We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

The Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge
Basking Ridge, NJ
Monday, September 6, 2004

The Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge
Presented by
Liberty Cycle, Bernards Township, and The Olde Mill Inn at Basking Ridge
Basking Ridge, NJ
Monday, September 06, 2004

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Cat. 1,2,3
Name                   Club                  City
1       Rolando Andres         TOGA                  Queens, NY
2       Rafel Urzedowski       Watchung Wheelmen     Woodbridge, NJ
3       Gustavo Artacho        Colavita              Linden, NJ
4       John Durso             Liberty Cycle         Morristown, NJ
5       Bill Elliston          Ideal Tile            Easton, PA
6       John Semmelhach        Athletes By Design    Keswick, VA
7       Ames Brumble           CCB Volkswagen        Westerly, RI
8       Adam Pantastico        Ideal Tile            Monroe, NJ
9       William Short          Land Rover            Newark, DE
10      Waclow Godycki         Ideal Tile            Monroe, NJ
Juniors 10-14
1       Kyle Foley             Cuevas                Wallingford, CT
2       Erik Heijne            Liberty Cycle         Basking Ridge, NJ
3       Filip Capala                                 Brooklyn, NY
4       Chris Stern            Liberty Cycle         W. Milford, NJ
5       Graham Lang            Bethel                Sherman, CT
Juniors 15-18
1       Julian Fernandes       Colavita              Basking Ridge, NJ
2       Gavriel Epstein        CRCA NEXT             Englewood, NJ
3       Taylor Brown           Tri State Velo        Fleetwood, PA
4       Taylor Kahl            Liberty Cycle         W. Milford, PA
5       Stephen Chiselko       Liberty Cycle         Warren, NJ
CAT. 3
1       Richard Kloskinski     Tri State Velo        Marlton, NJ
2       Ken Harris             CRCA                  NY, NY
3       Daniel Stewart                               Phillipsburg, NJ
4       Aubrey Gorden          Squiggle              Reading, PA
5       Brian Cooblall         NECSA                 Hollis, NY
35+
1       Fernando Ferreira      Northeast Bicycles    Ossining, NY
2       Aubrey Gordon          Team Squiggle         Reading, PA
3       Anthony Taylor         Century Road Club     Brooklyn, NY
4       Bill Elliston          Ideal Tile            Easton, PA
5       David Osborne          Artemis               Olney, MD
6       Kevin Browne           Colavita              Chatham, NJ
7       Rich Foley             Bethel                Wallingford, CT
8       Nigel Chinemilly       Evolution             Centerville, VA
9       Glen Schneider         Mengoni               Pt. Pleasant, NJ
10      Dave Walker            Liberty Cycle         Scotch Plains, NJ
45+
1       Chris Chon Tenn        Watchung Wheelmen     NY, NY
2       David Buegler          Jersey Rock �n Road   Furlong, PA
3       Joe Canino             Liberty Cycle         Gilbertsville, PA
4       Robert Kahl            Guys Bicycle          Philadelphia, PA
5       Paul Pearson           Bucks County          Allentown, PA
6       Chip Berezny           Bikeyle               Easton, PA
7       Jeff Pollock           Watchung              Westfield, NJ
8       Steven Tinston         Westwood Velo         Blakevelt, NJ
9       Kevin Kielty           Skyland               Franklin, NJ
10      John Lennox            Watchung              No. Plainfield, NJ
CAT. 4/5
1       John Mattio            Northeast Bicycles    Danbury, CT
2       Steve Blackman         Peddler               Pitman, NJ
3       Brian Ursu             Lehigh Wheelmen       Easton, PA
4       Michael Margarite      CRCA                  Chicago, IL
5       David Freifelder       Skylands              Glenwood, NJ
55+
1       Scott Haverstick       FRA Cycling           Montclair, NJ
2       Joe Saling             Somerset Wheelmen     Bridgewater, NJ
3       John Auer              Somerset Wheelmen     E. Straudsburg, PA
4       Aorgeio Ahnmade        Tarrytown Cycle       White Plains, NY
5       Greg Shutske           Somerset Wheelmen     Pittstown, NJ
6       John Autore            Skylands              Wayne, NJ
7       Richard Martin         Masters Velo          Attleboro, MA
8       Barry Free             FRA Cycling           Lebanon, PA
9       Jozek Urzedowski       Watchung              Woodbridge, Nj
10      John Farbman           3D                    Atlantic Highlands, NJ
Women
1       Heather LaBarve        Skylands              Vernon, NJ
2       Lisa Sellett           CTS                   Cranford, NJ
3       Brooke Wilson          Somerset Wheelmen     Madison, NJ
4       Jackie Paul            Land Rover            Hackettstown, NJ
5       Karen Crowley                                Cherry Hill, NJ
Citizens� Race
1       Krystztof Milek                              Woodbridge, NJ
2       Jeffrey Cohen                                Randolph, NJ
3       Tom Gallagher                                West Milford, NJ
4       Craig Garno                                  Millington, NJ
5       `Johnathan Wentworth                         Basking Ridge, NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage