We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2004
Mount Agamenticus Time Trial
South Berwick, ME
Sunday, August 15, 2004

Mount Agamenticus Time Trial
Presented by
euroTEK cycling / Boston Scientific / Farina's Bicycle Center
South Berwick, ME
Sunday, August 15, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


OVERALL  GROUP
PLACE    PLACE    BIB #     NAME                         TIME
CATEGORY:  Male 15-19
23       1        21        Matt Lebrun                  25:52:00
28       2        55        Bradford Perley              26:32:00
45       3        32        John Berry                   29:50:00
50       4        56        Jeb Bryan                    31:17:00
CATEGORY:  Male 20-29
1        1        50        Breeze Keller                22:27:00
3        2        52        Damien Colfer                22:56:00
8        3        51        Mathew Loftus                23:35:00
9        4        44        Mike Joos                    23:48:00
12       5        36        Peter Stetson                24:20:00
13       6        28        Greg MacKintosh              24:34:00
17       7        68        Aaron Ross                   25:07:00
56       8        12        Sam Moore                    34:31:00
CATEGORY:  Male 30-39
4        1        49        Peter Sleight                23:01:00
7        2        53        Jeff Palleiko                23:16:00
16       3        34        Brad Kelley                  25:02:00
18       4        5         Tom Scontras                 25:14:00
19       5        31        John Hartshorne              25:25:00
21       6        61        Michael Thomas               25:43:00
22       7        26        Tom Fritschka                25:50:00
24       8        47        Armand Pantalone             25:56:00
25       9        15        Thomas Martin                26:13:00
29       10       72        Steven Jacques               26:35:00
34       11       71        Josh Pierce                  28:00:00
43       12       7         Brian Haines                 29:29:00
48       13       25        Matthew Rogers               31:05:00
CATEGORY:  Male 40-49
2        1        29        Douglas Jansen               22:55:00
5        2        11        Steve McGrath                23:04:00
6        3        42        Terrence Parker              23:08:00
10       4        43        Fred Loucks                  23:54:00
11       5        46        Eric Marro                   24:11:00
14       6        67        Tim Griffin                  24:36:00
15       7        39        Keith Button                 24:42:00
20       8        60        Scott Buchanan               25:26:00
26       9        57        David Clark                  26:14:00
32       10       6         Matthew Drennan              27:14:00
35       11       14        Robert McDonough             28:00:00
37       12       20        Peter Rice                   28:01:00
38       13       63        Charles Bordages             28:06:00
40       14       59        Chuck Allen                  28:15:00
41       15       58        Dan Gair                     28:41:00
47       16       69        Charles Moore                30:45:00
49       17       4         Stephen Leahy                31:10:00
51       18       16        Dennis McNamara              32:12:00
52       19       10        Andy Richmond                32:36:00
53       20       70        John Stetson                 33:05:00
54       21       18        William Straub               33:24:00
55       22       8         John Wilson                  33:35:00
CATEGORY:  Male 50+
29       1        54        Mieczyslaus Burnzynski       26:35:00
33       2        3         William Paarlberg            27:40:00
34       3        66        John McGruen                 27:52:00
44       4        65        Allen Breed                  29:41:00
46       5        22        Robert King                  30:17:00
CATEGORY:  Female 20-29
39       1        37        Emily Cole                   28:13:00
CATEGORY:  Female 30-39
31       1        45        Marta Downing                27:13:00
CATEGORY:  Female 40-49
27       1        62        Susan McDonough              26:27:00
42       2        64        Cheryl Lumbruno              29:12:00

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage