We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

California Giant Berry Farms
USA Cycling National Cyclo-cross Championships

Providence, RI
Friday, December 15, 2006
California Giant Berry Farms
USA Cycling National Cyclo-cross Championships December 15, 2006 Providence, RI
PROVIDENCE, RI (December 15, 2006) The 2006 California Giant Berry Farms USA Cycling National Cyclo-cross Championships started in true cyclo-cross fashion this Friday: hard from the gun with no let-up in sight. Day one saw 15 riders crowned national champions in their respective age groups in weather that left riders and onlookers wondering if they really were in the middle of New England winter.

Specialized rider Ned Overend provided the first show of the day by winning the Men's 50-54 race. Overend, the first ever world mountain bike champion and multi-time national mountain bike champion, surprised riders and spectators when he chose to toe the start line in Providence, since he had passed on 'cross nationals in the past. Despite his storied past, Overend was stuck in the middle of the field at the start of the race (a front row starting position is generally considered critical in the relatively short 'cross races). Overend quickly showed that not even a poor starting position could slow him as he appeared at the front of the race merely a half lap in. There, he and California Giant Strawberries/Specialized rider, Henry Kramer, worked together to distance themselves from the rest of the chasing field, with Overend choosing to follow Kramer.

"I'm not totally sure of my cyclo-cross skills," explained Overend. "Especially my mounts and dismounts."

With two and half laps to go, Overend showed the power that has taken him to so many titles and simply rode away from Kramer and the rest of the field, earning him his first ever masters title.

Deidre Winfield of Velo Bella-Kona lived up to her rookie-of-the-year status winning the highly competitive women's 30-34 field. Winfield, who is in her first season ever of riding 'cross and who is the proud mother of a 17-month-old baby, proved that neither motherhood nor poor starting position could impede her as she simply blew the field to pieces putting over a minute and a half between herself and her fellow riders. Second place rider Mandy Lozano (Cheerwine Cycling) voiced the opinion of the field when she said of Winfield afterward: "She's been killing it all year, she's unbelievable."

The big excitement of the day came at the very end in the Men's 30-34 race. There, a surprisingly equal group of riders gave the crowd a true show as they battled back and forth in desperate attempts to escape one another. After several attacks and counters, Christopher Pietrzak (Porcupine/Specalized) had a slight lead at the beginning of the last lap only to watch it evaporate when he crashed going into the run-up allowing Ryan Leech (Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale) to catch his wheel. The two riders stayed together to the very end.

"I knew coming down the last downhill that whoever was in the lead probably had the jump," explained Leech. "But I was second so I stayed right on [Pietrzak's] wheel - and it was such a long sprint."

But it wasn't too long. Leech, who hadn't seen the lead for the entire race edged out Pietrzak in the last meter and a half, to take the Stars-and-Stripes jersey in front of a booming crowd.

Other notable results included Steve Tilford (Trek/VW) overcoming a bout with hypothermia two weeks before to win the Men's 45-49 category and his seventh national title in overwhelming fashion, and Mark Noble of the California Raisins Masters cycling team who won a four-man sprint to take the Men's 40-44 title.
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Day 1, Dec 15, 2006

Master Men 30-34         81 Starters                                                                             19.8K
1      651    Ryan       LEECH            Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale                   Philadelphia     PA   48:45
2      621    ChristopherPIETRZAK         Porcupine/Specialized                            Park City        UT   48:46
3      700    Grant      BERRY            Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory                      Durango          CO   49:04
4      669    Molly      CAMERON          Vanilla bicycles!                                Portland         OR   49:22
5      686    Michael    GALLAGHER        U S Armed Forces                                 Portland         OR   49:26
6      607    Sam        KRIEG            I.C.E Rocky Mountain Surgery Center              Pocatello        ID   49:38
7      662    Alec       DONAHUE          Joe's Garage/Reynold's Composites                Hadley           MA   49:57
8      601    Justin     ROBINSON         California Giant Strawberries/Specialized        Watsonville      CA   50:10
9      632    Weston     SCHEMPF          FORT Factory Team                                Sinking Spring   PA   50:14
10     603    Simon      VICKERS          HRS/Rock Lobster                                 Santa Cruz       CA   50:32
11     604    Daniel     COADY            NCC / BikeReg.com                                Easthampton      MA   50:44
12     602    Johannes   HUSEBY           FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team                  Malden           MA   50:53
13     695    Ryan       BARTHEL          Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory                 Durango          CO   51:32
14     677    Kevin      HULICK           VANILLA                                          Portland         OR   51:33
15     647    Josh       STEVENS          Franklin St. Cycles                              Durham           NC   51:57
16     702    Joshua     JOHNSON          Big Shark Racing                                 Columbia         MO   51:57
17     675    Mike       EASTER           Nonstop Ciclismo                                 Ventura          CA   52:10
18     699    Brian      HUGHES           Fast Splits Multisport                           Randolph         MA   52:43
19     616    Ward       SOLAR            Team Verge                                       Woburn           MA   52:44
20     645    Ryan       RISH             Alan Factory                                     Newark           OH   53:09
21     627    Matt       DEMEIS           BIKEMAN.COM                                      Pawtucket        RI   53:17
22     622    Nathaniel  WARD             Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites                 Albany           NY   53:21
23     629    Jeff       LEAKE            FTS / Dave's Bike Shop                           Bennington       VT   53:24
24     659    Joseph     BRENNER          Red Rocks Velo                                   Littelton        CO   53:32
25     692    Tyler      SAVAGE                                                            Concord          NH   53:44
26     674    Kent       THROLSON         Great Plains Cycling Club                        Fargo            ND   53:46
27     664    John       BURNS            Bikeman.com                                      Hingham          MA   53:50
28     688    Dusty      LABARR           C3/ADG/Joe's                                     Ft Collins       CO   54:02
29     625    Chris      STROUT           The Pony Shop                                    Evanston         IL   54:06
30     655    Marcus     MORAN            Team Louisville                                  Lousiville       KY   54:07
31     653    Jon        HANSEN           Sunnyside Sports                                 Bend             OR   54:07
32     626    Shawn      ADAMS            Alan Factory                                     Akron            OH   54:08
33     661    Thom       PARSONS          Independent fabrication                          Somerville       MA   54:09
34     639    Peter      OZOLINS          Colavita Racing                                  Ithaca           NY   54:12
35     605    Donald     SNOOP   JR.      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Monroe           NY   54:14
36     663    Bryan      BUTTS            Bianchi/GP/SPBRC                                 Columbia         MD   54:22
37     618    Conal      GROOM                                                             Seattle          WA   54:27
38     652    Michael    SEEK             Pabst Blue Ribbon / Human Zoom                   Blacksburg       VA   54:50
39     698    Kevin      KOEN             Team Bikelane                                    Cypress          TX   55:13
40     691    Jay        MONCEL           Trek Factory Racing                              Ypsilanti        MI   55:21
41     679    Leo        PATNODE          Team Harborside Cycle                            Boulder          CO   55:23
42     635    Greg       BURBIDGE         CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                            Grantham         NH   56:13
43     693    Matthew    KNIGHT           NEBC Cycle Loft                                  Newport          RI   56:37
44     630    Corey      MASSON           TNMracing.net                                    Gilmanton        NH   56:38
45     704    Greg       MONTELLO         Independant Fabrication/Channel Cafe             West Newbury     MA   56:50
46     687    T.g.       TAYLOR           Colorado State U-Rams Cycling/Sibex Jackson RacinFort Collins     CO   56:51
47     610    Steve      WALLACE                                                           Burlington       VT   57:03
48     615    Pete       SMITH            Essex County Velo                                Merrimac         MA   57:05
49     636    Jeff       CAMPBELL         team solar eclipse                               San Antonio      TX   57:24
50     665    Thaddeus   NEIL             MBWC/Team 14 Productions                         Webster City     IA   57:30
51     640    Chad       TOTARO           Team Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon              Philadelphia     PA   57:38
52     609    Chris      HARSHMAN         ABRT/Team Snow Valley                            Ellicott City    MD   57:40
53     613    Ethan      PARSONS          NCC/BikeReg.com                                  Cambridge        MA   57:59
54     619    Zach       MAGOON           BIKEMAN.com                                      Portland         ME   58:11
55     611    Scott      BROOKS           NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Westford         MA   58:32
56     633    Eben       WEISS            GS Gotham                                        Brooklyn         NY   59:03
57     667    Marc       BAVINEAU         Essex County Velo                                Beverly          MA   59:43
58     666    Jim        WIRTANEN         Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames                  Boston           MA   1 lap
59     689    Michael    HARNEY           Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group        Pawcatuck        CT   1 lap
60     641    Russell    KELLY            CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                         New York         NY   1 lap
61     617    Mike       ZANCONATO        HUP United                                       Worcester        MA   51:57
62     706    Paul       HERNANDEZ        Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling                    North Hollywood  CA   1 lap
63     631    Elliot     MCALLISTER       Pabst Blue Ribbon/ Human Zoom!                   Philadelphia     PA   1 lap
64     648    John       WILDE            Harvard U Cycling                                Boston           MA   1 lap
65     701    Nate       SEYMOUR          Potomac Velo Club                                Alexandria       VA   1 lap
66     634    Kyle       WINGLER          savage hill                                      Alexandria       OH   1 lap
67     694    Joe        FOLEY            City Bikes/Metro Gutter & Home Services          Silver Spring    MD   1 lap
68     680    Todd       PILGER           NM Velosport                                     Albuquerque      NM   1 lap
69     685    Ryan       WILLIAMS         bicyclenut.com/Flow Cycles                       Oakland          CA   1 lap
70     620    Leyton     MURRAY           Deno's Wonder Wheel                              Brooklyn         NY   1 lap

Master Men 35-39         146 Starters                                                                            16.5K
1      806    Richard    FELDMAN          Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers             Ketchum          ID   40:35
2      801    Shannon    SKERRITT         VANILLA BICYCLES                                 Portland         OR   40:49
3      853    Brent      PRENZLOW         Celo Pacific/Salsa                               Carlsbad         CA   40:50
4      802    Brandon    DWIGHT           Boulder Cycle Sport                              Boulder          CO   41:00
5      831    Curt       DAVIS            Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                  Sandy Hook       CT   41:11
6      834    John       FUNKE            SyCip Racing                                     San Francisco    CA   41:16
7      810    Matt       KRAUS            Alan Factory Team                                Arlington        MA   41:36
8      893    Ryan       O'CONNOR         1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM                Lake Havasu      AZ   41:45
9      825    Kevin      ATTKISSON        Texas Roadhouse Cycling                          Louisville       KY   41:45
10     804    ChristopherPECK             Fiordifrutta                                     Newtown          CT   41:45
11     809    Jeff       WEINERT          Cane Creek/ride blue                             Lake Orion       MI   41:56
12     867    Jonathan   BRUNO            Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe             Boston           MA   41:56
13     836    Sean       GROOM            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Bloomfield       CT   41:56
14     856    Joseph     RUGGERY          Freddie Fu Cycling Team                          Greensburg       PA   42:34
15     921    Shadd      SMITH            Trek VW-Midwest                                  Overland Park    KS   42:39
16     849    Jon        GALLAGHER        Cole Sport                                       Heber            UT   42:40
17     848    Brian      CONANT           TrainingBible                                    Dekalb           IL   42:42
18     878    Dan        HARTING          HRS/ Rocklobster                                 Santa Rosa       CA   42:42
19     858    Michael    YOZELL           FORT Factory Team                                Allentown        PA   42:57
20     866    Mike       TAYLOR           Seven Cycles                                     Watertown        MA   43:10
21     808    John       DEGELE           Inland Construction / BTD                        Durham           NC   43:10
22     812    Kristopher AUER             C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                           Baltimore        MD   43:20
23     957    Troy       BARRY            CA Giant Strawberry                              San Jose         CA   43:22
24     968    Troy       FENDERSON        Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online      Rye              NH   43:31
25     826    Curtis     BOIVIN           Providence Velo                                  Providence       RI   43:33
26     955    Shawn      HARSHMAN         Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry                  Boulder          CO   43:35
27     822    Kirk       REISINGER        Wissahickon                                      Schwenksville    PA   43:44
28     895    John       BEHRENS          Celo Pacific/ProBikeSupport.com                  San Diego        CA   43:44
29     851    Jeff       PARK             Solar Eclipse                                    San Antonio      TX   43:56
30     874    Daryl      SAWYER           Camp Highland Cycling Team                       Marietta         GA   43:59
31     880    Ernesto    MARENCHIN        Asylum Cycles                                    Stow             OH   44:00
32     835    Keith      GAUVIN           Horst,Benidorm PRC                               Ellington        CT   44:15
33     845    Alan       STARRETT         Bikeman.com                                      Portland         ME   44:15
34     865    Gerry      PFLUG            SciFit/Dirty Harry's                             Mount Pleasant   PA   44:35
35     807    Robert     FOSHAG           Cane Creek                                       Monroe           MI   44:35
36     832    Kurt       DERICKS          Victory Cycling Club                             Hackettstown     NJ   44:35
37     967    Kurt       PERHAM           Cycle-Smart                                      Brunswick        ME   44:36
38     815    John       MEERSE           Hurricane Mountain Multisport                    Portland         ME   44:38
39     932    Chris      SCOTT                                                             Harrisonburg     VA   44:39
40     847    Sean       CAPIZZO          Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group        West Warwick     RI   44:41
41     828    Michael    COLE             Minuteman Road Club                              Marlborough      MA   44:41
42     942    Brian      HALUSAN          Alan Factory                                     Hudson           WI   44:52
43     934    David      DIVINEY          Half Fast Velo                                   Portland         OR   44:53
44     900    Rick       KOTCH            Union Velo Club                                  Rehoboth         MA   44:57
45     899    Chad       CHRISTIAN        Solar Eclipse                                    San Antonio      TX   45:01
46     897    Bill       MARSHALL         Team X Cycling                                   Overland Park    KS   45:02
47     883    William    SHATTUCK         Bikebarn Racing Whitman, MA                      Bridgewater      MA   45:07
48     971    John       MCKENNA          East Coasters                                    Blacksburg       VA   45:15
49     819    Joseph     PICCILLO         Evolution Racing                                 Doylestown       PA   45:16
50     924    Daniel     BRILL            Team Beacon                                      South River      NJ   45:21
51     872    Jamie      PELLETIER        NCC/Bikereg.com                                  East Longmeadow  MA   45:22
52     833    Todd       FRERICHS         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Rochester Hills  MI   45:25
53     813    Jeff       FERRARO          Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC           West Hartford    CT   45:37
54     870    Matt       OPPERMAN         Pro Peloton Racing                               Longmont         CO   45:40
55     901    Brett      BATCHELDER                                                        Frisco           CO   45:45
56     820    Michael    BIRNER           All American Bicycle Center                      Woodbine         MD   45:53
57     850    Andy       GORSKI           Agisko - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.com            Allison Park     PA   46:01
58     817    Matthew    MYETTE           Cyclonauts Racers                                Sutton           MA   46:03
59     829    Joe        CRUZ             North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles                Williamstown     MA   46:05
60     905    Jeff       SCHWAB           Arc en Ciel                                      North Kingstown  RI   46:08
61     846    Marc       VETTORI          FORT Factory Team                                Elkton           MD   46:10
62     818    Chris      NYSTROM          C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                           Ellicott City    MD   46:12
63     877    Brian      CANTELE          Benidorm Bikes                                   Litchfield       CT   46:13
64     879    Scott      LIVINGSTON       Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Bolton           CT   46:13
65     945    Mike       ROWELL           NEBC                                             Bedford          MA   46:13
66     960    Jeff       HERRING          Celo Pacific/Redline                             Altadena         CA   46:17
67     857    Robert     WEYMAN           CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY ELITE                   Venice           CA   46:19
68     896    Shey       LINDNER          Bikeman.com/GTC                                  Covington        GA   46:22
69     827    John       BUSER            putney/westhill                                  Westminster      VT   46:23
70     927    Brian      PIERCE           Martinez Bros. Racing                            Westborough      MA   46:24
71     823    Wade       SUMMERS          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp            Southington      CT   46:25
72     838    Clay       HARRIS           Red Rocks Velo                                   Lakewood         CO   46:40
73     963    Jamie      KILCOYNE         GS Ciao                                          Superior         CO   46:41
74     852    Todd       PITTMAN          Lucky Lucy's Canine Cafe                         Ellicott City    MD   46:44
75     871    J.p.       PARTLAND         High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen              New York         NY   46:48
76     811    Gary       ASPNES           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Rockville        RI   46:49
77     919    David Yu   GREENBLATT       Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro                       Madison          WI   47:00
78     974    Brant      HORNBERGER       NCC / BikeReg.com                                Leominster       MA   47:00
79     928    Matt       JORDAN           Trailhead Cyclery                                Capitola         CA   47:03
80     863    Steven     MORSE            BIKEMAN.COM                                      Pawtucket        RI   47:04
81     875    Nate       SIMMS            NAV/Classbook.com                                Troy             NY   47:19
82     860    Kelly      CLINE            Wissahickon                                      Glenside         PA   47:25
83     869    Mike       JANCOLA          Alan Factory Team                                Hatfield         PA   47:27
84     894    Coley      BRYAN            harborside cycle                                 Gloucester       MA   47:28
85     840    Jeff       MURRAY           Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC           Rocky Hill       CT   47:33
86     844    Wayne      SCOTT            The Secret Henrys Team                           Greenville       NC   47:33
87     972    Charles    ERNDL            Human zoom cycling                               Point Pleasant   NJ   47:36
88     821    Arik Jon   HOLM             Union Velo                                       Westborough      MA   47:50
89     933    Jay        BUSSE            Union Velo                                       Harrisville      RI   47:53
90     839    Wade       HESS             Team Beacon                                      Ocean View       NJ   47:56
91     816    Judd       MILNE            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Reston           VA   47:59
92     925    Jamie      RYAN-WHITE       KHSnm.com Cycling Team                           Albq             NM   48:04
93     939    Todd       BRASWELL                                                          Gaffney          SC   48:09
94     904    Charles    CHICHESTER       CRC OF A                                         Titusville       NJ   48:10
95     859    Matthew    BODZIONY         Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group        South Kingstown  RI   48:16
96     891    Brett      DAVIS            Snakebite Racing                                 Univ. Hts        OH   48:20
97     930    David      BAXTER           Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology         Cranston         RI   48:26
98     886    Trevor     WILLIAMS         Guy's Bicycle Racing                             Radnor           PA   48:34
99     965    John       MUNHALL          Meredith Group-GPOA/Giant                        Columbia         CT   48:42
100    888    Thomas     DESPART          CBRC                                             Delmar           NY   48:43
101    975    Robert     CARMEN           Specialized/Bikers Edge                          Simsbury         CT   48:50
102    862    Jeff       KELLOGG          North Atlantic Velo / Mercury Web Design         Pittsfield       MA   49:03
103    903    Daniel     ABBE             Cyclonauts Racers                                Warren           MA   49:05
104    929    Leonard    LAWRENCE         Nonstop Ciclismo                                 Ventura          CA   49:31
105    890    Jim        SMART            Atomic Race Team                                 Tallahassee      FL   49:31
106    950    Eric       WEMHOFF          NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Lexington        MA   49:43
107    842    Carl       RING             NHCC/ Team NH                                    Rumney           NH   50:13
108    964    Eric       CARLSON          East Coasters                                    Christiansburg   VA   50:13
109    854    Mark       ROBSON           nerac/ OutdoorLights.com                         Danbury          CT   50:20
110    902    John       COMPTON          SpokePost.com                                    Burdett          NY   50:23
111    907    Chip       SOVEK            Potomac Velo Club                                Centreville      VA   50:25
112    940    Chris      HURST            OTR Cycling                                      Smyrna           GA   50:27
113    906    Robert     BAUER            Minuteman road Club                              Natick           MA   50:31
114    864    Jeff       PAPINEAU         Cyclonauts                                       Westfield        MA   50:50
115    951    Geoff      WILLIAMS         Providence Velo                                  Riverside        RI   1 lap
116    917    Chris      EVANS            Club Wissahickon                                 Philadelphia     PA   1 lap
117    937    Robert     WUEBKER                                                           Troy             NY   1 lap
118    882    Chris      SCHAEFER         Yellow Breeches Racing                           Enola            PA   1 lap
119    887    Er         BROWN                                                             Seattle          WA   1 lap
120    976    Andrew     PARSONS          BRC/Vintage                                      Wellesley        MA   1 lap
121    953    Kurt       SCHEERER         Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Cornwall         NY   1 lap
122    898    Stephen    KELLEY           Vortex Racing                                    North Easton     MA   1 lap
123    970    Bill       MAIDMENT                                                          Winchester       MA   1 lap
124    868    Jim        BURKE            NEBC/CycleLoft                                   Arlington        MA   1 lap
125    889    Pete       RUMSEY           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          Exeter           RI   1 lap
126    881    Todd       PETERSON         Bulldogs                                         Manville         NJ   1 lap
127    936    Theodore   ESSENFELD        Essenfeld Enterprises/USS Guardian               Fpo              AP   1 lap
128    962    Zachary    WILLS            Alan factory Team                                Cambridge        MA   1 lap
129    1150   Mark       SALAZAR          Skylands Cycling                                 Succasunna       NJ   1 lap
130    952    Peter      BAIAMONTE        Brooklyn Velo Force                              Brooklyn         NY   1 lap
131    912    Timothy    HOPKIN           Asheville Bicycle Racing Club                    Flat Rock        NC   1 lap
132    915    Jeff       LIPPINCOTT       Minuteman Road Club                              Wayland          MA   1 lap
133    873    Thom       REID             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp            West Hartford    CT   1 lap
134    973    Frank      DIONISIO         Kissena Cycling Club                             Stamford         CT   1 lap
135    946    David      DRUMM            FTS/Dave's Bike Shop                             Pittsfield       MA   1 lap

Master Men 40-44         142 Starters                                                                            16.5K
1      1003   Mark       NOBLE            california raisins masters cycling team          Oxnard           CA   41:24
2      1041   Will       BLACK            Lone Star Racing                                 Ft. Worth        TX   41:25
3      1012   Todd       HOEFER           California Giant Strawberries/Specialized        Watsonville      CA   41:25
4      1001   Dale       KNAPP            Kona                                             Des Moines       WA   41:36
5      1099   Gannon     MYALL            California Giant Strawberries/ Specialized       Watsonville      CA   41:56
6      1018   Andy       APPLEGATE        Sonic / Kona                                     Asheville        NC   42:25
7      1049   Troy       KIMBALL          Westwood Velo                                    Guttenberg       NJ   42:27
8      1002   Art        O'CONNOR         Kona/Spin Cycle                                  Salt Lake City   UT   42:29
9      1106   Patrick    MORRISSEY        Fellowship of Christian Athletes                 Albuquerque      NM   42:59
10     1021   Mike       HEBE             GPOA-Cannondale                                  Etters           PA   43:00
11     1037   Mark       STOTZ            Gearworks -- Spinarts                            Easthampton      MA   43:01
12     1059   Greg       FERGUSON         FORT Factory Team                                Glassboro        NJ   43:02
13     1032   Mark       GUNSALUS         BikeBarnRacing.com                               Dudley           MA   43:02
14     1073   Eric       SCHLAUCH         Team Somerset / Van Dessel                       Califon          NJ   43:36
15     1007   Todd       WATTERS          union velo                                       Attleboro        MA   43:40
16     1027   Ralf       WARMUTH          Highland Park Hermes                             Highland Park    NJ   43:54
17     1026   John       VERHEUL          TIAA-CREF/Clif Bar                               Santa Fe         NM   44:01
18     1011   James      COATS            morgan stanley / specialized                     Campbell         CA   44:11
19     1024   Richard    MIHILLS          The Secret Henry's Team                          Newark           DE   44:20
20     1013   Jan        WIEJAK           Verge Sport/Test Pilot                           Wallkill         NY   44:22
21     1085   Zoltan     TISZA            Rocky Mountain/AXIS                              New York         NY   44:22
22     1079   Troy       KRAUSE           Slimenundgrossen/Trek of KC                      Lincoln          NE   44:26
23     1123   John       STRUCHYNSKI      Great Plains Cycling Club                        Fargo            ND   44:54
24     1060   John       LUX              HVB/Marathon Roofing                             Cornwall         PA   44:54
25     1116   Aaron      MILLETT          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                Amesbury         MA   45:11
26     1031   Bo         FULLER           Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group        N. Kingstown     RI   45:15
27     1015   Chris      DIMMICK          TEAM TURIN BICYCLE                               Chicago          IL   45:21
28     1082   Steve      MCNAMEE          Le Scomparse                                     Scottsdale       AZ   45:31
29     1051   James      WALSH            Cox Communications                               Wakefield        RI   45:35
30     1056   William    CRECELIUS        Papa John Race Team                              Louisville       KY   45:35
31     1122   Matthew    DOMNARSKI        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Ware             MA   45:41
32     1017   Todd       WHEELDEN         AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski                        Kents Hill       ME   45:52
33     1069   David      FREDRICKSON                                                       Westwood         MA   45:58
34     1084   Waldek     STEPNIOWSKI      Luna Women's MTB Team                            Littleton        CO   46:07
35     1030   Andrew     DURHAM           CCB/Volkswagon                                   Andover          MA   46:11
36     1138   Michael    PEDESON          Urthel                                           St Paul          MN   46:13
37     1038   Mike       TROISI           Gear Works                                       Lancaster        MA   46:13
38     1153   James      TORDELLA                                                          Hopkinton        MA   46:18
39     1028   Paul       BOUDREAU         Essex County Velo                                Salem            MA   46:22
40     1083   Aaron      RICHER           Team Pinnacle                                    Milton           MA   46:23
41     1074   Doug       ASPINWALL        Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites                 Easthampton      MA   46:24
42     1050   John       MEEHAN           Iowa City Cycling Club                           Iowa City        IA   46:27
43     1047   Jeff       HANE             FWR/Wrong Way                                    Campbell         CA   46:42
44     1052   Brian      WIECZOREK        Freddie Fu Cycling Team                          Ligonier TownshipPA   46:48
45     1045   Brent      EVANS            color me safe racing                             Chesterland      OH   46:53
46     1065   Gary       HANSON           Amgen                                            Woodland Hills   CA   46:59
47     1067   Alec       PETRO            MBRC/Bike Link/Team Psycho                       Duxbury          MA   47:01
48     1033   Marc       GWADZ            DCMTB/City Bikes/Metro Gutter                    Washington       DC   47:09
49     1070   William    IRVING           Table Rock Bike Shop                             Rosendale        NY   47:10
50     1096   William    CASAZZA          BOB/Naults                                       Salem            NH   47:19
51     1020   Paul       DEBARTOLO        GS Gotham/TOGA                                   New York         NY   47:20
52     1063   Joe        SULLIVAN         Red Rocks Velo                                   Highlands Ranch  CO   47:21
53     1009   Evan       ADAMS            HRS-Rock Lobster                                 San Francisco    CA   47:22
54     1114   Mark       SUPRENANT        CCB/Volkswagen                                   Milford          NH   47:22
55     1016   Paul       WEISS                                                             Cumberland       ME   47:22
56     1112   Rob        LYON             HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/HVB/MARATHON ROOFING        York             PA   47:25
57     1066   Robert     KRAMER           Alan Factory Team                                Boston           MA   47:29
58     1078   Terry      KEELE            Team Oregon                                      West Linn        OR   47:36
59     1068   Paul       SCHOENING        Alan Factory Team                                Plymouth         MN   47:44
60     1025   Chris      MILLIMAN         HUP United                                       Hanover          NH   48:01
61     1092   Anthony    PACE             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                        Simsbury         CT   48:07
62     1103   Timothy    MATHER           Pig Iron Sports                                  East Hartford    CT   48:14
63     1152   Paul       INCOGNITO        Secret Henry's Team                              Wilmington       DE   48:19
64     1057   Wayne      CUNNINGHAM       NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Wayland          MA   48:23
65     1136   Doug       KARET                                                             Boulder          CO   48:28
66     1109   Les        RUSSELL          Yellow Breeches Racing                           Carlisle         PA   48:29
67     1108   M. Andrew  RUIZ             CCB/Volkswagen                                   Voorheesville    NY   48:38
68     1132   Dave       BARR             Fitchburg Cycling Club                           Ayer             MA   48:43
69     1139   Bill       CRANE            River City                                       Sandy            OR   48:44
70     1089   Chris      WINTER           CYBC Richard Sachs                               Tolland          CT   48:46
71     1107   Richard    PERROTTI, JR     CCB/Volkswagon                                   Groveland        MA   49:06
72     1072   Mark       LESCAULT         TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts                          Swansea          MA   49:10
73     1128   Richard    BROWN            NorEast Cycling                                  Plaistow         NH   49:16
74     1040   Chip       BAKER            Sycip Racing                                     Needham          MA   49:20
75     1144   Kiernan    BOYLE                                                             West Barnstable  MA   49:20
76     1043   Tim        CROWLEY          Vortex Racing                                    Marlboro         MA   49:21
77     1029   Drew       DAVIS            QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club                Sudbury          MA   49:22
78     1034   Bob        PIACINE          Guys Racing Club                                 Sellersville     PA   49:26
79     1143   John       STONEBARGER      MBRC/Bicycle Link                                Plymouth         MA   49:27
80     1148   Joel       MOATS            MBM                                              Chambersburg     PA   49:30
81     1134   Steve      WENZEL           Great Plains Cycling                             Fargo            ND   49:31
82     1054   Sean       WITTMER                                                           Seattle          WA   49:37
83     1053   Rolf       WINDH            Guy's Racing Team                                Philadelphia     PA   49:45
84     1105   Jose       MARTINEZ         Independent Fabrication                          Brimfield        MA   49:52
85     1146   Doan       PENDLETON        Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery              Chatham          NJ   49:55
86     1149   Vin        MANCUSO          Skylands                                         Greentown        PA   49:57
87     1133   Bill       MARUT            October Lake Effect                              Painesville      OH   50:00
88     1080   ChristopherSMITH                                                             Norton           MA   50:06
89     1090   Gregory    DRUMM            Team SCARR                                       Chittenango      NY   50:09
90     1022   Bill       MARK             Gearworks/Spin Arts                              Providence       RI   50:13
91     1087   Carl       BONI             Twin Peaks Racing                                Broomfield       CO   50:14
92     1115   Jessie     GASCON           Team Shimano                                     Trabuco Canyon   CA   50:17
93     1095   Bob        PRIETO           Hills Scientific                                 Boulder          CO   50:22
94     1131   Matt       SPENCE           Onion River Sports                               Montpelier       VT   50:41
95     1101   Robert     TYSZKO           Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club             Milford          NH   50:41
96     1023   Bernard    MCDONALD         C3/ADG/Joe's                                     Baltimore        MD   50:44
97     1102   Mark       WILLIAMS         Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club                     Clinton          NY   50:48
98     1125   Stephen    JABLONSKI        Hup United                                       Brookline        MA   50:48
99     1064   Greg       GOREL            Team Somerset                                    Neshanic Station NJ   51:14
100    1119   Rick       DESMARAIS        Union velo LTD                                   Attleboro        MA   51:29
101    1097   Dan        STASZ            Joe's Garage / Reynolds Composites               Northampton      MA   51:38
102    1110   ChristopherKADLICK          Minuteman Road Club                              Holliston        MA   51:40
103    1093   Jay        DOWNS            FORT Factory Team                                Greensburg       PA   51:40
104    1048   Jorge      HERNANDEZ        Minuteman Road Club                              West Newton      MA   51:40
105    1142   John       WITMER           GMBC/Catamount                                   Williston        VT   1 lap
106    1147   Michael    OLBRYS           Minuteman Road Club                              Wellesley        MA   1 lap
107    1098   James      TURNER           Team IPRO                                        West Carrollton  OH   1 lap
108    1061   Gary       OLIVEIRA         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Lake Orion       MI   1 lap
109    1081   Alan       DOUGLASS         Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.                          Wilbraham        MA   1 lap
110    1062   Oscar      ROSALES          Gotham/Toga-CRCA/Deutsche Bank                   New York         NY   1 lap
111    1086   Brian      DALTON           Webcor/Alto Velo                                 Fort Mill        SC   1 lap
112    1100   Michael    DAMERON          Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Uncasville       CT   1 lap
113    1036   Matthew    SNOW             Breaking Away Bicycles                           Fairfield        CT   1 lap
114    1127   Daniel     MARCY            GMBC/Catamount                                   South Burlington VT   1 lap
115    1111   Steve      CRUICKSHANK      Boston Road Club                                 Medfield         MA   1 lap
116    1137   Chris      MAHAN            Team Novara/REI                                  Seatac           WA   1 lap
117    1044   Bill       DOONAN           NEBC/Cycleloft                                   Blackstone       MA   1 lap
118    1091   Mark       KIMMERLE         Alan Factory Team                                Columbus         OH   1 lap
119    1151   Todd       GUE              downhill by design /bicycle place                Glenwood         MD   1 lap
120    1117   Jeffrey R. GUY              FORT Factory Team                                Greensburg       PA   1 lap
121    1042   Rick       COMSHAW          Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycles                Middletown       CT   1 lap
122    1120   John       RIEDEL           Independent Fabrication                          Plain City       OH   1 lap
123    1126   Jeffrey    SUTHERLAND       Team Beacon                                      Ocean City       NJ   1 lap
124    1124   Patrick    LEONARD          Evolution Racing                                 Holland          PA   1 lap
125    1140   Bruce      KRISTIANSEN      Skylands Cycling                                 Sussex           NJ   1 lap
126    1141   Chris      DUFFEY           missing link bicycle club                        Beverly          MA   1 lap
127    1014   Gene       BIEL             TEAM TURIN BICYCLE                               Evanston         IL   1 lap
DQ     1019   Todd       CASSAN           NYC  Velo                                        Nyc              NY

Master Men 45-49         119 Starters                                                                            16.5K
1      1201   Steve      TILFORD          Verge/Shimano                                    Topeka           KS   41:00
2      1224   Dennis     FARRELL          Red Rocks Velo                                   Littleton        CO   42:16
3      1202   Kevin      HINES            Gear Works / Spin Arts                           E. Wareham       MA   42:37
4      1205   Karl       KIESTER          Spike Professional Cycling Team                  Denver           CO   42:39
5      1210   Gunnar     SHOGREN          FORT Factory Team                                Morgantown       WV   43:07
6      1214   Mark       KUTNEY           Van Dessel Factory Team                          Charlottesville  VA   43:08
7      1206   Robert     BOBROW           Papa John's Racing Team                          Louisville       KY   43:40
8      1216   Colman     O'CONNOR         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Jamaica Plain    MA   43:55
9      1204   ChristopherLONG             Independent Fabrication/Gotham                   Woodside         NY   43:55
10     1226   Martin     JONES            Team Somerset / Bike King                        High Bridge      NJ   44:23
11     1247   Craig      HILTON           Red Rocks Velo                                   Denver           CO   44:32
12     1212   Michael    BERNARD          gearworks spinarts                               Millbury         MA   44:50
13     1223   John       MOSHER           Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Boxboro          MA   45:01
14     1213   Jeff       CORDISCO         Capoforma Custom/Cadence                         Kennett Square   PA   45:09
15     1207   Randy      IDDINGS          Redline                                          Covington        WA   45:09
16     1290   Bob        BISSON           Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Fall River       MA   45:17
17     1297   Kenneth    SMITH            okc velo                                         Mansfield        TX   45:20
18     1256   Paul       LYNCH            bicyclelink/mbrc                                 Marshfield       MA   45:21
19     1209   ChristopherBURKE            Providence Velo                                  Pawtucket        RI   45:22
20     1252   Kenny      SHARDLOW         Bikebarnracing.com                               Johnston         RI   45:22
21     1255   Bob        LESMERISES       White Mountain Velo                              Franconia        NH   45:23
22     1220   Douglass   GRAY             First State Velo Sport                           Elizabethtown    PA   45:29
23     1208   David      BELKNAP          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Dedham           MA   45:35
24     1235   David      BOYD             Bike Lane Houston                                Houston          TX   45:37
25     1238   Mark       DONTIGNY         Central Penn Racing                              State College    PA   46:11
26     1225   Mark       FEATHERMAN       Guy's Racing                                     Elkins Park      PA   46:16
27     1211   Scott      WADE             west hill/putney                                 Putney           VT   46:24
28     1251   Chuck      QUACKENBUSH      CBRC                                             Slingerlands     NY   46:28
29     1215   Roger      MASSE            All American Bicycle Club                        Bethesda         MD   46:33
30     1228   Eric       MARRO            BOB/Skofield Builders                            Nashua           NH   46:35
31     1248   Paul       NYBERG           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Avon             CT   46:40
32     1271   Charles    MCDANIEL         Secret Henrys                                    Wilmington       DE   47:00
33     1234   Chris      BORRELLO         Gearworks/Spinarts                               North Dighton    MA   47:11
34     1283   John       GRENIER          BOB/Skofield Builders                            Lewiston         ME   47:17
35     1218   Thomas     BUTLER           CCB/Volkswagen                                   Coxsackie        NY   47:22
36     1244   Timothy    SHEA             BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS                          Amherst          NH   47:24
37     1324   James      PERREN           Breakaway Racing                                 Philadelphia     PA   47:31
38     1261   William    KUSTER           Loon State Cyclists                              Anoka            MN   47:33
39     1237   Peter      COLLINS          Collins Crane & Rigging                          West Bridgewater MA   47:42
40     1305   James      CLEVENGER        RunningShoes.com                                 Bellingham       WA   47:52
41     1267   Paule      BATES            Roaring Mouse Cycles                             San Francisco    CA   48:13
42     1263   Keith      BUTTON           noreast cycling                                  Nottingham       NH   48:22
43     1278   Michael    KEOUGH           cornerCycleCyclingClub                           Sandwich         MA   48:23
44     1241   James      PATERSON                                                          Cambridge        MA   48:25
45     1233   John       BAXTER           Raleigh AllStars                                 Raleigh          NC   48:31
46     1326   Scott      PAINE            Northatlantic Velo                               Greenfield CenterNY   48:34
47     1236   Kevin      CALLAHAN         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Norwell          MA   48:43
48     1221   Albert     GREENE           Yellow Breeches Racing                           Woodbridge       VA   48:43
49     1227   Mark       LASER            Yellow Breeches Racing                           Carlisle         PA   48:46
50     1275   Robert     NASER            Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group        Dedham           MA   48:59
51     1243   Daniel     RUSSELL          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Norwell          MA   49:09
52     1222   David      LEEDBERG         GearWorks / Spin Arts                            North Chelmsford MA   49:10
53     1217   George     BENINGTON        Linscott Real Estate Racing                      South Portland   ME   49:24
54     1304   Nate       SIMMS            Bicycle Link/ Mass Bay Road Club                 Marshfield       MA   49:29
55     1219   Donald     CATLIN           Tokeneke Road Club                               Fairfield        CT   49:40
56     1254   Theo       KINDERMANS       cyclocrossworld.com                              Waltham          MA   49:53
57     1264   Derek      GRIGGS           Recycled Sports                                  Seabrook         NH   50:02
58     1292   Fran       BOUDREAU         Unattached                                       Hudson           NH   50:15
59     1253   Richard    TOLER            Kreitler Rollers                                 Dayton           OH   50:40
60     1295   Gene       GARNEAU          mercy fitness cycling team                       Attleboro        MA   50:40
61     1259   William    ANDERSON         Team X Cycling                                   Lawrence         KS   50:42
62     1285   Thomas     BALL             Minuteman Road Club                              Framingham       MA   50:42
63     1273   Robert     DADEKIAN         CBRC                                             Niskayuna        NY   50:54
64     1277   David      TROOP            First State Velo Sport                           Cochranville     PA   51:03
65     1280   Michael    VANRANDWYK       Nun                                              Leander          TX   51:12
66     1325   John       BAKER            putney/westhill                                  Putney           VT   51:13
67     1279   Michael    BRADFORD         Naults.com                                       Bedford          NH   1 lap
68     1306   Dusan      STRIKA           Kissena Cycling Team                             Parlin           NJ   1 lap
69     1272   Doug       FELKLEY          Pro Peloton Racing                               Boulder          CO   1 lap
70     2401   Terry      Fina                                                                                    1 lap
71     1258   John       PLUMP            Quad Cycles                                      Arlington        MA   1 lap
72     1239   Tim        HUNECK           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      Rexford          NY   1 lap
73     1301   Rick       BEASLEY          Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                       Naugatuck        CT   1 lap
74     1274   Kenneth    HAMEL            AFD/OSVC                                         Coventry         RI   1 lap
75     1288   Jeff       ANDERSON         HPC/List                                         Vienna           VA   1 lap
76     1300   Gary       WOLFF            Team Maxxis                                      Boulder          CO   1 lap
77     1242   Tom        PERKINS          bike depot                                       Highland         NY   1 lap
78     1319   Paul       YEOMANS          TEAM WAYFARER                                    Norwich          CT   1 lap
79     1299   Joe        SCONZO           Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                   Glastonbury      CT   1 lap
80     1229   Jay        MONGILLO         CCC / Keltic Construction                        Clinton          CT   1 lap
81     1282   Rick       ADAMS            SnakeBite Racing                                 Brecksville      OH   1 lap
82     1262   Charles    MORRIS           Celo Pacific                                     Costa Mesa       CA   1 lap
83     1318   Greg       CAMPI            3D Racing Team                                   Shrewsbury       NJ   1 lap
84     1314   Dwayne     L                Tri-Cities Road Club                             Elizabethton     TN   1 lap
85     1298   Jonathan   JOHNSON          bike works /swansea velo                         Attleboro        MA   1 lap
86     1260   Geoffrey   HOUSE            Housatonic Wheel Club                            Great Barrington MA   1 lap
87     1309   Fafar      BAYAT            Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                      Teaneck          NJ   1 lap
88     1313   Thomas     HURLEY           colavita racing                                  Mattapoisett     MA   1 lap
89     1317   Brian      ROSENBLATT       Team Somerset                                    Whitehouse StatioNJ   1 lap
90     1276   James      HOARD                                                             Saunderstown     RI   1 lap
91     1310   Skip       KUZEL            Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Lebanon          CT   1 lap
92     1281   Tom        THOMSON          Union velo                                       N.attleboro      MA   1 lap
93     1315   Roberto    JOURDAIN         Celo Pacific/Black Mtn. Bikes                    San Diego        CA   1 lap
94     1230   Robert     NEWTON           Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club               Simsbury         CT   1 lap
95     1287   John       TORREY                                                            Agawam           MA   1 lap
96     1266   Mark       MCCABE           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery            Rumson           NJ   1 lap
97     1311   James      VOGEL            Amgen Cycling Club                               East Greenwich   RI   1 lap
98     1322   Jesus      VAZQUEZ          Bicycle Link/Mass Bay Road Club                  Holbrook         MA   1 lap
99     1231   David      SINGLETON        Mystic Velo Club                                 Noank            CT   1 lap

Master Men 50-54         68 Starters                                                                             16.5K
1      2266   Ned        OVEREND          specialized                                      Durango          CO   41:54
2      2202   Henry      KRAMER           California Giant Strawberries / Specialized      Watsonville      CA   42:27
3      2247   Randy      SHIELDS          Carolina Masters                                 Winston Salem    NC   42:52
4      2272   Gary       THACKER          chipotle-titus mountain bike team                Boulder          CO   45:16
5      2201   Paul       CURLEY           GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                               Taunton          MA   45:24
6      2204   Dag        SELANDER         Alan Factory Team                                Hudson           WI   45:28
7      2207   Brook      WATTS            SPIKE Pro Cycling Team                           Longmont         CO   46:09
8      2208   Jim        BRONSON          LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                     Gaithersburg     MD   46:19
9      2206   Tim        GROESBECK        CCB                                              Sharon           NH   46:31
10     2203   William    SAWYER           Gearworks - Spinarts                             Arlington        MA   46:36
11     2251   Jeffrey    CRAFT            Bike Authority                                   Madison          OH   46:40
12     2218   Mike       CONNAIR          Henry's Bikes                                    Elkton           MD   46:42
13     2245   Robert     DOWNS            Planet Bike                                      Madison          WI   46:48
14     2220   David      SCHACHTE         Union Velo                                       Woonsocket       RI   47:11
15     2265   Doug       HATFIELD         Family Cycling Center                            Santa Cruz       CA   47:22
16     2214   Bruce      BELL             GMBC/Catamount                                   Stowe            VT   47:23
17     2262   Rudy       SROKA            October Lake Effect                              N. Royalton      OH   47:24
18     2231   Mark       WOLOWIEC         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Davisburg        MI   47:41
19     2210   Robert     BIETERMAN        cycles veloce                                    Boulder          CO   47:52
20     2219   Eric       DERIVERA                                                          West Boylston    MA   48:15
21     2221   Kevin      BRECKENMAKER     Yellow Breeches Racing                           Hershey          PA   48:18
22     2209   Barry      DOUBLEDAY        Mass Bay Road Club                               Plympton         MA   48:56
23     2270   Thomas     PREHN                                                             Boulder          CO   49:32
24     2261   William    KEITH            Bethel Cycle/Cannondale                          New Fairfield    CT   49:42
25     2232   Steve      LAMONT           Durango Wheel Club                               Durango          CO   49:49
26     2246   George     GAGNON           Naults.com                                       Merrimack        NH   49:52
27     2229   Peter      CROWLEY          NCC / BikeReg.com                                Pelham           MA   49:58
28     2255   Gary       DALTON           Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield        RI   50:05
29     2234   David      KING             CCB/Volkswagen                                   Boxford          MA   50:09
30     2230   Dwight     WYATT            fastcoaching.com                                 Fairview         NC   50:21
31     2253   Andrew     AMMON            CAROLINA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM                    Statesville      NC   50:24
32     2254   Scott      REYNOLDS         Guy's Racing                                     Pipersville      PA   50:26
33     2279   Wesley     BEEMAN           laurel                                           Branford         CT   51:25
34     2273   John       LAUPHEIMER       NEBC/CycleLoft                                   Weston           MA   51:32
35     2227   Robert     TUTWILER         noreast cycling                                  South Berwick    ME   51:34
36     2239   Gary       DUGOVICH         Beaver Valley Velo                               Monaca           PA   51:36
37     2244   Mark       ALBERT           westwood velo                                    Westwood         NJ   51:40
38     2275   David      GOODWIN          NCC / BikeReg.com                                Amherst          MA   51:42
39     2225   Joseph     KENAS            Guy's Racing                                     Meadowbrook      PA   51:42
40     2271   Mark       URBANOWICZ       Team Somerset                                    Whitehouse StatioNJ   51:50
41     2243   Dennis     SMITH            Henry's Bikes                                    Newark           DE   52:18
42     2278   John       JANSEN           bca                                              Pittsfield       MA   52:26
43     2236   Paul       CROWLEY          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Hingham          MA   52:32
44     2238   Kevin      RYAN             Amgen Racing                                     Ventura          CA   52:37
45     2267   Todd       SAMUELSON        clarke cycles/ TEAM CYCLO-CORE .COM              Centerbrook      CT   52:39
46     2226   M. Chris   THIBODEAU        Violet Crown Sports Association                  Telferner        TX   1 lap
47     2249   Mark       SHENSTONE        chris cookies/swan cycles                        Trumansburg      NY   1 lap
48     2241   Mitch      WHITE            I.C.E./Rocky Mountain Surgery Center             Pocatello        ID   1 lap
49     2257   Paul       SADOFF           H.R. Solutions/Rock Lobster                      Santa Cruz       CA   1 lap
50     2258   Douglas    DAY              FIORDIFRUTTA                                     New Britain      CT   1 lap
51     2280   Marti      DAVID                                                             Northford        CT   1 lap
52     2276   Terry      COWMAN           Essex County Velo - MCRA                         Manchester       MA   1 lap
53     2233   Lawrence   PURTILL                                                           Narragansett     RI   1 lap
54     2263   Doug       OWEN             Lees-McRae Cycling Team                          Banner Elk       NC   1 lap
55     2259   Mike       SPAK             Schwab Cycles Racing Team                        Golden           CO   1 lap
56     2248   ChristopherHOUSTON          Yellow Breeches Racing                           Carlisle         PA   1 lap
57     2260   David      MARTINI          Arc En Ciel Racing Team                          Warwick          RI   1 lap
58     2252   Herbert    TAYLOR           Bikeman.com                                      Chelsea          ME   1 lap
59     2264   Colin      KERNAN           Missing Link Bicycle Club                        Hingham          MA   1 lap
60     2215   Alan       ROMEFELT         LSV - Kelly Benefit Strategies                   Catonsville      MD   1 lap
61     2240   Brian      BICKI            Team Hawaiian/ Peleton Bicycle                   Chepachet        RI   1 lap
62     2269   Keith      ANDREE           Laurel Bicycle Club                              New Haven        CT   1 lap
63     2242   Jack       CHAPMAN          Nault's Cyclery/naults.com                       Auburn           NH   1 lap

Master Men 55-59         30 Starters                                                                             16.5K
1      2233   Fred       WITTWER          Charlottesville Racing Club                      Charlottesville  VA   46:03
2      2230   Dan        NORTON           Redline                                          Tukwila          WA   46:20
3      2252   Jon        MILLER           Amgen Cycling                                    Newbury Park     CA   47:09
4      2231   David      RATH             GMBC/Catamount                                   Williston        VT   47:30
5      2234   Joseph     BROWN            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Wolverine Lake   MI   47:42
6      2240   Kerry      SHIELDS          carolina masters                                 Salisbury        NC   49:17
7      2248   Dean       PARKER           Team X cycling                                   Lenexa           KS   49:17
8      2263   Rocco      MASTROCOLA                                                        Shrewsbury       MA   49:37
9      2255   Dan        MEYER            Loon State Cycling                               Lake Elmo        MN   49:57
10     2258   Jim        MCDONALD         Science Editing                                  Columbia         MO   49:57
11     2241   Lee        WALDMAN          Red Rocks Velo                                   Wheat Ridge      CO   50:17
12     2235   David      LINDEN           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Dexter           MI   50:23
13     2250   Edward     HAMEL            NCC/BikeReg.com                                  Southampton      MA   50:24
14     2251   Dusty      ADAMS            MFS Racing                                       W. Harwich       MA   50:54
15     2237   Don        LEET             Sunnyside Sports                                 Bend             OR   50:57
16     2239   Leo        PIZZINI          Henry's Bikes                                    Avondale         PA   51:04
17     2256   Curtiss    BURWELL          LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                              New Haven        CT   55:36
18     2246   Richard    COSTA            Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                           Brimfield        MA   1 lap
19     2236   David      GENEST           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU           Keene            NH   1 lap
20     2245   Jim        QUINN            The Bicycle Link/MBRC                            Marshfield       MA   1 lap
21     2244   James      THEMIG           Mystic Velo MCRA                                 Niantic          CT   1 lap
22     2238   Nunzio     DIBIASI          Yellow Breeches Racing                           Elizabethtown    PA   1 lap
23     2247   Dave       BEALS            CBRC                                             Niskayuna        NY   1 lap
24     2242   Tim        LEONARD          Schuss/MVBC                                      New Hartford     NY   1 lap
25     2261   Daniel     MORRISSEY                                                         Hopkinton        NH   1 lap
26     2260   Hunt       BARROWS          sachs                                            Peterborough     NH   1 lap
27     2243   Dan        TIEGER           Essex County Velo                                Manchester       MA   1 lap
28     2249   Joe        HEPP             Southern Maine Cycling Club                      Kennebunkport    ME   1 lap
29     2254   Brad       CARVEY           Unattached                                       Albuquerque      NM   1 lap

Master Men 60-64         10 Starters                                                                             16.5K
1      2275   John       ELGART           Webcor/Alto Velo                                 Sacramento       CA   48:34
2      2276   Bruce      MCCOWAN          Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA                   East Greenwich   RI   50:17
3      2281   Kent       WEBSTER          Putney/West Hill                                 Brattleboro      VT   50:30
4      2277   Bob        LUDECKE          laurel bike club                                 Milldale         CT   1 lap
5      2284   Jeep       BARRETT          Magic Cycles, Boone, NC0042688                   Jonas Ridge      NC   1 lap
6      2283   Clive      WOAKES           Competitive Edge/ARC                             WEBSTER          MA   1 lap
7      2278   Philip     THOMPSON         Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club                     Clinton          NY   1 lap
8      2279   Donald     SNOOP            Hang On Snoopy Racing                            Monroe           NY   1 lap
9      2280   Vincent    DONOHUE          worcester cycling club                           Worcester        MA   1 lap

Master Men 65+           7 Starters                                                                              13.2K
1      2291   Rob        LEA              TEAM FUJI                                        Taneytown        MD   41:44
2      2290   Joe        SALING           Team Somerset Van Dessel                         Bridgewater      NJ   42:23
3      2296   Robert     LLAMAS           PAA/Merrill Lynch                                Montrose         CA   42:54
4      2292   Erik       NORDENSON        PoisonSpiderBicycles.com                         Longmont         CO   46:09
5      2294   Herbert    BATES            naults.com                                       Milford          NH   49:49
6      2293   R. Lee     WILLMORE         Celo Pacifia                                     Seal Beach       CA   52:52
7      2297   Karl       DITTEBRANDT      kissena cycling club                             New York         NY   1 lap

Master Women 30-34       21 Starters                                                                             16.5K
1      2018   Deidre     WINFIELD         Velo Bella-Kona                                  Charlottesville  VA   45:40
2      2015   Mandy      LOZANO           Cheerwine Cycling                                Raleigh          NC   46:24
3      2012   Kristi     BERG             Team Group Health                                Arlinton         WA   46:31
4      2003   Betsy      SHOGREN          FORT Factory Team                                Morgantown       WV   47:08
5      2010   Rebecca    WELLONS          Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling                      Woburn           MA   47:17
6      2001   Josie      BEGGS            California Giant Strawberries/Specialized        Capitola         CA   47:34
7      2007   Sarah      KERLIN           Velo Bella - Kona                                Capitola         CA   48:12
8      2020   Melanie    SWARTZ           Velo Bella - Kona                                Reston           VA   48:44
9      2016   Cara       MCCAULEY         Cheerwine Cycling                                Asheville        NC   49:16
10     2014   Heidi      VON TEITENBERG   C3/ADG/Joe's                                     Baltimore        MD   49:24
11     2023   Perri      MERTENS          Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames                  Norfolk          MA   50:03
12     2002   Anna       MILKOWSKI        Velo Bella-Kona                                  New Haven        CT   50:18
13     2021   Melody     CHASE            NHCC                                             Plymouth         NH   50:21
14     2009   Erica      YOZELL           FORT Factory Team                                Allentown        PA   50:51
15     2005   Sara       CUSHMAN          Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Jamaica Plain    MA   51:40
16     2013   Shawnee    BRENNER          Red Rocks Velo                                   Littleton        CO   52:12
17     2022   Kim        SAWYER           travelgirl Magazine                              Marietta         GA   52:30
18     2011   Kristal    BONI             Twin Peaks Racing                                Broomfield       CO   52:49
19     2008   Kristen    BOWERS           Atomic Race Team                                 Tallahassee      FL   55:33
20     2017   Trish      ALBERT           OTR Cycling/Strenflex                            Smyrna           GA   1 lap

Master Women 35-39       26 Starters                                                                             16.5K
1      2038   Wendy      WILLIAMS         River City Bicycles                              Portland         OR   47:16
2      2062   Linda      SONE             Hollywood Racing/Silver Cycling                  Northfield       MN   49:32
3      2039   Lauren     COSTANTINI       Sycip Racing                                     San Francisco    CA   49:49
4      2037   Cris       ROTHFUSS         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Medford          MA   49:56
5      2036   Pauline    FRASCONE         Independent Fabrication/Kempner                  Plainfield       CT   50:20
6      2052   Marjan     HUIZING          DC Velo/Martens Volvo                            Bethesda         MD   50:25
7      2050   Marci      TITUS HALL       DeSalvo Custom Cycles                            Groton           MA   50:56
8      2058   Beth       MASON            C3/ADG/Joe's                                     Ft. Meade        MD   51:01
9      2061   Pam        HINTON           Columbia Bike Club                               Columbia         MO   52:26
10     2040   Lisa       MOST             Wissahickon                                      Philadelphia     PA   52:53
11     2042   Katrina    DAVIS            RGM Watches-RICHARDSACHS-Rex Chui                Sandy Hook       CT   53:30
12     2049   Lynda      MALDONADO        Human Zoom                                       Philadelphia     PA   53:44
13     2044   Kim        FOLAND           Travel Girl/Roswell Velo                         Atlanta          GA   54:38
14     2059   Mary Lynn  WIKAR            FTS/Dave's Bike Shop                             Vernon           CT   55:27
15     2060   Deb        WHITMORE         Prestige Subaru                                  Sylva            NC   55:46
16     2063   Stacey     MOSELEY          unattached                                       Westerly         RI   56:08
17     2065   Liz        SEWARD           CRCA/Bicycle Workshop                            New York         NY   56:17
18     2047   Erin       DUGGAN           Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC (road)/VelAvon             CT   56:33
19     2054   Jennifer   RHODES           Team International Bike/NERAC                    Brookline        MA   57:13
20     2051   Janet      RAMOS            NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Arlington        MA
21     2046   Heidi      WAKEMAN          Team Harborside Cycle                            Gloucester       MA
22     2057   Cathy      ROWELL           NEBC/Cycleloft                                   Bedford          MA
23     2043   Renee      CALLAWAY         Capitol Velo Club                                Madison          WI
24     2066   Jennifer   SHULTIS                                                           Lexington        MA
25     2064   Sally      MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                                       Maynard          MA

Master Women 40-44       17 Starters                                                                             13.2K
1      2111   Sami       FOURNIER         Organic Athlete/Sunnyside Sports                 Bend             OR   39:00
2      2100   Audrey     HUFFMAN          Fitwerx                                          Waitsfield       VT   39:39
3      2102   Rhonda     MORIN            Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                    Canaan           ME   39:58
4      2101   Dorothy    WONG             Figueroa Farms-Redline-MS Society (TeamRedFig.comAltadena         CA   40:34
5      2113   Beverly    CHANEY           Roaring Mouse Cycles                             Carmel           CA   40:54
6      2114   Linda      COOPER           Great Plains Cycling Club                        Fargo            ND   41:05
7      2105   Anne       SCHWARTZ         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                        Grosse Pointe WooMI   41:06
8      2103   Valerie    DUMOND           Blue Sky Velo                                    Longmont         CO   41:23
9      2106   Lisa       VIBLE            C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop                           Wilmington       DE   41:31
10     2120   Elizabeth  COLEMAN          Essex County Velo                                Amesbury         MA   43:47
11     2115   Jill       WAGGETT          Watchung Wheelpeople                             Hopewell         NJ   43:53
12     2108   Tammy      MEEHAN                                                            Iowa City        IA   43:55
13     2117   Julie      LEWIS SROKA      October Lake Effect                              N. Royalton      OH   44:10
14     2118   Tamela     LYNCH            White Mountain Velo                              Littleton        NH   44:48
15     2104   Laura      JENSEN           Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club               Windsor          CT   45:31
16     2107   Lori       WHYNOT           NEBC/CycleLoft                                   San Diego        CA   49:04

Master Women 45-49       17 Starters                                                                             13.2K
1      2135   Catherine  WALBERG          Team Kenda Tire                                  Topeka           KS   39:48
2      2148   Kris       WALKER           INTERMOUNTAIN SPORTS MEDICINE                    Pocatello        ID   40:47
3      2134   Maryann    MARTINEZ                                                          Waterbury Center VT   41:28
4      2131   Brenda     BAHNSON          Independent Fabrication                          Great Barrington MA   42:14
5      2130   Susan      MACLEAN          Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                Plaistow         NH   42:18
6      2147   Karen      TRIPP            NorEast Cycling                                  Deerfield        NH   42:29
7      2133   Robin      SHEA             east end/kreb cycle                              Manorville       NY   42:56
8      2145   Susan      PRIETO           Hills Scientific                                 Boulder          CO   43:39
9      2140   Tammy      EBERSOLE         Evolution Racing                                 Warminster       PA   43:39
10     2144   Lynn       PITSON           carolina masters                                 Salisbury        NC   45:13
11     2146   Karen      TOURIAN          Guy's Racing                                     Philadelphia     PA   45:48
12     2132   Keli       ROBERTS          Nutrafig/Redline                                 Tujunga          CA   46:01
13     2136   Robin      BAXTER           raleigh allstars                                 Raleigh          NC   46:29
14     2143   Kathleen   OLIVER           Phil's South Side Cycle/Rhode Island Native      Warwick          RI   47:55
15     2137   Teri       CARILLI          NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Lexington        MA   48:09
16     2138   Kerry      COMBS            Independent Fabrication                          Arlington        MA   50:12
17     2139   Amy        DYKEMA           Team Mack                                        Evanston         IL   1 lap

Master Women 50-54       5 Starters                                                                              13.2K
1      2158   Kathy      SARVARY          Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team                 Lunenburg        MA   41:08
2      2159   Linda      ELGART           Webcor/Alto Velo                                 Sacramento       CA   43:10
3      2156   Margaret   THOMPSON         Mission in Motion/TVC                            Clinton          NY   44:35
4      2157   Tracy      LEA              TEAM FUJI                                        Taneytown        MD   46:13
5      2155   Cindy      JOINER           CCB/Volkswagen                                   Cotuit           MA   48:54

Master Women 55+         2 Starters                                                                              13.2K
1      2171   Leslie     LUDTKE           New Hampshire Cycling Club                       Concord          NH   44:05
2      2172   Andrea     CARVEY           Unattached                                       Albuquerque      NM   1 lap

Master Women 65+         1 Starter                                                                               9.9K
1      2170   Julie      LOCKHART         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Dunstable        MA   46:45

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage