON         PA     ERA CYCLING
I/II/III  9     31    DELONG       JOHN        WYOMISSING      PA     CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING FOUNDATION
I/II/III  10    97    Moloney      Marcus                      PA     Limerick CC
I/II/III  11    39    WILSON       DAN         WILMINGTON      DE     FIRST STATE VELO SPORT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage