We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Early Spring Branchbrook Park Series-Tour de Newark
Branchbrook Park Newark, NJ
Saturday, March 10, 2007
Early Spring Branchbrook Park Series-Tour de Newark Presented by Premiere Cycling Promotions Branchbrook Park Newark, NJ Saturday, March 10, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 4/5
1    Ryan       Pettit       Pro Pedals Team Express
2    Walter �   Straub �     CRCA
3    Jonathan   Lockburner   Pro Pedals Team Express
4    Richard    Owens        Pro Pedals Team Express
5    Tyrone     Pryor        Century Road Club Association
6    Raymond �  Campeau �    Watchung Wheelmen�
7    Joseph     Sieracki     Team Somerset
8    Harry      K Chen       Colavita Racing�
9    Daniel     Hauber       Pro Pedals Team Express
10   Sebaj      Adele        unattached
11   Chris      Null         Colavita Racing
12   Thomas �   Shebell �    3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery�
13   Leonardo � Chao �       Unattached�
14   Nicholas � Chivily �    Unattached�
15   Anthony    Novio        Colavita Racing
16   Karl       Fenske       Colavita Racing
19   James �    O'Hara �     Van Dessel Factory Team�
Masters 35+
1    John �     Durso �      Liberty Cycle�
2    Ed         Ceccolini    Campmor
3    Brian �    Gristick �   Skylands Cycling�
4    Gerardo    Martinez     Global Locate
5    Jordan     Copeland     team DC
6    Victor     Rallo        3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery�
7    James      Regan        Team Fitness
8    Chris      Chapman      Westwood Velo
9    Richard    Gonzalez     Century Road Club Association
10   David      Whitney      Somerset
11   Dave       Walker       Liberty Cycle�
12   Anthony    Maisto       Deno's
13   Mike       Servais      Unattached�
14   Kevin      Schild       Liberty Cycle�
15   Mark �     Albert �     Westwood Velo�
16   Randy      Lovelace     Team Fitness
17   Curtis     Lightburn    Unattached�
18   Elizabeth  Tyrell       Somerset Wheelmen
19   Charles    Erndl        Riptide racing
Masters 45+
1    Brain      Rafferty     Denos
2    David      Melchior     Denos
3    Chris      Castaldi     Denos
4    Brian �    Gristick �   Skylands Cycling�
7    Kenneth    Houchman     Denos
8    Jorge      Espinosa     Watchung Wheelmen�
9    Earl �     Perretti �   Bikery/Shebell�
10   Thomas     Bowmaster    Liberty Cycle
11   Raul �     Galliano �   Strictkly Bicycles�
12   Raymond �  Campeau �    Watchung Wheelmen�
13   Jack       Brown        Somerset
14   Elizabeth  Tyrell       Somerset Wheelmen
Cat 3/4
1    William �  O'Donnell    Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing�
2    Michael    Berk         DC Racing
3    Matt       Miller       Gotham
4    Jordan     Copeland     team DC
5    ChristopherUglietta     CRCA /Jonathan Adler Racing
6    Filip      Capala       Capala Brothers
7    Pete       Muto         Gotham
8    James      Furman       Skylands Cycling
9    Gavin      Robertson    century road club ass.
10   Tyler      Matta        DC Racing
11   Chris      Labrecque    Norwood Agency
12   Jonathan   Lockburner   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13   John �     Landino �    Westwood
14   Nicholas   Bruno        Westwood Cycle
15   Matt       Pascale      DC Racing
16   Didier �   Blanc �      Van Dessel Factory Team�
17   George     Burpee       Norwood Agency
18   Steve      Sambrano     Main Line Cycling
19   Rob        Singer
Pro 1,2 3
1    Jason �    Walters �    Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented By Ideal Tile�
2    Steven     Ward         Liberty Cycle
3    Rob        Giannini
4    David      Sommerville
5    Bruce      Donaghy      MorgAN
6    Jackie     Simes        PA Lightening
7    Michael    McGinley     Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team
8    Tom        Pinneo       VanDessel
9    Marte      Quezada      Mengoni
10   Brett      Jacoby       Gotham Cyclists
11   Steven     Dioslaki     Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented By Ideal Tile�
12   Matt �     Inconiglios �Stage 1 / Mercury
13   Ryan       Pomajevich   Gotham Cyclists
14   Conrad     Tufte
15   Mark       Light        Liberty Cycle
16   Jared      Bunde        Mengoni
17   Paul       Pearson      Bucks County Racin
18   Miguel     Morras       Champion System
19   Dan        Coleman      Colavita Racing�

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage