We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2005
Bound Brook Criterium
Bound Brook, NJ
Sunday, May 29, 2005

Bound Brook Criterium
Bound Brook, NJ
May 29, 2005

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

2005 Category Pro / 1 / 2

    1. Roselvert Marte, G.S. Mengoni
    2. Lisban Qunitero, GS. Mengoni USA
    3. David Tonks, Champion
    4. Karl Woitas, Chester County Cycling Foundation
    5. Mark Light, Team Alliance Environmental
    6. Adam Carr
    7. Jason Snow, Cycle Science Racing Team
    8. Sebgio Guatto
    9. Joe Whitman, Technocycle BRC
    10. Brad Sheehan, 1 K 2 go Sports
    11. Gray Skinner, Sonic/ Gran Fondo
    12. Ryan O'Connor, 1k2go Sports
    13. Kevin Molloy, CRCA/AXIS
    14. John Durso, Ofoto
    15. Rodney Myers, World Cup Ski& cycle cycling team
    16. Alberto Blanco, ACT
    17. Siu Jun Chin
    18. Dan Underwood, Transrapid-USA.com
    19. Elliot Gaunt, Watchung Wheelmen
    20. Gavriel Epstein, Century Road Club Association

2005 Masters 35+

    1. Scott Bodin
    2. Juan Pimentel, CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM
    3. Patrick Gellineau, Team Squiggle
    4. Aubrey Gordon, Team Squiggle
    5. Jon Clifton-Moore, Century Road Club Association
    6. Glenn Schneide,r Colavita Racing Inc.
    7. Anthony Taylor, FASTAR
    8. Clifton Cargill, Team Tam
    9. Greg Cordasco, Liberty Cycle
    10. John Mattio, FASTAR
    11. Ted Inoue, K2/Atlantic Racing
    12. Scott Butler, bikeline/lwa
    13. Austin Armstrong, Century Road Club Association
    14. Peter Hardy, Somerset Wheelmen
    15. Dirk Cowley
    16. Walter Quesada, Westwood Velo Racing Team
    17. Joseph Saling, Somerset Wheelmen
    18. Ian Stanley
    19. Kirk Chtnott
    20. Darin Benson

2005 Category III and IV

    1. Thomas Soladay, Team Spirit
    2. Bartosz Faltyn, Watchung Wheelmen
    3. James Joesph
    4. Aubrey Gordon, Team Squiggle
    5. Kenneth Herrick, Champion System Racing
    6. R Scott Snyder, Champion System Racing
    7. Patrick Gellineau, Team Squiggle
    8. Rodney Santiago
    9. Christopher Ruhl
    10. Patrick Peterson, Colavita-Bolla
    11. Pablo Lopez
    12. Carlos Rivera, Sanchez/Metro CRCA
    13. John Donnelly, Olympus Bikes
    14. Julian Hunter, Team Bulldog
    15. Julian Cushing, East Coast Velo
    16. Elliot McAllister, Human Zoom
    17. Benjamin Sheridan, Team American Classic
    18. Jason Harpp, Louis Garneau
    19. Rodney Rios, Team Beacon
    20. Vincent Cintron, FASTAR

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage